2019-20 Summit League Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Nov. 05 South Dakota 80 Northeastern 76 Final
Nov. 05 Cent. Christian (Kan) 60 Oral Roberts 114 Final
  Mabee Center | Best Field Trip Ever
Nov. 05 Denver 79 Kansas City 83 Final
Nov. 05 Purdue Northwest 50 Purdue Fort Wayne 73 Final
Nov. 05 North Dakota 42 Arizona 74 Final
Nov. 05 Western Illinois 89 Missouri 97 Final - OT
Nov. 05 Creighton 67 Omaha 54 Final
Nov. 06 North Dakota State 63 Northern Iowa 95 Final
Nov. 07 Ill.-Chicago 50 Purdue Fort Wayne 61 Final
Nov. 08 North Dakota 78 Grand Canyon 76 Final - OT
Nov. 08 Texas State 57 Oral Roberts 63 Final
  Mabee Center | Homecoming
Nov. 08 Culver-Stockton 75 Western Illinois 82 Final
Nov. 08 Omaha 48 Kansas St. 73 Final
Nov. 08 South Dakota State 67 Drake 74 Final
Nov. 09 South Dakota 66 Wis.-Green Bay 60 Final
Nov. 09 New Mexico St. 78 Denver 75 Final
Nov. 10 Northern Ill. 74 North Dakota State 68 Final - OT
Nov. 11 Peru St. 58 Omaha 92 Final
Nov. 11 Wichita St. 66 Oral Roberts 79 Final
  Mabee Center
Nov. 12 Ill.-Springfield 51 Western Illinois 91 Final
Nov. 12 Ball St. 83 Purdue Fort Wayne 52 Final
Nov. 12 South Dakota State 48 Creighton 61 Final
Nov. 13 Omaha 48 Kansas 63 Final
Nov. 13 Drake 94 South Dakota 102 Final - OT
Nov. 14 Indiana St. 72 Western Illinois 83 Final
Nov. 14 Oral Roberts 64 Arkansas 96 Final
  Fayetteville, Ark. | Bud Walton Arena | SEC Network+
Nov. 14 Wyoming 57 Denver 71 Final
Nov. 15 Rhode Island 61 North Dakota 67 Final
Nov. 15 Purdue Fort Wayne 53 Akron 64 Final
  Akron Classic (Akron, Ohio)
Nov. 15 Valparaiso 66 North Dakota State 54 Final
Nov. 15 Dakota Wesleyan 46 South Dakota State 77 Final
  Sioux Falls, S.D.
Nov. 16 Purdue Fort Wayne 67 Kent St. 75 Final
  @ Akron Classic (Akron, Ohio)
Nov. 16 South Dakota 84 Utah 81 Final - OT
Nov. 17 Western Illinois 59 Purdue 66 Final
Nov. 17 Morgan St. 64 Omaha 70 Final
Nov. 17 Valparaiso 63 North Dakota 65 Final
Nov. 17 Cal Poly 66 Denver 96 Final
Nov. 18 Oral Roberts 69 Kansas St. 109 Final
  Manhattan, Kan. | Bramlage Coliseum | Big12 Now on ESPN+
Nov. 18 North Dakota State 59 Creighton 70 Final
Nov. 20 North Dakota 69 Georgia Southern 56 Final
Nov. 20 Bradley 84 Western Illinois 49 Final
Nov. 21 Southeast Mo. St. 58 Purdue Fort Wayne 48 Final
Nov. 21 Montana St. 50 South Dakota State 60 Final
Nov. 21 Oral Roberts 65 Tulsa 67 Final
  Tulsa, Okla. | Reynolds Center | Mayor's Cup
Nov. 21 Omaha 40 Northern Ky. 57 Final
Nov. 21 Missouri 56 South Dakota 72 Final
Nov. 21 Colo. Christian 49 Denver 89 Final
Nov. 22 Iowa St. 86 North Dakota State 58 Final
Nov. 23 Houston Baptist 74 Oral Roberts 73 Final
  Mabee Center | Native American Heritage Day
Nov. 23 Wyoming 40 South Dakota State 67 Final
Nov. 24 Western Illinois 75 Drake 94 Final
Nov. 24 Heidelberg 55 Purdue Fort Wayne 82 Final
Nov. 24 Illinois State 66 North Dakota 58 Final
Nov. 25 Wyoming 66 North Dakota State 57 Final
Nov. 25 Missouri St. 74 South Dakota 66 Final
Nov. 26 Mo. Baptist 69 Western Illinois 90 Final
Nov. 26 Northland 35 North Dakota 118 Final
Nov. 28 South Dakota State 61 South Fla. 50 Final
  Cancun Challenge @ Cancun Challenge
Nov. 29 Notre Dame 59 South Dakota State 65 Final
  Cancun Challenge @ Cancun Challenge
Nov. 29 UC Irvine 75 Denver 83 Final
  Pioneer Thanksgiving Classic
Nov. 29 North Dakota 95 South Carolina St. 53 Final
Nov. 29 Ohio St. 53 South Dakota 68 Final
  South Point Thanksgiving Shootout @ South Point Thanksgiving Shootout
Nov. 29 Omaha 66 VCU 74 Final
  Lady Eagle Thanksgiving Classic @ Hattiesburg, Miss.
Nov. 29 Texas Tech 82 Purdue Fort Wayne 48 Final
  @ San Diego Thanksgiving Tournament
Nov. 30 North Dakota State 61 Northeastern 72 Final
Nov. 30 South Dakota State 70 FGCU 71 Final
  Cancun Challenge (FloHoops) @ Cancun Challenge
Nov. 30 Sam Houston St. 41 Oral Roberts 64 Final
  Mabee Center
Nov. 30 Omaha 78 Mississippi Val. 70 Final
  Southern Mississippi Classic @ Hattiesburg, Miss.
Nov. 30 North Dakota 73 Charleston So. 57 Final
Nov. 30 South Dakota 91 Northern Ill. 48 Final
  South Point Thanksgiving Shootout @ South Point Thanksgiving Shootout
Nov. 30 Purdue Fort Wayne 46 Monmouth 60 Final
  @ San Diego Thanksgiving Tournament
Nov. 30 Alabama A&M 86 Denver 83 Final - OT
  Pioneer Thanksgiving Classic
 
December
Dec. 01 North Dakota State 67 New Hampshire 61 Final
Dec. 03 Oral Roberts 58 Southern Utah 72 Final
  Cedar City, Utah | America First Event Center
Dec. 04 Purdue Fort Wayne 53 SIUE 57 Final
Dec. 04 Kansas City 53 Omaha 57 Final
Dec. 04 Creighton 65 South Dakota 72 Final
Dec. 04 Western Illinois 65 Illinois State 78 Final
Dec. 04 Northern Colo. 55 Denver 74 Final
Dec. 05 North Dakota State 64 Bradley 70 Final
Dec. 05 Coppin St. 41 South Dakota State 94 Final
Dec. 05 Oral Roberts 58 Utah 78 Final
  Salt Lake City, Utah | Jon M. Huntsman Center
Dec. 07 Omaha 52 Eastern Illinois 65 Final
Dec. 07 Coppin St. 44 South Dakota 82 Final
Dec. 07 Western Illinois 88 Chicago State 78 Final
Dec. 08 Wisconsin 64 North Dakota State 63 Final
Dec. 08 Denver 59 Lamar 71 Final
Dec. 08 South Dakota State 56 Oregon 95 Final
Dec. 09 North Dakota 51 SMU 66 Final
Dec. 10 Purdue Fort Wayne 40 Eastern Mich. 64 Final
Dec. 10 Northern Iowa 81 Omaha 45 Final
Dec. 11 Chattanooga   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
Dec. 11 Mt. Marty   South Dakota   7:00 PM
Dec. 12 Denver   Colorado   8:00 PM
Dec. 13 Evansville   Purdue Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
Dec. 14 Oral Roberts   Nebraska   1:00 PM
  Lincoln, Neb. | Pinnacle Bank Arena
Dec. 14 Central Mich.   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
Dec. 15 Montana   South Dakota   1:00 PM
Dec. 15 Mayville St.   North Dakota State   2:00 PM
Dec. 15 Cleveland St.   Omaha   3:00 PM
Dec. 16 Southern Utah   Denver   12:00 PM
Dec. 17 Southeast Mo. St.   Western Illinois   5:30 PM
Dec. 17 Graceland (Iowa)   Omaha   7:00 PM
Dec. 17 Marquette   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
Dec. 18 Mayville St.   North Dakota   7:00 PM
Dec. 19 Southern Ill.   Western Illinois   4:30 PM
  Compass Challenge @ Compass Challenge at Northern Illinois
Dec. 20 Denver   Akron   10:00 AM
  Puerto Rico Classic @ San Juan, Puerto Rico
Dec. 20 Oral Roberts   Oklahoma St.   7:00 PM
  Stillwater, Okla. | Gallagher-Iba Arena
Dec. 21 Western Mich.   Denver   12:30 PM
  Puerto Rico Classic @ San Juan, Puerto Rico
Dec. 21 North Dakota   Wis.-Milwaukee   2:00 PM
Dec. 21 South Dakota State   Wis.-Green Bay   3:00 PM
Dec. 22 South Dakota   South Carolina   11:00 AM
Dec. 22 Waldorf   North Dakota State   12:00 PM
Dec. 22 Purdue Fort Wayne   Butler   1:00 PM
Dec. 28 North Dakota   New Orleans   12:00 PM
Dec. 29 South Dakota *   Western Illinois   2:00 PM
Dec. 29 South Dakota State *   Omaha   2:00 PM
Dec. 29 North Dakota State *   Denver   2:00 PM
Dec. 31 Rogers St.   Oral Roberts   12:00 PM
  Mabee Center
 
January
Jan. 01 South Dakota *   Purdue Fort Wayne   11:30 AM
Jan. 01 North Dakota *   Denver   8:00 PM
Jan. 02 Western Illinois *   North Dakota State   5:00 PM
Jan. 02 Oral Roberts *   South Dakota State   6:00 PM
  Brookings, S.D. | Frost Arena
Jan. 04 Western Illinois *   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
Jan. 04 Oral Roberts *   Omaha   2:00 PM
  Omaha, Neb. | Baxter Arena
Jan. 05 Denver *   South Dakota   1:00 PM
Jan. 05 Purdue Fort Wayne *   North Dakota   2:00 PM
Jan. 08 North Dakota State *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  Mabee Center
Jan. 09 Purdue Fort Wayne *   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
Jan. 09 Omaha *   North Dakota   7:00 PM
Jan. 09 South Dakota State *   Denver   8:00 PM
Jan. 11 Omaha *   South Dakota   1:00 PM
Jan. 11 North Dakota *   Oral Roberts   2:00 PM
  Mabee Center
Jan. 12 South Dakota State *   Purdue Fort Wayne   1:00 PM
Jan. 12 Denver *   Western Illinois   2:00 PM
Jan. 16 Oral Roberts *   Purdue Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
  Fort Wayne, Ind. | Gates Sports Center
Jan. 16 North Dakota *   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
Jan. 16 South Dakota *   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
Jan. 18 South Dakota State *   South Dakota   1:00 PM
Jan. 18 Omaha *   Denver   3:30 PM
Jan. 18 Oral Roberts *   Western Illinois   4:30 PM
  Macomb, Ill. | Western Hall
Jan. 19 North Dakota *   North Dakota State   2:00 PM
Jan. 24 Denver *   North Dakota   7:00 PM
Jan. 24 Purdue Fort Wayne *   South Dakota   7:00 PM
Jan. 24 Western Illinois *   Omaha   7:00 PM
Jan. 24 North Dakota State *   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
Jan. 26 Oral Roberts *   South Dakota   1:00 PM
  Vermillion, S.D. | Sanford Coyote Sports Center
Jan. 26 Western Illinois *   North Dakota   2:00 PM
Jan. 26 Purdue Fort Wayne *   Omaha   2:00 PM
Jan. 26 Denver *   North Dakota State   2:00 PM
Jan. 29 South Dakota *   Omaha   7:00 PM
Jan. 30 North Dakota State *   Purdue Fort Wayne   4:00 PM
Jan. 30 South Dakota State *   Western Illinois   5:15 PM
Jan. 30 Denver *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  Mabee Center
 
February
Feb. 01 North Dakota *   Purdue Fort Wayne   2:00 PM
Feb. 01 South Dakota State *   Oral Roberts   2:00 PM
  Mabee Center (Hall of Fame)
Feb. 01 North Dakota State *   Western Illinois   4:30 PM
Feb. 02 South Dakota *   Denver   2:00 PM
Feb. 04 Western Illinois *   Purdue Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
Feb. 06 North Dakota State *   Omaha   6:00 PM
Feb. 07 Oral Roberts *   North Dakota   7:00 PM
  Grand Forks, N.D. | Betty Engelstad Sioux Center
Feb. 08 Omaha *   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
Feb. 08 Purdue Fort Wayne *   Denver   2:00 PM
Feb. 09 Oral Roberts *   North Dakota State   1:00 PM
  Fargo, N.D. | Scheels Center
Feb. 09 South Dakota *   North Dakota   2:00 PM
Feb. 13 Denver *   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
Feb. 13 Western Illinois *   South Dakota   7:00 PM
Feb. 13 Purdue Fort Wayne *   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
Feb. 13 Omaha *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  Mabee Center
Feb. 15 Purdue Fort Wayne *   South Dakota State   1:00 PM
Feb. 15 South Dakota *   Oral Roberts   2:00 PM
  Mabee Center
Feb. 15 North Dakota *   Western Illinois   4:30 PM
Feb. 15 Denver *   Omaha   7:00 PM
Feb. 20 Omaha *   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
Feb. 20 South Dakota State *   North Dakota   7:00 PM
Feb. 20 North Dakota State *   South Dakota   7:00 PM
Feb. 22 Omaha *   Purdue Fort Wayne   1:00 PM
Feb. 22 South Dakota *   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
Feb. 23 North Dakota State *   North Dakota   2:00 PM
Feb. 23 Oral Roberts *   Denver   2:00 PM
  Denver, Colo. | Hamilton Gym
Feb. 27 Denver *   Purdue Fort Wayne   4:00 PM
Feb. 27 South Dakota State *   North Dakota State   5:00 PM
Feb. 27 Western Illinois *   Oral Roberts   5:00 PM
  Mabee Center
Feb. 27 North Dakota *   Omaha   7:00 PM
Feb. 29 North Dakota *   South Dakota   1:00 PM
Feb. 29 Omaha *   North Dakota State   1:00 PM
Feb. 29 Purdue Fort Wayne *   Oral Roberts   2:00 PM
  Mabee Center (Senior Day)
Feb. 29 Western Illinois *   Denver   8:00 PM
* Conference