The Summit League
2018 Statistics

Standings

Summit
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Drake
7
0
1.000
19
13
.594
Denver
5
2
.714
11
9
.550
Valparaiso
5
2
.714
9
12
.429
Oral Roberts
3
4
.429
9
12
.429
Illinois State
2
4
.333
10
9
.526
Omaha
1
5
.167
10
17
.370
South Dakota State
0
6
.000
0
19
.000


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Igor Kolaric  ILS 
14
4
.778
Pedro F. Del Valle  DEN_M 
13
4
.765
Sean Huynh  DEN_M 
6
2
.750
Abdoul Ouattara  OMAHA 
16
7
.696
Ben Clark  DU 
18
8
.692

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Igor Kolaric  ILS 
9
3
.750
Christoffer Greve  ILS 
5
2
.714
Razvan Grigorescu  OMAHA 
13
10
.565
Mattia Ros  DEN_M 
10
8
.556
Vinny Gillespie  DU 
10
11
.476

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Barny Thorold  DU 
3
0
1.000
Vinny Gillespie  DU 
6
1
.857
Igor Kolaric  ILS 
5
1
.833
Abdoul Ouattara  OMAHA 
16
7
.696
Matt Summers  DEN_M 
9
5
.643

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ben Clark  DU 
3
0
1.000
Tom Hands  DU 
7
1
.875
Kweisi Kenyatte  VALPO 
5
1
.833
Matt Dunn  OMAHA 
3
1
.750
Matt Summers  DEN_M 
3
1
.750

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Pedro F. Del Valle  DEN_M 
5
1
.833
Marcello Moreira  ORUM 
11
6
.647
Gabriel Carvajal  VALPO 
6
4
.600
Manuel Bernhard  ILS 
3
2
.600
Ben Clark  DU 
10
8
.556

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ben Clark  DU 
5
0
1.000
Luke Moorhead  OMAHA 
6
1
.857
Carlos Martinez  SDSUM 
2
1
.667
Eric Morris  DEN_M 
2
1
.667
Pedro F. Del Valle  DEN_M 
3
2
.600

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Pedro F. Del Valle  DEN_M 
5
0
1.000
Pol Rius Botifoll  ILS 
5
1
.833
Carlos Martinez  SDSUM 
3
1
.750
Finley Hall  DU 
7
3
.700
Sean Huynh  DEN_M 
3
2
.600

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Tom Hands/Ben Wood  DU 
8
0
1.000
Tom Hands/Freddie Powell  DU 
3
0
1.000
Jesse Ruder-Hook/Matt Summers  DEN_M 
11
2
.846
Eddy Leardini/Alvaro Santamaria  ORUM 
9
3
.750
Wyatt Lovera/Mattia Ros  DEN_M 
3
1
.750

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jesse Ruder-Hook/Matt Summers  DEN_M 
11
2
.846
Finley Hall/Ben Wood  DU 
2
1
.667
Christoffer Greve/Igor Kolaric  ILS 
11
6
.647
Vinny Gillespie/Barny Thorold  DU 
14
8
.636
Garrett Gardner/Kweisi Kenyatte  VALPO 
6
4
.600

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ben Clark/Finley Hall  DU 
4
2
.667
Razvan Grigorescu/Alex Woodward  OMAHA 
5
3
.625
Andreas Boers/Pol Rius Botifoll  ILS 
9
6
.600
Brandon Ancona/Chad Kissell  VALPO 
7
5
.583
Matt Dunn/Luke Moorhead  OMAHA 
2
2
.500

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Tom Hands/Ben Wood  DU 
7
0
1.000
Tom Hands/Freddie Powell  DU 
3
0
1.000
Eddy Leardini/Alvaro Santamaria  ORUM 
9
3
.750
Wyatt Lovera/Mattia Ros  DEN_M 
3
1
.750
Manuel Bernhard/Egehan Sertkaya  ILS 
4
2
.667


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ben Clark  DU 
7
0
1.000
Tom Hands  DU 
7
0
1.000
Jesse Ruder-Hook  DEN_M 
5
0
1.000
Ben Wood  DU 
4
0
1.000
Finley Hall  DU 
4
0
1.000

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Vinny Gillespie  DU 
3
1
.750
Razvan Grigorescu  OMAHA 
4
2
.667
Igor Kolaric  ILS 
4
2
.667
Chad Kissell  VALPO 
4
3
.571
Mattia Ros  DEN_M 
4
3
.571

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Tom Hands  DU 
4
0
1.000
Abdoul Ouattara  OMAHA 
5
1
.833
Matt Summers  DEN_M 
4
1
.800
Vinny Gillespie  DU 
2
1
.667
Kweisi Kenyatte  VALPO 
2
3
.400

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jesse Ruder-Hook  DEN_M 
4
0
1.000
Tom Hands  DU 
3
0
1.000
Andreas Boers  ILS 
3
3
.500
Nathan Reekie  OMAHA 
2
3
.400
Brandon Ancona  VALPO 
2
3
.400

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Pedro F. Del Valle  DEN_M 
3
0
1.000
Ben Clark  DU 
3
0
1.000
Gabriel Carvajal  VALPO 
4
2
.667
Marcello Moreira  ORUM 
3
3
.500
Marco Paulo Castro  SDSUM 
1
3
.250

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ben Clark  DU 
3
0
1.000
Garrett Gardner  VALPO 
4
2
.667
Eric Morris  DEN_M 
2
1
.667
Eddy Leardini  ORUM 
3
3
.500
Henrique Stemmer  SDSUM 
0
4
.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Daniel Langston  VALPO 
4
1
.800
Pol Rius Botifoll  ILS 
3
1
.750
Freddie Powell  DU 
3
1
.750
Elliot Ward  SDSUM 
1
2
.333
Marko Minic  OMAHA 
1
2
.333

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Brandon Ancona/Chad Kissell  VALPO 
5
0
1.000
Jesse Ruder-Hook/Matt Summers  DEN_M 
5
0
1.000
Finley Hall/Ben Wood  DU 
4
0
1.000
Tom Hands/Ben Wood  DU 
3
0
1.000
Eddy Leardini/Alvaro Santamaria  ORUM 
4
1
.800

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jesse Ruder-Hook/Matt Summers  DEN_M 
5
0
1.000
Vinny Gillespie/Barny Thorold  DU 
3
2
.600
Christoffer Greve/Igor Kolaric  ILS 
3
3
.500
Garrett Gardner/Kweisi Kenyatte  VALPO 
2
2
.500
Kenneth Boykin/Jan Pehnec  ORUM 
2
3
.400

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Brandon Ancona/Chad Kissell  VALPO 
4
0
1.000
Finley Hall/Ben Wood  DU 
3
0
1.000
Andreas Boers/Pol Rius Botifoll  ILS 
2
3
.400
Andrew Guymon/Marcello Moreira  ORUM 
2
3
.400
Pedro F. Del Valle/Eric Morris  DEN_M 
1
2
.333

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Tom Hands/Ben Wood  DU 
3
0
1.000
Eddy Leardini/Alvaro Santamaria  ORUM 
4
1
.800
Wyatt Lovera/Mattia Ros  DEN_M 
3
1
.750
Franklin Brozovich/Brian Pecyna  VALPO 
2
2
.500
Matt Dunn/Luke Moorhead  OMAHA 
2
2
.500