Nov 16, 2018 No. 6 North Dakota State upsets No. 3 Omaha to advance to semifinals Denver, Colo. –No. 6 North Dakota State upset No. 3 Omaha (23-25, 25-23, 26-24, 25-21) in the second quarterfinal...
Nov 16, 2018 No. 4 Purdue Fort Wayne sweeps No. 5 North Dakota to advance to the semifinals Denver, Colo. –No. 4 Purdue Fort Wayne overcame No. 5 North Dakota (25-23, 25-21, 25-16) in the first quarterfinal...
Nov 16, 2018 Five Things to Know: NCAA Men’s Soccer Tournament No. 15 seed Denver will host Air Force in the NCAA Second Round Sunday
Nov 15, 2018 Denver, South Dakota, Omaha pace the field with seven annual award selections SIOUX FALLS, S.D. –With the 2018 Summit League volleyball regular season completed, league officials announced...
Nov 15, 2018 Omaha’s Blaschko earns Academic All-District honors from CoSIDA Omaha’s sophomore middle blocker Anna Blaschko was selected as a member of the CoSIDA Academic All-District®...
Nov 14, 2018 #SummitVB Weekly Notebook: Championship Preview SIOUX FALLS, S.D. –The remaining three of six spots for the 2018 Summit League Championship were secured during...
Nov 13, 2018 #SummitMBB Weekly Notebook: No. 2 The second week of the college basketball season started with Denver nearly pulling off an upset of No. 12 Kansas State...
Nov 13, 2018 #SummitWBB Weekly Notebook: No. 2 Records fell, and victories piled up in the opening week of the college basketball season
Nov 13, 2018 Cross Country Academic All-League Teams announced SIOUX FALLS, S.D. –A total of ten Summit League cross country student-athletes, five men and five women, have been...
Nov 12, 2018 Daum nets 12th career #SummitMBB Player of the Week accolade For the 12th time in his storied career, South Dakota State’s Mike Daum was named The Summit League Player of the...

Scoreboard

No Event
Fri Nov 16
Final
78 North Dakota State
89 vs. Miami (Ohio)
@ Bahamas Showcase
Fri Nov 16
Final
0 North Dakota
3 vs. Purdue Fort Wayne
@ Denver, Colo. The Summit League Volleyball Championship
Fri Nov 16
Final
60 High Point
56 vs. South Dakota
@ Bimini, Bahamas / Gateway Christian Acad
Fri Nov 16
Final
64 CSUN
52 at Omaha
Fri Nov 16
Final
3 North Dakota State
1 vs. Omaha
@ Denver, Colo. The Summit League Volleyball Championship
Fri Nov 16
Final
75 Omaha
79 at COLORADO
Fri Nov 16
6:00 PM
Purdue Fort Wayne
at Dayton
Fri Nov 16
Final
66 Denver
74 at Northern Colo.
Fri Nov 16
Final
78 South Dakota State
84 at FGCU
Fort Myers, Fla. (ESPN+)
Sat Nov 17
10:00 AM
North Dakota State
vs. Incarnate Word
@ Nassau, Bahamas
Sat Nov 17
12:00 PM
North Dakota State
at Wisconsin
Sat Nov 17
1:00 PM
Western Illinois
at Butler
Sat Nov 17
2:00 PM
Tulsa
at Oral Roberts
Mabee Center - Mayor's Cup - Native American Heritage Day
Sat Nov 17
3:00 PM
Minn.-Morris
at North Dakota
Sat Nov 17
4:00 PM
Purdue Fort Wayne
at Denver
The Summit League Volleyball Championship
Sat Nov 17
7:00 PM
North Dakota State
at South Dakota
The Summit League Volleyball Championship
Sat Nov 17
7:00 PM
Western Illinois
at Eastern Illinois
Sun Nov 18
2:30 AM
Air Force
vs. South Dakota
@ Bimini, Bahamas
Sun Nov 18
1:00 PM
St. Mary (Neb.)
at South Dakota
Sun Nov 18
1:00 PM
Purdue Fort Wayne
at Purdue
Sun Nov 18
4:00 PM
Air Force
at Denver
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Championships

  • Oct 28
    Cross Country Miracle Hill, Omaha, Neb., Hosted by Omaha
  • Nov 1 & 3
    Women's Soccer Fishback Soccer Complex, Brookings, S.D., Hosted by South Dakota State
  • Nov 8 & 10
    Men's Soccer Univeristy of Denver Soccer Stadium, Denver, Col., Hosted by Denver
  • Nov 16-18
    Volleyball Hamilton Gymnasium, Denver, Colo., Hosted by Denver
  • Feb 20-23
    Swimming & Diving Midco Aquatic Center, Sioux Falls, S.D., Hosted by South Dakota
  • Feb 22-23
    Indoor Track & Field Sanford-Jackrabbit Athletic Complex, Brookings, S.D., Hosted by South Dakota State
  • Mar 9-12
    Women's Basketball Denny Sanford PREMIER Center, Sioux Falls, S.D., Hosted by Sioux Falls Sports Authority
  • Mar 9-12
    Men's Basketball Denny Sanford PREMIER Center, Sioux Falls, S.D., Hosted by Sioux Falls Sports Authority
  • Apr 21-23
    Women's Golf Sand Creek Station, Newton, Kan., Hosted by The Summit League
  • Apr 26-27
    Tennis ONEOK Sports Complex, Tulsa, Okla., Hosted by Oral Roberts
  • Apr 28-30
    Men's Golf Sand Creek Station Golf Club, Newton, Kan., Hosted by The Summit League
  • May 8-11
    Softball Ellig Sports Complex, Fargo, N.D., Hosted by North Dakota State
  • May 8-10
    Outdoor Track & Field Hanson Field, Macomb, Ill., Hosted by Western Illinois
  • May 22-25
    Baseball J.L. Johnson Stadium, Tulsa, Okla., Hosted by Oral Roberts

Standings

Conf All
Oral Roberts 24-6 38-20
Western Illinois 14-12 17-31
North Dakota State 15-13 26-24
South Dakota State 14-13 18-32
Omaha 10-17 15-35
Purdue Fort Wayne 7-23 11-37