2017 Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Feb. 17 South Dakota State 7 Northern Illinois 2 Final
  @ Phoenix, Ariz.
  #14 Texas Tech 15 Western Illinois 1 Final
  @ Starkville, Miss.
  North Dakota State 10 Mississippi Valley 4 Final
  Fort Wayne 6 Alabama A&M 8 Final
  Little Rock 4 Oral Roberts 10 Final
  Omaha 3 UNLV 20 Final
  UNLV Tournament
Feb. 18 Fort Wayne 3 Alabama A&M 5 Final
  North Dakota State 9 Mississippi Valley 6 Final - 10 innings
  Chicago State 1 South Dakota State 3 Final
  @ Phoenix, Ariz.
  Western Illinois 5 #14 Texas Tech 13 Final
  @ Starkville, Miss.
  Little Rock 3 Oral Roberts 4 Final - 13 innings
  North Dakota State 9 Mississippi Valley 3 Final - 7 innings
  South Dakota State   Northern Illinois   Cancelled
  @ Phoenix, Ariz.
  Western Illinois 2 Mississippi State 8 Final
  TV: SEC Network+
Feb. 19 Omaha   UC Davis   Cancelled
  UNLV Tournament @ Las Vegas, Nev.
  South Dakota State   Chicago State   Cancelled
  @ Phoenix, Ariz.
  Western Illinois 9 Mississippi State 10 Final - 11 innings
  TV: SEC Network+
  Fort Wayne 10 Alabama A&M 6 Final
  North Dakota State 7 Mississippi Valley 4 Final
  Little Rock 3 Oral Roberts 8 Final
  Saint Mary's 9 Omaha 3 Final
  UNLV Tournament @ Las Vegas, Nev.
  Fort Wayne 15 Alabama A&M 1 Final - 7 innings
  Omaha 8 UNLV 2 Final
  UNLV Tournament
Feb. 20 Omaha 1 UNLV 15 Final
  UNLV Tournament
Feb. 21 Omaha 1 Kansas 11 Final
  TV: ESPN3
  Missouri St. 9 Oral Roberts 5 Final
Feb. 24 South Dakota State 4 Central Connecticut State 6 Final
  @ Delray Beach, FL
  Chicago State 7 Fort Wayne 5 Final
  @ LakePoint, Ga.
  Omaha 2 #8 Louisville 7 Final
  TV: ACCNetworkExtra / WatchESPN
  Western Illinois 2 Southeast Missouri State 22 Final
  North Dakota State 1 Abilene Christian 4 Final
  Fort Wayne 4 Canisius 8 Final
  @ LakePoint, Ga.
  Oral Roberts 6 Alabama 3 Final
  TV: SEC Network+
Feb. 25 Maine 4 South Dakota State 3 Final
  @ Delray Beach, Fla.
  Omaha 0 #8 Louisville 10 Final
  TV: ACC Network Extra / WatchESPN
  South Dakota State 6 Central Connecticut State 15 Final
  @ Delray Beach, FL
  NJIT 3 Fort Wayne 5 Final
  @ LakePoint, Ga.
  Western Illinois 4 Southeast Missouri State 5 Final
  North Dakota State 1 Abilene Christian 9 Final
  Oral Roberts 5 Alabama 4 Final
  TV: SEC Network+
Feb. 26 Fort Wayne   Canisius   10:00 AM
  @ LakePoint, Ga.
  Omaha   #8 Louisville   11:00 AM
  TV: ACC Network Extra / WatchESPN
  Western Illinois   Southeast Missouri State   1:00 PM
  North Dakota State   Abilene Christian   1:00 PM
  Oral Roberts   Alabama   1:00 PM
  TV: SEC Network+
Feb. 28 Oral Roberts   Kansas   3:00 PM
  Lawrence, Kan./ESPN3
  North Dakota State   Minnesota   6:00 PM
 
March
Mar. 01 Omaha   Wichita St.   3:00 PM
Mar. 03 Western Illinois   Southern Ill.   2:00 PM
  Fort Wayne   Ark.-Little Rock   3:00 PM
  North Dakota State   Northern Colo.   3:00 PM
  Omaha   Incarnate Word   6:30 PM
  Oral Roberts   Minnesota   6:35 PM
  Minneapolis, Minn. (Dairy Queen Classic)
Mar. 04 Fort Wayne   Ark.-Little Rock   12:00 PM
  Oral Roberts   Iowa   12:00 PM
  Minneapolis, Minn. (Dairy Queen Classic) @ Minneapolis, Minn.
  North Dakota State   Northern Colo.   1:00 PM
  Western Illinois   Southern Ill.   2:00 PM
  Omaha   Incarnate Word   3:00 PM
  Fort Wayne   Ark.-Little Rock   3:30 PM
  North Dakota State   Northern Colo.   4:30 PM
Mar. 05 Hawaii   Oral Roberts   11:15 AM
  @ U.S. Bank Stadium, Minneapolis, Minn.
  Western Illinois   Southern Ill.   1:00 PM
  Omaha   Incarnate Word   1:00 PM
  Fort Wayne   Ark.-Little Rock   1:00 PM
  North Dakota State   Northern Colo.   1:00 PM
Mar. 06 South Dakota State   Waldorf   9:30 PM
  @ Minneapolis, Minn.
Mar. 07 South Dakota State   Minnesota   6:00 PM
  Oral Roberts   Ark.-Little Rock   6:00 PM
  Little Rock, Ark.
Mar. 08 South Dakota State   Minn.-Crookston   7:00 AM
  @ Minneapolis, Minn.
  Fort Wayne   Louisville   2:00 PM
  Omaha   Kansas   3:00 PM
Mar. 10 North Dakota State   St. Bonaventure   11:30 AM
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Fort Wayne   Butler   2:00 PM
  Northern Colo.   Omaha   2:00 PM
  Western Illinois   Wright St.   4:00 PM
  South Dakota State   Oklahoma St.   4:00 PM
  Dallas Baptist   Oral Roberts   6:30 PM
  J.L. Johnson Stadium
Mar. 11 Western Illinois   Dayton   12:00 PM
  Fort Wayne   Butler   1:00 PM
  St. Bonaventure   North Dakota State   1:30 PM
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  South Dakota State   Oklahoma St.   2:00 PM
  Northern Colo.   Omaha   2:00 PM
  Dallas Baptist   Oral Roberts   2:00 PM
  J.L. Johnson Stadium/ESPN3
  Western Illinois   Dayton   3:30 PM
Mar. 12 North Dakota State   St. Bonaventure   9:00 AM
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Western Illinois   Ohio   9:00 AM
  @ Dayton, Ohio
  Fort Wayne   Butler   12:00 PM
  Northern Colo.   Omaha   12:00 PM
  South Dakota State   Oklahoma St.   1:00 PM
  Dallas Baptist   Oral Roberts   1:00 PM
  J.L. Johnson Stadium
Mar. 13 Massachusetts   North Dakota State   1:00 PM
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
Mar. 14 Western Illinois   Kent St.   2:00 PM
Mar. 15 Lehigh   North Dakota State   10:00 AM
  @ Lake Wales, Fla.
  Western Illinois   Kent St.   2:00 PM
  Omaha   Kansas St.   6:30 PM
  Kansas   Oral Roberts   6:30 PM
  J.L. Johnson Stadium/ESPN3
Mar. 17 Fort Wayne   Western Illinois   3:00 PM
  South Dakota State   Omaha   4:00 PM
  North Dakota State   Oral Roberts   6:30 PM
  J.L. Johnson Stadium
Mar. 18 Fort Wayne   Western Illinois   1:00 PM
  South Dakota State   Omaha   2:00 PM
  North Dakota State   Oral Roberts   2:00 PM
  J.L. Johnson Stadium
Mar. 19 South Dakota State   Omaha   12:00 PM
  Fort Wayne   Western Illinois   1:00 PM
  North Dakota State   Oral Roberts   1:00 PM
  J.L. Johnson Stadium
Mar. 21 Kansas St.   Omaha   6:30 PM
  Wichita St.   Oral Roberts   6:30 PM
  J.L. Johnson Stadium/ESPN3
Mar. 22 St. Ambrose   Western Illinois   3:00 PM
  South Dakota State   Mount Marty   3:00 PM
Mar. 24 Omaha   Fort Wayne   2:00 PM
  North Dakota State   Western Illinois   3:00 PM
  South Dakota State   Oral Roberts   6:30 PM
  J.L. Johnson Stadium/ESPN3
Mar. 25 Omaha   Fort Wayne   1:00 PM
  North Dakota State   Western Illinois   1:00 PM
  South Dakota State   Oral Roberts   2:00 PM
  J.L. Johnson Stadium
Mar. 26 Omaha   Fort Wayne   12:00 PM
  North Dakota State   Western Illinois   1:00 PM
  South Dakota State   Oral Roberts   1:00 PM
  J.L. Johnson Stadium
Mar. 27 Goshen   Fort Wayne   2:00 PM
Mar. 28 Air Force   Omaha   4:00 PM
  Oral Roberts   Missouri St.   6:30 PM
  Springfield, Mo.
Mar. 29 Dakota Wesleyan   South Dakota State   3:00 PM
  1-9 Inning Game
  Bradley   Western Illinois   4:00 PM
Mar. 31 Fort Wayne   South Dakota State   3:00 PM
  North Dakota State   Omaha   4:00 PM
  Western Illinois   Oral Roberts   6:30 PM
  J.L. Johnson Stadium/ESPN3
 
April
Apr. 01 Fort Wayne   South Dakota State   1:00 PM
  North Dakota State   Omaha   2:00 PM
  Western Illinois   Oral Roberts   2:00 PM
  J.L. Johnson Stadium
Apr. 02 North Dakota State   Omaha   12:00 PM
  Fort Wayne   South Dakota State   1:00 PM
  Western Illinois   Oral Roberts   1:00 PM
  J.L. Johnson Stadium
Apr. 04 Cleary   Fort Wayne   2:00 PM
  North Dakota State   Minnesota   4:00 PM
  South Dakota State   Iowa   4:05 PM
  Western Illinois   SIUE   6:00 PM
  Oral Roberts   Oklahoma   6:30 PM
  Norman, Okla.
Apr. 05 South Dakota State   Iowa   3:05 PM
  Minot St.   North Dakota State   5:00 PM
  Nebraska   Omaha   6:35 PM
Apr. 07 Oral Roberts   Fort Wayne   11:00 AM
  Fort Wayne, Ind.
  Oral Roberts   Fort Wayne   2:30 PM
  Fort Wayne, Ind.
  Western Illinois   Omaha   4:00 PM
  South Dakota State   North Dakota State   6:30 PM
Apr. 08 South Dakota State   North Dakota State   1:00 PM
  Oral Roberts   Fort Wayne   2:00 PM
  Fort Wayne, Ind.
  Western Illinois   Omaha   2:00 PM
Apr. 09 Western Illinois   Omaha   12:00 PM
  South Dakota State   North Dakota State   1:00 PM
Apr. 11 South Dakota State   Creighton   TBA
  Butler   Fort Wayne   2:00 PM
  Western Illinois   Iowa   6:05 PM
  Minnesota   North Dakota State   6:30 PM
  Oklahoma   Oral Roberts   6:30 PM
  J.L. Johnson Stadium/ESPN3
Apr. 14 South Dakota State   Western Illinois   3:00 PM
  Oral Roberts   Omaha   4:00 PM
  Omaha, Neb.
  Fort Wayne   North Dakota State   6:30 PM
Apr. 15 Oral Roberts   Omaha   12:00 PM
  Omaha, Neb.
  South Dakota State   Western Illinois   1:00 PM
  Fort Wayne   North Dakota State   1:00 PM
  Oral Roberts   Omaha   3:00 PM
  Omaha, Neb.
Apr. 16 South Dakota State   Western Illinois   1:00 PM
  Fort Wayne   North Dakota State   1:00 PM
Apr. 18 SIUE   Western Illinois   4:00 PM
  Omaha   Air Force   5:00 PM
  South Dakota State   Minnesota   6:00 PM
  Dakota Wesleyan   North Dakota State   6:30 PM
  1-9 Inning Game
  Oral Roberts   Oklahoma St.   6:30 PM
  Stillwater, Okla./Fox Sports Oklahoma
Apr. 19 Ind.-South Bend   Fort Wayne   2:00 PM
  Omaha   Air Force   3:00 PM
Apr. 21 Western Illinois   Fort Wayne   2:00 PM
  Oral Roberts   South Dakota State   3:00 PM
  Brookings, S.D.
  Omaha   North Dakota State   6:30 PM
Apr. 22 Western Illinois   Fort Wayne   1:00 PM
  Omaha   North Dakota State   1:00 PM
  Oral Roberts   South Dakota State   1:00 PM
  Brookings, S.D.
Apr. 23 Western Illinois   Fort Wayne   12:00 PM
  Omaha   North Dakota State   1:00 PM
  Oral Roberts   South Dakota State   1:00 PM
  Brookings, S.D.
Apr. 25 Dakota St.   South Dakota State   3:00 PM
  Western Illinois   Illinois St.   6:00 PM
  Mayville St.   North Dakota State   6:30 PM
  Omaha   Nebraska   6:35 PM
Apr. 26 Creighton   South Dakota State   3:00 PM
  Fort Wayne   Purdue   5:00 PM
Apr. 28 Omaha   Western Illinois   3:00 PM
  North Dakota State   South Dakota State   3:00 PM
  Fort Wayne   Oral Roberts   6:30 PM
  J.L. Johnson Stadium
Apr. 29 Omaha   Western Illinois   1:00 PM
  North Dakota State   South Dakota State   1:00 PM
  Fort Wayne   Oral Roberts   2:00 PM
  J.L. Johnson Stadium
Apr. 30 Omaha   Western Illinois   1:00 PM
  North Dakota State   South Dakota State   1:00 PM
  Fort Wayne   Oral Roberts   1:00 PM
  J.L. Johnson Stadium/ESPN3
 
May
May. 02 Iowa   Western Illinois   4:00 PM
  Valley City St.   North Dakota State   6:30 PM
May. 05 Western Illinois   South Dakota State   3:00 PM
  Fort Wayne   Omaha   4:00 PM
  Oral Roberts   North Dakota State   6:30 PM
  Fargo, N.D.
May. 06 Western Illinois   South Dakota State   1:00 PM
  Oral Roberts   North Dakota State   1:00 PM
  Fargo, N.D.
  Fort Wayne   Omaha   2:00 PM
May. 07 Fort Wayne   Omaha   12:00 PM
  Western Illinois   South Dakota State   1:00 PM
  Oral Roberts   North Dakota State   1:00 PM
  Fargo, N.D.
May. 09 Fort Wayne   Ball St.   2:00 PM
  Oral Roberts   Wichita St.   6:00 PM
  Wichita, Kan.
  Creighton   Omaha   6:35 PM
May. 12 South Dakota State   Fort Wayne   2:00 PM
  Western Illinois   North Dakota State   6:30 PM
  Omaha   Oral Roberts   6:30 PM
  J.L. Johnson Stadium
May. 13 South Dakota State   Fort Wayne   1:00 PM
  Western Illinois   North Dakota State   1:00 PM
  Omaha   Oral Roberts   2:00 PM
  J.L. Johnson Stadium/ESPN3
May. 14 South Dakota State   Fort Wayne   12:00 PM
  Western Illinois   North Dakota State   1:00 PM
  Omaha   Oral Roberts   1:00 PM
  J.L. Johnson Stadium
May. 16 Purdue   Fort Wayne   5:30 AM
  Omaha   Iowa   6:05 PM
  Oklahoma St.   Oral Roberts   6:30 PM
  J.L. Johnson Stadium/ESPN3
May. 18 North Dakota State   Fort Wayne   2:00 PM
  Omaha   South Dakota State   3:00 PM
  Oral Roberts   Western Illinois   3:00 PM
  Macomb, Ill.
May. 19 North Dakota State   Fort Wayne   1:00 PM
  Oral Roberts   Western Illinois   1:00 PM
  Macomb, Ill.
  Omaha   South Dakota State   3:00 PM
May. 20 North Dakota State   Fort Wayne   12:00 PM
  Omaha   South Dakota State   1:00 PM
  Oral Roberts   Western Illinois   1:00 PM
  Macomb, Ill.
May. 24 The Summit League Championships   Oral Roberts   TBA
  J. L. Johnson Stadium
May. 25 The Summit League Championships   Oral Roberts   TBA
  J. L. Johnson Stadium
May. 26 The Summit League Championships   Oral Roberts   TBA
  J. L. Johnson Stadium
May. 27 The Summit League Championships   Oral Roberts   TBA
  J.L. Johnson Stadium