2020 Summit League Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Feb. 07 DePaul   South Dakota State   9:00 AM
  @ Doc Halverson/UNI Dome Tournament @Cedar Falls, Iowa
Feb. 07 Murray St.   South Dakota State   11:15 AM
  @ Doc Halverson/UNI Dome Tournament @Cedar Falls, Iowa
Feb. 07 South Dakota   UNI   1:30 PM
  @ Doc Halverson Tournament @ Cedar Falls, Iowa
Feb. 07 North Dakota State   South Carolina   1:30 PM
  South Carolina Gamecock Invitational
Feb. 07 South Dakota   Drake   6:00 PM
  @ Doc Halverson Tournament @ Cedar Falls, Iowa
Feb. 08 South Dakota   Murray St.   8:00 AM
  @ Doc Halverson Tournament @ Cedar Falls, Iowa
Feb. 08 North Dakota State   UNC Greensboro   9:00 AM
  @ South Carolina Gamecock Invitational @Columbia, S.C.
Feb. 08 South Dakota   DePaul   10:15 AM
  @ Doc Halverson Tournament @ Cedar Falls, Iowa
Feb. 08 Ohio St.   North Dakota State   11:30 AM
  @ South Carolina Gamecock Invitational @Columbia, S.C.
Feb. 08 North Dakota State   UNC Greensboro   4:30 PM
  @ South Carolina Gamecock Invitational @Columbia, S.C.
Feb. 08 South Dakota State   UNI   5:00 PM
  Doc Halverson/UNI Dome Tournament
Feb. 08 South Dakota State   Drake   7:15 PM
  @ Doc Halverson/UNI Dome Tournament @Cedar Falls, Iowa
Feb. 09 Southern Ill.   North Dakota State   9:00 AM
  @ South Carolina Gamecock Invitational @Columbia, S.C.
Feb. 09 South Dakota   UNI   4:15 PM
  @ Doc Halverson Tournament
Feb. 14 North Dakota State   Southeastern La.   8:00 AM
  @ Florida Bubly Invitational @Gainesville, Fla.
Feb. 14 South Dakota State   UAB   10:30 AM
  @ Scrap Yard College Softball Classic @Houston, Texas
Feb. 14 Akron   South Dakota   3:00 PM
  @ Madeira Beach Invitational 1 @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Feb. 14 ULM   South Dakota State   3:30 PM
  @ Scrap Yard College Softball Classic @Houston, Texas
Feb. 14 North Dakota State   Florida   3:30 PM
  Florida Bubly Invitational
Feb. 14 South Dakota   Georgia St.   5:30 PM
  @ Madeira Beach Invitational 1 @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Feb. 15 North Dakota State   Florida A&M   8:00 AM
  @ Florida Bubly Invitational @Gainesville, Fla.
Feb. 15 Southern Ill.   South Dakota   10:00 AM
  @ Madeira Beach Invitational 1 @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Feb. 15 North Dakota State   Florida   10:30 AM
  @ Florida Bubly Invitational
Feb. 15 Texas A&M-Corpus Christi   South Dakota State   11:30 AM
  @ Scrap Yard College Softball Classic @Houston, Texas
Feb. 15 South Dakota   Purdue   12:30 PM
  @ Madeira Beach Invitational 1 @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Feb. 15 McNeese St.   South Dakota State   4:30 PM
  @ Scrap Yard College Softball Classic @Houston, Texas
Feb. 16 Longwood   North Dakota State   8:00 AM
  @ Florida Bubly Invitational @Gainesville, Fla.
Feb. 16 ULM   South Dakota State   9:00 AM
  @ Scrap Yard College Softball Classic @Houston, Texas
Feb. 16 South Dakota   Monmouth   10:30 AM
  @ Madeira Beach Invitational 1 @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Feb. 16 Central Ark.   South Dakota   1:00 PM
  @ Madeira Beach Invitational 1 @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Feb. 21 South Dakota State   Montana   10:00 AM
  @ Razorback Invitational @Fayetteville, Ark.
Feb. 21 Weber St.   North Dakota State   11:30 AM
  @ Texas Invitational @Austin, Texas
Feb. 21 Georgetown   South Dakota   12:30 PM
  @ Madeira Beach Invitational 2 @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Feb. 21 South Dakota State   Arkansas   2:30 PM
  Razorback Invitational
Feb. 21 Manhattan   South Dakota   3:00 PM
  @ Madeira Beach Invitational 2 @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Feb. 21 North Dakota State   Texas   4:30 PM
  Texas Invitational
Feb. 22 North Dakota State   Weber St.   9:00 AM
  Texas Invitational @Austin, Texas
Feb. 22 Boston U.   South Dakota State   10:00 AM
  @ Razorback Invitational @Fayetteville, Ark.
Feb. 22 Duke   North Dakota State   2:00 PM
  @ Texas Invitational @Austin, Texas
Feb. 22 South Dakota   Colgate   3:00 PM
  @ Madeira Beach Invitational 2 @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Feb. 22 Marist   South Dakota State   4:45 PM
  @ Razorback Invitational @Fayetteville, Ark.
Feb. 22 Providence   South Dakota   5:30 PM
  @ Madeira Beach Invitational 2 @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Feb. 23 South Dakota   Merrimack   8:00 AM
  @ Madeira Beach Invitational 2 @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Feb. 23 Montana   South Dakota State   9:00 AM
  @ Razorback Invitational @Fayetteville, Ark.
Feb. 23 North Dakota State   Lipscomb   9:00 AM
  @ Texas Invitational @Austin, Texas
Feb. 28 South Dakota   North Texas   12:30 PM
  @ New Mexico Lobo Classic @ Albuquerque, N.M.
Feb. 28 South Dakota   La Salle   5:30 PM
  @ New Mexico Lobo Classic @ Albuquerque, N.M.
Feb. 28 North Dakota State   Sam Houston St.   6:30 PM
  Sam Houston State Bearkat Invitational
Feb. 29 South Dakota   North Texas   11:30 AM
  @ New Mexico Lobo Classic @ Albuquerque, N.M.
Feb. 29 North Dakota State   Sam Houston St.   1:00 PM
  Sam Houston State Bearkat Invitational
Feb. 29 North Dakota State   Louisiana Tech   3:30 PM
  @ Sam Houston State Bearkat Invitational @Huntsville, Texas
Feb. 29 South Dakota   New Mexico   6:30 PM
  New Mexico Lobo Classic @ Albuquerque, N.M.
 
March
Mar. 01 Louisiana Tech   North Dakota State   10:00 AM
  @ Sam Houston State Bearkat Invitational @Huntsville, Texas
Mar. 01 South Dakota   New Mexico   1:30 PM
  New Mexico Lobo Classic
Mar. 06 South Dakota State   FGCU   7:00 AM
  @ THE Spring Games @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Mar. 06 Iowa   South Dakota State   12:00 PM
  @ THE Spring Games @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Mar. 06 Indiana   South Dakota   1:30 PM
  Wildcat Invitational @ Tuscon, Ariz.
Mar. 06 North Dakota State   Brigham Young   4:30 PM
  @ Fresno State Bulldog Classic @Fresno, Calif.
Mar. 06 South Dakota   Arizona   6:30 PM
  Wildcat Invitational @ Tuscon, Ariz.
Mar. 06 North Dakota State   Fresno St.   9:30 PM
  Fresno State Bulldog Classic
Mar. 07 Loyola (IL)   South Dakota State   12:00 PM
  @ THE Spring Games @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Mar. 07 South Dakota   Indiana   12:30 PM
  @ Wildcat Invitational @ Tuscon, Ariz.
Mar. 07 UC Davis   North Dakota State   1:30 PM
  @ Fresno State Bulldog Classic @Fresno, Calif.
Mar. 07 South Dakota State   Holy Cross   2:30 PM
  @ THE Spring Games @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Mar. 07 North Dakota State   Fresno St.   7:00 PM
  Fresno State Bulldog Classic
Mar. 07 SIUE   South Dakota   8:00 PM
  @ Wildcat Invitational @ Tuscon, Ariz.
Mar. 08 Merrimack   South Dakota State   8:00 AM
  @ THE Spring Games @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Mar. 08 South Dakota State   Ohio   10:30 AM
  @ THE Spring Games @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Mar. 08 North Dakota State   East Caro.   11:00 AM
  Fresno State Bulldog Classic @Fresno, Calif.
Mar. 08 South Dakota   Boise St.   12:30 PM
  @ Wildcat Invitational @ Tuscon, Ariz.
Mar. 10 Toledo   South Dakota State   10:00 AM
  @ THE Spring Games @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Mar. 10 South Dakota   Arizona State   7:00 PM
Mar. 11 Butler   South Dakota State   11:30 AM
  @ THE Spring Games @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Mar. 11 Toledo   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
  @ THE Spring Games @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Mar. 11 Lehigh   South Dakota   3:30 PM
  @ Grand Canyon Invitational @ Phoenix, Ariz.
Mar. 11 South Dakota   Grand Canyon   6:00 PM
  Grand Canyon Invitational
Mar. 13 South Dakota   Lehigh   11:00 AM
  @ Grand Canyon Invitational @ Phoenix, Ariz.
Mar. 13 Brown   South Dakota State   1:00 PM
  @ THE Spring Games @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Mar. 13 Central Mich.   South Dakota State   3:30 PM
  @ THE Spring Games @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Mar. 13 South Dakota   University of the Pacific   4:00 PM
  @ Grand Canyon Invitational @ Phoenix, Ariz.
Mar. 14 Indiana   South Dakota State   8:00 AM
  @ THE Spring Games @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Mar. 14 Wagner   North Dakota State   10:00 AM
  @ LMU Tournament (Week Two) @Los Angeles, Calif.
Mar. 14 Toledo   South Dakota State   1:00 PM
  @ THE Spring Games @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Mar. 14 Ohio St.   South Dakota   3:00 PM
  @ Grand Canyon Invitational @ Phoenix, Ariz.
Mar. 14 South Dakota   Grand Canyon   7:30 PM
  Grand Canyon Invitational
Mar. 15 Idaho St.   North Dakota State   12:15 PM
  @ LMU Tournament (Week Two) @Los Angeles, Calif.
Mar. 15 North Dakota State   Iowa St.   4:45 PM
  @ LMU Tournament (Week Two) @Los Angeles, Calif.
Mar. 16 North Dakota State   Wagner   10:00 AM
  @ LMU Tournament (Week Two) @Los Angeles, Calif.
Mar. 16 North Dakota State   CSUN   2:30 PM
  @ LMU Tournament (Week Two) @Los Angeles, Calif.
Mar. 17 Harvard   North Dakota State   12:00 PM
  @ LMU Triangular @Los Angeles, Calif.
Mar. 17 North Dakota State   Loyola Marymount   2:15 PM
  LMU Triangular
Mar. 20 Montana   North Dakota State   1:00 PM
  @ BYU Round Robin @Provo, Utah
Mar. 20 North Dakota State   Brigham Young   6:00 PM
  BYU Round Robin
Mar. 21 South Dakota State *   Purdue Fort Wayne   11:00 AM
Mar. 21 South Dakota *   Omaha   12:00 PM
Mar. 21 South Dakota State *   Purdue Fort Wayne   1:00 PM
Mar. 21 North Dakota State   Brigham Young   2:00 PM
  BYU Round Robin
Mar. 21 South Dakota *   Omaha   2:30 PM
Mar. 22 South Dakota State *   Purdue Fort Wayne   10:00 AM
Mar. 22 South Dakota *   Omaha   11:00 AM
Mar. 28 North Dakota State *   South Dakota State   12:00 PM
Mar. 28 North Dakota *   South Dakota   12:00 PM
Mar. 28 North Dakota State *   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
Mar. 28 North Dakota *   South Dakota   2:30 PM
Mar. 29 North Dakota State *   South Dakota State   11:00 AM
Mar. 29 North Dakota *   South Dakota   11:00 AM
Mar. 31 South Dakota State   Nebraska   5:00 PM
 
April
Apr. 01 South Dakota State   Creighton   3:00 PM
Apr. 01 South Dakota State   Creighton   5:00 PM
Apr. 04 Western Illinois *   South Dakota   12:00 PM
Apr. 04 Purdue Fort Wayne *   North Dakota State   12:00 PM
Apr. 04 Western Illinois *   South Dakota   2:30 PM
Apr. 04 Purdue Fort Wayne *   North Dakota State   2:30 PM
Apr. 04 South Dakota State   Northern Colo.   4:00 PM
  @ Cyclone Classic @ Ames, Iowa
Apr. 05 Northern Colo.   South Dakota State   10:00 AM
  @ Cyclone Classic @ Ames, Iowa
Apr. 05 Western Illinois *   South Dakota   11:00 AM
Apr. 05 Purdue Fort Wayne *   North Dakota State   11:00 AM
Apr. 05 South Dakota State   Iowa St.   1:00 PM
  Cyclone Classic
Apr. 07 South Dakota *   Nebraska   6:00 PM
Apr. 10 South Dakota State *   Western Illinois   12:00 PM
Apr. 10 South Dakota *   North Dakota State   12:00 PM
Apr. 10 South Dakota State *   Western Illinois   2:00 PM
Apr. 10 South Dakota *   North Dakota State   2:30 PM
Apr. 11 South Dakota State *   Western Illinois   11:00 AM
Apr. 11 South Dakota *   North Dakota State   11:00 AM
Apr. 14 Creighton   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
Apr. 14 Creighton   South Dakota State   4:00 PM
Apr. 14 South Dakota   Kansas City   5:00 PM
Apr. 15 South Dakota   Kansas City   12:00 PM
Apr. 18 North Dakota *   South Dakota State   12:00 PM
Apr. 18 North Dakota State *   Omaha   12:00 PM
Apr. 18 North Dakota *   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
Apr. 18 North Dakota State *   Omaha   2:30 PM
Apr. 19 North Dakota *   South Dakota State   11:00 AM
Apr. 19 North Dakota State *   Omaha   11:00 AM
Apr. 21 Kansas City   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
Apr. 21 Kansas City   South Dakota State   4:00 PM
Apr. 22 Iowa St.   South Dakota   3:00 PM
Apr. 22 North Dakota State   Minnesota   4:00 PM
Apr. 22 North Dakota State   Minnesota   6:30 PM
Apr. 25 South Dakota *   Purdue Fort Wayne   11:00 AM
Apr. 25 Omaha *   South Dakota State   12:00 PM
Apr. 25 Western Illinois *   North Dakota State   12:00 PM
Apr. 25 South Dakota *   Purdue Fort Wayne   1:30 PM
Apr. 25 Omaha *   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
Apr. 25 Western Illinois *   North Dakota State   2:30 PM
Apr. 26 South Dakota *   Purdue Fort Wayne   10:00 AM
Apr. 26 Omaha *   South Dakota State   11:00 AM
Apr. 26 Western Illinois *   North Dakota State   11:00 AM
 
May
May. 01 South Dakota State *   South Dakota   12:00 PM
May. 01 South Dakota State *   South Dakota   2:00 PM
May. 02 South Dakota State *   South Dakota   11:00 AM
May. 02 North Dakota State *   North Dakota   12:00 PM
May. 02 North Dakota State *   North Dakota   2:30 PM
May. 03 North Dakota State *   North Dakota   12:00 PM
* Conference