2016-17 Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sep. 16 ORU Fall Tournament   Oral Roberts   TBA
  LaFortune
Sep. 17 ORU Fall Tournament   Oral Roberts   TBA
  LaFortune
Sep. 23 Oral Roberts   UCA Fall Invitational   TBA
  Conway, Ark.
Sep. 24 Oral Roberts   UCA Fall Invitational   TBA
  Conway, Ark.
 
January
Jan. 14 Ark.-Pine Bluff 0 Oral Roberts 6 Final
  @ Case Tennis Center (Tulsa, Okla.)
  Ark.-Pine Bluff 0 Oral Roberts 4 Final
  Oral Roberts 0 Tulsa 4 Final
  Case Tennis Center (Tulsa, Okla.)
  Oral Roberts 0 Tulsa 6 Final
Jan. 20 Louisiana Tech 4 Oral Roberts 0 Final
  @ Greenwood Tennis Center (Stillwater, Okla.)
  Oral Roberts 0 Oklahoma St. 7 Final
  Greenwood Tennis Center (Stillwater, Okla.)
  IUPUI 0 Cincinnati 7 Final
  Omaha 5 Wis.-Green Bay 2 Final
Jan. 21 Oral Roberts   Hurricane Invite   8:00 AM
  Hurricane Invite @ Case Tennis Center (Tulsa, Okla.)
  Creighton 7 Western Illinois 0 Final
  South Dakota 0 Kansas State 7 Final
  St. Francis (Ill.) 0 Western Illinois 7 Final
  IUPUI 1 Wright St. 6 Final
  South Dakota State 0 Minnesota 7 Final
Jan. 22 Oral Roberts   Hurricane Invite   8:00 AM
  Hurricane Invitational @ Case Tennis Center (Tulsa, Okla.)
  Omaha 1 Norther Iowa 6 Final
  South Dakota State 0 Northern Ill. 7 Final
Jan. 27 Air Force 5 Omaha 2 Final
  Grambling 0 Oral Roberts 4 Final
  Case Tennis Center (Tulsa, Okla.)
  IUPUI 3 Bowling Green 4 Final
  Doane 0 Omaha 7 Final
  Grambling 0 Oral Roberts 4 Final
Jan. 28 Denver 1 Michigan 4 Final
  ITA Kick Off @ Ann Arbor, Mich.
  South Dakota State 0 Bradley 7 Final
  Grambling 1 Oral Roberts 6 Final
  Case Tennis Center (Tulsa, Okla.)
  IUPUI 0 Western Mich. 7 Final
  South Dakota 0 Nebraska 7 Final
Jan. 29 Denver 4 Syracuse 0 Final
  ITA Kick Off @ Ann Arbor, Mich.
  South Dakota 3 Kansas City 4 Final
  Western Illinois 0 Illinois St. 4 Final
 
February
Feb. 03 Dayton 4 IUPUI 1 Final
  New Mexico 1 Denver 6 Final
  South Dakota 1 UNI 6 Final
Feb. 04 Western Illinois 4 Quincy 1 Final
  Western Illinois 2 Southern Missouri St 5 Final
  South Dakota State 1 Milwaukee 6 Final
  South Dakota 3 Drake 4 Final
  IUPUI 0 Indianapolis 9 Final
  Denver 6 Colorado 1 Final
  @ Denver, Colo. (Monaco)
Feb. 05 Eastern Illinois 7 IUPUI 0 Final
  South Dakota State 4 Cardinal Stritch 5 Final
  Western Illinois 0 Northern Ill. 6 Final
Feb. 10 Omaha 0 Iowa State 4 Final
Feb. 11 Omaha 1 Drake 6 Final
  Eastern Illinois 7 Western Illinois 0 Final
  Missouri State 4 IUPUI 3 Final
  Denver 6 BYU 1 Final
  @ Denver, Colo. (Monaco)
Feb. 12 SIUE 7 IUPUI 0 Final
  Maryville 5 Western Illinois 2 Final
Feb. 17 Oral Roberts 0 Texas-Arlington 7 Final
  Arlington, Texas
  Omaha * 2 IUPUI 5 Final
  South Dakota State 0 Northern Iowa 7 Final
  Omaha 1 Butler 4 Final
  Prairie View 0 Oral Roberts 4 Final
  @ Arlington Tennis Center
Feb. 18 Western Illinois 1 Bradley 6 Final
  Oral Roberts 5 Prairie View 2 Final
  @ Arlington Tennis Center
  South Dakota State 5 Montana 2 Final
  South Dakota 0 Missouri 4 Final
  @ Baseline Tennis Center
Feb. 19 South Dakota State 3 North Dakota 4 Final
  SIUE 5 Western Illinois 2 Final
  IUPUI 0 Ball St. 7 Final
  Ill.-Springfield 0 Western Illinois 7 Final
  South Dakota 0 Minnesota 7 Final
Feb. 24 Denver   TBD   TBA
  Blue Gray Classic @ Montgomery, Ala.
  IUPUI 4 Valparaiso 3 Final
Feb. 25 Denver   TBD   TBA
  Blue Gray Classic @ Montgomery, Ala.
  South Dakota 4 Oral Roberts 3 Final
  Case Tennis Center (Tulsa, Okla.)
  Western Illinois 0 Iowa 7 Final
  IUPUI 0 Indiana 7 Final
Feb. 26 South Dakota State 1 Kansas City 4 Final
  Omaha 0 Nebraska 7 Final
 
March
Mar. 03 Denver   Boise St.   6:00 PM
  @ Boise, Idaho
Mar. 04 Denver   Oregon   12:00 PM
  Omaha 5 Southern Utah 2 Final
  Western Illinois 0 Saint Louis 7 Final
Mar. 05 Omaha 2 North Dakota 5 Final
Mar. 06 South Dakota 6 Hampton 1 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Mar. 07 South Dakota 7 Providence 0 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  South Dakota State 0 Cal State Northridge 7 Final
Mar. 08 South Dakota State 2 California Riverside 5 Final
Mar. 09 South Dakota 3 Evansville 4 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  South Dakota State 7 Westmont 2 Final
Mar. 10 South Dakota 2 Duquesne 5 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Omaha 0 Kansas State 7 Final
  Denver 2 UC Santa Barb. 5 Final
  South Dakota State 1 Azusa Pacific 8 Final
Mar. 11 Denver   Pepperdine   1:00 PM
  Western Illinois 3 Missouri-St. Louis 6 Final
Mar. 14 LIU Brooklyn 7 Oral Roberts 0 Final
  USTA National Tennis Center @ Orlando, Fla. - USTA National Tennis Center
Mar. 15 Fairleigh Dickinson 1 Oral Roberts 4 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla. - USTA National Tennis Center
Mar. 16 Oral Roberts 2 Bethune-Cookman 4 Final
  Bethune Cookman (Daytona Beach, Fla.)
Mar. 18 South Dakota 5 North Dakota 2 Final
  South Dakota 3 Creighton 4 Final
  IUPUI 1 Evansville 6 Final
Mar. 19 Western Illinois   Missouri State   1:00 PM
Mar. 21 Omaha 1 Lamar 6 Final
Mar. 22 Omaha 4 Prairie View 3 Final
Mar. 24 South Dakota State 1 Creighton 6 Final
  Oral Roberts * 5 IUPUI 2 Final
  Indianapolis, Ind.
  Dartmouth   Denver   1:00 PM
  @ La Jolla, Calif.
  South Dakota 2 Wright St. 5 Final
Mar. 25 IUPUI 2 Bradley 5 Final
  South Dakota   Wis.-Green Bay   TBA
Mar. 26 Colorado State University 5 Omaha 2 Final
  Denver   Long Beach State   12:00 PM
  Denver   Long Beach State   1:00 PM
Mar. 28 Missouri St.   Oral Roberts   5:00 PM
  Case Tennis Center (Tulsa, Okla.)
Mar. 31 IUPUI *   Western Illinois   1:00 PM
  Denver   Arizona   1:00 PM
 
April
Apr. 01 South Dakota State *   Omaha   11:00 AM
  South Dakota State *   Oral Roberts   3:00 PM
  Case Tennis Center (Tulsa, Okla.) @ Omaha, Neb.
Apr. 02 Oral Roberts *   Omaha   9:00 AM
  Omaha, Neb.
  Western Illinois *   South Dakota   10:00 AM
  Northern Ariz.   South Dakota State   12:00 PM
Apr. 05 Seminole St.   Oral Roberts   5:00 PM
  Case Tennis Center (Tulsa, Okla.)
Apr. 07 Omaha *   Western Illinois   12:00 PM
  South Dakota *   Denver   4:00 PM
Apr. 08 IUPUI *   Denver   12:00 PM
Apr. 09 Marquette   Omaha   11:00 AM
Apr. 14 Denver *   South Dakota State   12:00 PM
  IUPUI *   South Dakota   2:00 PM
Apr. 15 Western Illinois *   Oral Roberts   11:00 AM
  Case Tennis Center (Tulsa, Okla.)
  South Dakota *   South Dakota State   12:00 PM
  Denver *   Omaha   12:00 PM
Apr. 18 Utah   Denver   4:00 PM
Apr. 19 South Dakota *   Omaha   3:00 PM
Apr. 21 South Dakota State *   IUPUI   2:30 PM
  Oral Roberts *   Denver   4:00 PM
  Denver, Colo.
  DePauw   IUPUI   6:00 PM
Apr. 22 Western Illinois *   South Dakota State   10:00 AM
  Oral Roberts   Northern Colo.   12:00 PM
  Greely, Colo.
  Creighton   Omaha   1:00 PM
Apr. 23 Denver *   Western Illinois   9:00 AM
Apr. 28 Oral Roberts %   Summit League Tournament   TBA
  @ Indianapolis, Ind.
Apr. 29 Oral Roberts %   Summit League Tournament   TBA
  @ Indianapolis, Ind.
* Conference
% Post season