2018 Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Feb. 08 Boise St.   South Dakota   12:30 PM
  ASU Kajikawa Classic @ Tempe, AZ
  South Dakota   San Jose St.   5:45 PM
  @ Tempe, Ariz.
Feb. 09 Western Illinois   TBA   TBA
  @ Peoria, Ill.
  Omaha   Missouri St.   10:00 AM
  @ Starkville, Miss.
  Fort Wayne   IUPUI   10:00 AM
  @ Rosemont, Ill.
  South Dakota State   Kansas City   10:15 AM
  @ Cedar Falls, Iowa
  North Dakota State   Southern Utah   11:15 AM
  @ Las Vegas, Nev.
  South Dakota State   Southeast Mo. St.   12:30 PM
  @ Cedar Falls, Iowa
  Fort Wayne   Eastern Ky.   12:30 PM
  @ Rosemont, Ill.
  North Dakota State   UNLV   3:45 PM
  Omaha   Mississippi St.   5:30 PM
  @ Starkville, Miss.
  UC Davis   South Dakota   6:00 PM
  ASU Kajikawa Classic @ Tempe, AZ
Feb. 10 Western Illinois   TBA   TBA
  @ Peoria, Ill.
  Omaha   TBA   TBA
  @ Starkville, Miss.
  North Dakota State   Minnesota   9:00 AM
  @ Las Vegas, Nev.
  Omaha   Mississippi Val.   10:00 AM
  @ Starkville, Miss.
  North Dakota State   Creighton   11:15 AM
  @ Las Vegas, Nev.
  South Dakota   Notre Dame   12:30 PM
  @ Tempe, Ariz.
  Fort Wayne   IUPUI   12:30 PM
  @ Rosemont, Ill.
  Western Illinois   Washington   2:00 PM
  @ Yes
  South Dakota State   Northern Iowa   5:00 PM
  Fort Wayne   Loyola (IL)   5:30 PM
  @ Rosemont, Ill.
  South Dakota   Purdue   6:15 PM
  @ Tempe, Ariz.
  South Dakota State   Drake   7:15 PM
  @ Cedar Falls, Iowa
Feb. 11 Western Illinois   TBA   TBA
  @ Peoria, Ill.
  Omaha   TBA   TBA
  @ Starkville, Miss.
  South Dakota State   Wis.-Green Bay   9:30 AM
  @ Cedar Falls, Iowa
  South Dakota   Northwestern   10:00 AM
  ASU Kajikawa Classic @ Tempe, AZ
  North Dakota State   Utah Valley   11:15 AM
  @ Las Vegas, Nev.
  Fort Wayne   Wright St.   1:30 PM
  @ Rosemont, Ill.
Feb. 14 Omaha   Southern   4:00 PM
  @ Baton Rouge, La.
Feb. 16 Cal St. Fullerton   North Dakota State   11:00 AM
  Campbell Cartier Tournament @ San Diego, Calif.
  South Dakota State   Providence   12:00 PM
  @ Jacksonville, Fla.
  Western Illinois   Eastern Illinois   12:00 PM
  @ Boiling Springs, N.C.
  Belmont   Omaha   1:00 PM
  @ Hammond, La.
  Fort Wayne   Akron   1:00 PM
  @ Montgomery, Ala.
  San Jose St.   South Dakota   1:15 PM
  UNLV Marucci Desert Classic @ Las Vegas, NV
  Western Illinois   Gardner-Webb   2:00 PM
  @ Boiling Springs, N.C.
  Omaha   Southeastern La.   3:00 PM
  @ Hammond, La.
  North Dakota State   San Diego St.   4:30 PM
  South Dakota State   North Fla.   5:00 PM
  Jacksonville, Fla.
  Fort Wayne   Nicholls St.   6:00 PM
  @ Montgomery, Ala.
  South Dakota   CSUN   8:00 PM
  @ Las Vegas, Nev.
Feb. 17 Western Illinois   Creighton   10:00 AM
  @ Boiling Springs, N.C.
  South Dakota State   UTA   11:00 AM
  @ Jacksonville, Fla.
  North Dakota State   Ill.-Chicago   2:00 PM
  @ San Diego, Calif.
  Omaha   Southeastern La.   3:00 PM
  @ Hammond, La.
  Fort Wayne   Holy Cross   3:00 PM
  @ Montgomery, Ala.
  South Dakota   New Mexico   3:30 PM
  UNLV Marucci Desert Classic @ Las Vegas, NV
  South Dakota State   Jacksonville   4:00 PM
  Jacksonville, Fla.- Debbie & Fred Pruitt Softball Complex; Dolphin Invitational
  Western Illinois   Western Caro.   4:00 PM
  @ Boiling Springs, N.C.
  North Dakota State   Kentucky   4:30 PM
  @ San Diego, Calif.
  Omaha   Detroit Mercy   5:00 PM
  @ Hammond, La.
  South Dakota   Seattle   5:45 PM
  @ Las Vegas, Nev.
  Fort Wayne   Alabama St.   8:30 PM
  @ Montgomery, Ala.
Feb. 18 South Dakota State   Canisius   8:00 AM
  @ Jacksonville, Fla.
  North Dakota State   Ill.-Chicago   9:00 AM
  @ San Diego, Calif.
  Omaha   Texas A&M-Corpus Christi   10:00 AM
  @ Hammond, La.
  Western Illinois   Eastern Illinois   10:00 AM
  @ Boiling Springs, N.C.
  South Dakota State   North Fla.   10:30 AM
  Jacksonville, Fla.
  South Dakota   UTEP   11:00 AM
  UNLV Marucci Desert Classic @ Las Vegas, NV
  Fort Wayne   Tenn.-Martin   3:30 PM
  @ Montgomery, Ala.
Feb. 23 South Dakota State   Coppin St.   9:00 AM
  @ Conway, Ark,
  South Dakota   Missouri St.   11:00 AM
  @ Ruston, La.
  North Dakota State   Stephen F. Austin   12:30 PM
  @ Oxford, Miss.
  Omaha   Utah St.   12:30 PM
  @ Corpus Christi, Texas
  South Dakota State   Ark.-Pine Bluff   1:30 PM
  @ Conway, Ark,
  Western Illinois   Tenn.-Martin   1:30 PM
  @ Chattanooga, Tenn.
  South Dakota   Louisiana Tech   3:00 PM
  Louisiana Tech Invitational
  Omaha   Texas Southern   3:00 PM
  @ Corpus Christi, Texas
  Western Illinois   Western Mich.   4:00 PM
  @ Chattanooga, Tenn.
  Fort Wayne   Tennessee St.   4:30 PM
  @ Nashville, Tenn.
  North Dakota State   Ole Miss   5:30 PM
Feb. 24 Omaha   Texas Southern   8:30 AM
  @ Corpus Christi, Texas
  Cleveland St.   Fort Wayne   9:00 AM
  Belmont Tournament @ Nashville, Tenn.
  South Dakota State   Boise St.   9:00 AM
  @ Conway, Ark,
  Western Illinois   Alabama St.   11:00 AM
  @ Chattanooga, Tenn.
  Fort Wayne   Belmont   12:15 PM
  North Dakota State   SIUE   12:30 PM
  @ Red & Blue Classic | Oxford, Miss.
  South Dakota   Alcorn St.   1:00 PM
  Louisiana Tech Invitational @ Ruston, LA
  Omaha   Texas A&M-Corpus Christi   1:00 PM
  North Dakota State   Kansas City   3:00 PM
  @ Oxford, Miss.
  South Dakota   Saint Louis   3:00 PM
  Louisiana Tech Invitational @ Ruston, LA
  Western Illinois   Evansville   4:00 PM
  @ Chattanooga, Tenn.
  South Dakota State   Austin Peay   5:00 PM
  @ Conway, Ark,
  Western Illinois   Evansville   6:00 PM
  @ Chattanooga, Tenn.
Feb. 25 North Dakota State   Stephen F. Austin   9:00 AM
  @ Oxford, Miss.
  South Dakota   UMass Lowell   9:00 AM
  Louisiana Tech Invitational @ Ruston, LA
  South Dakota State   Central Ark.   10:15 AM
  Omaha   Texas A&M-Corpus Christi   11:00 AM
  Fort Wayne   North Dakota   11:00 AM
  @ Nashville, Tenn.
  Western Illinois   Southeast Mo. St.   11:30 AM
  @ Chattanooga, Tenn.
  Fort Wayne   Belmont   12:15 PM
 
March
Mar. 02 South Dakota   UNLV   10:00 AM
  Grand Canyon Classic @ Phoenix, AZ
  Western Illinois   UNC Wilmington   10:00 AM
  @ Auburn, Ala.
  Omaha   Saint Francis   11:00 AM
  @ Stillwater, Okla.
  Western Illinois   Western Caro.   12:30 PM
  @ Auburn, Ala.
  Fort Wayne   Kansas City   2:15 PM
  @ Memphis, Tenn.
  South Dakota   Grand Canyon   3:00 PM
  @ Phoenix, Ariz.
  North Dakota State   Duke   4:00 PM
  Omaha   Oklahoma St.   4:00 PM
  @ Stillwater, Okla.
  Fort Wayne   Memphis   6:30 PM
Mar. 03 South Dakota   Valparaiso   10:00 AM
  @ Phoenix, Ariz.
  Fort Wayne   ULM   12:15 PM
  @ Memphis, Tenn.
  South Dakota   Princeton   12:30 PM
  Grand Canyon Classic @ Phoenix, AZ
  Western Illinois   UNC Wilmington   12:30 PM
  @ Auburn, Ala.
  Omaha   Saint Francis   1:30 PM
  @ Stillwater, Okla.
  Yale   North Dakota State   2:30 PM
  @ Durham, N.C.
  Western Illinois   Auburn   5:30 PM
  North Dakota State   Kent St.   6:00 PM
  @ Durham, N.C.
  Omaha   Oklahoma St.   6:30 PM
  @ Stillwater, Okla.
Mar. 04 North Dakota State   Lehigh   10:00 AM
  @ Durham, N.C.
  Fort Wayne   Bradley   10:00 AM
  @ Memphis, Tenn.
  Omaha   Maine   11:00 AM
  @ Stillwater, Okla.
  South Dakota   Grand Canyon   12:00 PM
  Grand Canyon Classic
Mar. 06 South Dakota State   Penn   11:15 AM
  @ Clearwater, Fla.
  South Dakota State   Niagara   1:30 PM
  @ Clearwater, Fla.
  Fort Wayne   Samford   5:00 PM
  South Dakota   Arizona State   7:00 PM
  @ Tempe, Ariz.
Mar. 07 South Dakota State   Central Mich.   10:00 AM
  @ Clearwater, Fla.
  South Dakota State   Loyola (IL)   12:00 PM
  @ Clearwater, Fla.
  Omaha   Coppin St.   3:00 PM
  @ Baltimore, Md.
  Fort Wayne   Jacksonville St.   4:00 PM
Mar. 08 South Dakota   Arizona   7:00 PM
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
Mar. 09 North Dakota State   Boise St.   9:00 AM
  @ Riverside, Calif.
  Omaha   La Salle   9:30 AM
  @ Hampton, Va.
  Fort Wayne   Mercer   12:00 PM
  @ Kennesaw, St.
  South Dakota State   Seton Hall   1:00 PM
  @ Clearwater, Fla.
  Omaha   Hampton   1:30 PM
  @ Hampton, Va.
  North Dakota State   UC Riverside   2:00 PM
  @ Riverside, CA
  South Dakota State   Bethune-Cookman   3:15 PM
  @ Clearwater, Fla.
  South Dakota   S.C. Upstate   6:00 PM
  @ Tucson, Ariz. (Wildcat Invitational)
  Fort Wayne   Kennesaw St.   6:30 PM
  Kennesaw, Ga.
  South Dakota   San Diego   8:00 PM
  Arizona Wildcat Invitational @ Tucson, AZ
Mar. 10 Central Conn. St.   South Dakota State   8:00 AM
  Under Armour Showcase - Clearwater, FL @ University of South Florida
  North Dakota State   Colgate   9:00 AM
  @ Riverside, Calif.
  Omaha   Albany (N.Y.)   9:30 AM
  @ Hampton, Va.
  South Dakota State   Maine   10:15 AM
  @ Clearwater, Fla.
  Omaha   La Salle   11:30 AM
  @ Hampton, Va.
  Western Illinois   Missouri St.   12:00 PM
  @ Wichita, Kan.
  Belmont   Fort Wayne   12:30 PM
  @ Kennesaw, Ga.
  Fort Wayne   Mercer   3:00 PM
  @ Kennesaw, St.
  South Dakota   Wisconsin   4:00 PM
  Arizona Wildcat Invitational @ Tucson, AZ
  Western Illinois   Wichita St.   5:00 PM
  @ Wichita, Kan.
  South Dakota   San Diego   6:00 PM
  Arizona Wildcat Invitational @ Tucson, AZ
Mar. 11 North Dakota State   Columbia   10:00 AM
  @ Riverside, Calif.
  Omaha   Albany (N.Y.)   11:00 AM
  @ Hampton, Va.
  Fort Wayne   Bucknell   11:00 AM
  @ Kennesaw, St.
  South Dakota State   Delaware St.   11:15 AM
  @ Clearwater, Fla.
  Western Illinois   Missouri St.   12:00 PM
  @ Wichita, Kan.
  Western Illinois   Wichita St.   2:30 PM
Mar. 13 Omaha   Nebraska   5:00 PM
Mar. 14 Fort Wayne   Western Mich.   2:00 PM
  North Dakota State   Cal St. Northridge   2:30 PM
  South Dakota State   Nebraska   3:00 PM
  North Dakota State   CSUN   4:30 PM
  South Dakota State   Nebraska   5:00 PM
Mar. 15 North Dakota State   Loyola Marymount   1:30 PM
  North Dakota State   Colgate   4:00 PM
  @ Los Angeles, Calif.
  Western Illinois   Kansas   4:30 PM
  Western Illinois   Kansas City   7:00 PM
  @ Lawrence, Kan.
Mar. 16 Omaha   Tulsa   9:30 AM
  @ Fayetteville, Ark.
  North Dakota State   Monmouth   10:30 AM
  @ Los Angeles, Calif.
  Fort Wayne   Dayton   11:00 AM
  @ Miami, Ohio
  Western Illinois   Northern Colo.   11:30 AM
  @ Lawrence, Kan.
  Western Illinois   Saint Louis   2:00 PM
  @ Lawrence, Kan.
  Omaha   Saint Francis   2:30 PM
  @ Fayetteville, Ark.
  South Dakota   Eastern Mich.   3:45 PM
  @ Memphis, Tenn.
  Fort Wayne   Miami (Ohio)   4:00 PM
  @ Miami, Ohio
  South Dakota   SIUE   6:00 PM
  @ Memphis, Tenn.
Mar. 17 South Dakota   Tennessee Tech   9:00 AM
  Memphis Tiger Classic @ Memphis, Tenn.
  Western Illinois   Murray St.   9:00 AM
  @ Lawrence, Kan.
  Omaha   Iowa St.   12:30 PM
  @ Fayetteville, Ark.
  South Dakota   Memphis   1:30 PM
  Memphis Tiger Classic
  Fort Wayne   Robert Morris   1:30 PM
  @ Miami, Ohio
  Omaha   Arkansas   5:00 PM
  Fort Wayne   Miami (Ohio)   6:30 PM
  @ Miami, Ohio
Mar. 18 North Dakota State   Fairfield   8:00 AM
  @ Los Angeles, Calif.
  South Dakota   Southeast Mo. St.   9:00 AM
  Memphis Tiger Classic @ Memphis, TN
  North Dakota State   Monmouth   10:30 AM
  @ Los Angeles, Calif.
  Omaha   Arkansas   12:30 PM
  Fort Wayne   Michigan   12:30 PM
  @ Miami, Ohio
Mar. 20 Wichita St.   Omaha   2:00 PM
Mar. 21 South Dakota State   Iowa   2:00 PM
  South Dakota State   Iowa   4:00 PM
Mar. 23 North Dakota State   Baylor   11:00 AM
  @ Baton Rouge, La.
  North Dakota State   Brigham Young   1:30 PM
  @ Baton Rouge, La.
Mar. 24 South Dakota *   Omaha   12:00 PM
  South Dakota State   Kansas City   12:00 PM
  South Dakota State   Kansas City   2:00 PM
  North Dakota State   LSU   3:00 PM
Mar. 25 North Dakota State   Baylor   10:30 AM
  @ Baton Rouge, La.
  South Dakota *   Omaha   11:00 AM
  South Dakota State   Kansas City   11:00 AM
  South Dakota *   Omaha   1:30 PM
Mar. 27 South Dakota   Nebraska   5:00 PM
Mar. 28 Fort Wayne   Bowling Green   3:30 PM
Mar. 30 South Dakota State *   Omaha   TBA
  Western Illinois *   South Dakota   12:00 PM
  North Dakota State   Brigham Young   1:30 PM
  @ Tempe, Ariz.
  North Dakota State   Arizona State   4:00 PM
Mar. 31 South Dakota State *   Omaha   TBA
  Fort Wayne   Northern Ky.   TBA
  South Dakota State *   Omaha   TBA
  Western Illinois *   South Dakota   11:00 AM
  North Dakota State   Brigham Young   11:00 AM
  @ Tempe, Ariz.
  Fort Wayne   Northern Ky.   1:00 PM
  Western Illinois *   South Dakota   1:30 PM
  North Dakota State   Arizona State   1:30 PM
 
April
Apr. 03 North Dakota   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
  North Dakota   South Dakota State   4:00 PM
Apr. 04 South Dakota   Creighton   4:00 PM
  Fort Wayne   Purdue   4:00 PM
Apr. 07 Omaha *   North Dakota State   TBA
  Fort Wayne *   Western Illinois   TBA
  South Dakota *   South Dakota State   12:00 PM
Apr. 08 Fort Wayne *   Western Illinois   TBA
  Omaha *   North Dakota State   TBA
  Fort Wayne *   Western Illinois   TBA
  Omaha *   North Dakota State   TBA
  South Dakota *   South Dakota State   11:00 AM
  South Dakota *   South Dakota State   1:30 PM
Apr. 10 North Dakota   North Dakota State   4:00 PM
Apr. 11 Omaha   Missouri   TBA
  Drake   South Dakota State   3:00 PM
  Creighton   South Dakota   3:00 PM
  Fort Wayne   Valparaiso   4:30 PM
Apr. 14 North Dakota State *   South Dakota State   TBA
  South Dakota *   Fort Wayne   11:00 AM
  Western Illinois   Iowa St.   1:00 PM
  Western Illinois   Iowa St.   3:00 PM
Apr. 15 North Dakota State *   South Dakota State   TBA
  North Dakota State *   South Dakota State   TBA
  South Dakota *   Fort Wayne   10:00 AM
  South Dakota *   Fort Wayne   12:30 PM
Apr. 17 South Dakota State   North Dakota   2:00 PM
  South Dakota State   North Dakota   4:00 PM
  Western Illinois   Iowa   6:00 PM
Apr. 18 Omaha   Creighton   TBA
  IUPUI   Fort Wayne   3:00 PM
Apr. 21 South Dakota State *   Fort Wayne   TBA
  Omaha *   Western Illinois   TBA
  North Dakota State *   South Dakota   12:00 PM
Apr. 22 Omaha *   Western Illinois   TBA
  South Dakota State *   Fort Wayne   TBA
  Omaha *   Western Illinois   TBA
  South Dakota State *   Fort Wayne   TBA
  North Dakota State *   South Dakota   11:00 AM
  North Dakota State *   South Dakota   1:30 PM
Apr. 24 Dakota St.   South Dakota State   3:00 PM
  Dakota St.   South Dakota State   5:00 PM
Apr. 25 Western Illinois   Missouri   3:00 PM
  North Dakota State   Minnesota   4:00 PM
  Omaha   Kansas   4:00 PM
  Western Illinois   Missouri   5:00 PM
  North Dakota State   Minnesota   6:30 PM
Apr. 27 South Dakota   Oklahoma St.   4:00 PM
  at UCLA @ Los Angeles, CA
  South Dakota   UCLA   9:00 PM
Apr. 28 South Dakota State *   Western Illinois   TBA
  Fort Wayne *   North Dakota State   TBA
  South Dakota   UCLA   6:30 PM
  South Dakota   Oklahoma St.   9:00 PM
  at UCLA @ Los Angeles, CA
Apr. 29 South Dakota State *   Western Illinois   TBA
  Fort Wayne *   North Dakota State   TBA
  South Dakota State *   Western Illinois   TBA
  Fort Wayne *   North Dakota State   TBA
 
May
May. 02 South Dakota   Minnesota   4:00 PM
May. 04 Western Illinois *   North Dakota State   TBA
  Omaha *   Fort Wayne   TBA
May. 05 Omaha *   Fort Wayne   TBA
  Western Illinois *   North Dakota State   TBA
  Western Illinois *   North Dakota State   TBA
  Omaha *   Fort Wayne   TBA
  South Dakota   Kansas City   11:00 AM
  South Dakota   Kansas City   1:30 PM
* Conference