2016-17 Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sep. 16 ORU Fall Tournament   Oral Roberts   TBA
  LaFortune
Sep. 17 ORU Fall Tournament   Oral Roberts   TBA
  LaFortune
Sep. 23 Oral Roberts   UCA Fall Invitational   TBA
  Conway, Ark.
Sep. 24 Oral Roberts   UCA Fall Invitational   TBA
  Conway, Ark.
 
January
Jan. 14 Ark.-Pine Bluff 0 Oral Roberts 6 Final
  @ Case Tennis Center (Tulsa, Okla.)
  Ark.-Pine Bluff 0 Oral Roberts 4 Final
  Oral Roberts 0 Tulsa 4 Final
  Case Tennis Center (Tulsa, Okla.)
  Oral Roberts 0 Tulsa 6 Final
Jan. 20 Louisiana Tech 4 Oral Roberts 0 Final
  @ Greenwood Tennis Center (Stillwater, Okla.)
  Oral Roberts 0 Oklahoma St. 7 Final
  Greenwood Tennis Center (Stillwater, Okla.)
  IUPUI 0 Cincinnati 7 Final
  Omaha 5 Wis.-Green Bay 2 Final
Jan. 21 Oral Roberts   Hurricane Invite   8:00 AM
  Hurricane Invite @ Case Tennis Center (Tulsa, Okla.)
  Creighton 7 Western Illinois 0 Final
  South Dakota 0 Kansas State 7 Final
  St. Francis (Ill.) 0 Western Illinois 7 Final
  IUPUI 1 Wright St. 6 Final
  South Dakota State 0 Minnesota 7 Final
Jan. 22 Oral Roberts   Hurricane Invite   8:00 AM
  Hurricane Invitational @ Case Tennis Center (Tulsa, Okla.)
  Omaha 1 Norther Iowa 6 Final
  South Dakota State 0 Northern Ill. 7 Final
Jan. 27 Air Force 5 Omaha 2 Final
  Grambling 0 Oral Roberts 4 Final
  Case Tennis Center (Tulsa, Okla.)
  IUPUI 3 Bowling Green 4 Final
  Doane 0 Omaha 7 Final
  Grambling 0 Oral Roberts 4 Final
Jan. 28 Denver 1 Michigan 4 Final
  ITA Kick Off @ Ann Arbor, Mich.
  South Dakota State 0 Bradley 7 Final
  Grambling 1 Oral Roberts 6 Final
  Case Tennis Center (Tulsa, Okla.)
  IUPUI 0 Western Mich. 7 Final
  South Dakota 0 Nebraska 7 Final
Jan. 29 Denver 4 Syracuse 0 Final
  ITA Kick Off @ Ann Arbor, Mich.
  South Dakota 3 Kansas City 4 Final
  Western Illinois 0 Illinois St. 4 Final
 
February
Feb. 03 Dayton 4 IUPUI 1 Final
  New Mexico 1 Denver 6 Final
  South Dakota 1 UNI 6 Final
Feb. 04 Western Illinois 4 Quincy 1 Final
  Western Illinois 2 Southern Missouri St 5 Final
  South Dakota State 1 Milwaukee 6 Final
  South Dakota 3 Drake 4 Final
  IUPUI 0 Indianapolis 9 Final
  Denver 6 Colorado 1 Final
  @ Denver, Colo. (Monaco)
Feb. 05 Eastern Illinois 7 IUPUI 0 Final
  South Dakota State 4 Cardinal Stritch 5 Final
  Western Illinois 0 Northern Ill. 6 Final
Feb. 10 Omaha 0 Iowa State 4 Final
Feb. 11 Omaha 1 Drake 6 Final
  Eastern Illinois 7 Western Illinois 0 Final
  Missouri State 4 IUPUI 3 Final
  Denver 6 BYU 1 Final
  @ Denver, Colo. (Monaco)
Feb. 12 SIUE 7 IUPUI 0 Final
  Maryville   Western Illinois   2:00 PM
Feb. 17 Oral Roberts 0 Texas-Arlington 7 Final
  Arlington, Texas
  Omaha 2 IUPUI 5 Final
  South Dakota State 0 Northern Iowa 7 Final
  Omaha 1 Butler 4 Final
  Prairie View 0 Oral Roberts 4 Final
  @ Arlington Tennis Center
Feb. 18 Western Illinois   Bradley   10:00 AM
  Oral Roberts 5 Prairie View 2 Final
  @ Arlington Tennis Center
  South Dakota State 5 Montana 2 Final
  South Dakota 0 Missouri 4 Final
  @ Baseline Tennis Center
Feb. 19 South Dakota State 3 North Dakota 4 Final
  SIUE 5 Western Illinois 2 Final
  IUPUI 0 Ball St. 7 Final
  Ill.-Springfield 0 Western Illinois 7 Final
  South Dakota 0 Minnesota 7 Final
Feb. 24 Denver   TBD   TBA
  Blue Gray Classic @ Montgomery, Ala.
  IUPUI 4 Valparaiso 3 Final
Feb. 25 Denver   TBD   TBA
  Blue Gray Classic @ Montgomery, Ala.
  South Dakota 4 Oral Roberts 3 Final
  Case Tennis Center (Tulsa, Okla.)
  Western Illinois 0 Iowa 7 Final
  IUPUI 0 Indiana 7 Final
Feb. 26 South Dakota State   Kansas City   11:00 AM
  Omaha   Nebraska   3:30 PM
 
March
Mar. 03 Denver   Boise St.   6:00 PM
  @ Boise, Idaho
Mar. 04 Denver   Oregon   12:00 PM
  Omaha   Southern Utah   5:00 PM
  Western Illinois   Saint Louis   6:15 PM
Mar. 05 Omaha   North Dakota   10:00 AM
  Western Illinois   Chicago St.   1:00 PM
Mar. 06 South Dakota   Hampton   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Mar. 07 South Dakota   TBA   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  South Dakota State   Cal State Northridge   4:00 PM
Mar. 08 South Dakota State   California Riverside   3:30 PM
Mar. 09 South Dakota   TBA   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  South Dakota State   Westmont   1:00 PM
Mar. 10 South Dakota   Duquesne   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Omaha   Kansas State   10:00 AM
  Denver   UC Santa Barb.   11:00 AM
  South Dakota State   Azusa Pacific   3:00 PM
  Denver   UC Santa Barb.   3:30 PM
Mar. 11 Denver   Pepperdine   1:00 PM
  Western Illinois   Missouri-St. Louis   2:00 PM
Mar. 14 LIU Brooklyn   Oral Roberts   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Mar. 15 Fairleigh Dickinson   Oral Roberts   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Mar. 16 Oral Roberts   Bethune-Cookman   11:00 AM
  Bethune Cookman (Daytona Beach, Fla.)
Mar. 18 South Dakota   North Dakota   9:00 AM
  South Dakota   Creighton   2:00 PM
Mar. 19 IUPUI   Evansville   TBA
  Western Illinois   Missouri State   1:00 PM
Mar. 21 Omaha   Lamar   2:00 PM
  Missouri St.   Oral Roberts   5:00 PM
  Case Tennis Center (Tulsa, Okla.)
Mar. 22 Omaha   Prairie View   10:00 AM
Mar. 24 Oral Roberts   IUPUI   TBA
  Indianapolis, Ind.
  South Dakota   Wright St.   TBA
  South Dakota State   Creighton   11:00 AM
  Dartmouth   Denver   1:00 PM
  @ La Jolla, Calif.
Mar. 25 IUPUI   Bradley   TBA
  South Dakota   Wis.-Green Bay   TBA
Mar. 26 Denver   Long Beach State   12:00 PM
  Denver   Long Beach State   1:00 PM
Mar. 31 IUPUI   Western Illinois   1:00 PM
  Denver   Arizona   1:00 PM
 
April
Apr. 01 South Dakota State   Omaha   11:00 AM
  South Dakota State   Oral Roberts   3:00 PM
  Case Tennis Center (Tulsa, Okla.) @ Omaha, Neb.
Apr. 02 Oral Roberts   Omaha   9:00 AM
  Omaha, Neb.
  Western Illinois   South Dakota   10:00 AM
  Northern Ariz.   South Dakota State   12:00 PM
Apr. 05 Seminole St.   Oral Roberts   5:00 PM
  Case Tennis Center (Tulsa, Okla.)
Apr. 07 Omaha   Western Illinois   12:00 PM
  South Dakota   Denver   4:00 PM
Apr. 08 IUPUI   Denver   12:00 PM
Apr. 09 Marquette   Omaha   11:00 AM
Apr. 14 Denver   South Dakota State   12:00 PM
  IUPUI   South Dakota   2:00 PM
Apr. 15 Western Illinois   Oral Roberts   11:00 AM
  Case Tennis Center (Tulsa, Okla.)
  South Dakota   South Dakota State   12:00 PM
  Denver   Omaha   12:00 PM
Apr. 18 Utah   Denver   4:00 PM
Apr. 19 South Dakota   Omaha   3:00 PM
Apr. 21 Oral Roberts   Denver   11:00 AM
  Denver, Colo.
  South Dakota State   IUPUI   2:30 PM
  DePauw   IUPUI   6:00 PM
Apr. 22 Western Illinois   South Dakota State   10:00 AM
  Oral Roberts   Northern Colo.   12:00 PM
  Greely, Colo.
  Creighton   Omaha   1:00 PM
Apr. 23 Denver   Western Illinois   9:00 AM
Apr. 28 Oral Roberts   Summit League Tournament   TBA
  @ Indianapolis, Ind.
Apr. 29 Oral Roberts   Summit League Tournament   TBA
  @ Indianapolis, Ind.