2019 Summit League Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Feb. 08 Purdue Fort Wayne 1 Wis.-Green Bay 3 Final
  Total Control Sports Invitational @ Rosemont, Ill.
Feb. 08 Omaha 1 Wisconsin 9 Final - 5 innings
  The Lone Star Collegiate Classic @ Conroe, Texas
Feb. 08 Western Illinois 4 IUPUI 2 Final - 8 innings
  @ Rosemont, Ill.
Feb. 08 South Dakota State 6 Saint Louis 0 Final
  @ Cedar Falls, Iowa
Feb. 08 Purdue Fort Wayne 3 Evansville 1 Final
  Total Control Sports Invitational @ Rosemont, Ill.
Feb. 08 Southeast Mo. St. 7 South Dakota State 3 Final
  @ Cedar Falls, Iowa
Feb. 08 Dayton 4 South Dakota 3 Final - 9 innings
  CSU Tournament @ Charleston, SC
Feb. 08 Omaha 2 Texas Tech 13 Final - 5 innings
  The Lone Star Collegiate Classic @ Conroe, Texas
Feb. 08 Butler 1 Western Illinois 7 Final
  @ Rosemont, Ill.
Feb. 08 South Dakota 8 Charleston So. 2 Final
Feb. 08 No. 25 Long Beach St. 1 North Dakota 2 Final
  @ Las Vegas, NV
Feb. 08 Utah Valley 8 North Dakota 4 Final
  Marucci Desert Classic @ Las Vegas, NV
Feb. 09 South Dakota State 14 Saint Louis 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Cedar Falls, Iowa
Feb. 09 Dayton 0 South Dakota 18 Final - 5 innings
  CSU Tournament @ Charleston, S.C.
Feb. 09 Western Illinois 3 Wis.-Green Bay 4 Final - 9 innings
  @ Rosemont, Ill.
Feb. 09 Omaha 5 Lamar 7 Final
  The Lone Star Collegiate Classic @ Conroe, Texas
Feb. 09 Drake 4 South Dakota State 6 Final
  @ Cedar Falls, Iowa
Feb. 09 South Dakota 13 Md.-East. Shore 2 Final - 5 innings
  CSU Tournament @ Charleston, S.C.
Feb. 09 Western Illinois 8 IUPUI 4 Final
  @ Rosemont, Ill.
Feb. 09 Purdue Fort Wayne 0 Loyola (IL) 2 Final
  Total Control Sports Invitational
Feb. 09 Wisconsin 15 Omaha 0 Final - 5 innings
  The Lone Star Collegiate Classic @ Conroe, Texas
Feb. 09 UTSA 2 North Dakota State 6 Final
  @ San Marcos, TX
Feb. 09 Detroit Mercy 5 Purdue Fort Wayne 3 Final
  Total Control Sports Invitational @ Rosemont, Ill.
Feb. 09 North Dakota 1 UNLV 10 Final - 5 innings
Feb. 09 North Dakota 6 Southern Utah 7 Final
  @ Las Vegas, Nev.
Feb. 10 Western Illinois 1 Kansas City 9 Final - 5 innings
  Total Control Sports Invitational @ Rosemont, Ill.
Feb. 10 Nebraska 4 Omaha 3 Final
  @ Conroe, Texas
Feb. 10 North Dakota 4 Seton Hall 6 Final
  @ Las Vegas, NV
Feb. 10 South Dakota 8 Charleston So. 6 Final
Feb. 10 Abilene Christian 5 North Dakota State 6 Final
  @ San Marcos, TX
Feb. 10 Purdue Fort Wayne 0 DePaul 1 Final
  Total Control Sports Invitational @ Rosemont, Ill.
Feb. 10 North Dakota State 1 Texas State 9 Final - 5 innings
Feb. 10 South Dakota State 2 UNI 10 Final - 5 innings
Feb. 11 North Dakota State 4 Texas State 3 Final - 10 innings
Feb. 14 North Dakota State 4 Northern Colo. 0 Final
  @ Puerto Vallarta, MX
Feb. 14 North Dakota State 6 No. 12/11 Arkansas 7 Final
  @ Puerto Vallarta, MX
Feb. 15 Omaha 1 Buffalo 4 Final
  12th Annual Red & Black Showcase @ Athens, Ga.
Feb. 15 Western Caro. 7 Purdue Fort Wayne 8 Final
  Black & Gold Tournament @ Montgomery, Ala.
Feb. 15 Quinnipiac 0 South Dakota 4 Final
  EMU Madeira Beach Invit. @ Madeira Beach, FL
Feb. 15 South Dakota 9 George Mason 7 Final
  EMU Madeira Beach Invit. @ Madeira Beach, FL
Feb. 15 South Dakota State 9 Colgate 7 Final
  @ Jacksonville, Fla.
Feb. 15 North Dakota 0 Tulsa 2 Final
  @ Mobile, Ala.
Feb. 15 Purdue Fort Wayne 9 Alabama St. 6 Final
  Black & Gold Tournament
Feb. 15 Omaha 3 No. 10/9 Georgia 8 Final
  12th Annual Red & Black Showcase
Feb. 15 South Dakota State 8 North Fla. 10 Final - 8 innings
Feb. 15 North Dakota 0 South Ala. 8 Final - 6 innings
Feb. 15 No. 5/5 Washington 5 North Dakota State 3 Final
  @ Puerto Vallarta, Mx.
Feb. 16 UT Martin 9 Purdue Fort Wayne 1 Final - 5 innings
  Black & Gold Tournament @ Montgomery, Ala.
Feb. 16 Colgate 0 South Dakota State 1 Final
  @ Jacksonville, Fla.
Feb. 16 Western Illinois 3 Western Ky. 5 Final
Feb. 16 Lipscomb 7 North Dakota 0 Final
  @ Mobile, Ala.
Feb. 16 Omaha 0 No. 10/9 Georgia 16 Final - 5 innings
  12th Annual Red & Black Showcase
Feb. 16 North Ala. 6 Purdue Fort Wayne 8 Final
  Black & Gold Tournament @ Montgomery, Ala.
Feb. 16 Western Illinois 3 Western Ky. 1 Final
Feb. 16 Drexel 8 South Dakota 11 Final - 8 innings
  EMU Madeira Beach Invit. @ Madeira Beach, FL
Feb. 16 South Dakota State 1 Jacksonville 2 Final
Feb. 16 Buffalo 2 Omaha 5 Final
  12th Annual Red & Black Showcase @ Athens, Ga.
Feb. 16 Murray St. 8 South Dakota 4 Final
  EMU Madeira Beach Invit. @ Madeira Beach, FL
Feb. 16 North Dakota 4 Mercer 2 Final - 8 innings
  @ Mobile, Ala.
Feb. 16 Southern Ill. 10 North Dakota State 9 Final
  @ Puerto Vallarta, MX
Feb. 17 South Dakota 1 Central Ark. 9 Final - 6 innings
  EMU Madeira Beach Invit. @ Madeira Beach, FL
Feb. 17 Winthrop 9 Omaha 2 Final
  12th Annual Red & Black Showcase @ Athens, Ga.
Feb. 17 South Dakota State 9 Col. of Charleston 4 Final
  @ Jacksonville, Fla.
Feb. 17 Jacksonville St. 7 Purdue Fort Wayne 2 Final
  Black & Gold Tournament @ Montgomery, Ala.
Feb. 17 Tulsa 13 North Dakota 4 Final
  @ Mobile, Ala.
Feb. 17 Western Illinois 6 Western Ky. 7 Final
Feb. 22 Albany (N.Y.) 0 South Dakota 2 Final
  EMU Madeira Beach Invit. @ Madeira Beach, FL
Feb. 22 Yale   North Dakota   Postponed
  @ Phoenix, Ariz.
Feb. 22 North Dakota State 1 No. 22/21 Auburn 4 Final
Feb. 22 Michigan St. 5 North Dakota 6 Final
  @ Phoenix, Ariz.
Feb. 22 South Dakota 6 Cornell 0 Final
  EMU Madeira Beach Invit. @ Madeira Beach, FL
Feb. 22 North Dakota State 3 Troy 2 Final - 9 innings
  @ Auburn, AL
Feb. 23 Purdue 2 South Dakota 4 Final
  EMU Madeira Beach Invit. @ Madeira Beach, FL
Feb. 23 North Dakota State 2 No. 22/21 Auburn 10 Final - 5 innings
Feb. 23 South Dakota 5 Drexel 20 Final - 5 innings
  EMU Madeira Beach Invit. @ Madeira Beach, FL
Feb. 23 North Dakota 2 Grand Canyon 8 Final
  GCU Purple Classic
Feb. 23 Villanova 1 North Dakota State 6 Final
  @ Auburn, AL
Feb. 23 Yale 5 North Dakota 6 Final
  GCU Purple Classic @ Phoenix, Ariz.
Feb. 24 Eastern Illinois 6 North Dakota State 9 Final
  @ Auburn, AL
Feb. 24 North Dakota 9 Michigan St. 5 Final
  @ Phoenix, Ariz.
Feb. 24 Middle Tenn. 1 South Dakota 3 Final
  EMU Madeira Beach Invit. @ Madeira Beach, FL
Feb. 24 South Dakota State 16 Jackson St. 1 Final - 5 innings
  @ Conway, Ark
Feb. 24 South Dakota State 7 Central Ark. 4 Final - 8 innings
Feb. 25 North Ala. 5 South Dakota State 6 Final
  @ Conway, Ark.
Feb. 25 Jackson St. 1 South Dakota State 9 Final - 5 innings
  @ Conway, Ark.
Feb. 28 Omaha 0 No. 12/14 Arkansas 2 Final
  Wooo Pig Classic
 
March
Mar. 01 North Dakota State 8 Cal Poly 0 Final
  @ Stanford, Calif.
Mar. 01 Boston U. 6 Omaha 1 Final
  Wooo Pig Classic @ Fayetteville, Ark.
Mar. 01 North Dakota 0 Stetson 1 Final
  DeLand, Fla.
Mar. 01 South Dakota 11 Northern Colo. 1 Final - 5 innings
  Lopes Up Classic @ Phoenix, Ariz.
Mar. 01 Tennessee Tech 7 Western Illinois 0 Final
  Alabama State Invitational @ Montgomery, Ala.
Mar. 01 Montana 2 North Dakota State 5 Final
  @ Stanford, CA
Mar. 01 Omaha 0 No. 12/14 Arkansas 8 Final - 5 innings
  Wooo Pig Classic
Mar. 01 North Dakota 9 Stetson 4 Final
  DeLand, Fla.
Mar. 01 South Dakota 0 Grand Canyon 3 Final
  Lopes Up Classic
Mar. 02 Southeastern La. 3 Purdue Fort Wayne 1 Final
  @ Montgomery, Ala.
Mar. 02 Omaha 4 Northwestern St. 1 Final
  Wooo Pig Classic @ Fayetteville, Ark.
Mar. 02 Eastern Ky. 11 Purdue Fort Wayne 1 Final - 5 innings
  @ Montgomery, Ala.
Mar. 02 North Dakota 11 Mount St. Mary's 2 Final - 5 innings
  @ DeLand, Fla.
Mar. 02 Nevada 8 Omaha 0 Final
  Wooo Pig Classic @ Fayetteville, Ark.
Mar. 02 Utah 5 South Dakota 1 Final
  Lopes Up Classic @ Phoenix, Ariz.
Mar. 02 Western Illinois 0 Tennessee Tech 2 Final
  Alabama State Invitational @ Montgomery, Alabama
Mar. 02 No. 23 Northwestern 7 North Dakota State 0 Final
  @ Stanford, CA
Mar. 02 Western Illinois 3 Eastern Ky. 4 Final - 10 innings
  Alabama State Invitational @ Montgomery, Ala.
Mar. 02 North Dakota 6 Stetson 3 Final
  DeLand, Fla.
Mar. 02 South Dakota 4 Grand Canyon 1 Final
  Lopes Up Classic
Mar. 03 Mount St. Mary's 5 North Dakota 6 Final
  @ DeLand, Fla.
Mar. 03 Purdue Fort Wayne   Eastern Ky.   9:30 AM
  @ Montgomery, Ala.
Mar. 03 South Dakota 1 Iowa St. 2 Final - 9 innings
  Lopes Up Classic @ Phoenix, Ariz.
Mar. 03 Southeastern La.   Western Illinois   Cancelled
  Alabama State Invitational @ Montgomery, Ala.
Mar. 03 North Dakota State 2 Stanford 3 Final
Mar. 03 Western Illinois   Alabama St.   Cancelled
  Alabama State Invitational @ Montgomery, Ala.
Mar. 03 Purdue Fort Wayne   SIUE   Cancelled
Mar. 03 Purdue Fort Wayne   Tennessee Tech   Cancelled
  Alabama State Invitational @ Montgomery, Ala.
Mar. 05 South Dakota State 6 Central Mich. 1 Final - 8 innings
  @ Clearwater, Fla.
Mar. 05 St. John's (N.Y.) 4 South Dakota State 5 Final - 8 innings
  @ Clearwater, Fla.
Mar. 05 South Dakota 2 California Baptist 0 Final
Mar. 05 Purdue Fort Wayne   Indiana St.   Cancelled
Mar. 05 South Dakota 6 California Baptist 7 Final
Mar. 06 South Dakota State 10 Detroit Mercy 7 Final - 8 innings
  @ Clearwater, Fla.
Mar. 06 South Dakota   Loyola Marymount   Postponed
Mar. 06 South Dakota State 1 Western Mich. 0 Final
  @ Clearwater, Fla.
Mar. 06 South Dakota   Loyola Marymount   Cancelled
Mar. 06 Purdue Fort Wayne   Evansville   Cancelled
Mar. 07 South Dakota 2 Loyola Marymount 5 Final
Mar. 08 San Diego 10 Omaha 0 Final - 5 innings
  Highlander Classic @ Riverside, CA
Mar. 08 Illinois State 0 North Dakota State 4 Final
  @ Miami, FL
Mar. 08 Lehigh 6 South Dakota 2 Final
  ASU Tournament @ Tempe, Ariz.
Mar. 08 California Baptist 3 North Dakota 0 Final - 8 innings
  Bulldog Classic @ Fresno, Calif.
Mar. 08 St. Francis (Pa.) 2 South Dakota State 7 Final
  @ Clearwater, Fla.
Mar. 08 No. 21 James Madison 9 South Dakota 1 Final - 5 innings
  ASU Tournament @ Tempe, Ariz.
Mar. 08 Omaha 0 UC Riverside 8 Final - 6 innings
  Highlander Classic
Mar. 08 South Dakota State 4 Penn St. 5 Final
  @ Clearwater, Fla.
Mar. 08 North Dakota State 1 Florida Int'l 2 Final
Mar. 08 North Dakota 3 Fresno St. 5 Final
Mar. 09 Colgate 0 South Dakota State 8 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clearwater, Fla.
Mar. 09 Western Illinois 8 Bowling Green 0 Final - 6 innings
  @ Athens, Ga.
Mar. 09 South Dakota 6 No. 23 Michigan 4 Final
  ASU Tournament @ Tempe, Ariz.
Mar. 09 Omaha 1 San Diego 2 Final
  Highlander Classic @ Riverside, CA
Mar. 09 California Baptist 8 North Dakota 0 Final - 5 innings
  Bulldog Classic @ Fresno, Calif.
Mar. 09 Notre Dame 3 North Dakota State 2 Final - 7 innings
  @ Boca Raton FL
Mar. 09 South Dakota State 5 Army West Point 1 Final
  @ Clearwater, Fla.
Mar. 09 North Dakota 3 UC Santa Barb. 2 Final
  Bulldog Classic @ Fresno, Calif.
Mar. 09 North Dakota State 1 Purdue 4 Final
  @ Boca Raton, FL
Mar. 09 Elon 6 Western Illinois 3 Final
  @ Athens, Ga.
Mar. 09 South Dakota 4 New Mexico St. 3 Final
  ASU Tournament @ Tempe, Ariz.
Mar. 10 North Dakota State 7 Stony Brook 0 Final
  @ Boca Raton, FL
Mar. 10 Providence 1 South Dakota State 4 Final
  @ Clearwater, Fla.
Mar. 10 Omaha 0 Houston 6 Final
  Highlander Classic @ Riverside, CA
Mar. 10 Western Illinois 4 Bowling Green 3 Final
  @ Athens, Ga.
Mar. 10 Purdue Fort Wayne 8 UNI 2 Final
  Racer Classic @ Murray, Ky.
Mar. 10 South Dakota State 5 Central Conn. St. 1 Final
  @ Clearwater, Fla.
Mar. 10 North Dakota 6 Montana 2 Final
  @ Fresno, Calif.
Mar. 10 Purdue Fort Wayne 2 Samford 5 Final
  Racer Classic @ Murray, Ky.
Mar. 10 Omaha 6 UC Riverside 9 Final
Mar. 10 South Dakota 0 No. 16 Arizona State 12 Final - 5 innings
  ASU Tournament
Mar. 10 Western Illinois 0 No. 8 Georgia 6 Final
Mar. 11 UNI 6 Purdue Fort Wayne 1 Final - 7 innings
  Racer Classic @ Murray, Ky.
Mar. 11 Purdue Fort Wayne 0 Murray St. 2 Final
  Racer Classic
Mar. 11 Western Illinois 0 No. 8 Georgia 9 Final - 5 innings
Mar. 12 North Dakota 8 CSU Bakersfield 2 Final
Mar. 12 Kansas   Omaha   Cancelled
Mar. 12 North Dakota 7 CSU Bakersfield 4 Final
Mar. 13 Butler 2 North Dakota State 3 Final
  @ Clearwater, FL
Mar. 13 Western Illinois 0 Bethune-Cookman 2 Final
Mar. 13 Western Illinois 1 Bethune-Cookman 2 Final
Mar. 14 Eastern Illinois 5 North Dakota State 7 Final
  @ Clearwater, FL
Mar. 14 North Dakota 5 University of the Pacific 6 Final
Mar. 14 North Dakota 0 University of the Pacific 2 Final
Mar. 15 Omaha 1 Northern Ill. 2 Final
  Billiken Spring Tournament @ St. Louis, Mo.
Mar. 15 Omaha 2 Saint Louis 7 Final
Mar. 15 Purdue Fort Wayne 1 Belmont 8 Final
Mar. 15 Towson 0 North Dakota State 1 Final
  @ Clearwater, FL
Mar. 15 South Dakota 0 Connecticut 8 Final - 5 innings
  Mercer Classic @ Macon, Ga.
Mar. 15 Wichita St. 4 North Dakota State 6 Final
  @ Clearwater, FL
Mar. 15 Ball St. 10 South Dakota 4 Final
  Mercer Classic @ Macon, Ga.
Mar. 16 Ill.-Chicago 10 Purdue Fort Wayne 3 Final
  Belmont Invitational @ Nashville, Tenn.
Mar. 16 South Dakota State 5 Creighton 0 Final
  @ Kansas City, Mo.
Mar. 16 Purdue Fort Wayne 0 Lipscomb 6 Final
  Belmont Invitational @ Nashville, Tenn.
Mar. 16 North Dakota State 3 Purdue 0 Final
  @ Clearwater, FL
Mar. 16 North Dakota 3 Portland St. 6 Final
  @ Seattle, Wash.
Mar. 16 Chattanooga 1 North Dakota State 5 Final
  @ Clearwater, FL
Mar. 16 Northern Colo. 6 Omaha 3 Final - 8 innings
  Billiken Spring Tournament @ St. Louis, MO
Mar. 16 South Dakota State 4 Kansas City 6 Final
  Creighton Tournament
Mar. 16 South Dakota 0 Connecticut 7 Final
  @ Macon, Ga.
Mar. 16 North Dakota 2 Seattle U 6 Final
Mar. 16 Southeast Mo. St. 9 Omaha 4 Final
  Billiken Spring Tournament @ St. Louis, MO
Mar. 16 Cleveland St. 0 South Dakota 9 Final - 5 innings
  @ Macon, Ga.
Mar. 17 FGCU 2 North Dakota State 3 Final
  @ Clearwater, FL
Mar. 17 Lipscomb 10 Purdue Fort Wayne 2 Final - 5 innings
  Belmont Invitational @ Nashville, Tenn.
Mar. 17 South Dakota State 0 Creighton 1 Final
  @ Kansas City, Mo.
Mar. 17 Portland St. 4 North Dakota 5 Final
  @ Seattle, Wash.
Mar. 17 Purdue Fort Wayne 0 Belmont 8 Final - 5 innings
Mar. 17 South Dakota State 10 Kansas City 8 Final - 8 innings
  Creighton Tournament
Mar. 17 Omaha 1 Southeast Mo. St. 3 Final
  Billiken Spring Tournament @ St. Louis, MO
Mar. 17 North Dakota 5 Seattle U 1 Final - 8 innings
Mar. 18 Omaha   Kansas   5:30 PM
Mar. 20 Purdue Fort Wayne   IUPUI   2:30 PM
Mar. 23 North Dakota State *   Purdue Fort Wayne   11:00 AM
Mar. 23 South Dakota State *   Omaha   12:00 PM
Mar. 23 South Dakota *   Western Illinois   12:00 PM
Mar. 23 North Dakota State *   Purdue Fort Wayne   1:15 PM
Mar. 23 South Dakota State *   Omaha   2:00 PM
Mar. 23 South Dakota *   Western Illinois   2:30 PM
Mar. 23 North Dakota   New Mexico St.   5:00 PM
Mar. 23 North Dakota   New Mexico St.   7:00 PM
Mar. 24 North Dakota State *   Purdue Fort Wayne   10:00 AM
Mar. 24 South Dakota State *   Omaha   11:00 AM
Mar. 24 South Dakota *   Western Illinois   11:00 AM
Mar. 24 North Dakota   New Mexico St.   5:00 PM
Mar. 27 Bowling Green   Purdue Fort Wayne   2:00 PM
Mar. 27 Bowling Green   Purdue Fort Wayne   4:00 PM
Mar. 27 South Dakota   Creighton   4:00 PM
Mar. 27 Western Illinois   Iowa   7:00 PM
Mar. 30 Purdue Fort Wayne *   South Dakota   12:00 PM
Mar. 30 North Dakota State *   Western Illinois   12:00 PM
Mar. 30 North Dakota State *   Western Illinois   2:15 PM
Mar. 30 Purdue Fort Wayne *   South Dakota   2:30 PM
Mar. 31 Purdue Fort Wayne *   South Dakota   11:00 AM
Mar. 31 North Dakota State *   Western Illinois   11:00 AM
 
April
Apr. 02 South Dakota   Iowa St.   4:00 PM
Apr. 02 South Dakota State   Nebraska   5:00 PM
Apr. 02 Omaha   Kansas City   6:00 PM
Apr. 03 Creighton   South Dakota   3:00 PM
Apr. 03 Purdue Fort Wayne   Purdue   4:00 PM
Apr. 05 North Dakota State   Seattle U   7:00 PM
Apr. 06 North Dakota *   Purdue Fort Wayne   11:00 AM
Apr. 06 Western Illinois *   South Dakota State   12:00 PM
Apr. 06 Omaha *   South Dakota   12:00 PM
Apr. 06 North Dakota *   Purdue Fort Wayne   1:00 PM
Apr. 06 Portland St.   North Dakota State   1:00 PM
Apr. 06 Western Illinois *   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
Apr. 06 Omaha *   South Dakota   2:30 PM
Apr. 06 North Dakota State   Seattle U   6:00 PM
Apr. 07 North Dakota *   Purdue Fort Wayne   10:00 AM
Apr. 07 Western Illinois *   South Dakota State   11:00 AM
Apr. 07 Omaha *   South Dakota   11:00 AM
Apr. 07 Portland St.   North Dakota State   11:00 AM
Apr. 10 South Dakota State   Minnesota   4:00 PM
Apr. 11 Purdue Fort Wayne   Butler   3:00 PM
Apr. 13 Omaha *   Purdue Fort Wayne   11:00 AM
Apr. 13 South Dakota State *   North Dakota State   11:00 AM
Apr. 13 South Dakota *   North Dakota   12:00 PM
Apr. 13 Omaha *   Purdue Fort Wayne   1:00 PM
Apr. 13 Western Illinois   Ill.-Chicago   1:00 PM
Apr. 13 South Dakota State *   North Dakota State   1:15 PM
Apr. 13 South Dakota *   North Dakota   2:30 PM
Apr. 13 Western Illinois   Ill.-Chicago   3:00 PM
Apr. 14 Omaha *   Purdue Fort Wayne   10:00 AM
Apr. 14 South Dakota State *   North Dakota State   10:00 AM
Apr. 14 South Dakota *   North Dakota   11:00 AM
Apr. 16 Western Mich. *   Purdue Fort Wayne   2:00 PM
Apr. 16 Kansas City   South Dakota   2:00 PM
Apr. 16 Kansas City   South Dakota   4:00 PM
Apr. 17 Kansas City   South Dakota State   1:00 PM
Apr. 17 Kansas City   South Dakota State   3:00 PM
Apr. 19 Purdue Fort Wayne *   South Dakota State   12:00 PM
Apr. 19 North Dakota State *   South Dakota   12:00 PM
Apr. 19 Western Illinois *   North Dakota   12:00 PM
Apr. 19 Purdue Fort Wayne *   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
Apr. 19 Western Illinois *   North Dakota   2:00 PM
Apr. 19 North Dakota State *   South Dakota   2:30 PM
Apr. 20 Purdue Fort Wayne *   South Dakota State   11:00 AM
Apr. 20 North Dakota State *   South Dakota   11:00 AM
Apr. 20 Western Illinois *   North Dakota   11:00 AM
Apr. 23 Creighton   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
Apr. 23 Creighton   South Dakota State   4:00 PM
Apr. 23 South Dakota   Nebraska   4:00 PM
Apr. 24 Iowa St.   Omaha   4:00 PM
Apr. 24 North Dakota State   Minnesota   4:00 PM
Apr. 24 North Dakota State   Minnesota   6:15 PM
Apr. 27 South Dakota State *   North Dakota   12:00 PM
Apr. 27 Purdue Fort Wayne *   Western Illinois   12:00 PM
Apr. 27 Omaha *   North Dakota State   12:00 PM
Apr. 27 South Dakota State *   North Dakota   2:00 PM
Apr. 27 Purdue Fort Wayne *   Western Illinois   2:00 PM
Apr. 27 Omaha *   North Dakota State   2:15 PM
Apr. 28 South Dakota State *   North Dakota   11:00 AM
Apr. 28 Purdue Fort Wayne *   Western Illinois   11:00 AM
Apr. 28 Omaha *   North Dakota State   11:00 AM
 
May
May. 03 South Dakota *   South Dakota State   11:00 AM
May. 03 South Dakota *   South Dakota State   1:30 PM
May. 04 Ball St.   Purdue Fort Wayne   10:00 AM
May. 04 South Dakota *   South Dakota State   10:00 AM
May. 04 North Dakota *   North Dakota State   12:00 PM
May. 04 Western Illinois *   Omaha   12:00 PM
May. 04 Oakland   Purdue Fort Wayne   12:30 PM
May. 04 Western Illinois *   Omaha   2:00 PM
May. 04 North Dakota *   North Dakota State   2:15 PM
May. 05 North Dakota *   North Dakota State   11:00 AM
May. 05 Western Illinois *   Omaha   11:00 AM
* Conference