2016-17 Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Nov. 11 Oral Roberts 61 Baylor 76 Final
  ESPNU
  IUPUI 87 Eastern Ky. 97 Final
  Arkansas St. 66 North Dakota State 76 Final
  MidcoSN
  Fort Wayne 83 Arkansas 92 Final
  SEC Network +
  Western Illinois 55 Kansas St. 82 Final
  FS Kansas City
  South Dakota 79 Drake 74 Final
  South Dakota State 53 California 82 Final
Nov. 12 Omaha 74 UC Santa Barb. 60 Final
  Jacksonville 92 Denver 84 Final
  Altitude2
Nov. 13 IUPUI 65 Michigan 77 Final
  ESPNU // WatchESPN
  Kenyon 60 Fort Wayne 117 Final
  Bowling Green 72 South Dakota 78 Final
  MidcoSN
  Minn.-Morris 62 North Dakota State 92 Final
  MidcoSN
  Oak Hills Christian 48 Western Illinois 95 Final
  Omaha 72 USC 82 Final
  Pac-12 Network
Nov. 14 Rogers St. 76 Oral Roberts 87 Final
  South Dakota State 58 UC Irvine 73 Final
Nov. 15 Omaha 68 Kansas St. 81 Final
  FS Kansas City
Nov. 16 Fort Wayne 57 Illinois St. 75 Final
  ESPN3
  Wayne St. (Neb.) 72 South Dakota State 80 Final
  Presentation 60 South Dakota 99 Final
  Southeast Mo. St. 74 Western Illinois 71 Final
  ESPN3
Nov. 17 Doane 46 South Dakota 80 Final
  Denver 74 San Jose St. 69 Final
Nov. 18 Howard 55 IUPUI 77 Final
  ESPN3
  Oral Roberts 88 Mississippi 95 Final - OT
  CBS Sports Network @ Paradise Jam (Virgin Islands)
  North Dakota State 66 Navy 59 Final
  @ High Point, N.C.
Nov. 19 Eastern Mich. 71 IUPUI 83 Final
  ESPN3
  Rice 100 Omaha 87 Final
  Loyola (Ill.) 78 Oral Roberts 53 Final
  @ Paradise Jam (Virgin Islands)
  UNC Greensboro 65 North Dakota State 54 Final
  @ High Point, N.C.
  UMass Lowell 81 Fort Wayne 94 Final
  Western Illinois 64 Eastern Illinois 73 Final
  OVC Digital Network
  South Dakota State 67 Wyoming 77 Final
Nov. 20 North Dakota State 70 High Point 44 Final
Nov. 21 Oral Roberts 47 Montana 68 Final
  @ Paradise Jam (Virgin Islands)
  South Dakota 80 Kent St. 77 Final
  @ Estero, Fla.
  South Dakota State 89 Idaho 96 Final - OT
Nov. 22 Houston 85 South Dakota 58 Final
  @ Estero, Fla.
  Buena Vista 65 Omaha 112 Final
  Exhibition
  IUPUI 79 Marquette 104 Final
  FS1
  Indiana 68 Fort Wayne 71 Final - OT
  BTN
  Waldorf 52 North Dakota State 83 Final
  ESPN3 // MidcoSN
Nov. 23 Crown (Minn.) 53 Western Illinois 91 Final
  South Dakota 57 Hofstra 65 Final
  @ Estero, Fla.
  Utah Valley 88 Denver 85 Final
Nov. 25 UC Irvine 63 South Dakota State 52 Final
  @ Sioux Falls, S.D.
Nov. 26 Omaha 77 Eastern Mich. 94 Final
  ESPN3
  Mississippi Val. 54 Fort Wayne 79 Final
  IUPUI 58 SIUE 61 Final
  Western Illinois 72 Miami (Ohio) 81 Final
  South Dakota State 59 East Tenn. St. 71 Final
  @ Sioux Falls, S.D.
  Denver 80 Eastern Wash. 85 Final - OT
Nov. 27 Montana 67 South Dakota 72 Final
  Denver 72 Sacramento St. 61 Final
  EWU Basketball Classic - Cheney, Wash. @ Cheney, Wash.
  Wis.-Milwaukee 58 South Dakota State 81 Final
  North Dakota State 50 Missouri St. 64 Final
Nov. 28 Siena Heights 59 Fort Wayne 107 Final
  Tulsa 79 Oral Roberts 65 Final
  ESPN3
Nov. 29 North Dakota State 55 Xavier 85 Final
  FS1
  Western Illinois 50 American 57 Final
  Patriot League Network
Nov. 30 South Dakota 82 Kansas City 84 Final
  Minn.-Crookston 58 South Dakota State 90 Final
  IUPUI 63 Illinois St. 77 Final
  Fort Wayne 103 Austin Peay 99 Final
  Denver 70 Wyoming 82 Final
  Omaha 83 Cal St. Fullerton 73 Final
  Doubleheader w/ Women's Basketball
 
December
Dec. 01 Oral Roberts 64 Oakland 92 Final
  ESPN3
Dec. 02 North Dakota State 85 N.C. A&T 67 Final
Dec. 03 Kansas City 68 South Dakota State 77 Final
  ESPN3 // MidcoSN
  IUPUI 73 Ball St. 62 Final
  Omaha 98 Iowa 89 Final
  BTN Plus
  South Dakota 61 Nebraska 73 Final
  BTN Plus
  Miami (Ohio) 71 Fort Wayne 87 Final
  Chicago St. 83 Western Illinois 76 Final - OT
  ESPN3
  Oral Roberts 76 Michigan St. 80 Final
  BTN
  Denver 57 Weber St. 55 Final
Dec. 05 Omaha 47 Iowa St. 91 Final
Dec. 06 IUPUI 77 Illinois 85 Final
  ESPN3
  Fort Wayne 72 Notre Dame 87 Final
  ESPNU // WatchESPN
Dec. 07 Montana St. 57 South Dakota 74 Final
  South Dakota State 58 UNI 86 Final
  ESPN3 // CSN Chicago
  Denver 58 Texas A&M 80 Final
  Oral Roberts 66 Oklahoma 92 Final
  Fox Sports OK
  North Dakota 74 North Dakota State 56 Final
  ESPN3 // MidcoSN
Dec. 10 Sacramento St. 56 South Dakota 72 Final
  Austin Peay 58 Fort Wayne 98 Final
  Eastern Illinois 63 Western Illinois 49 Final
  Denver 77 Air Force 65 Final
  IUPUI 68 Miami (Ohio) 71 Final
  John Brown 63 Oral Roberts 95 Final
  Idaho 77 South Dakota State 80 Final
  Montana St. 91 Omaha 97 Final
Dec. 12 Urbana 67 IUPUI 109 Final
  ESPN3
Dec. 13 Denver 64 South Ala. 51 Final
Dec. 14 UC Davis 70 North Dakota State 74 Final
  ESPN3 // MidcoSN
  Oral Roberts 76 Missouri St. 86 Final
  ESPN3
Dec. 15 Omaha 80 Kansas City 75 Final
Dec. 16 North Dakota State 87 North Dakota 70 Final
  ESPN3 // MidcoSN
  South Dakota 82 Portland 85 Final
Dec. 17 Western Illinois 75 Wis.-Milwaukee 59 Final
  Northern Colo. 70 Denver 73 Final
  Altitude2
  Murray St. 84 South Dakota State 88 Final - OT
  Oral Roberts 65 Creighton 66 Final
  FS2
  IUPUI 101 Southern Utah 81 Final
Dec. 18 Fort Wayne 93 Stetson 74 Final
  Cal St. Fullerton 96 Omaha 102 Final - OT
  South Dakota 80 Montana St. 68 Final
Dec. 19 Western Illinois 50 Purdue 82 Final
  South Dakota State 83 Drake 75 Final
  ESPN3 // MC22
  Ark.-Little Rock 48 Oral Roberts 63 Final
  ESPN3
  Ark.-Pine Bluff 52 Denver 74 Final
Dec. 20 North Dakota State 55 Arkansas 71 Final
  SEC Network
  IUPUI 65 Northwestern 87 Final
Dec. 21 Omaha 75 Pittsburgh 94 Final
  ACC Network Extra
  South Dakota 65 Gonzaga 102 Final
  ROOT Sports NW
Dec. 22 Fort Wayne 93 Detroit Mercy 86 Final
  South Dakota State 67 Wichita St. 89 Final
  ESPN3
  UC Riverside 55 Denver 73 Final
  Altitude2
Dec. 23 Richmond 72 Oral Roberts 87 Final
Dec. 28 Marian (Ind.) 60 IUPUI 81 Final
  ESPN3
  North Dakota State 80 South Dakota State 69 Final
  ESPN3 // MidcoSN
  Oral Roberts 73 Denver 77 Final
  Altitude2
Dec. 29 Western Illinois 93 Fort Wayne 91 Final
  Omaha 69 South Dakota 86 Final
  ESPN3 // MidcoSN
Dec. 31 Western Illinois 71 IUPUI 89 Final
  ESPN3
  South Dakota 72 South Dakota State 73 Final
  ESPN3 // MidcoSN
  Oral Roberts 91 Fort Wayne 102 Final
  Omaha 70 North Dakota State 82 Final
 
January
Jan. 04 South Dakota State 74 Western Illinois 82 Final
  Fort Wayne 80 Omaha 78 Final
  South Dakota 75 Denver 69 Final
  Altitude2
Jan. 05 IUPUI 89 North Dakota State 93 Final
  ESPN3 // MidcoSN
Jan. 07 Oral Roberts 71 Western Illinois 86 Final
  IUPUI 74 South Dakota 85 Final
  ESPN3 // MidcoSN
  Omaha 101 South Dakota State 93 Final
  ESPN3 // MidcoSN2
  Denver 83 Fort Wayne 87 Final
Jan. 09 Olivet 60 Fort Wayne 115 Final
Jan. 11 Omaha 79 IUPUI 71 Final
  ESPN3
  North Dakota State 70 South Dakota 69 Final
  ESPN3 // MidcoSN
  Western Illinois 70 Denver 84 Final
  Altitude
Jan. 12 South Dakota State 88 Oral Roberts 94 Final
  ESPN3
Jan. 14 Fort Wayne 63 South Dakota 66 Final
  IUPUI 91 Oral Roberts 85 Final
  ESPN3
  North Dakota State 55 Denver 79 Final
  Altitude2
  Western Illinois 72 Omaha 86 Final
Jan. 18 South Dakota State 83 IUPUI 85 Final - OT
  ESPN3
  Denver 88 Omaha 97 Final
  South Dakota 80 Oral Roberts 90 Final
  ESPN3
Jan. 19 Fort Wayne 83 North Dakota State 89 Final
  ESPN3 // MidcoSN
Jan. 21 Denver 78 IUPUI 74 Final
  ESPN3
  North Dakota State 89 Western Illinois 57 Final
  ESPN3
  Omaha 86 Oral Roberts 103 Final
  ESPN3
  Fort Wayne 67 South Dakota State 77 Final
  ESPN3 // MidcoSN2
Jan. 25 IUPUI 73 Fort Wayne 103 Final
  Western Illinois 55 South Dakota 62 Final
  Oral Roberts 71 North Dakota State 81 Final
  MidcoSN/ESPN3
  South Dakota State 82 Denver 91 Final
  Altitude2
Jan. 28 Fort Wayne 87 Oral Roberts 83 Final
  ESPN3
  Denver 83 South Dakota 88 Final
  ESPN3 // MidcoSN
  IUPUI 69 Western Illinois 78 Final
  ESPN3
  South Dakota State 88 Omaha 84 Final
Jan. 31 Denver 93 Oral Roberts 69 Final
  ESPN3
 
February
Feb. 01 North Dakota State 81 IUPUI 86 Final - OT
  ESPN3
  Western Illinois 65 South Dakota State 98 Final
  ESPN3 // MidcoSN
  South Dakota 83 Omaha 91 Final
Feb. 04 South Dakota 76 North Dakota State 66 Final
  ESPN3 // MidcoSN2
  Fort Wayne 73 Denver 76 Final - OT
  Oral Roberts 67 South Dakota State 74 Final
  ESPN3
  Omaha 79 Western Illinois 67 Final
  ESPN3
Feb. 08 South Dakota 93 Fort Wayne 82 Final
  IUPUI 89 Omaha 78 Final
  Western Illinois 63 Oral Roberts 60 Final
  ESPN3
  South Dakota State 65 North Dakota State 82 Final
  ESPN3 // MidcoSN
Feb. 11 South Dakota State 89 South Dakota 91 Final
  ESPN3 // MidcoSN
  Denver 63 North Dakota State 81 Final
  ESPN3 // MidcoSN2
  Oral Roberts 74 IUPUI 68 Final
  ESPN3
  Omaha 101 Fort Wayne 108 Final - OT
Feb. 14 Denver 78 Western Illinois 72 Final
  ESPN3
Feb. 15 North Dakota State 61 Fort Wayne 77 Final
  IUPUI 67 South Dakota State 81 Final
Feb. 16 Oral Roberts 76 Omaha 83 Final - OT
Feb. 18 Oral Roberts 72 South Dakota 86 Final
  MidcoSN/ESPN3
  Western Illinois 91 North Dakota State 100 Final - 2OT
  ESPN3 // MidcoSN2
  South Dakota State 97 Fort Wayne 89 Final
Feb. 19 IUPUI 83 Denver 72 Final
  Altitude
Feb. 22 North Dakota State 82 Oral Roberts 80 Final
  ESPN3
  Omaha 84 Denver 83 Final
  Altitude
Feb. 23 Fort Wayne 82 IUPUI 83 Final
  ESPN3
  South Dakota 92 Western Illinois 81 Final
  ESPN3
Feb. 25 Denver 64 South Dakota State 88 Final
  ESPN3 // MidcoSN
  South Dakota 92 IUPUI 85 Final
  ESPN3
  North Dakota State 92 Omaha 96 Final
  Fort Wayne 96 Western Illinois 92 Final - OT
  ESPN3
 
March
Mar. 04 Western Illinois   South Dakota   6:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3 // MidcoSN @ Sioux Falls, S.D. (Summit League Quarterfinal)
  IUPUI   North Dakota State   8:30 PM
  TV: ESPN3 // MidcoSN @ Sioux Falls, S.D. (Summit League Quarterfinal)
Mar. 05 Denver   South Dakota State   6:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3 // MidcoSN @ Sioux Falls, S.D. (Summit League Quarterfinal)
  Fort Wayne   Omaha   8:30 PM
  TV: ESPN3 // MidcoSN @ Sioux Falls, S.D. (Summit League Quarterfinal)