Sep 19, 2019 #SummitMSOC: Weekly Notebook No. 4 As the final weekend of non-conference play arrives, Oral Roberts, Purdue Fort Wayne, and Eastern Illinois all built...
Sep 18, 2019 #SummitWSOC Weekly Notebook: No. 5 South Dakota State will look to ride its momentum on the road this week as the squad will face Northern Iowa and...
Sep 18, 2019 #SummitVB Weekly Notebook: No. 4 SIOUX FALLS, S.D. –The Summit League volleyball teams have one more week of non-conference play before league...
Sep 17, 2019 North Dakota State sweeps weekly awards North Dakota State’s Tim Heikkila and Kelby Anderson claimed The Summit League Cross Country Male and Female...
Sep 17, 2019 USD secures back-to-back sweeps of weekly honors SIOUX FALLS, S.D. – South Dakota junior outside hitter Sami Slaughter and senior libero Anne Rasmussen earned this...
Sep 16, 2019 Cearns, Palmquist secure #SummitMSOC weekly honors Purdue Fort Wayne forward Blake Cearns was named the Summit League Men’s Soccer Offensive Player of the Week while...
Sep 16, 2019 South Dakota State sweeps #SummitWSOC weekly awards The South Dakota State women’s soccer team picked up a trio of wins last week and added a pair of Summit League...
Sep 12, 2019 Summit League staff updates Summit League Commissioner Tom Douple announced several updates to his staff Friday, which include the hiring of Michael...
Sep 12, 2019 #SummitMSOC: Weekly Notebook No. 3 Oral Roberts has piled up three victories in the early going of the 2019 season and will look to add to that total as...
Sep 11, 2019 #SummitWSOC Weekly Notebook: No. 4 Summit League teams have three weeks of non-conference play remaining before league action heats up. North Dakota finds...

Scoreboard

No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Sep 20
Final
2 Western Illinois
3 at Tennessee Tech
Golden Eagle Invitational Presented by Quality Inn
Fri Sep 20
Final
0 Northern Ill.
3 vs. South Dakota
@ Peoria, Ill. Bradley Classic
Fri Sep 20
Final
3 Valparaiso
0 at South Dakota State
Jackrabbit Invitational
Fri Sep 20
Final
0 North Dakota State
3 at Georgia Southern
Tennessee Classic
Fri Sep 20
3:00 PM
Presbyterian
vs. Purdue Fort Wayne
@ Edwardville, Ill. SIUE Tournament
Fri Sep 20
Final
1 Drake
0 at Western Illinois
Fri Sep 20
Final
4 North Dakota State
2 at Eastern Wash.
Fri Sep 20
Final
3 Idaho
2 at Omaha
GCU Invite
Fri Sep 20
Final
0 Purdue Fort Wayne
4 at Ball St.
Fri Sep 20
Final
1 Oral Roberts
3 vs. Clemson
@ Minneapolis, MN Diet Coke Classic
Fri Sep 20
Final
2 Santa Clara
3 at Denver
Fri Sep 20
Final
2 South Dakota State
0 at Northern Iowa
Fri Sep 20
7:00 PM
North Dakota
at Boise St.
Fri Sep 20
Final
3 Northern Ill.
1 at Purdue Fort Wayne
Fri Sep 20
Final
3 Wis.-Milwaukee
2 at South Dakota State
Jackrabbit Invitational
Fri Sep 20
Final
3 South Dakota
1 at Bradley
Bradley Classic
Fri Sep 20
Final
1 Chicago State
8 at Oral Roberts
Tulsa Invitational - Case Soccer Complex
Fri Sep 20
Final
3 Akron
0 at North Dakota
UND Classic
Sat Sep 21
Final
1 North Dakota State
3 at East Tenn. St.
Tennessee Classic
Sat Sep 21
Final
3 Omaha
2 at CSUN
GCU Invite
Sat Sep 21
Final
3 Kansas City
1 at South Dakota State
Jackrabbit Invitational
Sat Sep 21
12:30 PM
Southern Ill.
vs. Western Illinois
@ Cookeville, Tenn.
Sat Sep 21
2:30 PM
Purdue Fort Wayne
vs. Central Ark.
@ Edwardville, Ill. SIUE Tournament
Sat Sep 21
Final
0 Western Illinois
2 at Kansas City
Sat Sep 21
5:00 PM
Western Illinois
vs. Middle Tenn.
@ Cookeville, Tenn.
Sat Sep 21
Final - OT
2 SMU
1 at Denver
Sat Sep 21
Final
3 Purdue Fort Wayne
2 at SIUE
Sat Sep 21
Final
2 Omaha
1 at Air Force
Sat Sep 21
Final
0 Montana
3 at Denver
Sat Sep 21
Final
0 North Dakota State
3 at Tennessee
Tennessee Classic
Sat Sep 21
Final - OT
3 SIUE
4 at Oral Roberts
Case Soccer Complex
Sat Sep 21
Final
0 Oral Roberts
3 at Minnesota
Minneapolis, Minn. / Diet Coke Classic
Sat Sep 21
Final
1 Missouri St.
0 at Omaha
Sat Sep 21
Final
2 Omaha
3 at Grand Canyon
Grand Canyon Classic
Sat Sep 21
Final
2 Colorado
0 at Denver
Sun Sep 22
1:00 PM
South Dakota
at Northern Colo.
Sun Sep 22
1:00 PM
Kansas City
at Oral Roberts
Tulsa Invitational - Case Soccer Complex
Sun Sep 22
1:00 PM
Northern Iowa
at Western Illinois
Sun Sep 22
1:00 PM
South Dakota State
at Northern Ill.
Sun Sep 22
2:00 PM
Purdue Fort Wayne
at Indiana St.
Sun Sep 22
5:00 PM
North Dakota
at Idaho
View Full Schedule

Championships

  • Nov 2
    Cross Country Rose Creek Golf Course, Fargo, N.D., Hosted by North Dakota State
  • Nov 7 & 9
    Women's Soccer Fishback Soccer Complex, Brookings, S.D., Hosted by South Dakota State
  • Nov 14 & 16
    Men's Soccer Univeristy of Denver Soccer Stadium, Denver, Col., Hosted by Denver
  • Nov 22-24
    Volleyball Hamilton Gymnasium, Denver, Colo., Hosted by Denver
  • Feb 19-22
    Swimming & Diving Midco Aquatic Center, Sioux Falls, S.D., Hosted by South Dakota State
  • Feb 28-29
    Indoor Track & Field Lutheran Health Fieldhouse, Fort Wayne, Ind., Hosted by Purdue Fort Wayne
  • Mar 7-10
    Women's Basketball Denny Sanford PREMIER Center, Sioux Falls, S.D., Hosted by Sioux Falls Sports Authority
  • Mar 7-10
    Men's Basketball Denny Sanford PREMIER Center, Sioux Falls, S.D., Hosted by Sioux Falls Sports Authority
  • Apr 24-25
    Tennis Denver Tennis Park, Denver, Colo., Hosted by Denver
  • Apr 26-28
    Women's Golf Sand Creek Station, Newton, Kan., Hosted by The Summit League
  • May 3-5
    Men's Golf Sand Creek Station Golf Club, Newton, Kan., Hosted by The Summit League
  • May 6-9
    Softball Tharaldson Park, Fargo, N.D., Hosted by North Dakota State
  • May 14-16
    Outdoor Track & Field Lillibridge Track Complex, Vermillion, S.D., Hosted by South Dakota
  • May 20-23
    Baseball TBD, Omaha, Neb., Hosted by Omaha

Standings

Conf All
North Dakota State 0-0 0-0
Omaha 0-0 0-0
Oral Roberts 0-0 0-0
Purdue Fort Wayne 0-0 0-0
South Dakota State 0-0 0-0
Western Illinois 0-0 0-0