Jul 1, 2016 Behind The Desk: Matt Larsen Get to know North Dakota State's Director of Athletics
Jun 30, 2016 Summit League Winter/Spring Academic Honor Roll Announced 1,094 student-athletes named to list, South Dakota State had league-high 183 selections
Jun 30, 2016 Don Advances in #SummitMascotMadness Don The Mastodon punches ticket to semifinals
Jun 29, 2016 League Announces Winter/Spring Academic Distinguished Scholars List A total of 568 student-athletes named Distinguished Scholars following the winter and spring seasons
Jun 28, 2016 #SummitMascotMadness First Round Matchup: Don vs Eli Cast your vote on social media to determine winner
Jun 27, 2016 Wagner Named Softball Coach at USD Former Arizona State assistant hired as Coyote head coach
Jun 24, 2016 Branick, Estala, Teschuk Tabbed CoSIDA All-Americans Trio earn third team All-America honors
Jun 24, 2016 Behind The Desk: Peg Bradley-Doppes Get to know Denver’s Vice Chancellor for Athletics and Recreation and RC Operations
Jun 24, 2016 NDSU’s Renner, USD’s Minogue Named May/June Athletes of the Month Renner earns All-America status, while Minogue set a new league career hits mark
Jun 23, 2016 Thundar Advances in #SummitMascotMadness Moves into second round with win over Jawz

Scoreboard

Championships

  • May 11-14
    Softball Ellig Sports Complex, Fargo, N.D., Hosted by North Dakota State
  • May 12-14
    Outdoor Track & Field Sports Performance Enhancement Complex, Vermillion, S.D., Hosted by South Dakota
  • May 25-28
    Baseball J.L. Johnson Stadium, Tulsa, Okla., Hosted by Oral Roberts
  • Oct 31
    Cross Country Edgebrook Golf Course, Brookings S.D., Hosted by South Dakota State
  • Nov 5/7
    Women's Soccer Fishback Soccer Park, Brookings, S.D., Hosted by South Dakota State
  • Nov 12/14
    Men's Soccer CIBER Field Denver, Colo. Hosted by Denver
  • Nov 20-22
    Volleyball Hamilton Gymnasium, Denver, Colo., Hosted by Denver
  • Feb 17-20
    Swimming & Diving IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, Ind., Hosted by IUPUI
  • Feb 26-27
    Indoor Track & Field Athletics Center Field Hous, Fort Wayne Ind., Hosted by Fort Wayne
  • Mar 5-8
    Women's Basketball Denny Sanford PREMIER Center, Sioux Falls, S.D., Hosted by Sioux Falls Sports Authority
  • Mar 5-8
    Men's Basketball Denny Sanford PREMIER Center, Sioux Falls, S.D., Hosted by Sioux Falls Sports Authority
  • Apr 18-20
    Women's Golf Arbor Links Golf Course, Nebraska City, Neb., Hosted by The Summit League
  • Apr 29-30
    Tennis Koch Family Tennis Center, Omaha, Neb., Hosted by Omaha
  • May 1-3
    Men's Golf Sand Creek Station Golf Club, Newton, Kan., Hosted by The Summit League

Standings

Conf All
Denver 0-0 0-0
Eastern Illinois 0-0 0-0
Fort Wayne 0-0 0-0
IUPUI 0-0 0-0
Omaha 0-0 0-0
Oral Roberts 0-0 0-0
Western Illinois 0-0 0-0