2019 Summit League Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Feb. 08 Wis.-Green Bay   Purdue Fort Wayne   9:00 AM
  Total Control Sports Invitational @ Rosemont, Ill.
Feb. 08 South Dakota State   Saint Louis   10:15 AM
  @ Cedar Falls, Iowa
Feb. 08 Evansville   Purdue Fort Wayne   11:30 AM
  Total Control Sports Invitational @ Rosemont, Ill.
Feb. 08 Southeast Mo. St.   South Dakota State   12:30 PM
  @ Cedar Falls, Iowa
Feb. 08 Dayton   South Dakota   1:00 PM
  CSU Tournament @ Charleston, S.C.
Feb. 08 North Dakota State   Texas State   1:15 PM
Feb. 08 Omaha   Texas Tech   2:00 PM
  @ Conroe, Texas
Feb. 08 North Dakota State   UTSA   5:30 PM
  @ San Marcos, TX
Feb. 08 Utah Valley   North Dakota   10:30 PM
  Marucci Desert Classic @ Las Vegas
Feb. 09 South Dakota State   Saint Louis   8:00 AM
  @ Cedar Falls, Iowa
Feb. 09 Dayton   South Dakota   9:00 AM
  CSU Tournament @ Charleston, S.C.
Feb. 09 North Dakota State   Texas State   10:00 AM
Feb. 09 Drake   South Dakota State   10:15 AM
  @ Cedar Falls, Iowa
Feb. 09 Md.-East. Shore   South Dakota   11:00 AM
  CSU Tournament @ Charleston, S.C.
Feb. 09 Purdue Fort Wayne   Loyola (IL)   4:30 PM
  Total Control Sports Invitational
Feb. 09 UTSA   North Dakota State   5:30 PM
  @ San Marcos, TX
Feb. 09 Detroit Mercy   Purdue Fort Wayne   7:00 PM
  Total Control Sports Invitational @ Rosemont, Ill.
Feb. 10 Kansas City   Western Illinois   9:00 AM
  Total Control Sports Invitational @ Chicago
Feb. 10 Colorado St.   North Dakota State   10:00 AM
  @ San Marcos, TX
Feb. 10 South Dakota   Charleston So.   12:00 PM
Feb. 10 DePaul   Purdue Fort Wayne   2:00 PM
  Total Control Sports Invitational @ Rosemont, Ill.
Feb. 10 South Dakota State   UNI   4:15 PM
Feb. 14 Northern Colo.   North Dakota State   12:30 PM
  @ Puerto Vallarta, Mexico
Feb. 14 North Dakota State   Arkansas   3:00 PM
  @ Puerto Vallarta, Mexico
Feb. 15 Buffalo   Omaha   9:30 AM
  12th Annual Red & Black Showcase @ Athens, GA
Feb. 15 Western Caro.   Purdue Fort Wayne   9:30 AM
  Black & Gold Tournament @ Montgomery, Ala.
Feb. 15 Quinnipiac   South Dakota   10:30 AM
  EMU Madeira Beach Invit. @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Feb. 15 George Mason   South Dakota   1:00 PM
  EMU Madeira Beach Invit. @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Feb. 15 South Dakota State   Colgate   1:00 PM
  @ Jacksonville, Fla.
Feb. 15 Purdue Fort Wayne   Alabama St.   2:30 PM
  Black & Gold Tournament
Feb. 15 South Dakota State   North Fla.   6:00 PM
Feb. 15 North Dakota State   Washington   8:30 PM
  @ Puerto Vallarta, Mexico
Feb. 16 UT Martin   Purdue Fort Wayne   9:30 AM
  Black & Gold Tournament @ Montgomery, Ala.
Feb. 16 Colgate   South Dakota State   1:00 PM
  @ Jacksonville, Fla.
Feb. 16 North Dakota   Lipscomb   1:30 PM
  @ Mobile, Ala.
Feb. 16 North Ala.   Purdue Fort Wayne   3:00 PM
  Black & Gold Tournament @ Montgomery, Ala.
Feb. 16 Drexel   South Dakota   3:30 PM
  EMU Madeira Beach Invit. @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Feb. 16 South Dakota State   Jacksonville   3:30 PM
Feb. 16 Murray St.   South Dakota   6:00 PM
  EMU Madeira Beach Invit. @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Feb. 16 Southern Ill.   North Dakota State   8:30 PM
  @ Puerto Vallarta, Mexico
Feb. 17 Central Ark.   South Dakota   8:00 AM
  EMU Madeira Beach Invit. @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Feb. 17 South Dakota State   Col. of Charleston   9:00 AM
  @ Jacksonville, Fla.
Feb. 17 Jacksonville St.   Purdue Fort Wayne   9:00 AM
  Black & Gold Tournament @ Montgomery, Ala.
Feb. 17 Buffalo   Omaha   9:30 AM
  12th Annual Red & Black Showcase @ Athens, GA
Feb. 22 North Ala.   Omaha   11:15 AM
  @ Conway, Ark.
Feb. 22 Albany (N.Y.)   South Dakota   12:30 PM
  EMU Madeira Beach Invit. @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Feb. 22 South Dakota State   Jackson St.   1:30 PM
  @ Conway, Ark.
Feb. 22 Yale   North Dakota   3:00 PM
  @ Phoenix, Ariz.
Feb. 22 North Dakota State   Auburn   4:30 PM
Feb. 22 Cornell   South Dakota   5:30 PM
  EMU Madeira Beach Invit. @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Feb. 22 South Dakota State   Central Ark.   6:00 PM
Feb. 22 Troy   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
  @ Auburn, AL
Feb. 22 North Dakota   Grand Canyon   7:30 PM
  GCU Purple Classic
Feb. 23 Purdue   South Dakota   3:00 PM
  EMU Madeira Beach Invit. @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Feb. 23 South Dakota State   Central Ark.   3:45 PM
Feb. 23 North Dakota State   Auburn   4:30 PM
Feb. 23 Drexel   South Dakota   5:30 PM
  EMU Madeira Beach Invit. @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Feb. 23 South Dakota State   North Ala.   6:00 PM
  @ Conway, Ark.
Feb. 23 Villanova   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
  @ Auburn, AL
Feb. 24 South Dakota State   North Ala.   9:00 AM
  @ Conway, Ark.
Feb. 24 Eastern Illinois   North Dakota State   9:00 AM
  @ Auburn, AL
Feb. 24 Middle Tenn.   South Dakota   10:30 AM
  EMU Madeira Beach Invit. @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Feb. 24 North Dakota   Grand Canyon   12:00 PM
  GCU Purple Classic
 
March
Mar. 01 Wis.-Green Bay   Purdue Fort Wayne   12:00 PM
  Cougar Classic @ Edwardsville, Ill.
Mar. 01 North Dakota State   Cal Poly   12:00 PM
  @ Stanford Nike Invitational (Stanford, CA)
Mar. 01 Kansas City   Western Illinois   2:30 PM
  Cougar Classic @ Edwardsville, Ill.
Mar. 01 North Dakota   Stetson   3:00 PM
  DeLand, Fla.
Mar. 01 Northern Colo.   South Dakota   3:00 PM
  Lopes Up Classic @ Phoenix, Ariz.
Mar. 01 Montana   North Dakota State   4:30 PM
  @ Stanford, CA
Mar. 01 Western Illinois   SIUE   5:00 PM
Mar. 01 North Dakota   Stetson   5:30 PM
  DeLand, Fla.
Mar. 01 South Dakota   Grand Canyon   7:30 PM
  Lopes Up Classic
Mar. 02 Kansas City   Purdue Fort Wayne   9:30 AM
  Cougar Classic @ Edwardsville, Ill.
Mar. 02 North Dakota   Mount St. Mary's   11:30 AM
  @ Deland, Fla.
Mar. 02 Utah   South Dakota   12:30 PM
  Lopes Up Classic @ Phoenix, Ariz.
Mar. 02 Northwestern   North Dakota State   2:30 PM
  @ Stanford, CA
Mar. 02 North Dakota   Stetson   5:30 PM
  DeLand, Fla.
Mar. 02 South Dakota   Grand Canyon   5:30 PM
  Lopes Up Classic
Mar. 02 North Dakota State   Stanford   9:00 PM
Mar. 03 North Dakota   Mount St. Mary's   8:00 AM
  @ Deland, Fla.
Mar. 03 Kansas City   Western Illinois   9:30 AM
  Cougar Classic @ Edwardsville, Ill.
Mar. 03 Iowa St.   South Dakota   10:00 AM
  Lopes Up Classic @ Phoenix, Ariz.
Mar. 03 Wis.-Green Bay   Purdue Fort Wayne   12:00 PM
  Cougar Classic @ Edwardsville, Ill.
Mar. 03 North Dakota State   Stanford   1:15 PM
Mar. 03 Purdue Fort Wayne   SIUE   2:30 PM
Mar. 05 South Dakota State   Central Mich.   10:00 AM
  @ Clearwater, Fla.
Mar. 05 South Dakota State   St. John's (N.Y.)   12:30 PM
  @ Clearwater, Fla.
Mar. 05 Purdue Fort Wayne   Indiana St.   2:00 PM
Mar. 05 South Dakota   California Baptist   7:00 PM
Mar. 05 South Dakota   California Baptist   9:30 PM
Mar. 06 South Dakota State   Detroit Mercy   9:00 AM
  @ Clearwater, Fla.
Mar. 06 South Dakota   Loyola Marymount   2:00 PM
Mar. 06 South Dakota State   Western Mich.   2:30 PM
  @ Clearwater, Fla.
Mar. 06 South Dakota   Loyola Marymount   4:30 PM
Mar. 06 Purdue Fort Wayne   Evansville   5:00 PM
Mar. 08 Illinois State   North Dakota State   10:00 AM
  @ Miami, FL
Mar. 08 Lehigh   South Dakota   10:00 AM
  ASU Tournament @ Tempe, Ariz.
Mar. 08 California Baptist   North Dakota   11:00 AM
  Bulldog Classic @ Fresno, Calif.
Mar. 08 South Dakota State   St. Francis (Pa.)   11:30 AM
  @ Clearwater, Fla.
Mar. 08 James Madison   South Dakota   12:30 PM
  ASU Tournament @ Tempe, Ariz.
Mar. 08 South Dakota State   Penn St.   2:00 PM
  @ Clearwater, Fla.
Mar. 08 North Dakota State   Florida Int'l   2:30 PM
Mar. 08 Samford   Purdue Fort Wayne   4:30 PM
  Racer Classic @ Murray, Ky.
Mar. 09 South Dakota State   Colgate   8:30 AM
  @ Clearwater, Fla.
Mar. 09 UNI   Purdue Fort Wayne   10:00 AM
  Racer Classic @ Murray, Ky.
Mar. 09 Michigan   South Dakota   10:00 AM
  ASU Tournament @ Tempe, Ariz.
Mar. 09 California Baptist   North Dakota   11:00 AM
  Bulldog Classic @ Fresno, Calif.
Mar. 09 Notre Dame   North Dakota State   12:30 PM
  @ Boca Raton, FL
Mar. 09 South Dakota State   Army West Point   1:30 PM
  @ Clearwater, Fla.
Mar. 09 UC Santa Barb.   North Dakota   1:30 PM
  Bulldog Classic @ Fresno, Calif.
Mar. 09 North Dakota State   Purdue   2:45 PM
  @ Boca Raton, FL
Mar. 09 Purdue Fort Wayne   Murray St.   5:30 PM
  Racer Classic
Mar. 09 New Mexico St.   South Dakota   5:30 PM
  ASU Invitational @ Tempe, Ariz.
Mar. 09 New Mexico St.   South Dakota   8:00 PM
  ASU Tournament @ Tempe, Ariz.
Mar. 10 Stony Brook   North Dakota State   8:00 AM
  @ Boca Raton, FL
Mar. 10 South Dakota State   Providence   9:00 AM
  @ Clearwater, Fla.
Mar. 10 UNI   Purdue Fort Wayne   10:00 AM
  Racer Classic @ Murray, Ky.
Mar. 10 Central Conn. St.   South Dakota State   11:15 AM
  @ Clearwater, Fla.
Mar. 10 South Dakota   Arizona State   2:00 PM
  ASU Tournament
Mar. 10 Purdue Fort Wayne   Murray St.   3:00 PM
  Racer Classic
Mar. 12 North Dakota   CSU Bakersfield   3:00 PM
Mar. 12 Kansas   Omaha   4:00 PM
Mar. 12 North Dakota   CSU Bakersfield   5:00 PM
Mar. 13 Butler   North Dakota State   10:00 AM
  @ Clearwater, FL
Mar. 14 Eastern Illinois   North Dakota State   12:30 PM
  @ Clearwater, FL
Mar. 14 North Dakota   University of the Pacific   3:00 PM
Mar. 14 North Dakota   University of the Pacific   5:00 PM
Mar. 15 Purdue Fort Wayne   Belmont   2:00 PM
Mar. 15 Towson   North Dakota State   3:45 PM
  @ Clearwater, FL
Mar. 15 South Dakota   Mercer   5:00 PM
  Mercer Classic
Mar. 15 South Dakota State   Kansas City   5:30 PM
  Creighton Tournament @ Omaha, Neb.
Mar. 15 Wichita St.   North Dakota State   6:15 PM
  @ Clearwater, FL
Mar. 15 Ball St.   South Dakota   8:15 PM
  Mercer Classic @ Macon, Ga.
Mar. 16 Ill.-Chicago   Purdue Fort Wayne   10:00 AM
  Belmont Invitational @ Nashville, Tenn.
Mar. 16 Cleveland St.   South Dakota   10:15 AM
  Mercer Classic @ Macon, Ga.
Mar. 16 South Dakota State   Creighton   12:00 PM
Mar. 16 Lipscomb   Purdue Fort Wayne   12:15 PM
  Belmont Invitational @ Nashville, Tenn.
Mar. 16 North Dakota State   Purdue   1:00 PM
  @ Clearwater, FL
Mar. 16 Chattanooga   North Dakota State   3:15 PM
  @ Clearwater, FL
Mar. 16 South Dakota State   Kansas City   5:00 PM
  @ Omaha, Neb.
Mar. 16 North Dakota   Seattle U   6:00 PM
Mar. 16 Fordham   South Dakota   7:15 PM
  Mercer Classic @ Macon, Ga.
Mar. 17 FGCU   North Dakota State   10:15 AM
  @ Clearwater, FL
Mar. 17 Lipscomb   Purdue Fort Wayne   11:15 AM
  Belmont Invitational @ Nashville, Tenn.
Mar. 17 South Dakota State   Creighton   12:00 PM
Mar. 17 Purdue Fort Wayne   Belmont   1:30 PM
Mar. 17 North Dakota   Seattle U   2:30 PM
Mar. 20 Purdue Fort Wayne   IUPUI   2:30 PM
Mar. 23 North Dakota State *   Purdue Fort Wayne   11:00 AM
Mar. 23 South Dakota State *   Omaha   12:00 PM
Mar. 23 South Dakota *   Western Illinois   12:00 PM
Mar. 23 North Dakota State *   Purdue Fort Wayne   1:15 PM
Mar. 23 South Dakota State *   Omaha   2:00 PM
Mar. 23 South Dakota *   Western Illinois   2:30 PM
Mar. 23 North Dakota   New Mexico St.   4:00 PM
Mar. 23 North Dakota   New Mexico St.   6:00 PM
Mar. 24 North Dakota State *   Purdue Fort Wayne   10:00 AM
Mar. 24 South Dakota State *   Omaha   11:00 AM
Mar. 24 South Dakota *   Western Illinois   11:00 AM
Mar. 24 North Dakota   New Mexico St.   4:00 PM
Mar. 27 Bowling Green   Purdue Fort Wayne   2:00 PM
Mar. 27 Bowling Green   Purdue Fort Wayne   4:00 PM
Mar. 27 South Dakota   Creighton   4:00 PM
Mar. 30 Purdue Fort Wayne *   South Dakota   12:00 PM
Mar. 30 North Dakota State *   Western Illinois   12:00 PM
Mar. 30 North Dakota State *   Western Illinois   2:15 PM
Mar. 30 Purdue Fort Wayne *   South Dakota   2:30 PM
Mar. 31 Purdue Fort Wayne *   South Dakota   11:00 AM
Mar. 31 North Dakota State *   Western Illinois   11:00 AM
 
April
Apr. 02 South Dakota   Iowa St.   4:00 PM
Apr. 02 South Dakota State   Nebraska   5:00 PM
Apr. 02 Omaha   Kansas City   6:00 PM
Apr. 03 Creighton   South Dakota   3:00 PM
Apr. 03 Purdue Fort Wayne   Purdue   4:00 PM
Apr. 05 North Dakota State   Seattle U   7:00 PM
Apr. 06 North Dakota *   Purdue Fort Wayne   11:00 AM
Apr. 06 Western Illinois *   South Dakota State   12:00 PM
Apr. 06 Omaha *   South Dakota   12:00 PM
Apr. 06 North Dakota *   Purdue Fort Wayne   1:00 PM
Apr. 06 Portland St.   North Dakota State   1:00 PM
Apr. 06 Western Illinois *   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
Apr. 06 Omaha *   South Dakota   2:30 PM
Apr. 06 North Dakota State   Seattle U   6:00 PM
Apr. 07 North Dakota *   Purdue Fort Wayne   10:00 AM
Apr. 07 Western Illinois *   South Dakota State   11:00 AM
Apr. 07 Omaha *   South Dakota   11:00 AM
Apr. 07 Portland St.   North Dakota State   11:00 AM
Apr. 10 South Dakota State   Minnesota   4:00 PM
Apr. 11 Purdue Fort Wayne   Butler   3:00 PM
Apr. 13 Omaha *   Purdue Fort Wayne   11:00 AM
Apr. 13 South Dakota State *   North Dakota State   11:00 AM
Apr. 13 South Dakota *   North Dakota   12:00 PM
Apr. 13 Omaha *   Purdue Fort Wayne   1:00 PM
Apr. 13 South Dakota State *   North Dakota State   1:15 PM
Apr. 13 South Dakota *   North Dakota   2:30 PM
Apr. 14 Omaha *   Purdue Fort Wayne   10:00 AM
Apr. 14 South Dakota State *   North Dakota State   10:00 AM
Apr. 14 South Dakota *   North Dakota   11:00 AM
Apr. 16 Western Mich. *   Purdue Fort Wayne   2:00 PM
Apr. 16 Kansas City   South Dakota   2:00 PM
Apr. 16 Kansas City   South Dakota   4:00 PM
Apr. 17 Kansas City   South Dakota State   1:00 PM
Apr. 17 Kansas City   South Dakota State   3:00 PM
Apr. 19 Purdue Fort Wayne *   South Dakota State   12:00 PM
Apr. 19 North Dakota State *   South Dakota   12:00 PM
Apr. 19 Purdue Fort Wayne *   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
Apr. 19 North Dakota State *   South Dakota   2:30 PM
Apr. 20 Purdue Fort Wayne *   South Dakota State   11:00 AM
Apr. 20 North Dakota State *   South Dakota   11:00 AM
Apr. 23 Creighton   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
Apr. 23 Creighton   South Dakota State   4:00 PM
Apr. 23 South Dakota   Nebraska   4:00 PM
Apr. 24 Iowa St.   Omaha   4:00 PM
Apr. 24 North Dakota State   Minnesota   4:00 PM
Apr. 24 North Dakota State   Minnesota   6:15 PM
Apr. 27 South Dakota State *   North Dakota   12:00 PM
Apr. 27 Purdue Fort Wayne *   Western Illinois   12:00 PM
Apr. 27 Omaha *   North Dakota State   12:00 PM
Apr. 27 South Dakota State *   North Dakota   2:00 PM
Apr. 27 Purdue Fort Wayne *   Western Illinois   2:00 PM
Apr. 27 Omaha *   North Dakota State   2:15 PM
Apr. 28 South Dakota State *   North Dakota   11:00 AM
Apr. 28 Purdue Fort Wayne *   Western Illinois   11:00 AM
Apr. 28 Omaha *   North Dakota State   11:00 AM
 
May
May. 03 South Dakota *   South Dakota State   11:00 AM
May. 03 South Dakota *   South Dakota State   1:30 PM
May. 04 Ball St.   Purdue Fort Wayne   10:00 AM
May. 04 South Dakota *   South Dakota State   10:00 AM
May. 04 North Dakota *   North Dakota State   12:00 PM
May. 04 Oakland   Purdue Fort Wayne   12:30 PM
May. 04 North Dakota *   North Dakota State   2:15 PM
May. 05 North Dakota *   North Dakota State   11:00 AM
* Conference