2017-18 Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sep. 08 Oral Roberts   UAFS Invite   TBA
  UAFS Invite - Ft. Smith, Arkansas
Sep. 09 Oral Roberts   UAFS Invite   TBA
  UAFS Invite - Ft. Smith, Arkansas
Sep. 30 Oral Roberts   ITA All-American   TBA
  ITA All-American @ University of Tulsa
 
October
Oct. 01 Oral Roberts   ITA All-American   TBA
  ITA All-American @ University of Tulsa
Oct. 02 Oral Roberts   ITA All-American   TBA
  ITA All-American @ University of Tulsa
Oct. 03 Oral Roberts   ITA All-American   TBA
  ITA All-American @ University of Tulsa
Oct. 06 ORU Invite   Oral Roberts   9:00 AM
  ORU Invite - LaFortune Tennis Center
Oct. 07 ORU Invite   Oral Roberts   9:00 AM
  ORU Invite - LaFortune Tennis Center
Oct. 19 Oral Roberts   ITA Regionals   TBA
  ITA Regionals @ Minneapolis, Minn.
Oct. 20 Oral Roberts   ITA Regionals   TBA
  ITA Regionals @ Minneapolis, Minn.
Oct. 21 Oral Roberts   ITA Regionals   TBA
  ITA Regionals @ Minneapolis, Minn.
Oct. 22 Oral Roberts   ITA Regionals   TBA
  ITA Regionals @ Minneapolis, Minn.
Oct. 23 Oral Roberts   ITA Regionals   TBA
  ITA Regionals @ Minneapolis, Minn.
 
January
Jan. 13 South Dakota State 0 Nebraska 7 Final
  South Dakota State 1 Nebraska 6 Final
Jan. 19 Denver   Lamar   12:00 PM
  Tennessee Tech 1 Drake 6 Final
Jan. 20 Oral Roberts   Lamar   10:00 AM
  Omaha   Wisconsin   4:00 PM
Jan. 21 Denver   UTSA   10:00 AM
  Oral Roberts   Prairie View   10:00 AM
  @ Beaumont, Texas
Jan. 26 Omaha   Northern Ill.   3:00 PM
Jan. 27 Denver *   Valparaiso   TBA
  Drake   North Carolina   TBA
  Omaha   Saint Louis   9:00 AM
  @ DeKalb, Ill.
  Illinois State   Butler   3:00 PM
  @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
Jan. 28 Drake   TBA   TBA
  @ Chapel Hill, N.C.
  Illinois State   Western Mich.   12:30 PM
 
February
Feb. 01 Creighton   Omaha   6:00 PM
Feb. 02 Toledo   Illinois State   12:00 PM
  South Dakota State   Neb.-Kearney   12:00 PM
  Michigan St.   Drake   5:00 PM
  Ill.-Springfield   Illinois State   5:00 PM
Feb. 03 Valparaiso   Marquette   TBA
  New Mexico   Omaha   8:00 AM
  @ Des Moines, Iowa
  Oral Roberts   Abilene Christian   9:00 AM
  South Dakota State   Rockhurst   10:00 AM
  @ Kearney, Neb.
Feb. 04 New Mexico   Drake   9:00 AM
  Oral Roberts   Air Force   9:00 AM
  @ Abilene, Texas
  Drake *   Omaha   5:00 PM
Feb. 09 Valparaiso   Xavier   TBA
  South Dakota State *   Drake   9:00 AM
  Iowa   Drake   5:00 PM
Feb. 10 Valparaiso   Butler   TBA
  Wright St.   Illinois State   8:00 AM
  Omaha   Nebraska   8:30 AM
  South Dakota State   Arizona   9:00 AM
  @ Kearney, Neb.
  Air Force   Denver   12:00 PM
  Arizona   Drake   12:00 PM
  IUPUI   Drake   5:00 PM
Feb. 11 Midland University   Omaha   TBA
  Doane   Omaha   TBA
  North Dakota   Omaha   9:00 AM
  Utah   Denver   10:00 AM
  Belmont   Illinois State   10:00 AM
  Normal, Ill.
Feb. 15 Oral Roberts   Tulsa   6:00 PM
Feb. 16 UAB   Drake   9:00 AM
  Ark.-Pine Bluff   Oral Roberts   12:00 PM
  UAB   Illinois State   1:00 PM
  @ Des Moines, Iowa
  Eastern Illinois   Valparaiso   2:00 PM
  Denver   Iowa   5:00 PM
  George Washington   Drake   5:00 PM
Feb. 17 George Washington   Illinois State   1:00 PM
  @ Des Moines, Iowa
  Valparaiso   DePaul   2:15 PM
  UAB   Omaha   5:00 PM
  @ Des Moines, Iowa
Feb. 18 George Washington   Omaha   8:00 AM
  @ Des Moines, Iowa
  Denver   Drake   9:00 AM
  William & Mary   Valparaiso   11:00 AM
Feb. 23 South Dakota State   Cardinal Stritch   10:00 AM
  Western Mich.   Valparaiso   1:00 PM
  Oral Roberts   Kansas City   2:00 PM
  Omaha   Oklahoma St.   4:00 PM
  Drake   Minnesota   5:00 PM
  DePaul   Illinois State   5:00 PM
Feb. 24 BYU   Denver   11:00 AM
  Drake   Penn   2:00 PM
  @ Minneapolis, Minn.
  Ill.-Chicago   Illinois State   2:00 PM
  South Dakota State   Marquette   6:00 PM
Feb. 25 Creighton   Illinois State   9:00 AM
  Nebraska   Denver   10:00 AM
  South Dakota State   Wis.-Green Bay   10:00 AM
  Oral Roberts   Oklahoma St.   6:00 PM
 
March
Mar. 02 Drake   Indiana   5:00 PM
Mar. 04 Drake   Purdue   10:00 AM
  Illinois State *   Denver   11:00 AM
  Illinois State *   Denver   12:00 PM
  Omaha   Iowa   4:00 PM
Mar. 05 Utah St.   Denver   10:00 AM
  Valparaiso   Fla. Atlantic   11:00 AM
Mar. 06 Furman   Valparaiso   8:00 AM
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Mar. 07 Valparaiso   Stetson   4:00 PM
  DeLand, Fla.
Mar. 09 Valparaiso   Saint Leo   TBA
  Omaha   Tulsa   1:00 PM
  Omaha *   Oral Roberts   2:00 PM
  Eastern Illinois   Illinois State   6:00 PM
Mar. 10 Weber St.   Denver   TBA
  Drake   Tulsa   9:00 AM
  Drake *   Oral Roberts   2:00 PM
Mar. 11 Valparaiso   Barry   TBA
  Drake   Oklahoma   1:00 PM
Mar. 15 Kansas City   Omaha   6:00 PM
Mar. 16 Drake   Florida St.   5:00 PM
Mar. 17 South Dakota State   Southwest Baptist   10:00 AM
  Illinois State   FGCU   3:00 PM
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Mar. 18 South Dakota State   Drury   10:00 AM
  Illinois State   Grand Canyon   11:00 AM
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
Mar. 19 Omaha   Lamar   2:00 PM
Mar. 20 Omaha   Prairie View   9:00 AM
  Omaha   Prairie View   2:00 PM
Mar. 21 Denver   San Diego St.   1:00 PM
Mar. 22 Oral Roberts   Prairie View   9:00 AM
  @ Brownsville, Texas
Mar. 23 Oral Roberts   UTRGV   1:00 PM
  @ Brownsville, Texas
Mar. 24 Oral Roberts   Southern Utah   9:00 AM
  @ Brownsville, Texas
  Denver   San Diego   12:00 PM
  Illinois State *   Valparaiso   12:00 PM
  South Dakota State   North Dakota   5:00 PM
Mar. 25 Drake   Oregon   9:00 AM
Mar. 30 Oral Roberts *   Valparaiso   10:00 AM
  Wichita St.   Denver   11:00 AM
  Drake *   Illinois State   5:00 PM
Mar. 31 Drake   Middle Tenn.   9:00 AM
 
April
Apr. 01 Omaha   Arkansas   TBA
  Denver   UC Santa Barb.   1:00 PM
  Santa Barbara, Calif.
  South Dakota State   Iowa   6:00 PM
Apr. 04 Valparaiso *   Omaha   6:00 PM
Apr. 05 Oral Roberts   Northern Colo.   2:00 PM
Apr. 06 Oral Roberts *   Denver   12:00 PM
  South Dakota State *   Valparaiso   1:00 PM
Apr. 07 Old Dominion   Drake   9:00 AM
  Illinois State *   South Dakota State   10:00 AM
  @ Valparaiso, Ind.
  Kansas City   Drake   5:00 PM
Apr. 11 Chicago St.   Illinois State   9:00 AM
  Chicago St.   Illinois State   2:00 PM
Apr. 12 Boise St.   Denver   2:00 PM
Apr. 14 Wichita St.   Drake   9:00 AM
  South Dakota State   Augustana (S.D.)   10:00 AM
  Denver *   Omaha   11:00 AM
  Illinois State *   Oral Roberts   12:00 PM
  Valparaiso *   Drake   4:00 PM
Apr. 15 Coe   Omaha   TBA
  Central Coll.   Omaha   TBA
  South Dakota State *   Omaha   12:00 PM
Apr. 18 Drake   Nebraska   4:00 PM
Apr. 20 Denver   New Mexico   11:00 AM
Apr. 21 Chicago   Valparaiso   11:00 AM
  Omaha *   Illinois State   11:00 AM
  Oral Roberts *   South Dakota State   6:30 PM
  @ Sioux Fall, S.D.
Apr. 22 Denver *   South Dakota State   8:00 AM
* Conference