2018 Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Feb. 16 Fort Wayne 7 Alabama A&M 8 Final - 10 innings
  South Dakota State 2 Austin Peay 4 Final
  @ St. Louis, MO
  North Dakota State 8 Incarnate Word 2 Final
  Western Illinois 0 Middle Tennessee 2 Final
  Utah 3 Oral Roberts 4 Final
  North Dakota State 1 Incarnate Word 2 Final
Feb. 17 North Dakota State 4 Incarnate Word 3 Final - 10 innings
  Utah 4 Oral Roberts 6 Final
  Omaha 14 Northwestern 8 Final
  @ Glendale, Ariz.
  Austin Peay 9 South Dakota State 3 Final
  @ Sauget, IL
  Omaha 10 Northwestern 5 Final
  @ Glendale, Ariz.
Feb. 18 Fort Wayne 7 Alabama A&M 4 Final
  Utah 0 Oral Roberts 3 Final
  Illinois 5 South Dakota State 2 Final
  @ St. Louis, Mo.
  Western Illinois 7 Middle Tennessee 11 Final
  North Dakota State 2 Incarnate Word 6 Final
  Fort Wayne 2 Alabama A&M 5 Final - 7 innings
  Omaha 1 Northwestern 3 Final
  @ Glendale, Ariz.
  Western Illinois 3 Middle Tennessee 9 Final
Feb. 20 Oral Roberts   Oklahoma State   Postponed
Feb. 23 South Dakota State 6 Bradley 8 Final
  @ Edwardsville, IL
  Central Connecticut State 0 North Dakota State 2 Final
  Snowbird Classic @ Punta Gorda, Fla.
  South Dakota State 2 Bradley 4 Final
  @ Edwardsville, IL
  Fort Wayne 3 Little Rock 2 Final
  Nevada   Oral Roberts   Postponed
  J.L. Johnson Stadium
Feb. 24 South Dakota State   Bradley   Postponed
  @ Edwardsville, Ill.
  North Dakota State 2 Central Connecticut State 9 Final
  Snowbird Classic @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Omaha 3 Wichita State 4 Final
  Fort Wayne   Little Rock   Postponed
  Nevada   Oral Roberts   Cancelled
Feb. 25 Central Connecticut State 0 North Dakota State 0 10:00 AM
  Snowbird Classic @ Punta Gorda, Fla.
  South Dakota State   Bradley   10:00 AM
  @ Edwardsville, Ill.
  Fort Wayne   Little Rock   10:30 AM
  Western Illinois   Murray State   12:00 PM
  @ Marion, Ill.
  Omaha   Wichita State   12:00 PM
  Nevada   Oral Roberts   1:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3 / KGEB
  Fort Wayne   Little Rock   3:00 PM
  Western Illinois   Murray State   3:30 PM
  @ Marion, Ill.
  Omaha   Wichita State   3:30 PM
  Nevada   Oral Roberts   4:00 PM
Feb. 26 Western Illinois   Murray State   1:00 PM
  Omaha   Kansas   2:00 PM
Feb. 27 Missouri State   Oral Roberts   3:00 PM
  North Dakota State   Minnesota   6:00 PM
Feb. 28 South Dakota State   Minnesota   6:00 PM
 
March
Mar. 02 Omaha   Ohio   2:00 PM
  @ Cartersville, Ga.
  South Dakota State   Southeast Missouri State   3:00 PM
  SIUE   Oral Roberts   3:00 PM
  North Dakota State   Northern Colorado   3:00 PM
  Fort Wayne   Murray State   4:00 PM
  Western Illinois   Evansville   5:00 PM
Mar. 03 Western Illinois   Evansville   12:00 PM
  Omaha   Ohio   12:00 PM
  @ Cartersville, Ga.
  Fort Wayne   Murray State   1:00 PM
  North Dakota State   Northern Colorado   1:00 PM
  South Dakota State   Southeast Missouri State   2:00 PM
  SIUE   Oral Roberts   2:00 PM
  Omaha   Ohio   4:00 PM
  @ Cartersville, Ga.
  Fort Wayne   Murray State   4:30 PM
  North Dakota State   Northern Colorado   4:30 PM
Mar. 04 Omaha   Ohio   10:00 AM
  @ Cartersville, Ga.
  Western Illinois   Evansville   12:00 PM
  South Dakota State   Southeast Missouri State   1:00 PM
  SIUE   Oral Roberts   1:00 PM
  North Dakota State   Northern Colorado   1:00 PM
  Fort Wayne   Murray State   2:00 PM
Mar. 06 South Dakota State   Air Force   3:00 PM
  Omaha   Minnesota   6:00 PM
Mar. 07 Wichita State   Oral Roberts   3:00 PM
  South Dakota State   Air Force   3:00 PM
Mar. 08 Omaha   BYU   8:00 PM
Mar. 09 Fort Wayne   Butler   2:00 PM
  South Dakota State   Northern Colorado   3:00 PM
  Oral Roberts   Dallas Baptist   6:30 PM
  North Dakota State   Arizona   7:00 PM
  Omaha   BYU   8:00 PM
Mar. 10 Fort Wayne   Butler   12:00 PM
  Western Illinois   Indiana State   12:00 PM
  Oral Roberts   Dallas Baptist   2:00 PM
  Omaha   BYU   2:00 PM
  North Dakota State   Arizona   3:00 PM
  South Dakota State   Northern Colorado   3:00 PM
  South Dakota State   Northern Colorado   6:30 PM
Mar. 11 Fort Wayne   Butler   12:00 PM
  Western Illinois   Indiana State   12:00 PM
  Oral Roberts   Dallas Baptist   1:00 PM
  South Dakota State   Northern Colorado   1:00 PM
  North Dakota State   Arizona   2:00 PM
Mar. 12 Western Illinois   Indiana State   12:00 PM
  Dickinson State   North Dakota State   8:30 PM
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
Mar. 13 Fort Wayne   Bowling Green   2:05 PM
  Oral Roberts   Missouri State   3:00 PM
  Western Illinois   Indiana   3:05 PM
Mar. 14 Omaha   Kansas   3:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3
  Western Illinois   Indiana   3:05 PM
Mar. 16 North Dakota State *   Western Illinois   3:00 PM
  Fort Wayne *   Omaha   4:00 PM
  South Dakota State *   Oral Roberts   6:30 PM
  TV: ESPN3 / KGEB
Mar. 17 North Dakota State *   Western Illinois   1:00 PM
  Fort Wayne *   Omaha   2:00 PM
  South Dakota State *   Oral Roberts   2:00 PM
Mar. 18 Fort Wayne *   Omaha   12:00 PM
  North Dakota State *   Western Illinois   1:00 PM
  South Dakota State *   Oral Roberts   1:00 PM
Mar. 20 St. Ambrose   Western Illinois   3:00 PM
  South Dakota State   Creighton   6:30 PM
  Nebraska   Oral Roberts   6:30 PM
  TV: ESPN3 / KGEB
Mar. 21 Nebraska   Oral Roberts   1:00 PM
Mar. 23 North Dakota State *   Fort Wayne   2:00 PM
  South Dakota State *   Western Illinois   3:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3
  Oral Roberts *   Omaha   4:00 PM
Mar. 24 North Dakota State *   Fort Wayne   1:00 PM
  South Dakota State *   Western Illinois   1:00 PM
  Oral Roberts *   Omaha   2:00 PM
Mar. 25 North Dakota State *   Fort Wayne   12:00 PM
  Oral Roberts *   Omaha   12:00 PM
  South Dakota State *   Western Illinois   1:00 PM
Mar. 26 Goshen   Fort Wayne   2:00 PM
Mar. 27 Illinois State   Western Illinois   3:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3
  Oral Roberts   Little Rock   6:00 PM
  Omaha   Kansas State   6:30 PM
Mar. 28 Bowling Green   Fort Wayne   2:00 PM
Mar. 30 Western Illinois *   Fort Wayne   2:00 PM
  South Dakota State *   Omaha   4:00 PM
  North Dakota State *   Oral Roberts   6:30 PM
Mar. 31 Western Illinois *   Fort Wayne   1:00 PM
  South Dakota State *   Omaha   2:00 PM
  North Dakota State *   Oral Roberts   2:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3 / KGEB
  North Dakota State *   Oral Roberts   5:00 PM
 
April
Apr. 01 Western Illinois *   Fort Wayne   12:00 PM
  South Dakota State *   Omaha   12:00 PM
Apr. 03 Fort Wayne   Dayton   2:00 PM
  Dakota Wesleyan   South Dakota State   3:00 PM
  Mary   North Dakota State   5:00 PM
  Oklahoma   Oral Roberts   6:30 PM
  TV: ESPN3 / KGEB
  Nebraska   Omaha   6:35 PM
Apr. 04 St. Francis (Ind.)   Fort Wayne   2:00 PM
  Bradley   Western Illinois   4:00 PM
Apr. 06 Fort Wayne *   South Dakota State   3:00 PM
  Oral Roberts *   Western Illinois   3:00 PM
  Omaha *   North Dakota State   6:30 PM
Apr. 07 Fort Wayne *   South Dakota State   1:00 PM
  Omaha *   North Dakota State   1:00 PM
  Oral Roberts *   Western Illinois   1:00 PM
Apr. 08 Fort Wayne *   South Dakota State   1:00 PM
  Omaha *   North Dakota State   1:00 PM
  Oral Roberts *   Western Illinois   1:00 PM
Apr. 10 Butler   Fort Wayne   2:00 PM
  North Dakota State   Minnesota   4:00 PM
  Kansas   Omaha   6:35 PM
Apr. 11 Dakota State   South Dakota State   3:00 PM
  SIUE   Western Illinois   4:00 PM
  Oral Roberts   Oklahoma   6:30 PM
Apr. 13 Omaha *   Western Illinois   3:00 PM
  North Dakota State *   South Dakota State   3:00 PM
  Fort Wayne *   Oral Roberts   6:30 PM
  TV: ESPN3 / KGEB
Apr. 14 Omaha *   Western Illinois   1:00 PM
  North Dakota State *   South Dakota State   1:00 PM
  Fort Wayne *   Oral Roberts   2:00 PM
Apr. 15 Omaha *   Western Illinois   1:00 PM
  North Dakota State *   South Dakota State   1:00 PM
  Fort Wayne *   Oral Roberts   1:00 PM
Apr. 17 Indiana-Northwest   Fort Wayne   2:00 PM
  South Dakota State   Minnesota   6:00 PM
  Omaha   Creighton   6:30 PM
  Valley City State   North Dakota State   6:30 PM
  Oral Roberts   Oklahoma State   6:30 PM
Apr. 18 Western Illinois   Bradley   6:00 PM
  Omaha   Nebraska   6:35 PM
Apr. 20 Omaha *   Fort Wayne   11:00 AM
  Omaha *   Fort Wayne   2:30 PM
  Oral Roberts *   South Dakota State   3:00 PM
  Western Illinois *   North Dakota State   6:30 PM
Apr. 21 Western Illinois *   North Dakota State   1:00 PM
  Oral Roberts *   South Dakota State   1:00 PM
  Omaha *   Fort Wayne   2:00 PM
Apr. 22 Western Illinois *   North Dakota State   1:00 PM
  Oral Roberts *   South Dakota State   1:00 PM
Apr. 25 Dayton   Fort Wayne   2:00 PM
  Creighton   South Dakota State   3:00 PM
  Western Illinois   SIUE   6:00 PM
  Dakota State   North Dakota State   6:30 PM
  Kansas State   Omaha   6:35 PM
Apr. 27 South Dakota State *   Fort Wayne   2:00 PM
  North Dakota State *   Omaha   4:00 PM
  Western Illinois *   Oral Roberts   6:30 PM
  TV: ESPN3 / KGEB
Apr. 28 South Dakota State *   Fort Wayne   1:00 PM
  North Dakota State *   Omaha   2:00 PM
  Western Illinois *   Oral Roberts   2:00 PM
Apr. 29 South Dakota State *   Fort Wayne   12:00 PM
  North Dakota State *   Omaha   12:00 PM
  Western Illinois *   Oral Roberts   1:00 PM
 
May
May. 01 Western Illinois   Iowa   6:05 PM
  Mayville State   North Dakota State   6:30 PM
  Oklahoma State   Oral Roberts   6:30 PM
  TV: ESPN3 / KGEB
May. 04 Fort Wayne *   Western Illinois   3:00 PM
  Omaha *   South Dakota State   3:00 PM
  Oral Roberts *   North Dakota State   6:30 PM
May. 05 Fort Wayne *   Western Illinois   1:00 PM
  Omaha *   South Dakota State   1:00 PM
  Oral Roberts *   North Dakota State   1:00 PM
May. 06 Fort Wayne *   Western Illinois   1:00 PM
  Omaha *   South Dakota State   1:00 PM
  Oral Roberts *   North Dakota State   1:00 PM
May. 07 Concordia-Moorhead   North Dakota State   6:30 PM
May. 08 Fort Wayne   Purdue   5:00 PM
  Oral Roberts   Wichita State   6:30 PM
May. 09 South Dakota State   Wichita State   6:00 PM
  Creighton   Omaha   7:05 PM
May. 11 Western Illinois *   South Dakota State   3:00 PM
  Fort Wayne *   North Dakota State   6:30 PM
  Omaha *   Oral Roberts   6:30 PM
May. 12 Western Illinois *   South Dakota State   1:00 PM
  Fort Wayne *   North Dakota State   1:00 PM
  Omaha *   Oral Roberts   6:30 PM
May. 13 Western Illinois *   South Dakota State   1:00 PM
  Fort Wayne *   North Dakota State   1:00 PM
  Omaha *   Oral Roberts   1:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3 / KGEB
May. 15 Iowa   Western Illinois   1:00 PM
  Fort Wayne   Ball State   2:00 PM
  Oral Roberts   Purdue   5:00 PM
  Omaha   Creighton   6:30 PM
May. 17 Oral Roberts *   Fort Wayne   2:00 PM
  Western Illinois *   Omaha   4:00 PM
  South Dakota State *   North Dakota State   6:30 PM
May. 18 Oral Roberts *   Fort Wayne   1:00 PM
  Western Illinois *   Omaha   2:00 PM
  South Dakota State *   North Dakota State   6:30 PM
May. 19 Oral Roberts *   Fort Wayne   12:00 PM
  Western Illinois *   Omaha   12:00 PM
  South Dakota State *   North Dakota State   1:00 PM
* Conference