2020 Summit League Softball Schedule : Western Illinois

Overall 3-7
Pct. .300
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Won 1
Home 0-0
Away 0-1
Neutral 3-6
Games 10
Runs 33
Batting Avg. .211
On Base % .284
Slugging % .312
Home Runs 3
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Feb. 07 vs. Wis.-Green Bay @ Rosemont, Ill. W, 5-2 Final
Feb. 07 vs. IUPUI @ Rosemont, Ill. L, 9-7 Final
Feb. 08 vs. Evansville @ Rosemont, Ill. L, 4-1 Final
Feb. 08 vs. Miami (Ohio) @ Rosemont, Ill. L, 2-1 Final - 10 innings
Feb. 09 vs. Butler @ Rosemont, Ill. L, 8-0 Final - 5 innings
Feb. 14 vs. Prairie View @ Waco, Texas W, 6-5 Final
Feb. 14 vs. Grand Canyon @ Waco, Texas L, 4-2 Final
Feb. 15 at Baylor L, 2-1 Final - 8 innings
Feb. 15 vs. Prairie View @ Waco, Texas L, 8-7 Final
Feb. 16 vs. Grand Canyon @ Waco, Texas W, 3-2 Final - 8 innings
Feb. 28 vs. Northwestern St. @ Blues City Classic (Memphis, Tenn.) 6:30 PM
Feb. 29 vs. Northern Ill. @ Blues City Classic (Memphis, Tenn.) 2:00 PM
Feb. 29 at Memphis Blues City Classic 6:30 PM
 
March
Mar. 01 vs. North Ala. @ Blues City Classic (Memphis, Tenn.) 11:15 AM
Mar. 06 vs. DePaul @ Saluki Invitational (Carbondale, Ill.) 10:00 AM
Mar. 06 vs. Northern Ill. @ Saluki Invitational (Carbondale, Ill.) 12:15 PM
Mar. 07 at Southern Ill. Saluki Invitational 2:30 PM
Mar. 07 vs. IUPUI @ Saluki Invitational (Carbondale, Ill.) 4:45 PM
Mar. 08 vs. DePaul @ Saluki Invitational (Carbondale, Ill.) 2:30 PM
Mar. 11 at Tulsa 5:00 PM
Mar. 13 vs. Wichita St. @ Cowgirl Invitational (Stillwater, Okla.) 2:30 PM
Mar. 13 at Oklahoma St. NO 7:00 PM
Mar. 14 vs. SIUE @ Cowgirl Invitational (Stillwater, Okla.) 12:00 PM
Mar. 14 at Oklahoma St. NO 5:00 PM
Mar. 15 vs. Columbia @ Cowgirl Invitational (Stillwater, Okla.) 10:00 AM
Mar. 21 North Dakota * 12:00 PM
Mar. 21 North Dakota * 2:30 PM
Mar. 22 North Dakota * 11:00 AM
Mar. 24 at Illinois 5:00 PM
 
April
Apr. 02 at Drake 4:00 PM
Apr. 04 at South Dakota * 12:00 PM
Apr. 04 at South Dakota * 2:30 PM
Apr. 05 at South Dakota * 11:00 AM
Apr. 10 South Dakota State * 3:00 PM
Apr. 11 South Dakota State * 12:00 PM
Apr. 11 South Dakota State * 2:00 PM
Apr. 18 at Purdue Fort Wayne * 11:00 AM
Apr. 18 at Purdue Fort Wayne * 1:00 PM
Apr. 19 at Purdue Fort Wayne * 1:00 PM
Apr. 25 at North Dakota State * 12:00 PM
Apr. 25 at North Dakota State * 2:30 PM
Apr. 26 at North Dakota State * 11:00 AM
 
May
May. 02 Omaha * 12:00 PM
May. 02 Omaha * 2:30 PM
May. 03 Omaha * 11:00 AM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event