2018-19 Swimming & Diving Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
at
 
September
Sep. 28 at South Dakota State (W) at Nebraska Final L, 156-63
Sep. 30 at Eastern Illinois at Butler Invite Final 9th (48 pts)
 
October
Oct. 05 at Omaha (W) vs Northern Iowa @ Omaha, Neb. Final L, 157-143
  at South Dakota (W) vs Minnesota State Final W, 194-102
Oct. 06 at Denver (M/W) @ Denver Relays (Swim Only) Final W, (M: 198) (W: 200)
  at Valparaiso vs Green Bay Final L, 179-75
Oct. 12 at Denver (W) vs Colorado State Final W, 168-132
  at South Dakota (M/W) at Kansas Tri-Duals @ Lawrence, Kan. Final
Oct. 13 at South Dakota (M/W) at Kansas Tri-Duals @ Lawrence, Kan. Final
  at South Dakota State (W) at Northern Iowa @ Cedar Falls, Iowa Final
  at South Dakota State (M/W) vs Valparasio @ Cedar Falls, Iowa Final
  vs. Western Illinois (M/W) at Northern Iowa vs Valparaiso @ Cedar Falls, Iowa Final
  at Eastern Illinois at Lewis Final L, 174-84
Oct. 15 at Omaha (W) at Air Force @ USAFA, Colo. 12 p.m. MT
Oct. 19 vs. Denver (W) vs Florida International @ Denver, Colo. 4 p.m. MT
  Dual-A-Pool-Ooza
  at South Dakota (W) vs Iowa State 6 p.m. CT
  at South Dakota State (W) vs U-Mary vs Augustana 5 p.m. CT
  Triangular
  at Eastern Illinois vs Saint Louis 5:30 p.m. CT
Oct. 20 vs. Denver (W) vs Rice @ Denver, Colo. 10 a.m. MT
  Dual-A-Pool-Ooza
  vs. Denver (W) vs Tulane @ Denver, Colo. 3 p.m.
  Dual-A-Pool-Ooza
  at South Dakota State (W) vs Iowa State 12 p.m. CT
  at Western Illinois (M/W) at IUPUI 2 p.m. CT
Oct. 25 at Denver (M) at Air Force @ USAFA, Colo. 7 p.m. MT
Oct. 27 at Denver (M/W) vs Wyoming 12 p.m. MT
  at South Dakota State (M/W) at Minnesota vs Iowa 11 a.m. CT
  at Valparaiso vs Eastern Illinois TBA
  at Eastern Illinois at Valparaiso 1 p.m. CT
 
November
Nov. 02 vs. Denver (M/W) at Iowa vs Michigan @ Iowa City, Iowa All Day
  Triangular
  at Omaha (W) at Western Illinois @ Macomb, Ill. 6:30 p.m. CT
  at South Dakota (M/W) vs USD Quad-Duals @ Sioux Falls, S.D. 6 p.m. CT
  at South Dakota State (M/W) vs South Dakota vs St. Cloud State 5 p.m. CT
  at Western Illinois (M) vs Omaha 6:30 p.m. CT
  at Eastern Illinois at Ball State 4 p.m. CT
Nov. 03 vs. Denver (M/W) at Iowa vs Michigan @ Iowa City, Iowa All Day
  Triangular
  at Omaha (W) at Illinois State @Normal, Ill. 12 p.m. CT
  at South Dakota (M/W) vs USD Quad-Duals @ Sioux Falls, S.D. All Day
  at South Dakota State (M/W) vs South Dakota vs St. Cloud State 5 p.m. CT
  at Valparaiso at Indiana State vs Evansville 12 p.m. CT
Nov. 10 at Valparaiso at Saginaw Valley State vs Davenport 1 p.m. CT
Nov. 15 at Omaha (W) at Hawkeye Invite (Diving Only) Iowa City, Iowa All Day
  at South Dakota (M/W) at Hawkeye Invite @ Iowa City, Iowa All Day
  at South Dakota State (M/W) at Iowa (Diving Only) All Day
Nov. 16 at Omaha (W) at Hawkeye Invite (Diving Only) Iowa City, Iowa All Day
  at Omaha (W) at Kansas Classic (Swimming Only) Topeka, Kan. All Day
  at South Dakota (M/W) at Hawkeye Invite @ Iowa City, Iowa All Day
  at South Dakota State (M/W) at Iowa (Diving Only) All Day
  at Western Illinois (M/W) at House of Champions All Day
  vs. Valparaiso at Phoenix Fall Classic @ Chicago All Day
  at Eastern Illinois vs IUPUI All Day
Nov. 17 at Omaha (W) at Hawkeye Invite (Diving Only) Iowa City, Iowa All Day
  at Omaha (W) at Kansas Classic (Swimming Only) Topeka, Kan. All Day
  at South Dakota (M/W) at Hawkeye Invite @ Iowa City, Iowa All Day
  at South Dakota State (M/W) at Iowa (Diving Only) All Day
  at Western Illinois (M/W) at House of Champions All Day
  vs. Valparaiso at Phoenix Fall Classic @ Chicago All Day
  at Eastern Illinois vs IUPUI All Day
Nov. 18 at Omaha (W) at Kansas Classic (Swimming Only) Topeka, Kan. All Day
  at Western Illinois (M/W) at House of Champions All Day
  vs. Valparaiso at Phoenix Fall Classic @ Chicago All Day
  at Eastern Illinois vs IUPUI All Day
Nov. 29 vs. Denver (M/W) at Tennessee Invite @ Knoxville, Tenn. All Day
  at South Dakota (M/W) at Minnesota Invite (Diving Only) All Day
  at South Dakota State (M/W) at Minnesota Invite All Day
Nov. 30 vs. Denver (M/W) at Tennessee Invite @ Knoxville, Tenn. All Day
  at South Dakota (M/W) at Minnesota Invite (Diving Only) All Day
  at South Dakota State (M/W) at Minnesota Invite All Day
 
December
Dec. 01 vs. Denver (M/W) at Tennessee Invite @ Knoxville, Tenn. All Day
  at South Dakota (M/W) at Minnesota Invite (Diving Only) All Day
  at South Dakota State (M/W) at Minnesota Invite All Day
  at Western Illinois (M/W) at Truman State 1 p.m. CT
  at Eastern Illinois at Indiana State Relays 12 p.m. CT
Dec. 18 at Omaha (W) at University of Sioux Falls 12 p.m. CT
 
January
Jan. 09 at Eastern Illinois vs Evansville 6 p.m. CT
Jan. 11 at Denver (M/W) vs Colorado Mesa (Diving Only) 12 p.m. MT
  at Omaha (W) vs Iowa State 5 p.m. CT
  at South Dakota (M/W) at Western Illinois 6 p.m. CT
  at Western Illinois (M/W) vs South Dakota vs Saint Louis 6 p.m. CT
Jan. 12 at Omaha (W) vs Nebraska 2 p.m.
  at South Dakota (M/W) at Western Illinois 10 a.m. CT
  at Western Illinois (M/W) vs South Dakota vs Eastern Illinois 11 a.m. CT
  at Eastern Illinois at Western Illinois 11 a.m. CT
Jan. 18 vs. Denver (M/W) at UNLV vs UC Santa Barbara @ Las Vegas All Day
  Triangular
  at Valparaiso vs Rose-Hulman 5 p.m. CT
Jan. 19 vs. Denver (M/W) at UNLV vs UC Santa Barbara @ Las Vegas All Day
  Triangular
  at Omaha (W) at South Dakota 1 p.m. CT
  at South Dakota (W) vs Omaha All Day
  at South Dakota State (M/W) vs St. Cloud State 1 p.m. CT
  at Western Illinois (M/W) at Olivet Nazarene 1 p.m. CT
  at Eastern Illinois at Saint Louis 2 p.m. CT
Jan. 25 vs. Denver (M/W) at Georgia Tech vs Arkansas @ Atlanta All Day
  Triangular
  at Omaha (W) vs South Dakota State 6 p.m. CT
  at South Dakota State (W) at Omaha 5 p.m. CT
Jan. 26 vs. Denver (M/W) at Georgia Tech vs Arkansas @ Atlanta All Day
  Triangular
  at South Dakota (M/W) vs South Dakota State 1 p.m. CT
  at South Dakota State (M/W) at South Dakota TBA
  at Valparaiso at Eastern Illinois 1 p.m. CT
  at Eastern Illinois vs Valparaiso 1 p.m. CT
Jan. 27 vs. Western Illinois (M/W) at Butler Invite @ Fishers, Ind. 12 p.m. CT
  at Valparaiso at Butler Invite 11 a.m. CT
 
February
Feb. 01 vs. Denver (M/W) at Air Force Diving Invite @ USAFA, Colo. All Day
  at Omaha (W) at Coyote Invitational @ Sioux Falls, S.D. 6 p.m. CT
  at South Dakota (M/W) at Coyote Invitational @ Sioux Falls, S.D. 6 p.m. CT
  vs. South Dakota State (M/W) vs Jackrabbit Invite @ Sioux Falls, S.D. All Day
  at Western Illinois (M/W) at Iowa 6 p.m. CT
Feb. 02 at Denver (M/W) at Air Force Diving Invite @USAFA, Colo. All Day
  vs. Denver (M/W) vs Air Force (Swim Only) @ Denver, Colo. TBA
  at Omaha (W) at Coyote Invitational @ Sioux Falls, S.D. 10 a.m. CT
  at Omaha (W) at UIC Diving Invite @ Chicago, Ill. All Day
  at South Dakota (M/W) at Coyote Invitational @ Sioux Falls, S.D. 10 a.m. CT
  vs. South Dakota State (M/W) vs Jackrabbit Invite @ Sioux Falls, S.D. All Day
Feb. 20 THE SUMMIT LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS @Sioux Falls, S.D. All Day
Feb. 21 THE SUMMIT LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS @Sioux Falls, S.D. All Day
Feb. 22 THE SUMMIT LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS @Sioux Falls, S.D. All Day
Feb. 23 THE SUMMIT LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS @Sioux Falls, S.D. All Day
 
March
Mar. 05 at NCAA Zone Diving Championships @ Austin, Texas All Day
Mar. 06 at NCAA Zone Diving Championships @ Austin, Texas All Day
Mar. 07 at NCAA Zone Diving Championships @ Austin, Texas All Day
Mar. 14 at National Invitational Championships @ Cleveland, Ohio All Day
Mar. 15 at National Invitational Championships @ Cleveland, Ohio All Day
Mar. 16 at National Invitational Championships @ Cleveland, Ohio All Day
Mar. 20 at Women's NCAA Championships @ Austin, Texas All Day
Mar. 21 at Women's NCAA Championships @ Austin, Texas All Day
Mar. 22 at Women's NCAA Championships @ Austin, Texas All Day
Mar. 23 at Women's NCAA Championships @ Austin, Texas All Day
Mar. 27 at Men's NCAA Championships @ Austin, Texas All Day
Mar. 28 at Men's NCAA Championships @ Austin, Texas All Day
Mar. 29 at Men's NCAA Championships @ Austin, Texas All Day
Mar. 30 at Men's NCAA Championships @ Austin, Texas All Day
Bold: Home event