2017 Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Feb. 09 South Dakota 0 Long Beach St. 8 Final - 5 innings
  South Dakota 1 Long Beach St. 0 Final
Feb. 10 Montana 4 Omaha 7 Final
  UNI Dome Tournament @ Cedar Falls, Iowa
  South Dakota State 5 Montana 6 Final
  UNI Dome Tournament @ Cedar Falls, Iowa
  IUPUI 0 Ill.-Chicago 2 Final
  Total Control Sports Invitational @ Rosemont, Ill.
  Loyola Marymount 5 North Dakota State 2 Final
  Easton Invitational (Fullerton, Calif.) @ Anderson Family Field
  South Dakota 1 San Diego St. 7 Final
  North Dakota State 1 Utah St. 2 Final - 8 innings
  Easton Invitational (Fullerton, Calif.) @ Field #2
  Western Illinois 8 Wis.-Green Bay 2 Final
  Total Control Sports Invitational @ Rosemont, Ill.
  South Dakota 0 UCLA 6 Final
  @ San Diego, Calif.
  Drake 8 South Dakota State 0 Final - 5 innings
  UNI Dome Tournament @ Cedar Falls, Iowa
  IUPUI 6 Loyola (IL) 9 Final
  Total Control Sports Invitational @ Rosemont, Ill.
  Western Illinois 2 Loyola (IL) 3 Final
  Total Control Sports Invitational @ Rosemont, Ill.
Feb. 11 Omaha 4 Drake 5 Final
  UNI Dome Tournament @ Cedar Falls, Iowa
  Fort Wayne 2 UIC 9 Final
  Butler 6 Western Illinois 7 Final
  Total Control Sports Invitational @ Rosemont, Ill.
  South Dakota 1 Notre Dame 2 Final
  Stacy Winsberg Memorial Tournament @ Los Angeles, Calif.
  Western Illinois 4 UIC 6 Final
  Total Control Sports Invitational @ Rosemont, Ill.
  Omaha 0 Wisconsin 8 Final - 6 innings
  UNI Dome Tournament @ Cedar Falls, Iowa
  IUPUI 2 Miami (Ohio) 4 Final
  Total Control Sports Invitational @ Rosemont, Ill.
  Detroit Mercy 9 Fort Wayne 1 Final
  @ Rosemont, Ill.
  North Dakota State 1 Ole Miss 0 Final
  Easton Invitational (Fullerton, Calif.) @ Anderson Family Field
  North Dakota State 1 University of the Pacific 2 Final
  Easton Invitational (Fullerton, Calif.) @ Anderson Family Field
  South Dakota State 6 Toledo 3 Final
  UNI Dome Tournament @ Cedar Falls, Iowa
  Eastern Illinois 10 IUPUI 0 Final - 5 innings
  Total Control Sports Invitational @ Rosemont, Ill.
  South Dakota State 2 Northern Iowa 3 Final
  UNI Dome Tournament @ Cedar Falls, Iowa
Feb. 12 Detroit Mercy 5 Western Illinois 1 Final
  Total Control Sports Invitational @ Rosemont, Ill.
  Toledo 17 Omaha 5 Final
  UNI Dome Tournament @ Cedar Falls, Iowa
  Eastern Illinois 10 Fort Wayne 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Rosemont, Ill.
  North Dakota State 2 Cal St. Fullerton 4 Final
  Easton Invitational (Fullerton, Calif.)
  Drake 6 South Dakota State 4 Final
  UNI Dome Tournament @ Cedar Falls, Iowa
  Fort Wayne 0 Loyola (IL) 6 Final
  @ Rosemont, Ill.
  Omaha 0 Northern Iowa 4 Final
  UNI Dome Tournament @ Cedar Falls, Iowa
  Wis.-Green Bay 10 IUPUI 2 Final
  Total Control Sports Invitational @ Rosemont, Ill.
Feb. 17 South Dakota State 14 South Carolina St. 6 Final
  North Florida Tournament @ Jacksonville, Fla.
  Boston College 1 North Dakota State 0 Final
  Arizona Wildcat Invitational @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Missouri 11 South Dakota 7 Final
  Littlewood Classic @ Tempe, Ariz.
  Radford 6 IUPUI 3 Final
  Chattanooga Challenge @ Chattanooga, Tenn.
  Eastern Illinois 6 South Dakota State 1 Final
  North Florida Tournament @ Jacksonville, Fla.
  Kennesaw St. 10 IUPUI 1 Final
  Chattanooga Challenge @ Chattanooga, Tenn.
  South Dakota 3 Wichita St. 2 Final
  Littlewood Classic @ Tempe, Ariz.
  Drake 4 North Dakota State 0 Final
  Arizona Wildcat Invitational @ Tucson, Ariz.
Feb. 18 South Dakota   Wichita St.   Cancelled
  Littlewood Classic @ Tempe, Ariz.
  Western Illinois 3 Miami (Ohio) 4 Final
  Holiday Inn Hilltopper Classic @ Bowling Green, Ken.
  Tenn.-Martin 13 Fort Wayne 4 Final - 5 innings
  Montgomery, Ala.
  North Dakota State 6 Ball St. 0 Final
  Arizona Wildcat Invitational @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Omaha 3 Stanford 2 Final
  Stanford Nike Invitational
  Belmont 5 Western Illinois 4 Final
  Holiday Inn Hilltopper Classic @ Bowling Green, Ken.
  IUPUI 14 Tennessee - Chattanooga 3 Final - 5 innings
  Chattanooga Challenge @ Chattanooga, Tenn.
  North Dakota State 4 Abilene Christian 2 Final
  Arizona Wildcat Invitational @ Tucson, Ariz.
  University of the Pacific 3 Omaha 5 Final
  Stanford Nike Invitational (Stanford, Calif.) @ Stanford, Calif.
  South Dakota State 4 Georgia St. 5 Final - 9 innings
  North Florida Tournament @ Jacksonville, Fla.
  Fort Wayne 3 Akron 5 Final
  Black & Gold Tournament | Montgomery, Ala. @ Black & Gold Tournament | Montgomery, Ala.
  South Dakota State 5 North Fla. 7 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
Feb. 19 Connecticut 7 IUPUI 2 Final
  Chattanooga Challenge @ Chattanooga, Tenn.
  Kansas 2 South Dakota State 3 Final
  North Florida Tournament @ Jacksonville, Fla.
  Akron 1 Fort Wayne 0 Final
  Black & Gold Tournament | Montgomery, Ala. @ Black & Gold Tournament | Montgomery, Ala.
  South Dakota   Illinois St.   Cancelled
  Littlewood Classic @ Tempe, Ariz.
  Tennessee Tech 3 IUPUI 5 Final
  Chattanooga Challenge @ Chattanooga, Tenn.
  Omaha 3 UC Santa Barb. 4 Final - 8 innings
  Stanford Nike Invitational (Stanford, Calif.) @ Stanford, Calif.
  Fort Wayne 4 Alabama St. 10 Final
  Western Illinois 1 Western Ky. 4 Final
  Holiday Inn Hilltopper Classic @ Bowling Green, Ken.
  South Dakota   Arizona State   Cancelled
  Littlewood Classic @ Tempe, Ariz.
  North Dakota State 1 Arizona 2 Final
  Arizona Wildcat Invitational @ Tucson, AZ
  Western Illinois 8 Belmont 9 Final
  (WKU Hilltopper Classic) @ Bowling Green, Ky.
Feb. 24 South Dakota 20 Creighton 6 Final - 5 innings
  @ Santa Clara Tournament
  Houston Baptist 10 Western Illinois 9 Final - 9 innings
  Central Arkansas Invitational @ Conway, Ark.
  South Dakota State 0 Kansas 8 Final - 6 innings
  Cardinal Classic @ Beaumont, Texas
  Indiana St. 15 IUPUI 8 Final
  Western Kentucky Spring Fling @ Bowling Green, Ken.
  Omaha 1 Georgia Tech 5 Final
  Georgia Tech Tournament @ Atlanta, Ga.
  Ill.-Chicago 0 South Dakota 1 Final
  @ Santa Clara Tournament
  North Dakota State 0 South Carolina 1 Final
  South Carolina Gamecock Invitational @ Columbia, S.C.
  Omaha 1 Georgia Tech 2 Final - 8 innings
  Georgia Tech Tournament @ Atlanta, Ga.
  South Dakota State 2 Lamar 5 Final
  Cardinal Classic @ Beaumont, Texas
  Western Illinois 6 Central Ark. 3 Final
  Central Arkansas Invitational @ Conway, Ark.
Feb. 25 Fort Wayne 1 Marist 7 Final
  Black and Orange Challenge @ Macon, Ga.
  Ark.-Pine Bluff 6 Western Illinois 9 Final
  Central Arkansas Invitational @ Conway, Ark.
  IUPUI 1 Illinois St. 10 Final - 5 innings
  Western Kentucky Spring Fling @ Bowling Green, Ken.
  Col. of Charleston 5 North Dakota State 1 Final
  South Carolina Gamecock Invitational @ Columbia, S.C.
  South Dakota State 1 Alabama A&M 2 Final
  Cardinal Classic @ Beaumont, Texas
  Omaha 3 Georgia St. 1 Final
  Interstate 75 Challenge @ Atlanta, Ga.
  South Dakota 4 Weber St. 6 Final
  @ Santa Clara Tournament
  North Dakota State 0 South Carolina 1 Final
  South Carolina Gamecock Invitational @ Columbia, S.C.
  IUPUI 3 Western Ky. 8 Final
  Western Kentucky Spring Fling @ Bowling Green, Ken.
  Omaha 4 Georgia St. 12 Final - 6 innings
  Interstate 75 Challenge @ Atlanta, Ga.
  Fort Wayne 1 Mercer 9 Final - 6 innings
  Black and Orange Challenge
  South Dakota State 0 Northern Ill. 4 Final
  Cardinal Classic @ Beaumont, Texas
  South Dakota 6 Santa Clara 4 Final
  Santa Clara Tournament
Feb. 26 Alabama A&M 0 South Dakota State 8 Final - 6 innings
  Cardinal Classic @ Beaumont, Texas
  Marist 0 Fort Wayne 1 Final
  Black and Orange Challenge @ Macon, Ga.
  North Dakota State 7 Col. of Charleston 3 Final
  South Carolina Gamecock Invitational @ Columbia, S.C.
  Wright St. 1 IUPUI 6 Final
  Western Kentucky Spring Fling @ Bowling Green, Ken.
  Omaha 0 Kennesaw St. 9 Final - 5 innings
  Interstate 75 Challenge @ Atlanta, Ga.
  Western Illinois 0 La.-Monroe 1 Final - 8 innings
  Central Arkansas Invitational @ Conway, Ark.
  South Dakota 2 Ill.-Chicago 10 Final - 5 innings
  @ Santa Clara Tournament
  IUPUI 6 Austin Peay 1 Final
  Western Kentucky Spring Fling @ Bowling Green, Ken.
  Fort Wayne 4 Mercer 3 Final
  Black and Orange Challenge
 
March
Mar. 01 South Dakota   Creighton   11:00 AM
  Santa Clara Tournament @ Santa Clara, Calif.
Mar. 03 IUPUI   Nebraska   11:00 AM
  Woo Pig Classic @ Fayetteville, Arka.
  Cornell   South Dakota   11:15 AM
  @ DeLand, Fla.
  Fort Wayne   Towson   11:30 AM
  USF Series - Under Armour Invite @ Clearwater, Fla.
  North Dakota State   Texas A&M-Corpus Christi   1:30 PM
  Louisiana-Lafayette Ragin' Cajuns Invitational @ Lafayette, La.
  IUPUI   Lamar   1:30 PM
  Woo Pig Classic @ Fayetteville, Arka.
  South Dakota   Stetson   1:30 PM
  Hatter Classic @ DeLand, Fla.
  Omaha   Montana   1:30 PM
  Red Desert Classic @ Cedar City, Utah
  Fort Wayne   Villanova   2:00 PM
  USF Series - Under Armour Invite @ Clearwater, Fla.
  North Dakota State   La.-Lafayette   6:00 PM
  Louisiana-Lafayette Ragin' Cajuns Invitational @ Lafayette, La.
  Omaha   Utah St.   6:30 PM
  Red Desert Classic @ Cedar City, Utah
Mar. 04 IUPUI   Nebraska   11:00 AM
  Woo Pig Classic @ Fayetteville, Arka.
  South Dakota   LIU Brooklyn   11:15 AM
  Hatter Classic @ DeLand, Fla.
  Fort Wayne   Penn   11:30 AM
  USF Series - Under Armour Invite @ Clearwater, Fla.
  North Dakota State   Alcorn St.   11:30 AM
  Louisiana-Lafayette Ragin' Cajuns Invitational @ Lafayette, La.
  Western Illinois   Southern Ill.   12:00 PM
  Coach B Classic @ Carbondale, Ill.
  Omaha   Southern Utah   12:00 PM
  Red Desert Classic @ Cedar City, Utah
  South Dakota   Bethune-Cookman   1:30 PM
  Hatter Classic @ DeLand, Fla.
  North Dakota State   La.-Lafayette   2:00 PM
  Louisiana-Lafayette Ragin' Cajuns Invitational @ Lafayette, La.
  Omaha   Utah   2:30 PM
  Red Desert Classic @ Cedar City, Utah
  Fort Wayne   St. Bonaventure   3:00 PM
  USF Series - Under Armour Invite @ Clearwater, Fla.
  IUPUI   Arkansas   4:00 PM
  Woo Pig Classic @ Fayetteville, Arka.
  Western Illinois   Murray St.   6:00 PM
  Coach B Classic @ Carbondale, Ill.
Mar. 05 North Dakota State   Texas A&M-Corpus Christi   9:00 AM
  Louisiana-Lafayette Ragin' Cajuns Invitational @ Lafayette, La.
  Western Illinois   Northern Ill.   9:00 AM
  Coach B Classic @ Carbondale, Ill.
  Western Illinois   UIC   11:00 AM
  Coach B Classic @ Carbondale, Ill.
  Omaha   UC Santa Barb.   11:00 AM
  St. George Red Desert Classic @ Cedar City, Utah
  Fort Wayne   Hartford   11:15 AM
  USF Series - Under Armour Invite @ Clearwater, Fla.
  IUPUI   Arkansas   1:30 PM
  Woo Pig Classic @ Fayetteville, Arka.
  Fort Wayne   Western Mich.   1:45 PM
  USF Series - Under Armour Invite @ Clearwater, Fla.
  South Dakota   LIU Brooklyn   11:30 PM
  Hatter Classic @ DeLand, Fla.
Mar. 06 South Dakota State   Western Mich.   10:00 AM
  @ Clearwater, Fla.
  South Dakota State   Western Mich.   12:00 PM
  @ Clearwater, Fla.
  South Dakota   Ill.-Chicago   1:30 PM
  Santa Clara Tournament @ Santa Clara, Calif.
Mar. 07 South Dakota State   St. Bonaventure   10:00 AM
  @ Clearwater, Fla.
  South Dakota   Weber St.   11:00 AM
  Santa Clara Tournament @ Santa Clara, Calif.
  South Dakota State   St. Bonaventure   12:00 PM
  @ Clearwater, Fla.
Mar. 08 South Dakota State   SIUE   9:00 AM
  @ Tampa, Fla.
  South Dakota   Ill.-Chicago   11:00 AM
  Santa Clara Tournament @ Santa Clara, Calif.
  Fort Wayne   Butler   1:30 PM
  @ Clearwater, Fla.
Mar. 10 South Dakota State   Villanova   8:15 AM
  USF-Under Armour Invitational @ Clearwater, Fla.
  Western Illinois   Lipscomb   9:00 AM
  Memphis Softball Tournament @ Memphis, Tenn.
  South Dakota State   Holy Cross   10:30 AM
  USF-Under Armour Invitational @ Clearwater, Fla.
  South Dakota   Seattle   11:00 AM
  Husky Classic @ Seattle, Wash.
  Western Illinois   Eastern Illinois   11:15 AM
  Memphis Softball Tournament @ Memphis, Tenn.
  IUPUI   Northern Iowa   12:30 PM
  Louisville Classic Tournament @ Louisville, Ken.
  North Dakota State   Manhattan College   12:30 PM
  Stetson University Tournament @ DeLand, Fla.
  South Dakota   Penn St.   1:15 PM
  Husky Classic @ Seattle, Wash.
  North Dakota State   Stetson   3:00 PM
  Stetson University Tournament @ DeLand, Fla.
  Fort Wayne   Central Mich.   4:30 PM
  USF Series - Under Armour Showcase @ Clearwater, Fla.
  IUPUI   Louisville   5:30 PM
  Louisville Classic Tournament @ Louisville, Ken.
  Omaha   Oklahoma   6:00 PM
  OU Tournament @ Norman, Okla.
  Fort Wayne   Army West Point   6:45 PM
  USF Series - Under Armour Showcase @ Clearwater, Fla.
Mar. 11 Fort Wayne   Providence   4:15 AM
  USF Series - Under Armour Showcase @ Clearwater, Fla.
  Central Conn. St.   South Dakota State   8:15 AM
  USF Under Armour Showcase @ Clearwater, FL
  North Dakota State   Manhattan College   9:00 AM
  Stetson University Tournament @ DeLand, Fla.
  IUPUI   Ohio   10:00 AM
  Louisville Classic Tournament @ Louisville, Ken.
  South Dakota State   Canisius   10:30 AM
  USF-Under Armour Invitational @ Clearwater, Fla.
  Fort Wayne   SIUE   10:30 AM
  USF Series - Under Armour Showcase @ Clearwater, Fla.
  Omaha   Ill.-Chicago   11:00 AM
  OU Tournament @ Norman, Okla.
  Western Illinois   Oakland   11:15 AM
  Memphis Softball Tournament @ Memphis, Tenn.
  South Dakota   Seattle   12:00 PM
  Husky Classic @ Seattle, Wash.
  North Dakota State   Columbia   1:30 PM
  @ DeLand, Fla.
  Omaha   Oklahoma   1:30 PM
  OU Tournament @ Norman, Okla.
  South Dakota   Washington   4:45 PM
  Husky Classic @ Seattle, Wash.
  IUPUI   Wright St.   5:30 PM
  Louisville Classic Tournament @ Louisville, Ken.
  Western Illinois   Buffalo   8:15 PM
  Memphis Softball Tournament @ Memphis, Tenn.
Mar. 12 South Dakota State   SIUE   8:00 AM
  @ Clearwater, Fla.
  South Dakota State   SIU Edwardsville   9:00 AM
  USF-Under Armour Invitational @ Clearwater, Fla.
  Omaha   Ill.-Chicago   12:00 PM
  OU Tournament @ Norman, Okla.
  North Dakota State   Colgate   12:15 PM
  Stetson University Tournament @ DeLand, Fla.
  Fort Wayne   Saint Joseph's   12:15 PM
  USF Series - Under Armour Showcase @ Clearwater, Fla.
  South Dakota   Minnesota   1:00 PM
  Husky Classic @ Seattle, Wash.
  Western Illinois   Memphis   2:30 PM
  Memphis Softball Tournament @ Memphis, Tenn.
Mar. 15 Western Illinois   Murray St.   3:00 PM
  Western Illinois   Murray St.   5:00 PM
  North Dakota State   Florida   5:00 PM
Mar. 16 IUPUI   Iowa St.   2:30 PM
  Florida Gulf Coast Invite @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  IUPUI   Florida Gulf Coast   4:45 PM
  Florida Gulf Coast Invite @ Fort Myers, Fla.
Mar. 17 Omaha   LSU   9:00 AM
  Rock Chalk Challenge @ Lawrence, Kan.
  North Dakota State   Auburn   10:00 AM
  USF Michele Smith-Clearwater Parks & Rec Spring Tournament @ Clearwater, Fla.
  South Dakota   Northern Ill.   12:00 PM
  Iowa Tournament @ Iowa City, Iowa
  IUPUI   Cleveland St.   12:15 PM
  Florida Gulf Coast Invite @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  North Dakota State   USF   12:30 PM
  USF Michele Smith-Clearwater Parks & Rec Spring Tournament @ Clearwater, Fla.
  South Dakota State   Valparaiso   1:00 PM
  Iowa Tournament @ Iowa City, Iowa
  South Dakota   Creighton   2:30 PM
  Iowa Tournament @ Iowa City, Iowa
  South Dakota State   Northern Ill.   3:30 PM
  Iowa Tournament @ Iowa City, Iowa
  Western Illinois   UT Martin.   4:00 PM
  Skyhawk Hampton Inn Classic @ Martin, Tenn
  IUPUI   Drexel   5:00 PM
  Florida Gulf Coast Invite @ Fort Myers, Fla.
Mar. 18 Western Illinois   Samford   10:00 AM
  Skyhawk Hampton Inn Classic @ Martin, Tenn
  North Dakota State   Missouri   11:00 AM
  USF Michele Smith-Clearwater Parks & Rec Spring Tournament @ Clearwater, Fla.
  South Dakota State   Valparaiso   12:00 PM
  Iowa Tournament @ Iowa City, Iowa
  South Dakota   Creighton   1:00 PM
  Iowa Tournament @ Iowa City, Iowa
  Fort Wayne   Dayton   1:30 PM
  Miami Invite @ Oxford,Ohio
  Western Illinois   UT Martin   3:00 PM
  Skyhawk Hampton Inn Classic @ Martin, Tenn
  South Dakota State   Creighton   3:30 PM
  Iowa Tournament @ Iowa City, Iowa
  North Dakota State   Ohio St.   3:45 PM
  USF Michele Smith-Clearwater Parks & Rec Spring Tournament @ Clearwater, Fla.
  Omaha   Southeast Mo. St.   4:30 PM
  Rock Chalk Challenge @ Lawrence, Kan.
  South Dakota   Iowa   5:00 PM
  Iowa Tournament @ Iowa City, Iowa
  Fort Wayne   Miami (Ohio)   6:30 PM
  Miami Invite @ Oxford,Ohio
  IUPUI   Cleveland St.   7:00 PM
  Florida Gulf Coast Invite @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Omaha   Kansas City   7:00 PM
  Rock Chalk Challenge @ Lawrence, Kan.
Mar. 19 North Dakota State   Rutgers   8:00 AM
  USF Michele Smith-Clearwater Parks & Rec Spring Tournament @ Clearwater, Fla.
  Omaha   Tulsa   9:00 AM
  Rock Chalk Challenge @ Lawrence, Kan.
  Western Illinois   Samford   10:00 AM
  Skyhawk Hampton Inn Classic @ Martin, Tenn
  Fort Wayne   Detroit Mercy   10:00 AM
  Miami Invite @ Oxford,Ohio
  South Dakota State   Iowa   1:30 PM
  Iowa Tournament @ Iowa City, Iowa
  Omaha   Kansas   2:00 PM
  Rock Chalk Challenge @ Lawrence, Kan.
  Fort Wayne   Dayton   3:00 PM
  Miami Invite @ Oxford,Ohio
Mar. 21 New Mexico St.   Omaha   1:00 PM
Mar. 22 Toledo   Fort Wayne   2:30 PM
  Omaha   Nebraska   3:00 PM
  Toledo   Fort Wayne   4:30 PM
Mar. 25 South Dakota State   IUPUI   11:00 AM
  Fort Wayne   Omaha   12:00 PM
  South Dakota   Western Illinois   12:00 PM
  North Dakota State   Georgia Tech   12:00 PM
  South Dakota State   IUPUI   1:00 PM
  Fort Wayne   Omaha   2:00 PM
  North Dakota State   Georgia Tech   2:30 PM
  South Dakota   Western Illinois   2:30 PM
Mar. 26 South Dakota State   IUPUI   10:00 AM
  Fort Wayne   Omaha   11:00 AM
  North Dakota State   Georgia Tech   11:00 AM
  South Dakota   Western Illinois   12:00 PM
Mar. 28 Butler   IUPUI   5:00 PM
Mar. 29 Fort Wayne   Purdue   3:30 PM
  Drake   Omaha   5:00 PM
  IUPUI   Valparaiso   5:00 PM
 
April
Apr. 01 North Dakota State   Fort Wayne   10:00 AM
  South Dakota State   South Dakota   12:00 PM
  Western Illinois   Omaha   12:00 PM
  North Dakota State   Fort Wayne   12:30 PM
  Western Illinois   Omaha   2:00 PM
  South Dakota State   South Dakota   2:00 PM
Apr. 02 North Dakota State   Fort Wayne   9:00 AM
  Western Illinois   Omaha   11:00 AM
  South Dakota State   South Dakota   11:00 AM
Apr. 04 South Dakota   Minnesota   4:00 PM
  Indiana St.   IUPUI   5:00 PM
  South Dakota   Minnesota   6:30 PM
Apr. 05 South Dakota State   North Dakota   2:00 PM
  South Dakota State   North Dakota   4:00 PM
  Fort Wayne   Notre Dame   5:00 PM
Apr. 08 Western Illinois   Fort Wayne   12:00 PM
  IUPUI   North Dakota State   12:00 PM
  Omaha   South Dakota   12:00 PM
  Western Illinois   Fort Wayne   2:00 PM
  Omaha   South Dakota   2:30 PM
  IUPUI   North Dakota State   2:30 PM
Apr. 09 IUPUI   North Dakota State   11:00 AM
  Western Illinois   Fort Wayne   11:00 AM
  Omaha   South Dakota   12:00 PM
Apr. 11 South Dakota State   Kansas City   1:00 PM
  South Dakota State   Kansas City   3:00 PM
  Western Illinois   Missouri   4:00 PM
  Western Illinois   Missouri   6:00 PM
Apr. 12 Indiana St.   Fort Wayne   3:00 PM
  IUPUI   Notre Dame   6:00 PM
Apr. 14 South Dakota   North Dakota State   12:00 PM
  Fort Wayne   South Dakota State   12:00 PM
  Fort Wayne   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
  South Dakota   North Dakota State   2:30 PM
  IUPUI   Western Illinois   3:00 PM
  IUPUI   Western Illinois   5:00 PM
Apr. 15 Fort Wayne   South Dakota State   11:00 AM
  South Dakota   North Dakota State   11:00 AM
  IUPUI   Western Illinois   11:00 AM
Apr. 18 Fort Wayne   Eastern Illinois   3:00 PM
  Fort Wayne   Eastern Illinois   5:00 PM
Apr. 21 Omaha   South Dakota State   4:30 PM
Apr. 22 South Dakota   IUPUI   11:00 AM
  Omaha   South Dakota State   12:00 PM
  North Dakota State   Western Illinois   12:00 PM
  South Dakota   IUPUI   1:30 PM
  Omaha   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
  North Dakota State   Western Illinois   2:30 PM
Apr. 23 North Dakota State   Western Illinois   11:00 AM
  South Dakota   IUPUI   11:00 AM
Apr. 25 North Dakota   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
  Bowling Green   Fort Wayne   3:30 PM
  North Dakota   South Dakota State   4:00 PM
Apr. 26 North Dakota State   Minnesota   4:00 PM
  IUPUI   Eastern Illinois   5:00 PM
  North Dakota State   Minnesota   6:30 PM
  IUPUI   Eastern Illinois   7:00 PM
  Western Illinois   Iowa   7:00 PM
Apr. 27 South Dakota   Creighton   6:00 PM
Apr. 29 Omaha   IUPUI   TBA
  Omaha   IUPUI   TBA
  Fort Wayne   South Dakota   12:00 PM
  Western Illinois   Iowa St.   12:00 PM
  South Dakota State   North Dakota State   12:00 PM
  South Dakota State   North Dakota State   2:00 PM
  Western Illinois   Iowa St.   2:00 PM
  Fort Wayne   South Dakota   2:30 PM
Apr. 30 Omaha   IUPUI   TBA
  South Dakota State   North Dakota State   11:00 AM
  Fort Wayne   South Dakota   12:00 PM
 
May
May. 02 Kansas City   Omaha   3:00 PM
  Kansas City   Omaha   5:00 PM
May. 05 North Dakota State   Omaha   12:00 PM
  North Dakota State   Omaha   2:00 PM
  IUPUI   Fort Wayne   3:00 PM
  IUPUI   Fort Wayne   5:00 PM
May. 06 IUPUI   Fort Wayne   TBA
  South Dakota   Texas Tech   11:00 AM
  Colorado State Tournament @ Fort Collins, Colo.
  Western Illinois   South Dakota State   12:00 PM
  North Dakota State   Omaha   2:00 PM
  Western Illinois   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
  South Dakota   Colorado St.   4:00 PM
  Colorado State Tournament @ Fort Collins, Colo.
May. 07 Western Illinois   South Dakota State   TBA
  South Dakota   Texas Tech   10:00 AM
  Colorado State Tournament @ Fort Collins, Colo.
  South Dakota   Colorado St.   12:30 PM
  Colorado State Tournament @ Fort Collins, Colo.