2019 Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Aug. 22 Rice 2 Oral Roberts 1 Final
  Case Soccer Complex
Aug. 22 Boston U. 0 Denver 0 Final - 2OT
Aug. 23 Montana 0 North Dakota 0 Final - 2OT
Aug. 23 Idaho St. 0 South Dakota 2 Final
Aug. 23 Missouri St. 1 Western Illinois 2 Final
Aug. 23 Purdue Fort Wayne 1 Youngstown St. 2 Final
  ESPN+/Schedule Magnet Giveaway
Aug. 23 Illinois State 3 Omaha 2 Final
Aug. 23 Utah St. 0 South Dakota State 1 Final
Aug. 23 St. Mary's (Cal.) 0 North Dakota State 1 Final
Aug. 24 Ark.-Pine Bluff 0 Oral Roberts 7 Final
  Case Soccer Complex
Aug. 25 St. Mary's (Cal.) 1 North Dakota 2 Final - 2OT
Aug. 25 Purdue Fort Wayne 1 Robert Morris 1 Final - 2OT
Aug. 25 Utah St. 1 South Dakota 0 Final
Aug. 25 Montana 1 North Dakota State 1 Final - 2OT
Aug. 25 Kansas St. 0 Omaha 0 Final - 2OT
Aug. 25 Idaho St. 0 South Dakota State 2 Final
Aug. 25 Drake 0 Denver 2 Final
Aug. 28 North Dakota 2 South Carolina St. 0 Final
Aug. 29 Oral Roberts 0 Texas Tech 4 Final
Aug. 29 South Dakota State 0 Creighton 1 Final
Aug. 29 Texas 0 Denver 3 Final
Aug. 30 Purdue Fort Wayne 1 Chicago State 0 Final
Aug. 30 North Dakota 0 Citadel 1 Final
Aug. 30 North Dakota State 3 Vermont 0 Final
Aug. 30 Western Illinois 0 IUPUI 0 Final - 2OT
Aug. 30 Omaha 2 Northern Iowa 1 Final - 2OT
Aug. 30 South Dakota 1 Loyola (Ill.) 2 Final
Aug. 31 Kent St. 0 Denver 1 Final
 
September
Sep. 01 South Dakota 0 Ill.-Chicago 1 Final - 2OT
Sep. 01 Memphis 1 Omaha 0 Final
Sep. 01 Western Illinois 1 Kansas City 3 Final
Sep. 01 South Dakota State 0 Kansas St. 2 Final
Sep. 01 North Dakota State 1 New Hampshire 0 Final
  @ Burlington, VT
Sep. 01 Oral Roberts 0 Oklahoma St. 4 Final
  Stillwater, Okla.
Sep. 05 Ill.-Chicago 1 Western Illinois 2 Final
Sep. 05 Denver 0 Washington 1 Final
Sep. 06 Chicago State 0 North Dakota 6 Final
Sep. 06 Northern Iowa 2 South Dakota 1 Final
Sep. 06 South Dakota State 0 Drake 1 Final
Sep. 06 Ball St. 1 Omaha 0 Final
Sep. 06 Southern Ill. 1 Purdue Fort Wayne 1 Final - 2OT
Sep. 06 Saint Louis 2 Oral Roberts 0 Final
  Case Soccer Complex
Sep. 06 Hawaii 1 North Dakota State 0 Final
Sep. 08 Grambling 0 Oral Roberts 5 Final
  Case Soccer Complex
Sep. 08 Northern Ill. 1 Western Illinois 0 Final
Sep. 08 Chicago State 0 North Dakota State 2 Final
Sep. 08 Omaha 0 Iowa St. 1 Final
Sep. 08 Purdue Fort Wayne 1 Eastern Illinois 0 Final
Sep. 08 Denver 1 Portland 2 Final
Sep. 08 Hawaii 1 North Dakota 2 Final - 2OT
Sep. 10 Minot State 0 North Dakota 8 Final
Sep. 10 Hawaii 0 South Dakota State 1 Final
Sep. 12 Western Illinois 0 Wis.-Milwaukee 3 Final
Sep. 13 Denver 0 Colorado St. 1 Final - OT
Sep. 13 Valparaiso 0 Purdue Fort Wayne 2 Final
Sep. 13 North Dakota State 1 Drake 2 Final
Sep. 13 Eastern Wash. 0 South Dakota State 1 Final
Sep. 13 Oral Roberts 1 UTSA 1 Final - 2OT
  San Antonio, Texas
Sep. 15 Detroit Mercy 0 Purdue Fort Wayne 2 Final
Sep. 15 Eastern Wash. 2 South Dakota 1 Final - 2OT
Sep. 15 Western Illinois 0 Illinois State 1 Final
Sep. 15 Oral Roberts 1 Lamar 2 Final
  Beaumont, Texas
Sep. 15 Omaha 0 Oklahoma St. 1 Final
Sep. 15 North Dakota State 0 Northern Iowa 3 Final
Sep. 15 South Dakota State 1 Minnesota 0 Final
Sep. 15 North Dakota 2 Grand Canyon 0 Final
Sep. 17 South Dakota 2 Drake 1 Final
Sep. 19 South Dakota   Wyoming   8:00 PM
Sep. 20 Purdue Fort Wayne   Ball St.   4:00 PM
Sep. 20 Drake   Western Illinois   4:00 PM
Sep. 20 South Dakota State   Northern Iowa   6:00 PM
Sep. 20 North Dakota State   Eastern Wash.   6:00 PM
Sep. 20 Chicago State   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  Tulsa Invitational - Case Soccer Complex
Sep. 20 North Dakota   Boise St.   7:00 PM
Sep. 21 Missouri St.   Omaha   7:00 PM
Sep. 21 Denver   Colorado   8:30 PM
Sep. 22 Kansas City   Oral Roberts   1:00 PM
  Tulsa Invitational - Case Soccer Complex
Sep. 22 Northern Iowa   Western Illinois   1:00 PM
Sep. 22 South Dakota State   Northern Ill.   1:00 PM
Sep. 22 South Dakota   Northern Colo.   1:00 PM
Sep. 22 Purdue Fort Wayne   Indiana St.   2:00 PM
Sep. 22 North Dakota   Idaho   5:00 PM
Sep. 24 Omaha   Drake   6:00 PM
Sep. 26 New Mexico St.   South Dakota   4:00 PM
Sep. 26 Florida Atlantic   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  Case Soccer Complex
Sep. 26 Denver   UC Riverside   9:00 PM
Sep. 27 Grand Canyon   Omaha   5:30 PM
Sep. 28 New Mexico St.   South Dakota State   1:00 PM
Sep. 28 North Dakota State   Utah Valley   6:00 PM
Sep. 29 South Dakota   Kansas City   1:00 PM
Sep. 29 Chicago State   Western Illinois   1:00 PM
Sep. 29 Purdue Fort Wayne   Morehead St.   2:00 PM
Sep. 29 Denver   CSUN   3:00 PM
 
October
Oct. 03 Omaha *   Western Illinois   3:00 PM
Oct. 04 South Dakota *   North Dakota   3:00 PM
Oct. 06 Purdue Fort Wayne *   Western Illinois   1:00 PM
Oct. 06 South Dakota *   North Dakota State   1:00 PM
Oct. 06 North Dakota *   South Dakota State   1:00 PM
Oct. 06 Denver *   Oral Roberts   1:00 PM
  Case Soccer Complex
Oct. 10 North Dakota *   Purdue Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
Oct. 10 South Dakota State *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  Case Soccer Complex
Oct. 10 Western Illinois *   Denver   7:00 PM
Oct. 11 North Dakota State *   Omaha   7:00 PM
Oct. 13 South Dakota *   Purdue Fort Wayne   11:00 AM
Oct. 13 North Dakota *   Western Illinois   12:00 PM
Oct. 13 South Dakota State *   Omaha   1:00 PM
Oct. 13 North Dakota State *   Oral Roberts   1:00 PM
  Case Soccer Complex
Oct. 17 Denver *   Omaha   7:00 PM
Oct. 17 Oral Roberts *   North Dakota   7:00 PM
  Grand Forks, N.D.
Oct. 18 Purdue Fort Wayne *   North Dakota State   6:00 PM
Oct. 18 Western Illinois *   South Dakota State   6:00 PM
Oct. 20 Purdue Fort Wayne *   South Dakota State   12:00 PM
Oct. 20 Western Illinois *   North Dakota State   1:00 PM
Oct. 20 Denver *   South Dakota   1:00 PM
Oct. 20 Oral Roberts *   Omaha   1:00 PM
  Omaha, Neb.
Oct. 24 Omaha *   South Dakota   3:00 PM
Oct. 24 Denver *   North Dakota   3:00 PM
Oct. 24 North Dakota State *   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
Oct. 27 South Dakota State *   South Dakota   1:00 PM
Oct. 27 Omaha *   North Dakota   1:00 PM
Oct. 27 Oral Roberts *   Western Illinois   1:00 PM
  Macomb, Ill.
Oct. 27 Purdue Fort Wayne *   Denver   1:00 PM
Oct. 31 North Dakota *   North Dakota State   6:00 PM
Oct. 31 Omaha *   Purdue Fort Wayne   7:00 PM
Oct. 31 South Dakota *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  Case Soccer Complex
Oct. 31 South Dakota State *   Denver   7:00 PM
 
November
Nov. 03 Oral Roberts *   Purdue Fort Wayne   12:00 PM
  Fort Wayne, Ind.
Nov. 03 Western Illinois *   South Dakota   1:00 PM
Nov. 03 North Dakota State *   Denver   1:00 PM
* Conference