Jun 24, 2016 Branick, Estala, Teschuk Tabbed CoSIDA All-Americans Trio earn third team All-America honors
Jun 24, 2016 Behind The Desk: Peg Bradley-Doppes Get to know Denver’s Vice Chancellor for Athletics and Recreation and RC Operations
Jun 24, 2016 NDSU’s Renner, USD’s Minogue Named May/June Athletes of the Month Renner earns All-America status, while Minogue set a new league career hits mark
Jun 23, 2016 Thundar Advances in #SummitMascotMadness Moves into second round with win over Jawz
Jun 21, 2016 #SummitOTF Athletes of the Year Announced Lewin, Mortimore, Teschuk, Grove collect individual honors
Jun 22, 2016 Eighteen Selected as CSCAA Scholar All-Americans Summit League student-athletes from four schools honored
Jun 21, 2016 Kouchis, Garcia, Hickey, Potterveld Named 2016 NCAA Woman of the Year Nominees Quartet among finalists for prestigious award
Jun 21, 2016 #SummitMascotMadness First Round Matchup: Thundar vs Jawz Cast your vote on social media to determine winner
Jun 20, 2016 IPFW's Kaiser Named Senior CLASS All-American Senior led all Division I shortstops in regular season homers this season with 17.
Jun 17, 2016 #SummitMascotMadness Begins Next Week Cast your votes via social media each week to crown the league's mascot champion

Scoreboard

Championships

  • May 11-14
    Softball Ellig Sports Complex, Fargo, N.D., Hosted by North Dakota State
  • May 12-14
    Outdoor Track & Field Sports Performance Enhancement Complex, Vermillion, S.D., Hosted by South Dakota
  • May 25-28
    Baseball J.L. Johnson Stadium, Tulsa, Okla., Hosted by Oral Roberts
  • Oct 31
    Cross Country Edgebrook Golf Course, Brookings S.D., Hosted by South Dakota State
  • Nov 5/7
    Women's Soccer Fishback Soccer Park, Brookings, S.D., Hosted by South Dakota State
  • Nov 12/14
    Men's Soccer CIBER Field Denver, Colo. Hosted by Denver
  • Nov 20-22
    Volleyball Hamilton Gymnasium, Denver, Colo., Hosted by Denver
  • Feb 17-20
    Swimming & Diving IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, Ind., Hosted by IUPUI
  • Feb 26-27
    Indoor Track & Field Athletics Center Field Hous, Fort Wayne Ind., Hosted by Fort Wayne
  • Mar 5-8
    Women's Basketball Denny Sanford PREMIER Center, Sioux Falls, S.D., Hosted by Sioux Falls Sports Authority
  • Mar 5-8
    Men's Basketball Denny Sanford PREMIER Center, Sioux Falls, S.D., Hosted by Sioux Falls Sports Authority
  • Apr 18-20
    Women's Golf Arbor Links Golf Course, Nebraska City, Neb., Hosted by The Summit League
  • Apr 29-30
    Tennis Koch Family Tennis Center, Omaha, Neb., Hosted by Omaha
  • May 1-3
    Men's Golf Sand Creek Station Golf Club, Newton, Kan., Hosted by The Summit League

Standings

Conf All
Oral Roberts 22-8 38-21
Omaha 18-12 28-28
Fort Wayne 14-16 33-26
South Dakota State 13-17 22-35
North Dakota State 12-18 29-25
Western Illinois 11-19 14-36