2019-20 Summit League Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Nov. 05 Western Illinois 65 Indiana 98 Final
Nov. 05 UT Rio Grande Valley 57 South Dakota State 70 Final
Nov. 05 North Dakota State 54 Kansas St. 67 Final
Nov. 05 Omaha 54 Wichita St. 68 Final
Nov. 05 Denver 63 Colorado St. 74 Final
Nov. 05 Purdue Fort Wayne 71 UNLV 86 Final
Nov. 06 Oral Roberts 75 Oklahoma St. 80 Final
  Stillwater, Okla. | Gallagher-Iba Arena | ESPN+
Nov. 07 Midland University 53 Omaha 72 Final
Nov. 07 Manchester 80 Purdue Fort Wayne 91 Final
Nov. 07 Crown (Minn.) 61 North Dakota 86 Final
Nov. 07 Mayville St. 53 North Dakota State 93 Final
Nov. 07 Peru St. 58 South Dakota State 86 Final
Nov. 08 Houston Baptist 81 Oral Roberts 95 Final
  Tulsa, Okla. | Mabee Center | Homecoming
Nov. 08 University of the Pacific 62 South Dakota 72 Final
  @ Rainbow Classic
Nov. 09 Utah Valley 62 Denver 74 Final
Nov. 09 Stetson 77 Western Illinois 75 Final
  Macomb, Ill. (Fighting Leathernecks All-Access)
Nov. 09 South Dakota State 93 CSU Bakersfield 91 Final - 2OT
Nov. 10 Purdue Fort Wayne 78 Southeast Mo. St. 79 Final
Nov. 10 South Dakota 81 Hawaii 75 Final
  @ Rainbow Classic
Nov. 11 Cal Poly 67 North Dakota State 74 Final
Nov. 11 Bethune-Cookman 61 Omaha 90 Final
Nov. 11 South Dakota 85 Florida A&M 82 Final
  @ Rainbow Classic
Nov. 12 North Dakota 66 Gonzaga 97 Final
Nov. 12 Oral Roberts 67 Tulsa 74 Final
  Tulsa, Okla. | Donald W. Reynolds Center
Nov. 12 Denver 56 Utah St. 97 Final
Nov. 12 South Dakota State 66 USC 84 Final
Nov. 13 Miami (Ohio) 84 Purdue Fort Wayne 80 Final
Nov. 13 Tennessee - Martin 98 Western Illinois 91 Final
Nov. 13 Omaha 65 Colorado St. 80 Final
  @ Cayman Islands Classic
Nov. 15 North Dakota State 76 UT Rio Grande Valley 70 Final
  Islander Invitational
Nov. 15 Oral Roberts 74 Iowa 87 Final
  Iowa City, Iowa | Carver-Hawkeye Arena | BTN+
Nov. 15 Texas Southern 69 South Dakota 88 Final
Nov. 15 South Dakota State 73 Nebraska 90 Final
Nov. 16 Western Colorado 55 Denver 72 Final
Nov. 16 Stetson 55 Purdue Fort Wayne 79 Final
  Fort Wayne, Ind. (YouTube)
Nov. 16 North Dakota State 57 Texas A&M-Corpus Christi 45 Final
  Islander Invitational
Nov. 17 Stony Brook 64 North Dakota State 57 Final
  @ Islander Invitational
Nov. 17 North Dakota 60 Valparaiso 74 Final
Nov. 18 SIUE 56 South Dakota 71 Final
Nov. 19 Purdue Fort Wayne 68 Kent St. 75 Final
Nov. 19 Omaha 68 Dayton 93 Final
  @ Cayman Islands Classic
Nov. 19 Rogers St. 60 Oral Roberts 73 Final
  Tulsa, Okla. | Mabee Center
Nov. 19 North Dakota 70 Wis.-Milwaukee 79 Final
Nov. 19 North Ala. 73 South Dakota State 78 Final
Nov. 20 Northern Ill. 86 Western Illinois 81 Final
Nov. 21 Omaha 85 Washington State 77 Final
  @ Cayman Islands Classic
Nov. 21 South Dakota State 64 Arizona 71 Final
Nov. 22 Purdue Fort Wayne 46 Ohio St. 85 Final
Nov. 22 South Dakota 56 Arkansas 77 Final
Nov. 23 Oral Roberts 59 Wichita St. 68 Final
  Wichita, Kan. | Charles Koch Arena
Nov. 23 Utah Valley 68 North Dakota State 62 Final
Nov. 23 Denver 49 UC Riverside 73 Final
Nov. 23 Cent. Christian (Mo) 62 Western Illinois 113 Final
Nov. 24 Ohio Northern 47 Purdue Fort Wayne 81 Final
Nov. 24 Mississippi Val. 54 South Dakota State 84 Final
Nov. 24 North Dakota 56 Minnesota 79 Final
Nov. 25 Southwestern Christ. 45 Oral Roberts 99 Final
  Tulsa, Okla. | Mabee Center
Nov. 25 Southern 51 Omaha 78 Final
Nov. 26 Western Illinois 69 Ball St. 62 Final
Nov. 26 Loyola (Md.) 65 Omaha 70 Final
Nov. 26 North Central (Minn.) 50 North Dakota 115 Final
Nov. 26 North Dakota State 70 Idaho 53 Final
Nov. 27 Denver 64 Santa Clara 81 Final
Nov. 27 Niagara 54 Purdue Fort Wayne 77 Final
Nov. 27 Samford 77 South Dakota State 86 Final
Nov. 27 South Dakota 84 California Baptist 83 Final
Nov. 29 North Dakota 78 FGCU 63 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla. (ESPN+)
Nov. 29 Cal St. Fullerton 62 Denver 65 Final
Nov. 30 South Dakota 72 Northern Ariz. 76 Final
Nov. 30 Southeast Mo. St. 66 Denver 51 Final
  @ Cable Car Classic
Nov. 30 North Dakota 80 Georgia Southern 68 Final
  @ Hilton Garden Inn FGCU Classic @ Hilton Garden Inn FGCU Classic
Nov. 30 South Dakota State 50 Indiana 64 Final
Nov. 30 Western Illinois 67 Kansas City 68 Final
Nov. 30 Purdue Fort Wayne 71 Grand Canyon 60 Final
 
December
Dec. 01 Campbell 58 North Dakota 56 Final
  @ Hilton Garden Inn FGCU Classic
Dec. 01 Omaha 66 St. Mary's (Cal.) 75 Final
Dec. 02 South Dakota 55 Washington 75 Final
Dec. 03 North Dakota State 60 Indiana St. 71 Final
Dec. 03 Omaha 73 Arkansas State 78 Final
Dec. 03 Oral Roberts 60 Creighton 72 Final
  Omaha, Neb. | CHI Health Center Omaha | FS1
Dec. 03 Jackson St. 58 Denver 67 Final
Dec. 04 Eastern Illinois 69 Purdue Fort Wayne 74 Final
Dec. 04 Western Illinois 86 Evansville 90 Final
Dec. 05 South Dakota State 70 Montana St. 77 Final
Dec. 06 Mt. Marty 79 South Dakota 94 Final
Dec. 06 North Dakota 70 Montana 77 Final
Dec. 07 Purdue Fort Wayne 49 Ill.-Chicago 62 Final
Dec. 07 East Tenn. St. 68 North Dakota State 78 Final
Dec. 08 Haskell 55 Oral Roberts 95 Final
  Tulsa, Okla. | Mabee Center | Nike N7
Dec. 08 Omaha 65 Northern Ariz. 73 Final
Dec. 08 Denver 62 UCLA 81 Final
Dec. 08 North Dakota 82 Eastern Wash. 98 Final
Dec. 09 Alabama St. 59 South Dakota 73 Final
Dec. 10 Judson (Ill.) 33 Purdue Fort Wayne 69 Final
Dec. 10 South Dakota State 68 Colorado St. 72 Final
Dec. 10 New Mexico St. 72 Denver 67 Final
Dec. 11 Omaha 49 Arizona 99 Final
Dec. 11 North Dakota State 71 CSUN 62 Final
Dec. 13 Neb.-Kearney 53 South Dakota State 66 Final
Dec. 14 Purdue Fort Wayne 65 IUPUI 74 Final
Dec. 14 Air Force 79 Denver 75 Final
Dec. 14 Mayville St. 60 South Dakota 96 Final
Dec. 14 Central Oklahoma 57 Oral Roberts 69 Final
  Tulsa, Okla. | Mabee Center
Dec. 15 UT Rio Grande Valley 82 Omaha 92 Final
Dec. 16 Montana St.   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
Dec. 16 Eastern Illinois   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
Dec. 17 Oral Roberts   Chicago State   7:00 PM
  Chicago, Ill. | Jones Convocation Center | Summit League/WAC Challenge
Dec. 17 Northland   North Dakota   7:00 PM
Dec. 17 Denver   Northern Colo.   8:00 PM
Dec. 17 Omaha   Eastern Wash.   8:05 PM
Dec. 18 FGCU   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
  Brookings, S.D. (ESPN+)
Dec. 19 Holy Family   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
Dec. 20 Northern Colo.   South Dakota   7:00 PM
  @ Sanford Pentagon
Dec. 20 North Dakota State   Marquette   8:00 PM
Dec. 21 Missouri St.   Oral Roberts   1:00 PM
  Tulsa, Okla. | Mabee Center
Dec. 21 Wyoming   Denver   2:00 PM
Dec. 21 North Dakota   Nebraska   5:00 PM
Dec. 22 Purdue Fort Wayne   Iowa St.   12:00 PM
Dec. 22 Kansas City   South Dakota   3:30 PM
Dec. 28 Oral Roberts   Brigham Young   8:00 PM
  Provo, Utah | Marriott Center | BYUTV
Dec. 29 South Dakota *   Western Illinois   4:30 PM
Dec. 29 South Dakota State *   Omaha   4:30 PM
Dec. 29 North Dakota State *   Denver   4:30 PM
Dec. 29 North Dakota   Oregon State   5:00 PM
 
January
Jan. 01 South Dakota *   Purdue Fort Wayne   2:00 PM
Jan. 02 Western Illinois *   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
Jan. 02 North Dakota *   Denver   8:00 PM
Jan. 02 Oral Roberts *   South Dakota State   8:15 PM
  Brookings, S.D. | Frost Arena | MidcoSN2
Jan. 04 Western Illinois *   South Dakota State   4:15 PM
Jan. 04 Oral Roberts *   Omaha   7:00 PM
  Omaha, Neb. | Baxter Arena
Jan. 05 Denver *   South Dakota   3:30 PM
Jan. 05 Purdue Fort Wayne *   North Dakota   4:30 PM
Jan. 08 Purdue Fort Wayne *   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
Jan. 08 Omaha *   North Dakota   7:00 PM
Jan. 08 South Dakota State *   Denver   8:00 PM
Jan. 09 North Dakota State *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  Tulsa, Okla. | Mabee Center | KGEB/ESPN+
Jan. 11 Denver *   Western Illinois   2:00 PM
Jan. 11 Omaha *   South Dakota   3:30 PM
Jan. 11 South Dakota State *   Purdue Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
Jan. 11 North Dakota *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  Tulsa, Okla. | Mabee Center | KGEB/ESPN+
Jan. 15 North Dakota *   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
Jan. 15 South Dakota *   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
Jan. 16 Oral Roberts *   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
  Macomb, Ill. | Western Hall | ESPN3
Jan. 18 Oral Roberts *   Purdue Fort Wayne   12:00 PM
  Fort Wayne, Ind. | Memorial Coliseum
Jan. 18 North Dakota *   North Dakota State   2:00 PM
Jan. 18 Omaha *   Denver   2:00 PM
Jan. 19 South Dakota State *   South Dakota   3:30 PM
Jan. 22 North Dakota State *   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
Jan. 23 Purdue Fort Wayne *   South Dakota   7:00 PM
Jan. 23 Western Illinois *   Omaha   7:00 PM
Jan. 23 Denver *   North Dakota   7:00 PM
Jan. 25 Denver *   North Dakota State   2:00 PM
Jan. 25 Oral Roberts *   South Dakota   3:30 PM
  Vermillion, S.D. | Sanford Coyote Sports Center | MidcoSN2
Jan. 25 Purdue Fort Wayne *   Omaha   7:00 PM
Jan. 25 Western Illinois *   North Dakota   7:00 PM
Jan. 29 South Dakota State *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  Tulsa, Okla. | Mabee Center | KGEB/ESPN+
Jan. 30 North Dakota *   Purdue Fort Wayne   6:30 PM
Jan. 30 North Dakota State *   Western Illinois   7:30 PM
Jan. 30 South Dakota *   Denver   8:00 PM
 
February
Feb. 01 North Dakota State *   Purdue Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
Feb. 01 South Dakota State *   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
Feb. 01 Denver *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  Tulsa, Okla. | Mabee Center
Feb. 02 South Dakota *   Omaha   12:00 PM
Feb. 04 Peru St.   South Dakota   7:00 PM
Feb. 05 Western Illinois *   Purdue Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
Feb. 05 North Dakota State *   Omaha   7:00 PM
Feb. 06 Oral Roberts *   North Dakota   7:00 PM
  Grand Forks, N.D. | Betty Engelstad Sioux Center | MidcoSN
Feb. 08 Oral Roberts *   North Dakota State   1:00 PM
  Fargo, N.D. | Scheels Center | MidcoSN2
Feb. 08 South Dakota *   North Dakota   2:00 PM
Feb. 08 Omaha *   South Dakota State   4:15 PM
Feb. 08 Purdue Fort Wayne *   Denver   4:30 PM
Feb. 12 Western Illinois *   South Dakota   7:00 PM
Feb. 12 Omaha *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  Tulsa, Okla. | Mabee Center | KGEB/ESPN+
Feb. 14 Denver *   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
Feb. 14 Purdue Fort Wayne *   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
Feb. 15 North Dakota *   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
Feb. 15 South Dakota *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  Tulsa, Okla. | Mabee Center | KGEB/ESPN+
Feb. 16 Purdue Fort Wayne *   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
Feb. 16 Denver *   Omaha   4:30 PM
Feb. 19 North Dakota State *   South Dakota   7:00 PM
Feb. 19 South Dakota State *   North Dakota   7:00 PM
Feb. 20 Omaha *   Purdue Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
Feb. 20 Oral Roberts *   Denver   8:00 PM
  Denver, Colo. | Magness Arena | Altitude
Feb. 22 Omaha *   Western Illinois   2:00 PM
Feb. 22 North Dakota State *   North Dakota   7:00 PM
Feb. 23 South Dakota *   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
Feb. 26 Denver *   Purdue Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
Feb. 26 North Dakota *   Omaha   7:00 PM
Feb. 27 Western Illinois *   Oral Roberts   7:30 PM
  Tulsa, Okla. | Mabee Center
Feb. 27 South Dakota State *   North Dakota State   8:00 PM
Feb. 29 Western Illinois *   Denver   2:00 PM
Feb. 29 North Dakota *   South Dakota   3:30 PM
Feb. 29 Omaha *   North Dakota State   4:00 PM
Feb. 29 Purdue Fort Wayne *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  Tulsa, Okla. | Mabee Center | KGEB/ESPN+
* Conference