Sat Aug 23 13:19:05 EDT 2014 Sat Jun 30 00:00:00 EDT 2012 true
 
February 27, 2014

Summit League Announces Swimming and Diving All-League Teams

ELMHURST, Ill. – With the conclusion of the 2014 Summit League Swimming and Diving Championships, the league has announced its Swimming and Diving All-League Teams based on the student-athletes' performances at the championships.  A combined 86 student-athletes, 42 men and 44 women, were named to the two teams and honored for finishing in the top-three of each event at the championships.

Swimming & Diving All-League Teams
Men's Team
Matt Absher, Denver - 1,650 free
Scott Bergstrom, Denver - 800 free relay, 500 free, 200 free, 200 fly
Lane Bretschneider, Denver - 200 IM, 400 IM
Darian Brunetti, Denver - 400 IM, 200 back
Dylan Bunch, Denver - 800 free relay, 500 free, 200 free, 1,650 free
Tim Cottam, Denver - 200 IM, 100 breast, 200 breast
Ross Edfort, Denver - 3-meter dive
Travis Greenwald, Denver - 100 breast
Patrick Guillory, Denver - 200 medley relay, 400 free relay
Tanner Krall, Denver - 200 medley relay, 100 breast, 400 medley relay, 200 breast
Douglas Mackenzie, Denver - 400 free relay
Kyle Milberg, Denver - 200 medley relay, 100 fly, 100 back, 400 medley relay, 200 back, 400  free  relay
Kyle Robrock, Denver - 200 medley relay, 50 free, 100 back, 400 medley relay, 100 free, 400 free relay
Andrew Torres, Denver - 800 free relay, 100 fly, 400 medley relay, 200 fly
William Van Dehy, Denver - 200 back
Luke Williams, Denver - 800 free relay, 500 free, 200 free
Jeremiah Zgliczynski, Denver - 200 IM, 400 IM, 1,650 free
Colin McGill, Eastern Illinois - 100 back
Jared Allen, IUPUI - 800 free relay, 200 free relay, 400 free relay
Tony Carroll, IUPUI - 200 medley relay, 200 free relay, 400 medley relay, 400 free relay
Adam Ferguson, IUPUI - 200 medley relay, 200 free relay, 400 medley relay, 200 breast, 400 free relay
Daniel Heringer, IUPUI - 800 free relay, 400 medley relay
Lennart Kuester, IUPUI - 200 medley relay, 200 free relay, 100 free, 400 free relay
Landan Mintch, IUPUI - 200 medley relay, 400 medley relay
James Salmon, IUPUI - 800 free relay
Richard Sunkel, IUPUI - 800 free relay
Cody Watts, IUPUI - 3-meter dive, 1-meter dive
Phil Albu, South Dakota State - 200 free relay
Ben Bolinske, South Dakota State - 800 free relay, 50 free, 200 free relay
Connor Florand, South Dakota State - 1-meter dive
Wil Hogue, South Dakota State - 200 free relay
Daniel Jacobson, South Dakota State - 800 free relay, 200 free relay
Clark Kocourek, South Dakota State - 3-meter dive
Garth Wadsworth, South Dakota State - 800 free relay
Blake Yeager, South Dakota State - 800 free relay
Jon Bond, Western Illinois - 200 medley relay, 200 free relay, 400 medley relay
JD Furr, Western Illinois - 200 medley relay, 400 medley relay
Chris Neaveill, Western Illinois - 200 medley relay, 200 free relay, 100 fly, 400 medley relay, 200 fly, 400 free relay
Tyler Neaveill, Western Illinois - 200 medley relay, 50 free, 200 free relay, 400 medley relay, 100 free, 400 free relay
Doug Ogilvie, Western Illinois - 1-meter dive
Austin Payne, Western Illinois - 200 free relay, 400 free relay
Dylon Rykosky, Western Illinois - 400 free relay

Women's Team
Cat Badillo, Denver - 1-meter dive
Jaclyn Best, Denver - 1,650 free
Gretchen Cohen, Denver - 200 back
Sam Corea, Denver - 200 medley relay, 200 free relay, 100 fly, 100 back, 400 medley, 200 back, 400 free relay
Maddie Eyolfson, Denver - 100 breast
Dana Gau, Denver - 1-meter dive, 3-meter dive
Zoe Huddleston, Denver - 50 free, 200 free relay
Clara Jenck, Denver - 800 free relay, 200 IM, 400 IM, 1,650 free
Drew Matthews, Denver - 200 medley relay, 50 free, 200 free relay, 100 fly, 400 medley relay, 100 free, 400 free relay
Bridgette McNally, Denver - 800 free relay, 500 free, 400 IM, 200 back
Morgan Mullenix, Denver - 800 free relay, 500 free, 200 free, 400 free relay
Johanna Roas, Denver - 200 medley relay, 200 free relay, 100 back, 400 medley relay, 100 free, 400 free relay
Tyra Rooney, Denver - 500 free, 1,650 free
Amanda Sanders, Denver - 200 medley relay, 200 IM, 100 breast, 400 medley relay, 200 breast
Kacie Vanbuskirk, Denver - 800 free relay
Olga Livshits, Eastern Illinois - 200 free relay
Kaylee, Morris, Eastern Illinois - 200 free relay
Kate Paige, Eastern Illinois - 200 free relay, 100 fly
Joann Wakefield, Eastern Illinois - 200 free relay
Margaret Barber, IUPUI - 800 free relay
Madeline Bradford, IUPUI - 200 medley relay, 800 free relay
Maranda Buha, IUPUI - 200 free relay, 400 medley relay, 400 free relay
Brittani Grove, IUPUI - 200 free relay
Lexi Laird, IUPUI - 200 medley relay, 50 free, 200 free relay, 100 back, 400 medley, 400 free relay
Jenny Oleksiak, IUPUI - 200 medley relay, 800 free relay, 200 IM, 100 breast, 400 medley relay
Madison Taylor, IUPUI - 200 medley relay, 200 free relay, 400 medley relay, 400 free relay
Natalie Trout, IUPUI - 800 free relay, 400 free relay
Jenna Foiles, Omaha - 200 medley relay
Maddie Hutt, Omaha - 200 medley relay, 50 free, 200 breast
Miranda Knipfer, Omaha - 3-meter dive
Whitney Korgan, Omaha - 200 medley relay
Natalie Renshaw, Omaha - 200 medley relay, 100 free
Morgan Stepp, Omaha - 200 fly
Greysen Hertting, South Dakota - 1-meter dive, 3-meter dive
Sam Schuttinger, South Dakota - 200 free
Julia Bodnaruk, South Dakota State - 800 free relay, 400 free relay
Andee Budahl, South Dakota State - 800 free relay, 400 IM, 200 fly
Emily Campbell, South Dakota State - 400 medley relay, 200 breast
Kaylin Caron, South Dakota State - 400 medley relay, 400 free relay
Devonne Dalin, South Dakota State - 400 medley relay, 400 free relay
Nicole Grimit, South Dakota State - 800 free relay, 200 free, 400 free relay
Hadlie Overhue, South Dakota State - 800 free relay, 400 medley relay
Emma Wright, South Dakota State - 200 fly
Trina Young, South Dakota State - 200 fly

ABOUT THE SUMMIT LEAGUE
In its fourth decade of Division I athletics, The Summit League offers 19 championship sports and has a combined enrollment of over 120,000 at eight institutions, including three located in top 60 U.S. metro populations and two land-grant universities. Member institutions include: Denver (University of Denver), Fort Wayne (Indiana University-Purdue University-Fort Wayne), IUPUI (Indiana University-Purdue University-Indianapolis), North Dakota State University, Omaha (University of Nebraska Omaha), the University of South Dakota, South Dakota State University and Western Illinois University. Previously known as the Mid-Continent Conference, The Summit League rebranded in 2007 and has since produced eight NCAA Champions, 62 All-Americans and 50 Academic All-America selections.

Follow The Summit League on Twitter @thesummitleague, @summithoops and @summitchamps

#thesummitleague