2014 Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Aug. 29 UMBC 3 South Dakota State 0 Final
  The Hawks Holiday Hullabaloo Tournament @ Princess Anne, Md.
Aug. 29 Miami (Ohio) 3 North Dakota State 0 Final
  Panther Invitational @ Milwaukee, Wis.
Aug. 29 Purdue Fort Wayne 3 St. Francis (Pa.) 0 Final
  Bronco Classic @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
Aug. 29 IUPUI 3 Toledo 0 Final
  Gold & Blue Player's Challenge @ Morgantown, W. Va.
Aug. 29 Jackson St. 0 Denver 3 Final
  2014 UTA Hilton Invitational @ Arlington, Texas
Aug. 29 South Dakota 1 Arizona 3 Final
  Green Bay Tournament @ Green Bay, Wis.
Aug. 29 Weber St. 0 South Dakota State 3 Final
  UMES Tournament @ Princess Anne, Md.
Aug. 29 Central Mich. 1 Omaha 3 Final
  Omaha Classic
Aug. 29 Nevada 3 Oral Roberts 0 Final
  Pepperdine Asics Classic @ Malibu, Calif.
Aug. 29 Western Illinois 0 Ball St. 3 Final
  Ball State Tournament
Aug. 29 North Dakota State 0 Wis.-Milwaukee 3 Final
  Panther Invitational
Aug. 30 Kansas St. 3 South Dakota 0 Final
  Green Bay Tournament @ Green Bay, Wis.
Aug. 30 IUPUI 0 #9 BYU 3 Final
  Gold & Blue Player's Challenge @ Morgantown, W. Va.
Aug. 30 North Dakota State 3 Robert Morris 2 Final
  Panther Invitational @ Milwaukee, Wis.
Aug. 30 Incarnate Word 1 Denver 3 Final
  2014 UTA Hilton Invitational @ Arlington, Texas
Aug. 30 Purdue Fort Wayne 3 Oakland 1 Final
  Bronco Classic @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
Aug. 30 Drake 3 Omaha 2 Final
  Omaha Classic
Aug. 30 Oral Roberts 3 South Ala. 1 Final
  Pepperdine Asics Classic @ Malibu, Calif.
Aug. 30 Northern Colo. 3 Western Illinois 1 Final
  Ball State Tournament @ Muncie, Ind.
Aug. 30 South Dakota State 3 Md.-East. Shore 0 Final
  UMES Tournament
Aug. 30 Western Illinois 0 Eastern Illinois 3 Final
  Ball State Tournament @ Muncie, Ind.
Aug. 30 South Dakota State 3 Fairleigh Dickinson 0 Final
  UMES Tournament @ Princess Anne, Md.
Aug. 30 Kansas City 3 Omaha 2 Final
  Omaha Classic
Aug. 30 Purdue Fort Wayne 3 Western Mich. 2 Final
  Bronco Classic
Aug. 30 IUPUI 0 West Virginia 3 Final
  Gold & Blue Player's Challenge
Aug. 30 South Dakota 3 Wis.-Green Bay 0 Final
  Green Bay Tournament
Aug. 30 Denver 3 Texas-Arlington 2 Final
  2014 UTA Hilton Invitational
Aug. 30 Oral Roberts 3 Pepperdine 1 Final
  Pepperdine Asics Classic
 
September
Sep. 03 IUPUI 2 Valparaiso 3 Final
Sep. 04 Omaha 0 Iowa St. 3 Final
  Iowa State Tournament
Sep. 04 Oral Roberts 1 Missouri St. 3 Final
  Dr. Mary Jo Wynn Invitational
Sep. 04 North Dakota State 1 New Mexico St. 3 Final
  NM State Tournament
Sep. 05 IUPUI 0 Washington St. 3 Final
  Golden Dome Invitational @ South Bend, Ind.
Sep. 05 Oral Roberts 3 Wis.-Milwaukee 0 Final
  Dr. Mary Jo Wynn Invitational @ Springfield, Mo.
Sep. 05 Stephen F. Austin 3 South Dakota State 2 Final
  Jackrabbit Invitational
Sep. 05 Purdue Fort Wayne 3 CSU Bakersfield 0 Final
  Flyer-Raider Invitational @ Dayton, Ohio
Sep. 05 South Dakota 3 Tulane 0 Final
  UND Classic @ Grand Forks, N.D.
Sep. 05 Western Mich. 3 IUPUI 1 Final
  Golden Dome Invitational @ South Bend, Ind.
Sep. 05 Northern Ill. 3 Omaha 0 Final
  Iowa State Tournament @ Ames, Iowa
Sep. 05 California 3 North Dakota State 0 Final
  NM State Tournament @ Las Cruces, N.M.
Sep. 05 Eastern Illinois 3 Western Illinois 2 Final
  2014 Leatherneck Invitational
Sep. 05 Kansas City 3 South Dakota State 0 Final
  Jackrabbit Invitational
Sep. 05 South Dakota 2 North Dakota 3 Final
  UND Classic
Sep. 05 Sam Houston St. 0 Denver 3 Final
  Pioneer Classic | TV: Altitude Sports
Sep. 06 Eastern Ky. 3 Purdue Fort Wayne 0 Final
  Flyer-Raider Invitational @ Dayton, Ohio
Sep. 06 North Dakota State 0 Radford 3 Final
  NM State Tournament @ Las Cruces, N.M.
Sep. 06 UTEP 3 Western Illinois 1 Final
  2014 Leatherneck Invitational
Sep. 06 Bradley 0 Denver 3 Final
  Pioneer Classic
Sep. 06 Purdue Fort Wayne 3 Bowling Green 0 Final
  Flyer-Raider Invitational @ Dayton, Ohio
Sep. 06 Valparaiso 3 South Dakota State 0 Final
  Jackrabbit Invitational
Sep. 06 IUPUI 3 Notre Dame 0 Final
  Golden Dome Invitational
Sep. 06 Western Ky. 3 Oral Roberts 1 Final
  Dr. Mary Jo Wynn Invitational @ Springfield, Mo.
Sep. 06 South Dakota 1 North Dakota 3 Final
  UND Classic
Sep. 06 Oral Roberts 3 Incarnate Word 1 Final
  Dr. Mary Jo Wynn Invitational @ Springfield, Mo.
Sep. 06 Omaha 3 Tennessee 0 Final
  Iowa State Tournament @ Ames, Iowa
Sep. 06 Saint Louis 3 Western Illinois 0 Final
  2014 Leatherneck Invitational
Sep. 06 Kansas 3 Denver 1 Final
  Pioneer Classic | TV: Altitude Sports
Sep. 09 Purdue Fort Wayne 0 Eastern Mich. 3 Final
Sep. 09 Indiana St. 3 IUPUI 2 Final
Sep. 09 Bradley 1 Western Illinois 3 Final
Sep. 09 North Dakota 1 North Dakota State 3 Final
Sep. 09 Oral Roberts 3 Arkansas 2 Final
Sep. 09 Denver 0 #14 Colorado St. 3 Final
Sep. 11 North Dakota 3 South Dakota State 0 Final
  SDSU Challenge
Sep. 12 Sam Houston St. 3 Oral Roberts 2 Final
  Flo Hyman Collegiate Cup @ Houston, Texas
Sep. 12 Purdue Fort Wayne 1 Southern Ill. 3 Final
  Saluki Invitational
Sep. 12 North Dakota State 2 Kansas City 3 Final
  CEFCU Classic @ Peoria, Ill.
Sep. 12 Western Illinois 0 Buffalo 3 Final
  UIC Tournament @ Chicago, IL
Sep. 12 DePaul 0 IUPUI 3 Final
  Evansville Tournament @ Evansville, Ind.
Sep. 12 Purdue Fort Wayne 2 Marshall 3 Final
  Saluki Invitational @ Carbondale, Ill.
Sep. 12 Oral Roberts 1 Houston 3 Final
  Flo Hyman Collegiate Cup
Sep. 12 Florida Int'l 2 South Dakota State 3 Final
  SDSU Challenge
Sep. 12 Omaha 0 Saint Louis 3 Final
  Saint Louis Billiken Invitational
Sep. 12 South Dakota 3 Arkansas 2 Final
  Razorback Invitational
Sep. 12 Denver 0 #11 Nebraska 3 Final
  Ameritas Players Challenge
Sep. 13 IUPUI 3 Central Mich. 1 Final
  Evansville Tournament @ Evansville, Ind.
Sep. 13 Oral Roberts 0 La.-Lafayette 3 Final
  Flo Hyman Collegiate Cup @ Houston, Texas
Sep. 13 Air Force 2 Omaha 3 Final
  Saint Louis Billiken Invitational @ St. Louis, Mo.
Sep. 13 Eastern Ky. 3 Western Illinois 0 Final
  UIC Invitational @ Chicago, Ill.
Sep. 13 North Dakota State 3 Miami (Ohio) 1 Final
  CEFCU Classic @ Peoria, Ill.
Sep. 13 Colgate 0 Denver 3 Final
  Ameritas Players Challenge @ Lincoln, Neb.
Sep. 13 Purdue Fort Wayne 1 Kansas St. 3 Final
  Saluki Invitational @ Carbondale, Ill.
Sep. 13 Eastern Illinois 3 South Dakota State 0 Final
  SDSU Challenge
Sep. 13 South Dakota 0 SMU 3 Final
  Razorback Invitational @ Fayetteville, Ark.
Sep. 13 Denver 3 Akron 0 Final
  @ Lincoln, Neb.
Sep. 13 Stony Brook 1 South Dakota 3 Final
  Razorback Invitational @ Fayetteville, Ark.
Sep. 13 Omaha 3 Canisius 2 Final
  Saint Louis Billiken Invitational @ St. Louis, Mo.
Sep. 13 IUPUI 0 Evansville 3 Final
  Evansville Tournament
Sep. 13 Western Illinois 3 Ill.-Chicago 2 Final
  UIC Invitational @ Chicago, Ill.
Sep. 13 North Dakota State 3 Bradley 1 Final
  CEFCU Classic
Sep. 13 Iowa 3 South Dakota State 0 Final
  SDSU Challenge
Sep. 16 South Dakota State 0 Kansas St. 3 Final
Sep. 16 Denver 3 Air Force 0 Final
Sep. 17 Ball St. 3 Purdue Fort Wayne 2 Final
Sep. 17 Indiana 1 IUPUI 3 Final
Sep. 19 North Dakota State 0 St. John's (N.Y.) 3 Final
  Tiger Invitational @ Towson, Md.
Sep. 19 Purdue Fort Wayne 2 Toledo 3 Final
  Rocket Invitational
Sep. 19 Omaha 0 Texas A&M-Corpus Christi 3 Final
  Islanders Classic (Dugan Wellness Center)
Sep. 19 San Jose St. 3 South Dakota State 2 Final
  Chicago State University Tournament @ Chicago, Ill.
Sep. 19 Duquesne 0 Purdue Fort Wayne 3 Final
  Rocket Invitational @ Toledo, Ohio
Sep. 19 Western Illinois 2 Butler 3 Final
  Hoosier Classic @ Bloomington, Ind.
Sep. 19 Colorado 1 South Dakota 3 Final
  Creighton Classic @ Omaha, Neb.
Sep. 19 Incarnate Word 3 Omaha 1 Final
  Islanders Classic (Dugan Wellness Center) @ Corpus Christi, Texas
Sep. 19 IUPUI 1 Miami (Ohio) 3 Final
  Miami Invitational
Sep. 19 North Dakota State 0 Towson 3 Final
  Tiger Invitational
Sep. 19 Oral Roberts 1 Tulsa 3 Final
  Golden Hurricane Invitational
Sep. 19 South Dakota State 3 UMass Lowell 2 Final
  Chicago State University Tournament @ Chicago, Ill.
Sep. 19 San Francisco 2 Denver 3 Final
  Denver Invitational | TV: Altitude Sports
Sep. 20 Ohio St. 3 IUPUI 0 Final
  Miami Invitational @ Oxford, Ohio
Sep. 20 Kent St. 2 North Dakota State 3 Final
  Tiger Invitational @ Towson, Md.
Sep. 20 McNeese St. 0 Oral Roberts 3 Final
  Golden Hurricane Invitational @ Tulsa, Okla.
Sep. 20 Omaha 0 Boise St. 3 Final
  Islanders Classic (Dugan Wellness Center) @ Corpus Christi, Texas
Sep. 20 Western Illinois 0 Indiana 3 Final
  Hoosier Classic
Sep. 20 #17 Minnesota 3 Purdue Fort Wayne 0 Final
  Rocket Invitational @ Toledo, Ohio
Sep. 20 South Dakota 3 Creighton 2 Final
  Creighton Classic
Sep. 20 Nevada 1 Denver 3 Final
  Denver Invitational | TV: Altitude Sports
Sep. 20 South Dakota State 0 Grand Canyon 3 Final
  Chicago State University Tournament @ Chicago, Ill.
Sep. 20 IUPUI 3 UAB 1 Final
  Miami Invitational @ Oxford, Ohio
Sep. 20 Western Illinois 1 Buffalo 3 Final
  Hoosier Classic @ Bloomington, Ind.
Sep. 20 UT Rio Grande Valley 1 Omaha 3 Final
  Islanders Classic (Dugan Wellness Center) @ Corpus Christi, Texas
Sep. 20 South Dakota 0 #16 Illinois 3 Final
  Creighton Classic
Sep. 20 South Dakota State 3 Chicago State 2 Final
  Chicago State University Tournament
Sep. 20 UTEP 1 Denver 3 Final
  Denver Invitational
Sep. 26 North Dakota State * 1 South Dakota 3 Final
Sep. 26 South Dakota State * 0 Oral Roberts 3 Final
Sep. 26 IUPUI * 3 Omaha 2 Final
Sep. 26 Denver * 3 Western Illinois 0 Final
Sep. 28 Oral Roberts * 2 South Dakota 3 Final
Sep. 28 IUPUI * 3 North Dakota State 0 Final
Sep. 28 Omaha * 3 Western Illinois 1 Final
Sep. 28 Purdue Fort Wayne * 3 South Dakota State 0 Final
Sep. 29 Oral Roberts * 0 Denver 3 Final
Sep. 30 South Dakota * 3 Omaha 1 Final
Sep. 30 North Dakota State * 3 South Dakota State 2 Final
 
October
Oct. 03 South Dakota * 3 IUPUI 2 Final
Oct. 03 Purdue Fort Wayne * 0 Western Illinois 3 Final
Oct. 03 North Dakota State * 1 Omaha 3 Final
Oct. 03 Denver * 3 South Dakota State 1 Final
Oct. 05 South Dakota * 3 Purdue Fort Wayne 0 Final
Oct. 05 IUPUI * 2 Oral Roberts 3 Final
Oct. 05 Western Illinois * 1 North Dakota State 3 Final
Oct. 05 Omaha * 0 Denver 3 Final
Oct. 10 Oral Roberts * 1 Purdue Fort Wayne 3 Final
Oct. 10 South Dakota State * 0 IUPUI 3 Final
Oct. 10 Western Illinois * 0 South Dakota 3 Final
Oct. 10 North Dakota State * 2 Denver 3 Final
Oct. 12 Purdue Fort Wayne * 3 Omaha 2 Final
Oct. 12 North Dakota State * 1 Oral Roberts 3 Final
Oct. 12 South Dakota State * 0 Western Illinois 3 Final
Oct. 12 South Dakota * 1 Denver 3 Final
Oct. 14 IUPUI * 3 Purdue Fort Wayne 1 Final
Oct. 14 Iowa St. 3 South Dakota 0 Final
Oct. 17 Denver * 3 Purdue Fort Wayne 2 Final
Oct. 17 Oral Roberts * 0 Omaha 3 Final
Oct. 17 South Dakota * 3 South Dakota State 0 Final
  TV: Midco Sports Network
Oct. 17 IUPUI * 3 Western Illinois 0 Final
Oct. 18 North Dakota State * 1 Purdue Fort Wayne 3 Final
Oct. 19 Denver * 0 IUPUI 3 Final
Oct. 19 Oral Roberts * 3 Western Illinois 2 Final
Oct. 19 Omaha * 3 South Dakota State 1 Final
Oct. 19 North Dakota State 3 Valparaiso 2 Final
Oct. 21 UNI 3 South Dakota State 1 Final
Oct. 21 Western Mich. 3 Purdue Fort Wayne 1 Final
Oct. 24 Purdue Fort Wayne * 1 IUPUI 3 Final
Oct. 24 Omaha * 1 North Dakota State 3 Final
Oct. 24 South Dakota * 2 Oral Roberts 3 Final
Oct. 24 South Dakota State * 0 Denver 3 Final
Oct. 26 Oral Roberts * 1 IUPUI 3 Final
Oct. 26 Western Illinois * 3 Purdue Fort Wayne 1 Final
Oct. 26 South Dakota State * 0 North Dakota State 3 Final
Oct. 26 Omaha * 0 South Dakota 3 Final
Oct. 28 Denver * 1 North Dakota State 3 Final
Oct. 31 Western Illinois * 2 Oral Roberts 3 Final
Oct. 31 IUPUI * 3 South Dakota State 0 Final
Oct. 31 Purdue Fort Wayne * 1 South Dakota 3 Final
Oct. 31 Denver * 3 Omaha 0 Final
 
November
Nov. 02 Purdue Fort Wayne * 3 Oral Roberts 0 Final
Nov. 02 South Dakota * 1 North Dakota State 3 Final
Nov. 02 South Dakota State * 0 Omaha 3 Final
Nov. 02 Western Illinois * 0 Denver 3 Final
Nov. 04 Omaha * 1 Oral Roberts 3 Final
Nov. 07 South Dakota State * 0 Purdue Fort Wayne 3 Final
Nov. 07 Omaha * 0 IUPUI 3 Final
Nov. 07 North Dakota State * 3 Western Illinois 1 Final
Nov. 07 Denver * 2 South Dakota 3 Final
Nov. 08 Omaha * 2 Purdue Fort Wayne 3 Final
Nov. 08 North Dakota State * 0 IUPUI 3 Final
Nov. 09 South Dakota * 3 Western Illinois 0 Final
Nov. 09 Denver * 3 Oral Roberts 2 Final
Nov. 11 Western Illinois * 0 IUPUI 3 Final
Nov. 11 South Dakota State * 0 South Dakota 3 Final
Nov. 11 Valparaiso 3 Purdue Fort Wayne 2 Final
Nov. 14 Oral Roberts * 3 South Dakota State 1 Final
Nov. 14 Western Illinois * 0 Omaha 3 Final
Nov. 14 Purdue Fort Wayne * 2 North Dakota State 3 Final
Nov. 14 IUPUI * 1 Denver 3 Final
Nov. 15 Oral Roberts * 3 North Dakota State 1 Final
Nov. 15 Western Illinois * 3 South Dakota State 2 Final
Nov. 16 IUPUI * 3 South Dakota 2 Final
Nov. 16 Purdue Fort Wayne * 0 Denver 3 Final
Nov. 21 Omaha 3 NJIT 1 Final
  GCU Invitational @ Phoenix, Az.
Nov. 21 North Dakota State % 3 Oral Roberts 1 Final
  Summit League Quarterfinals @ Indianapolis, Ind.
Nov. 21 UMass Lowell 0 Omaha 3 Final
  GCU Invitational @ Phoenix, Az.
Nov. 21 Purdue Fort Wayne % 1 South Dakota 3 Final
  Summit League Quarterfinals @ Indianapolis, Ind.
Nov. 22 Incarnate Word 0 Omaha 3 Final
  GCU Invitational @ Phoenix, Az.
Nov. 22 North Dakota State % 0 Denver 3 Final
  Summit League Semifinals @ Indianapolis, Ind.
Nov. 22 South Dakota % 0 IUPUI 3 Final
  Summit League Semifinals
Nov. 22 Omaha 2 Grand Canyon 3 Final
  GCU Invitational @ Phoenix, Az.
Nov. 23 IUPUI % 0 Denver 3 Final
  Summit League Championship @ Indianapolis, Ind.
Nov. 29 Denver 3 Northern Colo. 0 Final
  Senior Day
 
December
Dec. 05 Denver % 0 Colorado St. 3 Final
  NCAA Tournament First Round
* Conference
% Post season