2017-18 Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sep. 15 ORU Tournament   Oral Roberts   8:00 AM
  ORU Women's Tournament - LaFortune Tennis Center
Sep. 16 ORU Tournament   Oral Roberts   11:00 AM
  ORU Women's Tournament - LaFortune Tennis Center
 
October
Oct. 06 ORU Invite   Oral Roberts   9:00 AM
  ORU Invite - LaFortune Tennis Center
Oct. 07 ORU Invite   Oral Roberts   9:00 AM
  ORU Invite - LaFortune Tennis Center
Oct. 19 Oral Roberts   ITA   9:00 AM
  ITA @ University of Kansas - Lawrence, Kansas
Oct. 20 Oral Roberts   ITA   9:00 PM
  ITA @ University of Kansas - Lawrence, Kansas
Oct. 21 Oral Roberts   ITA   9:00 AM
  ITA @ University of Kansas - Lawrence, Kansas
Oct. 22 Oral Roberts   ITA   9:00 AM
  ITA @ University of Kansas - Lawrence, Kansas
 
January
Jan. 13 Oral Roberts 7 Ark.-Pine Bluff 0 Final
  @ Tulsa, Okla. - Case Tennis Center
  Oral Roberts 7 Ark.-Pine Bluff 0 Final
  @ Case Tennis Center (Tulsa, Okla.)
  Oral Roberts 0 Tulsa 4 Final
  Oral Roberts 0 Tulsa 4 Final
  Case Tennis Center (Tulsa, Okla.)
Jan. 19 Oral Roberts   Hurricane Invite   9:00 AM
  @ Tulsa, Okla. - Case Tennis Center
  Milwaukee 1 Omaha 6 Final
  South Dakota 4 Seattle U 3 Final
Jan. 20 Oral Roberts 0 Abilene Christian 4 Final
  @ Stillwater, Okla. - Greenwood Tennis Center
  Oral Roberts 0 Oklahoma St. 4 Final
Jan. 21 Omaha 2 Kansas City 5 Final
  Oral Roberts   Hurricane Invite   9:00 AM
  @ Tulsa, Okla. - Case Tennis Center
  South Dakota 5 Portland St. 2 Final
  Omaha 9 William Jewell 0 Final
Jan. 27 Wis.-Green Bay 0 Western Illinois 7 Final
  Denver 4 Dartmouth 3 Final
  @ Atlanta, Ga.
  Omaha 3 Creighton 4 Final
  South Dakota State 0 Minnesota 7 Final
  South Dakota 0 Iowa St. 7 Final
  @ Des Moines, Iowa
Jan. 28 Denver 1 Georgia Tech 4 Final
  South Dakota 2 Drake 5 Final
  South Dakota State 2 UNI 5 Final
  @ Minneapolis, Minn.
 
February
Feb. 02 Missouri St. 4 Omaha 3 Final
  Eastern Mich. 4 South Dakota 3 Final
  @ Lincoln, Neb.
  South Dakota State 1 Neb.-Kearney 6 Final
Feb. 03 Western Illinois 0 Eastern Illinois 7 Final
  Oral Roberts 5 Grambling 2 Final
  Denver 6 Fresno St. 1 Final
  Drake 6 Omaha 1 Final
  South Dakota State 3 Rockhurst 4 Final
  @ Kearney, Neb.
Feb. 04 North Dakota 4 Omaha 3 Final
  Denver 2 Washington 5 Final
  South Dakota 0 Nebraska 6 Final
Feb. 09 Utah St. 0 Denver 7 Final
  South Dakota 1 Minnesota 6 Final
Feb. 10 Western Illinois 3 Bradley 4 Final
  Oral Roberts 1 Austin Peay 6 Final
  @ Burns Park Tennis Center (Little Rock, Ark.)
  Boise St. 0 Denver 7 Final
  South Dakota State 0 Missouri 5 Final
Feb. 11 South Dakota State 1 Tulane 4 Final
  @ Columbia, Mo.
  Oral Roberts 0 Central Arkansas 4 Final
  @ Burns Park Tennis Center (Little Rock, Ark.)
Feb. 16 Denver 5 BYU 2 Final
  St. Francis (Ill.) 0 Western Illinois 9 Final
  @ Peoria, Ill.
  UNI 2 Omaha 5 Final
Feb. 17 Western Illinois 1 Illinois State 4 Final
  Denver 3 Utah 4 Final
  South Dakota 3 Kansas City 4 Final
  Bradley 2 Omaha 5 Final
  Doane 0 Omaha 7 Final
Feb. 18 Western Illinois 8 St. Ambrose 1 Final
  Eastern Michigan   Oral Roberts   3:00 PM
  ONEOK Sports Complex
Feb. 23 Denver 1 Auburn 4 Final
  @ Montgomery, Ala.
  Western Illinois 2 Drake 5 Final
  South Dakota State 0 Marquette 7 Final
Feb. 24 Yale 0 Denver 4 Final
  @ Montgomery, Ala.
  Western Illinois 1 Colorado St. 4 Final
  @ Des Moines, Iowa
  South Dakota State 1 Wis.-Milwaukee 6 Final
  South Dakota 4 North Dakota 3 Final
Feb. 25 Utah 0 Denver 4 Final
  @ Montgomery, Ala.
  South Dakota State 3 Cardinal Stritch 6 Final
  Omaha 3 Iowa St. 4 Final
  @ Lincoln, Neb.
 
March
Mar. 02 Western Illinois 5 SIUE 2 Final
  Edwardsville, Illinois
  Oral Roberts 6 Ark.-Pine Bluff 0 Final
Mar. 03 Missouri St. 3 Western Illinois 4 Final
  @ Galesburg, Ill.
  Oral Roberts 6 Ark.-Pine Bluff 0 Final
  Oral Roberts 6 Ark.-Pine Bluff 0 Final
  Omaha 0 Colorado St. 7 Final
Mar. 04 Omaha 4 Northern Colo. 3 Final
Mar. 05 South Dakota 5 Hampton 2 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Mar. 06 South Dakota 6 Radford 1 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  South Dakota 7 Niagara 0 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Mar. 08 South Dakota 0 Xavier 7 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Mar. 09 Omaha 5 Chicago State 2 Final
  Western Illinois 6 Maryville (Mo.) 3 Final
  Denver 6 Wyoming 1 Final
  Omaha 2 Oakland 4 Final
  @ Chicago, Ill.
  South Dakota 0 North Carolina St. 7 Final
  @ Orlando, Florida
Mar. 11 Rice 0 Denver 4 Final
Mar. 13 Western Illinois 4 Southeast Mo. St. 3 Final
Mar. 14 William Jewell 0 Oral Roberts 4 Final
  ONEOK Sports Complex
  William Jewell 0 Oral Roberts 6 Final
  ONEOK Sports Complex
Mar. 16 South Dakota State 1 Missouri St. 6 Final
Mar. 17 Western Illinois * 2 Omaha 5 Final
  South Dakota State 2 Southwest Baptist 7 Final
  Oral Roberts * 1 South Dakota 6 Final
  @ Omaha, Neb.
Mar. 18 South Dakota State 2 Drury 7 Final
  Oral Roberts * 1 Omaha 6 Final
  Western Illinois * 2 South Dakota 5 Final
  @ Omaha, Neb.
Mar. 20 Oral Roberts 0 Oklahoma 4 Final
  Norman, Okla.
  Oral Roberts 0 Oklahoma 5 Final
  Norman, Okla.
Mar. 21 South Dakota 3 Creighton 4 Final
Mar. 23 Denver 5 Marshall 2 Final
  @ Las Vegas, Nev.
  Omaha 4 Valparaiso 3 Final
Mar. 24 Denver 4 UNLV 2 Final
  Omaha 2 Grand Valley St. 5 Final
  @ Michigan City, Ind.
  South Dakota State 0 North Dakota 7 Final
Mar. 29 South Dakota State * 1 Western Illinois 6 Final
  @ Tulsa, Okla.
Mar. 30 South Dakota State * 0 Oral Roberts 1 Final
  ORU won match by SDSU forfeit
Mar. 31 Omaha 4 Saint Louis 3 Final
  South Dakota State * 0 Denver 1 Final
  @ Tulsa, Okla.
  Western Illinois * 6 Oral Roberts 1 Final
  ONEOK Sports Complex
 
April
Apr. 01 Denver * 7 Oral Roberts 0 Final
  University of Tulsa @ Tulsa, Okla.
Apr. 05 Oral Roberts 0 Oklahoma 4 Final
  Oral Roberts 0 Oklahoma 4 Final
Apr. 07 Denver 4 New Mexico 0 Final
  Oral Roberts 4 Prairie View 1 Final
  Omaha * 4 South Dakota 3 Final
Apr. 13 South Dakota State * 0 South Dakota 7 Final
  @ Sioux Falls, S.D.
  Denver * 7 Omaha 0 Final
  @ Sioux Falls, S.D.
Apr. 14 Western Illinois *   Denver   Cancelled
  @ Sioux Falls, S.D.
  Denver *   Omaha   2:00 PM
  @ Sioux Falls, S.D.
Apr. 15 South Dakota State * 0 Omaha 7 Final
  @ Sioux Falls, S.D.
  Denver * 7 South Dakota 0 Final
  @ Sioux Falls, S.D.
Apr. 17 Denver 4 Colorado 1 Final
Apr. 18 Seminole St. 4 Oral Roberts 3 Final
  ONEOK Sports Complex
Apr. 21 Quincy 0 Western Illinois 7 Final
Apr. 27 Western Illinois % 0 Denver 4 Final
  Summit League Semifinal
  South Dakota % 4 Omaha 2 Final
  Summit League Semifinal @ Denver, Colo.
Apr. 28 South Dakota % 0 Denver 4 Final
  Summit League Championship
 
May
May. 11 Denver % 3 Kansas 4 Final
  @ Malibu, Calif.
* Conference
% Post season