2018-19 Summit League Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Oct. 29 Oral Roberts   Oral Roberts   10:00 PM
  Mabee Center
 
November
Nov. 06 Harris-Stowe   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  Mabee Center
  Mayville St.   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
  South Dakota State   Marquette   11:30 PM
Nov. 09 Creighton   North Dakota State   5:00 PM
  USC Upstate   Omaha   7:00 PM
  FGCU   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
  Brookings, S.D.
  Oral Roberts   Iowa   7:00 PM
  Carver-Hawkeye Arena - Iowa City, Iowa
  Kansas City   Denver   8:00 PM
Nov. 11 New Hampshire   North Dakota State   4:00 PM
Nov. 12 Omaha   Kansas St.   5:30 PM
  South Dakota State   Central Mich.   6:00 PM
Nov. 13 Oral Roberts   Kansas   7:00 PM
  Allen Fieldhouse - Lawrence, Kan.
Nov. 16 CSUN   Omaha   7:00 PM
Nov. 17 North Dakota State   Wisconsin   12:00 PM
  Tulsa   Oral Roberts   2:00 PM
  Mabee Center - Mayor's Cup - Native American Heritage Day
Nov. 19 American   Denver   2:00 PM
Nov. 20 Kansas City   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  Mabee Center
Nov. 23 North Dakota State   University of the Pacific   5:00 PM
  Tiger Turkey Tip Off
  Baylor   South Dakota State   9:30 PM
  @ 2018 South Point Shootout
Nov. 24 Oral Roberts   Texas State   12:00 PM
  Strahan Arena - San Marcos, Texas
  SIUE   Purdue Fort Wayne   1:00 PM
  North Texas   North Dakota State   2:30 PM
  @ Stockton, Calif.
  St. Bonaventure   Denver   4:30 PM
  Denver, Co. | Denver Thanksgiving Classic (3:30 PM MST / 5:30 PM EST)
  Buffalo   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
  2018 South Point Thanksgiving Shootout @ Las Vegas, NV
Nov. 27 North Dakota   Rhode Island   6:00 PM
Nov. 28 North Dakota State   Northern Ill.   11:00 AM
  Oral Roberts   Arkansas   7:00 PM
  Bud Walton Arena - Fayetteville, Ark. - SEC Network+
  Iowa St.   South Dakota   7:00 PM
Nov. 29 Wis.-Green Bay   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
 
December
Dec. 01 Southern Utah   Oral Roberts   2:00 PM
  Mabee Center
Dec. 02 Kansas City   North Dakota State   1:00 PM
Dec. 03 Cent. Christian (Kan)   Oral Roberts   11:00 AM
  Mabee Center - Best Field Trip Ever
Dec. 04 South Dakota State   Chattanooga   6:00 PM
Dec. 06 UTA   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  Mabee Center
Dec. 08 Drake   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
Dec. 09 North Dakota   Iowa St.   12:00 PM
  Wis.-Milwaukee   North Dakota State   1:00 PM
  CSU Bakersfield   Omaha   2:00 PM
Dec. 11 Denver   New Mexico St.   7:00 PM
Dec. 12 Oregon   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
Dec. 14 Oral Roberts   Sam Houston St.   6:30 PM
  Johnson Coliseum - Huntsville, Texas
  Savannah St.   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
Dec. 16 North Dakota State   Valparaiso   1:00 PM
  Oral Roberts   Houston Baptist   2:00 PM
  Sharp Gym - Houston, Texas
Dec. 18 South Dakota State   Montana St.   8:00 PM
Dec. 19 North Dakota   Stetson   12:00 PM
  DeLand. Fla.
  San Francisco   North Dakota State   2:00 PM
  @ DeLand, Fla.
Dec. 20 South Dakota State   Wyoming   7:30 PM
Dec. 21 North Dakota State   Stetson   10:00 AM
  DeLand. Fla.
  Furman   Western Illinois   4:30 PM
  @ Las Vegas, Nevada
  Oral Roberts   Oklahoma St.   7:00 PM
  Gallagher-Iba Arena - Stillwater, Okla.
Dec. 28 Denver *   Omaha   TBA
  Omaha, Neb.
  Purdue Fort Wayne *   North Dakota State   5:00 PM
  Fargo, N.D.
  South Dakota State *   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
  Macomb, Ill.
Dec. 30 Denver *   Western Illinois   TBA
  Macomb, Ill.
  Purdue Fort Wayne *   North Dakota   TBA
  Grand Forks, N.D.
  South Dakota *   North Dakota State   1:00 PM
  Fargo, N.D.
  Oral Roberts *   Omaha   2:00 PM
  Baxter Arena - Omaha, Neb. Omaha, Neb.
 
January
Jan. 02 South Dakota State *   Purdue Fort Wayne   4:00 PM
  Fort Wayne, Ind.
  North Dakota *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  Mabee Center Tulsa, Okla.
Jan. 03 South Dakota *   Denver   TBA
  Denver, Colo.
Jan. 05 North Dakota *   Denver   TBA
  Denver, Colo.
  Western Illinois *   Oral Roberts   2:00 PM
  Mabee Center Tulsa, Okla.
Jan. 06 South Dakota State *   South Dakota   1:00 PM
  Vermillion, S.D.
  North Dakota State *   Omaha   2:00 PM
  Omaha, Neb.
Jan. 09 Omaha *   North Dakota   TBA
  Grand Forks, N.D.
  Oral Roberts *   Purdue Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
  Gates Sports Center - Fort Wayne, Ind. Fort Wayne, Ind.
  Denver *   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
  Brookings, S.D.
Jan. 11 Western Illinois *   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
  Fargo, N.D.
Jan. 12 Purdue Fort Wayne *   South Dakota   TBA
  Vermillion, S.D.
  Oral Roberts *   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
  Frost Arena - Brookings, S.D. Brookings, S.D.
Jan. 13 Western Illinois *   North Dakota   TBA
  Grand Forks, N.D.
Jan. 16 Omaha *   Western Illinois   TBA
  Macomb, Ill.
Jan. 17 North Dakota State *   Denver   8:00 PM
  Denver, Colo.
Jan. 18 South Dakota State *   North Dakota   7:00 PM
  Grand Forks, N.D.
  South Dakota *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  Mabee Center Tulsa, Okla.
Jan. 19 Purdue Fort Wayne *   Western Illinois   TBA
  Macomb, Ill.
Jan. 20 South Dakota *   Omaha   TBA
  Omaha, Neb.
  North Dakota *   North Dakota State   1:00 PM
  Fargo, N.D.
  Oral Roberts *   Denver   2:00 PM
  Magness Arena - Denver, Colo. Denver, Colo.
Jan. 23 Omaha *   Purdue Fort Wayne   TBA
  Fort Wayne, Ind.
  North Dakota State *   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
  Brookings, S.D.
Jan. 24 South Dakota *   North Dakota   TBA
  Grand Forks, N.D.
Jan. 26 Denver *   Purdue Fort Wayne   TBA
  Fort Wayne, Ind.
  Western Illinois *   South Dakota   TBA
  Vermillion, S.D.
  Omaha *   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
  Brookings, S.D.
  North Dakota State *   Oral Roberts   2:00 PM
  Mabee Center Tulsa, Okla.
Jan. 30 Waldorf   North Dakota State   6:00 PM
  Purdue Fort Wayne *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  Mabee Center Tulsa, Okla.
Jan. 31 South Dakota State *   Denver   8:00 PM
  Denver, Colo.
 
February
Feb. 01 North Dakota *   Western Illinois   TBA
  Macomb, Ill.
Feb. 02 South Dakota *   Purdue Fort Wayne   TBA
  Fort Wayne, Ind.
  South Dakota State *   Oral Roberts   2:00 PM
  Mabee Center Tulsa, Okla.
Feb. 03 North Dakota *   Omaha   TBA
  Omaha, Neb.
  North Dakota State *   Western Illinois   4:30 PM
  Macomb, Ill.
Feb. 06 Omaha *   South Dakota   TBA
  Vermillion, S.D.
  Denver *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  Mabee Center Tulsa, Okla.
  Western Illinois *   Purdue Fort Wayne   7:00 PM
  Fort Wayne, Ind.
Feb. 07 North Dakota State *   North Dakota   7:00 PM
  Grand Forks, N.D.
Feb. 09 Western Illinois *   Omaha   TBA
  Omaha, Neb.
  Denver *   North Dakota State   1:00 PM
  Fargo, N.D.
  Oral Roberts *   South Dakota   1:00 PM
  Sanford Coyote Sports Center - Vermillion, S.D. Vermillion, S.D.
  North Dakota *   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
  Brookings, S.D.
Feb. 13 Purdue Fort Wayne *   Denver   TBA
  Denver, Colo.
  South Dakota State *   Omaha   7:00 PM
  Omaha, Neb.
  Oral Roberts *   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
  Scheels Center - Fargo, N.D. Fargo, N.D.
Feb. 16 Purdue Fort Wayne *   Omaha   TBA
  Omaha, Neb.
  South Dakota *   Western Illinois   TBA
  Macomb, Ill.
  South Dakota State *   North Dakota State   1:00 PM
  Fargo, N.D.
  Oral Roberts *   North Dakota   2:00 PM
  Engelstad Center - Grand Forks, N.D. Grand Forks, N.D.
Feb. 20 Purdue Fort Wayne *   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
  Brookings, S.D.
Feb. 21 Denver *   South Dakota   TBA
  Vermillion, S.D.
Feb. 23 Denver *   North Dakota   TBA
  Grand Forks, N.D.
  Omaha *   North Dakota State   1:00 PM
  Fargo, N.D.
  Oral Roberts *   Western Illinois   4:30 PM
  Western Hall - Macomb, Ill. Macomb, Ill.
Feb. 24 South Dakota *   South Dakota State   1:00 PM
  Brookings, S.D.
Feb. 28 Western Illinois *   Denver   TBA
  Denver, Colo.
  North Dakota *   Purdue Fort Wayne   TBA
  Fort Wayne, Ind.
  Omaha *   Oral Roberts   5:00 PM
  Mabee Center Tulsa, Okla.
  North Dakota State *   South Dakota   5:30 PM
  Vermillion, S.D.
 
March
Mar. 02 Omaha *   Denver   TBA
  Denver, Colo.
  North Dakota *   South Dakota   TBA
  Vermillion, S.D.
  North Dakota State *   Purdue Fort Wayne   1:00 PM
  Fort Wayne, Ind.
  Western Illinois *   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
  Brookings, S.D.
* Conference