2016-17 Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sep. 09 Oral Roberts   Ft. Smith, Arkansas   TBA
  UAFS, Ouchita, Harding, Oral Roberts
Sep. 10 Oral Roberts   Ft. Smith, Arkansas   TBA
  UAFS, Ouchita, Harding, Oral Roberts
Sep. 16 Okla. Baptist   Oral Roberts   9:00 AM
  Okla. Baptist, SBU, SSC
Sep. 17 Okla. Baptist   Oral Roberts   9:00 AM
  Okla. Baptist, SBU, SSC
 
October
Oct. 01 Oral Roberts   ITA All American   TBA
  Tulsa, Okla. (Case Tennis Center)
Oct. 02 Oral Roberts   ITA All American   TBA
  Tulsa, Okla. (Case Tennis Center)
Oct. 03 Oral Roberts   ITA All American   TBA
  Tulsa, Okla. (Case Tennis Center)
Oct. 04 Oral Roberts   ITA All American   TBA
  Tulsa, Okla. (Case Tennis Center)
Oct. 20 Oral Roberts   ITA Regionals   TBA
  Stillwater, Okla. (Greenwood Tennis Center)
Oct. 21 Oral Roberts   ITA Regionals   TBA
  Stillwater, Okla. (Greenwood Tennis Center)
Oct. 22 Oral Roberts   ITA Regionals   TBA
  Stillwater, Okla. (Greenwood Tennis Center)
Oct. 23 Oral Roberts   ITA Regionals   TBA
  Stillwater, Okla. (Greenwood Tennis Center)
Oct. 24 Oral Roberts   ITA Regionals   TBA
  Stillwater, Okla. (Greenwood Tennis Center)
 
January
Jan. 13 Ark.-Pine Bluff 0 Oral Roberts 7 Final
  Tulsa, Okla. (Philcrest)
  Ark.-Pine Bluff 1 Oral Roberts 6 Final
Jan. 15 Omaha 1 Oklahoma 6 Final
Jan. 20 South Dakota State 0 Minnesota 7 Final
  UTRGV 1 Oral Roberts 6 Final
  Tulsa, Okla. (Philcrest)
Jan. 21 Omaha 4 Nebraska 3 Final
  Oral Roberts 0 Oklahoma St. 7 Final
  Stillwater, Okla. (Greenwood Tennis Center)
  Denver 5 Boise St. 2 Final
Jan. 22 IUPUI 0 Northwestern 7 Final
Jan. 28 Denver 0 Old Dominion 4 Final
  ITA Kick Off @ Columbus, Ohio
  Northern Ill. 6 Omaha 1 Final
  IUPUI 1 Marquette 6 Final
  South Dakota State 0 Wisconsin 7 Final
  IUPUI 5 Cardinal Stritch 2 Final
Jan. 29 Denver 0 Utah 4 Final
  ITA Kick Off @ Columbus, Ohio
  North Dakota 1 Omaha 6 Final
  IUPUI 6 Chicago St. 1 Final
 
February
Feb. 01 IUPUI 4 Indianapolis 5 Final
Feb. 03 Omaha 1 Iowa 6 Final
  Dayton 4 IUPUI 2 Final
  Denver 3 BYU 4 Final
Feb. 04 Denver 1 Utah 6 Final
  Oral Roberts 4 Saint Louis 1 Final
  St. Louis, Mo.
  South Dakota State 0 Marquette 7 Final
  Michigan St. 4 IUPUI 3 Final
Feb. 05 South Dakota State 4 Cardinal Stritch 5 Final
Feb. 08 South Dakota State 4 Augustana (S.D.) 5 Final
Feb. 10 Omaha 2 Creighton 5 Final
Feb. 11 South Dakota State 0 Denver 7 Final
  Wichita St. 5 Oral Roberts 1 Final
  Tulsa, Okla. (Philcrest)
  Eastern Illinois 1 IUPUI 6 Final
Feb. 12 Lamar 4 Oral Roberts 3 Final
  Tulsa, Okla. (Philcrest)
  Omaha 1 Drake 6 Final
  South Dakota State 2 Northern Colo. 5 Final
Feb. 17 Midland University 0 Omaha 7 Final
  Cleveland St. 3 IUPUI 4 Final
  Doane 0 Omaha 7 Final
Feb. 18 South Dakota State 3 Wright St. 4 Final
  Prairie View 0 Oral Roberts 7 Final
  @ Arlington, Texas
  IUPUI 4 Austin Peay 3 Final
  South Dakota State 0 Northern Ill. 7 Final
Feb. 19 Oral Roberts 0 Texas-Arlington 4 Final
  Arlington, Texas
  IUPUI 0 Belmont 7 Final
  Iowa   Denver   1:00 PM
Feb. 24 Denver   Air Force   6:00 PM
  Omaha 2 Kansas City 5 Final
  @ Lincoln, Neb.
Feb. 25 IUPUI   DePaul   8:00 AM
  Okla. Baptist   Oral Roberts   3:00 PM
  Tulsa, Okla. (Philcrest)
  IUPUI   Purdue   4:00 PM
Feb. 26 South Dakota State   Kansas City   11:00 AM
  UTSA   Denver   1:00 PM
 
March
Mar. 03 Central (Iowa)   Omaha   3:00 PM
  Saint Louis   IUPUI   3:00 PM
  Hastings   Omaha   7:00 PM
Mar. 04 Denver   Princeton   11:00 AM
  Northern Ill.   IUPUI   2:30 PM
  Temple   Oral Roberts   6:00 PM
  Tulsa, Okla. (Philcrest)
Mar. 05 Oral Roberts   Tulsa   TBA
  Case Tennis Center (Tulsa, Okla.)
  Denver   Penn   9:00 AM
  South Dakota State   California Riverside   12:00 PM
Mar. 09 South Dakota State   Westmont   3:00 PM
Mar. 10 Arizona   Denver   2:00 PM
  South Dakota State   Azusa Pacific   3:00 PM
Mar. 12 Cal Poly   Denver   1:00 PM
Mar. 15 Appalachian St.   Oral Roberts   9:00 AM
  @ Daytona Beach, Fla.
  Oral Roberts   Stetson   6:00 PM
  DeLand, Fla.
Mar. 16 Bethune-Cookman   Oral Roberts   TBA
  @ Daytona Beach, Fla.
Mar. 17 South Dakota State   DePaul   7:15 PM
Mar. 18 Omaha   Arkansas   TBA
  South Dakota State   Illinois - Chicago   6:00 PM
Mar. 21 Omaha   St. Thomas (FL)   2:00 PM
Mar. 22 Omaha   Fla. Atlantic   12:30 PM
Mar. 24 South Dakota State   Creighton   11:00 AM
Mar. 25 IUPUI   Oral Roberts   11:00 AM
  Denver   Texas A&M-Corpus Christi   12:00 PM
  South Dakota State   Montana St.   5:00 PM
  Denver   Rice   5:00 PM
Mar. 26 South Dakota State   North Dakota   9:00 AM
  Denver   UNLV   12:00 PM
Mar. 31 Xavier   IUPUI   2:00 PM
  Drake   Denver   3:00 PM
 
April
Apr. 01 Oral Roberts   South Dakota State   11:00 AM
  Omaha, Neb. @ Omaha, Neb.
  Oral Roberts   Omaha   12:00 PM
  @ Omaha, Neb.
  IUPUI   Butler   1:00 PM
Apr. 02 South Dakota State   Omaha   11:00 AM
  UC Santa Barb.   Denver   12:00 PM
  UC Santa Barb.   Denver   12:00 PM
  IUPUI   Notre Dame   4:00 PM
Apr. 07 Denver   Oral Roberts   1:00 PM
  Tulsa, Okla. (Philcrest)
  Denver   Oral Roberts   4:30 PM
Apr. 08 Omaha   IUPUI   11:00 AM
Apr. 09 Omaha   Illinois St.   9:00 AM
  Denver   Wichita St.   12:00 PM
Apr. 12 IUPUI   Ball St.   2:00 PM
Apr. 15 Denver   IUPUI   11:00 AM
Apr. 18 Kansas City   Oral Roberts   1:00 PM
  Tulsa, Okla. (Philcrest)
Apr. 21 South Dakota State   IUPUI   11:30 AM
  New Mexico   Denver   2:00 PM
  Omaha   Air Force   3:00 PM
Apr. 22 Omaha   Denver   3:00 PM
Apr. 23 IUPUI   Louisville   5:00 PM
Apr. 28 Oral Roberts   Summit League Tournament   TBA
  @ Indianapolis, Ind.
Apr. 29 Oral Roberts   Summit League Tournament   TBA
  @ Indianapolis, Ind.