2019-20 Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sep. 13 RH91 UTR Event   Oral Roberts   TBA
  RH91 - Tulsa
Sep. 14 RH91 UTR Event   Oral Roberts   TBA
  RH91 - Tulsa
Sep. 15 RH91 UTR Event   Oral Roberts   TBA
  RH91 - Tulsa
 
October
Oct. 05 ITA All-American   Oral Roberts   TBA
  University of Tulsa @ University of Tulsa
Oct. 06 ITA All-American   Oral Roberts   TBA
  @ University of Tulsa
Oct. 07 ITA All-American   Oral Roberts   TBA
  @ University of Tulsa
Oct. 11 ORU Invite   Oral Roberts   TBA
  Bernis Duke Tennis Center/LaFortune
Oct. 12 ORU Invite   Oral Roberts   TBA
  Bernis Duke Tennis Center/LaFortune
Oct. 24 ITA Regionals   Oral Roberts   TBA
  @ University of Oklahoma
Oct. 25 ITA Regionals   Oral Roberts   TBA
  @ University of Oklahoma
Oct. 26 ITA Regionals   Oral Roberts   TBA
  @ University of Oklahoma
 
January
Jan. 11 Mercer 6 Oral Roberts 1 Final
  @ University of Tulsa
Jan. 15 Illinois State 1 Northwestern 6 Final
Jan. 17 Western Mich. 3 Drake 4 Final
Jan. 18 Illinois State 1 Wisconsin 6 Final
Jan. 18 Northern Ill. 4 Drake 3 Final
Jan. 18 Denver 4 Wichita St. 3 Final
Jan. 18 Illinois State 7 Chicago State 0 Final
Jan. 18 Gonzaga 5 Drake 2 Final
Jan. 19 Omaha 1 Wichita St. 6 Final
Jan. 20 Oral Roberts 0 Oklahoma 4 Final
  Norman, Okla.
Jan. 20 Bryant 4 Oral Roberts 2 Final
  @ Norman, Okla.
Jan. 23 Bryant 0 Denver 7 Final
Jan. 24 Ill.-Springfield   Illinois State   10:00 AM
Jan. 24 Metro St.   Denver   12:00 PM
Jan. 24 Omaha   Iowa   5:00 PM
Jan. 24 Eastern Illinois   Illinois State   6:00 PM
Jan. 24 Weber St.   Denver   7:00 PM
Jan. 25 Western Mich.   Illinois State   11:00 AM
Jan. 25 Drake   Arkansas   12:00 PM
Jan. 25 Valparaiso   Butler   1:00 PM
Jan. 25 Northern Ill.   North Dakota   1:00 PM
  @ Madison Wis.
Jan. 25 Prairie State College   Illinois State   4:00 PM
Jan. 25 Middle Tenn.   Drake   8:00 PM
  @ Fayetteville, Ark.
Jan. 26 Drake   Wichita St.   11:00 AM
  @ Fayetteville, Ark.
Jan. 26 North Dakota   Wisconsin   11:00 AM
Jan. 26 Western Mich.   Valparaiso   12:00 PM
Jan. 29 Northern Colo.   Denver   6:30 PM
Jan. 31 Prairie View   Oral Roberts   TBA
  @ Abilene, Texas
Jan. 31 Oral Roberts   Abilene Christian   TBA
  @ Abilene, Texas
Jan. 31 Valparaiso   Chicago State   12:00 PM
Jan. 31 Alabama   Drake   2:00 PM
  @ Minneapolis, Minn.
Jan. 31 Illinois State   Austin Peay   2:00 PM
Jan. 31 North Dakota   Eastern Illinois   6:00 PM
 
February
Feb. 01 Illinois State   Tennessee St.   10:00 AM
Feb. 01 North Dakota   Chicago State   12:00 PM
Feb. 01 Utah St.   Denver   1:00 PM
Feb. 01 Illinois State   Belmont   3:00 PM
  Ensworth Tennis Center
Feb. 01 Omaha   Arkansas   5:00 PM
Feb. 02 Drake   Oregon   TBA
Feb. 02 North Dakota   Ill.-Chicago   9:00 AM
Feb. 07 Denver   Air Force   6:00 PM
Feb. 07 Creighton   Omaha   7:00 PM
Feb. 08 Iowa   Drake   TBA
Feb. 08 Illinois State   Butler   TBA
Feb. 08 Augustana (S.D.)   North Dakota   10:30 AM
Feb. 08 Saint Louis   Omaha   5:00 PM
Feb. 08 Eastern Illinois   Oral Roberts   6:00 PM
  Philcrest Tennis Center
Feb. 08 Concordia-M'head   North Dakota   6:00 PM
Feb. 09 Illinois State   Ball St.   12:00 PM
Feb. 09 Valparaiso   Marquette   2:00 PM
Feb. 13 Utah   Denver   7:00 PM
Feb. 14 Oral Roberts   Lamar   12:00 PM
  Beaumont, Texas
Feb. 14 Wis.-Green Bay   North Dakota   5:00 PM
Feb. 14 Wichita St.   Drake   6:00 PM
Feb. 15 Prairie View   Oral Roberts   10:00 AM
  Beaumont, Texas
Feb. 15 Illinois Tech   Illinois State   11:00 AM
Feb. 15 Cleveland St.   Valparaiso   2:00 PM
Feb. 15 Wis.-Green Bay   Omaha   2:00 PM
  @ Grand Forks, N.D.
Feb. 15 Ill.-Chicago   Illinois State   4:00 PM
Feb. 16 Omaha *   North Dakota   9:00 AM
Feb. 16 Middle Tenn.   Drake   11:00 AM
Feb. 16 DePaul   Drake   3:00 PM
Feb. 21 Oral Roberts   Kansas City   1:00 PM
  Kansas City, Mo.
Feb. 21 Ball St.   Valparaiso   2:00 PM
Feb. 21 Michigan St.   Drake   6:00 PM
Feb. 22 Valparaiso   Purdue   TBA
Feb. 22 Illinois State   Chicago State   10:00 AM
Feb. 22 Omaha   Baylor   2:00 PM
Feb. 22 New Mexico   Drake   5:00 PM
Feb. 23 Northern Ill.   Illinois State   10:00 AM
  @ Green Bay, Wis.
Feb. 23 Grand Canyon   Omaha   11:00 AM
  @ Waco, Texas
Feb. 23 Iowa   Denver   12:00 PM
Feb. 23 Illinois State   Wis.-Green Bay   2:00 PM
Feb. 23 Colorado St.-Pueblo   Denver   6:30 PM
Feb. 26 Southwestern (KS)   Oral Roberts   1:00 PM
  Bernis Duke Tennis Center
Feb. 27 Drake *   Illinois State   1:00 PM
Feb. 28 Drake   Indiana   6:00 PM
Feb. 29 Omaha *   Oral Roberts   12:00 PM
  Bernis Duke Tennis Center
Feb. 29 Brigham Young   Denver   12:30 PM
Feb. 29 Illinois State   DePaul   4:15 PM
 
March
Mar. 01 SMU   Valparaiso   TBA
Mar. 01 Drake   Purdue   11:00 AM
Mar. 01 Omaha   Tulsa   11:00 AM
Mar. 01 Oral Roberts   Tulsa   6:00 PM
  University of Tulsa
Mar. 03 Valparaiso   Lamar   TBA
Mar. 04 Valparaiso   Baylor   TBA
Mar. 06 Cornell   Drake   1:00 PM
Mar. 06 North Dakota   Okla. Baptist   3:00 PM
Mar. 06 Cal Poly   Denver   7:30 PM
Mar. 07 Valparaiso   Prairie View   TBA
Mar. 07 Abilene Christian   Valparaiso   TBA
Mar. 07 North Dakota *   Oral Roberts   12:00 PM
  Bernis Duke Tennis Center
Mar. 08 Valparaiso   Texas A&M   TBA
Mar. 08 Drake   Utah St.   10:00 AM
  @ Santa Barbra, Calif.
Mar. 08 Lamar   Denver   1:00 PM
Mar. 08 Drake   UC Santa Barb.   3:30 PM
Mar. 13 Kansas City   Omaha   6:00 PM
Mar. 14 North Dakota   Fairfield   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Mar. 14 Gust. Adolphus   Omaha   2:00 PM
Mar. 14 Denver   Grand Canyon   2:00 PM
Mar. 14 Midland University   Omaha   5:00 PM
Mar. 15 Monmouth   North Dakota   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Mar. 15 Saint Louis   Illinois State   1:00 PM
Mar. 15 Denver   New Mexico   3:00 PM
Mar. 16 Oral Roberts   Coastal Caro.   TBA
  Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mar. 17 Oral Roberts   Citadel   TBA
  Charleston, S.C.
Mar. 17 North Dakota   Florida A&M   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Mar. 18 Dayton   Oral Roberts   TBA
  @ Charleston, S.C.
Mar. 19 Kansas City   North Dakota   2:00 PM
  @ Normal, Ill.
Mar. 19 Drake   FGCU   4:00 PM
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Mar. 20 Kansas City   Illinois State   12:00 PM
Mar. 20 Stetson   Drake   1:00 PM
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
Mar. 21 North Dakota *   Illinois State   11:00 AM
Mar. 22 Omaha   St. Mary's (Cal.)   TBA
Mar. 24 Omaha   California   1:00 PM
Mar. 27 Denver   Rice   12:00 PM
Mar. 28 Drake   Tulsa   TBA
Mar. 28 Drake *   Oral Roberts   12:00 PM
Mar. 28 Denver   Charlotte   12:00 PM
Mar. 29 Illinois State   Louisville   8:30 AM
Mar. 29 Valparaiso *   North Dakota   9:00 AM
Mar. 29 Denver   VCU   2:00 PM
  @ Houston, TX
 
April
Apr. 03 Illinois State *   Valparaiso   4:30 PM
Apr. 03 Oral Roberts *   Denver   6:30 PM
  Denver, Colo.
Apr. 04 Oral Roberts   Northern Colo.   11:00 AM
  Greely, Colo.
Apr. 04 Drake *   North Dakota   12:00 PM
Apr. 04 Illinois State *   Omaha   4:00 PM
Apr. 04 Creighton   Drake   5:00 PM
  @ Grand Forks, N.D.
Apr. 05 Creighton   North Dakota   9:00 AM
Apr. 05 Denver *   Valparaiso   12:00 PM
Apr. 10 North Dakota *   Denver   1:00 PM
Apr. 10 Drake   Omaha   7:00 PM
Apr. 11 North Dakota   Northern Colo.   TBA
Apr. 11 Oral Roberts   Valparaiso   10:00 AM
  Valparaiso, Ind.
Apr. 11 Northwest Mo. St.   Omaha   12:00 PM
Apr. 11 Illinois State *   Denver   1:00 PM
Apr. 12 Illinois State   Northern Colo.   TBA
Apr. 13 Temple   Oral Roberts   3:00 PM
  Bernis Duke Tennis Center
Apr. 17 North Dakota   Gust. Adolphus   TBA
Apr. 17 Denver *   Drake   1:00 PM
Apr. 17 Valparaiso *   Omaha   2:00 PM
Apr. 18 Illinois State *   Oral Roberts   12:00 PM
  Bernis Duke Tennis Center
Apr. 18 Valparaiso *   Drake   3:00 PM
Apr. 18 North Dakota   Gust. Adolphus   5:00 PM
Apr. 18 North Dakota   Iowa   5:00 PM
Apr. 19 Denver *   Omaha   1:00 PM
* Conference