2019-20 Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sep. 20 Oral Roberts   UCA Invite   TBA
  @ Conway, Ark.
Sep. 21 Oral Roberts   UCA Invite   TBA
  @ Conway, Ark.
 
October
Oct. 05 Oral Roberts   ITA All-American   TBA
  @ University of Tulsa
Oct. 06 Oral Roberts   ITA All-American   TBA
  @ University of Tulsa
Oct. 07 Oral Roberts   ITA All-American   TBA
  @ University of Tulsa
Oct. 11 ORU Invite   Oral Roberts   TBA
  Bernis Duke Tennis Center/LaFortune
Oct. 12 ORU Invite   Oral Roberts   TBA
  Bernis Duke Tennis Center/LaFortune
Oct. 17 Oral Roberts   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ University of Oklahoma
Oct. 18 Oral Roberts   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ University of Oklahoma
Oct. 19 Oral Roberts   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ University of Oklahoma
 
January
Jan. 11 Oral Roberts 3 Mercer 4 Final
  University of Tulsa @ Tulsa, Okla.
Jan. 12 Oral Roberts 2 Central Arkansas 5 Final
  @ Stillwater, Okla.
Jan. 12 Oral Roberts 0 Oklahoma St. 4 Final
  Stillwater, Okla.
Jan. 17 Air Force 0 Denver 7 Final
Jan. 17 Montana St. 3 Oral Roberts 4 Final
  Philcrest Tennis Center
Jan. 18 Western Illinois 0 Butler 7 Final
Jan. 18 South Dakota   Nebraska   Postponed
Jan. 19 Western Illinois 0 Western Ky. 7 Final
  @ Indianapolis, Ind.
Jan. 19 South Dakota   Sacramento St.   Postponed
  @ Lincoln, Neb.
Jan. 19 Gonzaga 1 Denver 6 Final
Jan. 20 Louisiana Tech 3 Oral Roberts 4 Final
  Case Tennis Center
Jan. 24 Denver   ITA Kick-Off   TBA
  @ Stanford
Jan. 24 South Dakota 0 Iowa State 4 Final
Jan. 24 North Dakota 3 Missouri St. 4 Final
  @ Omaha, Neb.
Jan. 25 Denver   ITA Kick-Off   TBA
  @ Stanford
Jan. 25 South Dakota 2 Drake 5 Final
Jan. 25 Western Illinois   Missouri   11:00 AM
Jan. 25 North Dakota 0 Creighton 7 Final
Jan. 25 Northern Iowa   Omaha   2:00 PM
  @ Des Moines, Iowa
Jan. 25 Western Illinois   Missouri   3:00 PM
Jan. 26 Denver   ITA Kick-Off   TBA
  @ Stanford
Jan. 26 Iowa State   Omaha   3:30 PM
  @ Des Moines, Iowa
Jan. 31 South Dakota   Portland St.   1:30 PM
Jan. 31 Western Illinois   Wis.-Green Bay   5:00 PM
 
February
Feb. 01 South Dakota   Seattle U   TBA
Feb. 01 Oral Roberts   Oklahoma   10:30 AM
  Norman, Okla.
Feb. 01 Valparaiso   Omaha   1:00 PM
Feb. 01 North Dakota   Minnesota   1:00 PM
Feb. 01 McPherson   Omaha   5:00 PM
Feb. 02 Western Illinois   Milwaukee   TBA
Feb. 02 North Dakota   Northern Iowa   9:00 AM
  @ Minneapolis, Minn.
Feb. 08 Murray St.   South Dakota   TBA
  @ Springfield, Mo.
Feb. 08 Western Illinois   Illinois State   11:00 AM
Feb. 08 Saint Louis   Omaha   1:00 PM
Feb. 08 Denver   DePaul   1:00 PM
  @ Madison, Wis.
Feb. 09 South Dakota   Missouri St.   TBA
Feb. 09 Abilene Christian   Oral Roberts   9:00 AM
  University of Tulsa @ Tulsa, Okla.
Feb. 09 Northern Ill.   Omaha   9:30 AM
Feb. 09 Denver   Wisconsin   11:00 AM
Feb. 12 Western Illinois   SIUE   1:30 PM
Feb. 14 Montana   Denver   12:00 PM
Feb. 14 Oral Roberts   Lamar   2:00 PM
  Beaumont, Texas
Feb. 14 South Dakota   Minnesota   6:30 PM
Feb. 15 Wis.-Green Bay   North Dakota   9:00 AM
Feb. 15 Prairie View   Oral Roberts   10:00 AM
  @ Beaumont, Texas
Feb. 15 Omaha   Kansas City   1:00 PM
Feb. 16 Wis.-Green Bay   South Dakota   10:00 AM
  @ Minneapolis, Minn.
Feb. 16 South Carolina   Denver   11:00 AM
  @ Lubbock, Texas
Feb. 17 Bemidji State   North Dakota   11:30 AM
Feb. 17 Denver   Texas Tech   1:00 PM
Feb. 21 Omaha   Central Arkansas   12:00 PM
  @ Springfield, Mo.
Feb. 22 Western Illinois   Bradley   9:00 AM
Feb. 22 South Dakota   Colorado St.   11:00 AM
  @ Lincoln, Neb.
Feb. 22 Denver   BYU   11:00 AM
  @ Salt Lake City, Utah
Feb. 22 Omaha   Missouri St.   1:00 PM
Feb. 22 Western Illinois   Northern Ill.   1:00 PM
  @ Peoria, Ill.
Feb. 23 Creighton   Western Illinois   11:00 AM
  @ Galesburg, Ill.
Feb. 23 Denver   Utah   12:00 PM
Feb. 26 Southwestern (KS)   Oral Roberts   1:00 PM
  Bernis Duke Tennis Center
Feb. 28 North Dakota   Drake   12:00 PM
Feb. 28 Seattle U   Denver   2:00 PM
Feb. 28 Omaha   Creighton   7:00 PM
Feb. 29 Western Illinois   Southeast Mo. St.   10:00 AM
Feb. 29 Kansas City   North Dakota   12:00 PM
  @ Des Moines, Iowa
Feb. 29 Denver   Colorado   2:00 PM
 
March
Mar. 01 Northern Colo.   Omaha   9:30 AM
Mar. 01 Western Illinois   Benedict   1:00 PM
Mar. 05 Oral Roberts   Northern Colo.   8:00 PM
  Greely, Colo.
Mar. 06 Oral Roberts *   Denver   2:00 PM
Mar. 06 Omaha   Chicago State   5:00 PM
Mar. 07 New Mexico   Denver   12:00 PM
Mar. 07 Omaha   Wis.-Green Bay   5:00 PM
  @ Chicago, Ill.
Mar. 08 Omaha   Ill.-Chicago   10:00 AM
  @ Griffith, Ind.
Mar. 09 South Dakota   Stanislaus State   TBA
Mar. 10 Western Illinois   USC Upstate   11:00 AM
Mar. 10 Western Illinois   USC Upstate   3:00 PM
Mar. 10 South Dakota   UC Davis   4:00 PM
Mar. 11 Wyoming   Denver   4:00 PM
Mar. 13 South Dakota   Santa Clara   4:00 PM
Mar. 14 Fairfield   North Dakota   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Mar. 16 North Dakota   Hamilton   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Mar. 17 North Dakota   Florida A&M   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Mar. 17 Keiser University   Oral Roberts   3:00 PM
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Mar. 18 North Dakota   Bowling Green   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Mar. 18 Oral Roberts   UCF   9:00 AM
  Orlando, Fla.
Mar. 19 Hope   Omaha   TBA
  @ Orlando, FL
Mar. 21 North Dakota *   Western Illinois   10:00 AM
Mar. 21 South Dakota *   Oral Roberts   12:00 PM
  Bernis Duke Tennis Center
Mar. 22 North Dakota   Eastern Illinois   9:00 AM
Mar. 22 Saint Louis   Western Illinois   12:00 PM
Mar. 23 DePaul   Omaha   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Mar. 27 Western Illinois *   Omaha   12:00 PM
Mar. 27 Denver   SMU   12:00 PM
Mar. 27 Kansas City   Oral Roberts   2:00 PM
  Bernis Duke Tennis Center
Mar. 27 Minn. St. Moorhead   North Dakota   5:00 PM
Mar. 28 Western Illinois *   Omaha   12:00 PM
Mar. 28 South Dakota *   North Dakota   5:00 PM
Mar. 29 Drake   Omaha   9:30 AM
 
April
Apr. 01 Oral Roberts   Tulsa   TBA
  University of Tulsa
Apr. 01 Oral Roberts   Temple   TBA
  University of Tulsa @ Tulsa, Okla.
Apr. 01 South Dakota   Creighton   12:00 PM
Apr. 03 Omaha *   South Dakota   1:00 PM
Apr. 04 North Dakota *   Oral Roberts   12:00 PM
  Bernis Duke Tennis Center
Apr. 04 Western Illinois *   Denver   12:00 PM
Apr. 04 Western Illinois   Metro St.   5:00 PM
  @ Denver, Colo.
Apr. 05 North Dakota   Tulsa   10:00 AM
Apr. 07 Eastern Illinois   Western Illinois   1:00 PM
Apr. 10 Oral Roberts   Bradley   12:00 PM
  Peoria, Ill.
Apr. 11 Oral Roberts *   Western Illinois   TBA
  Macomb, Ill.
Apr. 11 Denver *   South Dakota   11:00 AM
Apr. 11 Omaha *   North Dakota   1:00 PM
Apr. 17 North Dakota *   Denver   4:00 PM
Apr. 18 Oral Roberts *   Omaha   12:00 PM
  Omaha, Neb.
Apr. 18 South Dakota *   Western Illinois   12:00 PM
Apr. 18 North Dakota   Northern Colo.   1:00 PM
Apr. 19 Denver *   Omaha   1:00 PM
* Conference