The Summit League
2017 Statistics

Standings

Summit
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Denver
4
0
1.000
11
12
.478
Oral Roberts
3
1
.750
9
11
.450
Omaha
2
2
.500
8
13
.381
IUPUI
1
3
.250
7
20
.259
South Dakota State
0
4
.000
3
18
.143


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ignatius Castellino  DEN 
3
0
1.000
Ignace Warson  OMAHA 
1
0
1.000
Biraj Parajuli  OMAHA 
1
0
1.000
Diogo Rocha  DEN 
13
4
.765
Razvan Grigorescu  OMAHA 
14
5
.737
Yannik James  DEN 
14
7
.667
Luke Moorhead  OMAHA 
2
1
.667
Amar Saletovic  ORU 
11
8
.579
Alex Gasson  DEN 
12
9
.571
David Beasley  IUPUI 
13
11
.542

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Razvan Grigorescu  OMAHA 
14
5
.737
Yannik James  DEN 
10
5
.667
Diogo Rocha  DEN 
4
2
.667
Barnabas Koncz  ORU 
7
13
.350
Emerson Styles  SDSUM 
6
13
.316
Jac Newis  IUPUI 
3
11
.214
Matt Dunn  OMAHA 
0
1
.000
Steven Christie  IUPUI 
0
4
.000
Jose Calero  IUPUI 
0
8
.000
Jonny Higham  SDSUM 
0
2
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alex Gasson  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Diogo Rocha  DEN 
9
2
.818
Yannik James  DEN 
4
2
.667
Nathan Reekie  OMAHA 
6
5
.545
Emerson Styles  SDSUM 
1
1
.500
David Beasley  IUPUI 
1
1
.500
Jan Pehnec  ORU 
5
7
.417
Amar Saletovic  ORU 
1
2
.333
Colin Buckley  OMAHA 
1
3
.250
Jac Newis  IUPUI 
2
7
.222

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jesse Ruder-Hook  DEN 
2
0
1.000
Amar Saletovic  ORU 
5
3
.625
David Beasley  IUPUI 
5
3
.625
Nathan Reekie  OMAHA 
3
2
.600
Kenneth Boykin  ORU 
3
2
.600
Alex Gasson  DEN 
11
9
.550
Marco Paulo Castro  SDSUM 
4
4
.500
Matt Dunn  OMAHA 
4
5
.444
Steven Christie  IUPUI 
5
7
.417
Jan Pehnec  ORU 
2
3
.400

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alex Woodward  OMAHA 
2
0
1.000
Sean Huynh  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Michael Sosnowski  ORU 
1
0
1.000
Amar Saletovic  ORU 
5
3
.625
Kenneth Boykin  ORU 
6
4
.600
David Beasley  IUPUI 
7
7
.500
Marcus Nalley  IUPUI 
4
4
.500
Joni Heizlsperger  OMAHA 
3
4
.429
Pedro F. Del Valle  DEN 
2
3
.400
Matt Dunn  OMAHA 
1
2
.333

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Luke Moorhead  OMAHA 
2
0
1.000
Jesse Ruder-Hook  DEN 
1
0
1.000
John Ellis  OMAHA 
1
0
1.000
Bradley Luetschwager  IUPUI 
4
3
.571
Michael Sosnowski  ORU 
8
8
.500
Lucas Pereira  SDSUM 
1
1
.500
Marcus Nalley  IUPUI 
4
6
.400
Sean Huynh  DEN 
2
3
.400
Wyatt Lovera  DEN 
2
3
.400
Joni Heizlsperger  OMAHA 
2
4
.333

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ignatius Castellino  DEN 
3
0
1.000
Biraj Parajuli  OMAHA 
1
0
1.000
Ignace Warson  OMAHA 
1
0
1.000
Pedro F. Del Valle  DEN 
2
1
.667
Bradley Luetschwager  IUPUI 
8
6
.571
Joni Heizlsperger  OMAHA 
1
1
.500
Sean Huynh  DEN 
4
5
.444
John Ellis  OMAHA 
4
5
.444
Lucas Pereira  SDSUM 
6
9
.400
Elliot Ward  SDSUM 
2
3
.400

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Zach Fryer/Sean Huynh  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Yannik James/Jesse Ruder-Hook  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Eddy Leardini/Michael Sosnowski  ORU 
1
0
1.000
Pedro F. Del Valle/Wyatt Lovera  DEN 
7
2
.778
Alvaro Santamaria/Michael Sosnowski  ORU 
12
4
.750
Diogo Rocha/Jesse Ruder-Hook  DEN 
7
3
.700
Jose Calero/Marcus Nalley  IUPUI 
2
1
.667
Alex Gasson/Yannik James  DEN 
11
6
.647
David Beasley/Kyle Whittaker  IUPUI 
6
4
.600
Barnabas Koncz/Amar Saletovic  ORU 
9
7
.562

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Diogo Rocha/Jesse Ruder-Hook  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Yannik James/Jesse Ruder-Hook  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Alex Gasson/Yannik James  DEN 
11
6
.647
Colin Buckley/Razvan Grigorescu  OMAHA 
9
7
.562
Emerson Styles/Chuck Tang  SDSUM 
1
1
.500
David Beasley/Bradley Luetschwager  IUPUI 
3
4
.429
Kenneth Boykin/Jan Pehnec  ORU 
7
10
.412
Bradley Luetschwager/Jac Newis  IUPUI 
3
7
.300
Jonny Higham/Marco Paulo Castro  SDSUM 
2
6
.250
Marco Paulo Castro/Gabriel Santos  SDSUM 
0
1
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Diogo Rocha/Jesse Ruder-Hook  DEN 
6
3
.667
David Beasley/Kyle Whittaker  IUPUI 
6
4
.600
Barnabas Koncz/Amar Saletovic  ORU 
9
7
.562
Marco Paulo Castro/Lucas Pereira  SDSUM 
1
1
.500
David Beasley/Bradley Luetschwager  IUPUI 
1
1
.500
Nathan Reekie/Alex Woodward  OMAHA 
4
5
.444
Matt Dunn/Nathan Reekie  OMAHA 
4
5
.444
Pedro F. Del Valle/Jesse Ruder-Hook  DEN 
2
3
.400
David Beasley/Matt Moe  IUPUI 
1
2
.333
Emerson Styles/Chuck Tang  SDSUM 
2
10
.167

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Zach Fryer/Sean Huynh  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Marco Paulo Castro/Chuck Tang  SDSUM 
1
0
1.000
Eddy Leardini/Michael Sosnowski  ORU 
1
0
1.000
Pedro F. Del Valle/Wyatt Lovera  DEN 
7
2
.778
Alvaro Santamaria/Michael Sosnowski  ORU 
12
4
.750
Jose Calero/Marcus Nalley  IUPUI 
2
1
.667
Matt Dunn/John Ellis  OMAHA 
3
3
.500
Joni Heizlsperger/Alex Woodward  OMAHA 
2
2
.500
John Ellis/Alex Woodward  OMAHA 
2
2
.500
Sean Huynh/Wyatt Lovera  DEN 
1
1
.500


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Diogo Rocha  DEN 
4
0
1.000
Alex Gasson  DEN 
3
0
1.000
Sean Huynh  DEN 
3
0
1.000
Jesse Ruder-Hook  DEN 
3
0
1.000
Wyatt Lovera  DEN 
3
0
1.000
Yannik James  DEN 
3
0
1.000
Pedro F. Del Valle  DEN 
3
0
1.000
Ignatius Castellino  DEN 
2
0
1.000
Razvan Grigorescu  OMAHA 
3
1
.750
Nathan Reekie  OMAHA 
3
1
.750

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Diogo Rocha  DEN 
2
0
1.000
Yannik James  DEN 
2
0
1.000
Razvan Grigorescu  OMAHA 
3
1
.750
Barnabas Koncz  ORU 
2
2
.500
Jac Newis  IUPUI 
1
2
.333
Jose Calero  IUPUI 
0
1
.000
Emerson Styles  SDSUM 
0
3
.000
Jonny Higham  SDSUM 
0
1
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Diogo Rocha  DEN 
2
0
1.000
Alex Gasson  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Yannik James  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Nathan Reekie  OMAHA 
3
1
.750
Jan Pehnec  ORU 
2
1
.667
Jose Calero  IUPUI 
1
2
.333
Amar Saletovic  ORU 
0
1
.000
Marco Paulo Castro  SDSUM 
0
1
.000
Emerson Styles  SDSUM 
0
1
.000
Jonny Higham  SDSUM 
0
2
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Amar Saletovic  ORU 
3
0
1.000
Jesse Ruder-Hook  DEN 
2
0
1.000
Alex Gasson  DEN 
2
0
1.000
David Beasley  IUPUI 
2
1
.667
Matt Dunn  OMAHA 
1
2
.333
Marco Paulo Castro  SDSUM 
0
3
.000
Gabriel Santos  SDSUM 
0
1
.000
Steven Christie  IUPUI 
0
1
.000
Colin Buckley  OMAHA 
0
1
.000
Jan Pehnec  ORU 
0
1
.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Pedro F. Del Valle  DEN 
2
0
1.000
Sean Huynh  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Jesse Ruder-Hook  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Kenneth Boykin  ORU 
3
1
.750
Marcus Nalley  IUPUI 
2
1
.667
Joni Heizlsperger  OMAHA 
1
1
.500
Gabriel Santos  SDSUM 
0
3
.000
Jonny Higham  SDSUM 
0
1
.000
Colin Buckley  OMAHA 
0
2
.000
David Beasley  IUPUI 
0
1
.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Joni Heizlsperger  OMAHA 
2
0
1.000
Wyatt Lovera  DEN 
2
0
1.000
Sean Huynh  DEN 
2
0
1.000
Michael Sosnowski  ORU 
2
2
.500
Bradley Luetschwager  IUPUI 
1
1
.500
Alex Woodward  OMAHA 
1
1
.500
Chuck Tang  SDSUM 
0
4
.000
Kyle Whittaker  IUPUI 
0
1
.000
Marcus Nalley  IUPUI 
0
1
.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ignatius Castellino  DEN 
2
0
1.000
Wyatt Lovera  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Pedro F. Del Valle  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Alvaro Santamaria  ORU 
2
1
.667
John Ellis  OMAHA 
1
1
.500
Bradley Luetschwager  IUPUI 
1
1
.500
Alex Woodward  OMAHA 
1
1
.500
Lucas Pereira  SDSUM 
1
2
.333
Matt Moe  IUPUI 
0
1
.000
Kyle Whittaker  IUPUI 
0
1
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alvaro Santamaria/Michael Sosnowski  ORU 
2
0
1.000
Alex Gasson/Yannik James  DEN 
2
0
1.000
Pedro F. Del Valle/Wyatt Lovera  DEN 
2
0
1.000
Diogo Rocha/Jesse Ruder-Hook  DEN 
2
0
1.000
David Beasley/Bradley Luetschwager  IUPUI 
1
0
1.000
Zach Fryer/Sean Huynh  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Yannik James/Jesse Ruder-Hook  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Colin Buckley/Razvan Grigorescu  OMAHA 
3
1
.750
Jose Calero/Marcus Nalley  IUPUI 
2
1
.667
Barnabas Koncz/Amar Saletovic  ORU 
2
2
.500

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alex Gasson/Yannik James  DEN 
2
0
1.000
Yannik James/Jesse Ruder-Hook  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Diogo Rocha/Jesse Ruder-Hook  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Colin Buckley/Razvan Grigorescu  OMAHA 
3
1
.750
Bradley Luetschwager/Jac Newis  IUPUI 
1
1
.500
Jonny Higham/Marco Paulo Castro  SDSUM 
0
1
.000
Jonny Higham/Emerson Styles  SDSUM 
0
1
.000
Jac Newis/Kyle Whittaker  IUPUI 
0
1
.000
Kenneth Boykin/Jan Pehnec  ORU 
0
3
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Diogo Rocha/Jesse Ruder-Hook  DEN 
1
0
1.000
David Beasley/Bradley Luetschwager  IUPUI 
1
0
1.000
Barnabas Koncz/Amar Saletovic  ORU 
2
2
.500
David Beasley/Kyle Whittaker  IUPUI 
1
1
.500
Emerson Styles/Chuck Tang  SDSUM 
1
2
.333
Nathan Reekie/Alex Woodward  OMAHA 
1
2
.333

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alvaro Santamaria/Michael Sosnowski  ORU 
2
0
1.000
Pedro F. Del Valle/Wyatt Lovera  DEN 
2
0
1.000
Zach Fryer/Sean Huynh  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Jose Calero/Marcus Nalley  IUPUI 
2
1
.667
Matt Dunn/John Ellis  OMAHA 
1
2
.333
Lucas Pereira/Elliot Ward  SDSUM 
0
3
.000
Mateen Khouja/Elliot Ward  SDSUM 
0
1
.000
John Ellis/Joni Heizlsperger  OMAHA 
0
1
.000