2017 Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Aug. 25 Oral Roberts   Purdue   9:00 AM
  Purdue Mortar Board
  South Dakota State   Wis.-Milwaukee   12:00 PM
  CEFCU Invitational
  Tennessee St.   Denver   2:30 PM
  College of Charleston Tournament @ Charleston, S.C.
  Boise St.   North Dakota State   4:00 PM
  Sun Devils Volleyball Classic @ Tempe, Ariz.
  New Mexico   Omaha   4:00 PM
  Iowa State Classic @ Ames, Iowa
  Alabama   Oral Roberts   4:30 PM
  Purdue Mortar Board @ West Lafayette
  Virginia Tech   South Dakota State   5:00 PM
  CEFCU Invitational @ Milwaukee, Wis.
  Manhattan   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
  Hampton Inn Leatherneck Invitational
  Quinnipiac   Fort Wayne   7:00 PM
  Fort Wayne Invitational
  South Dakota   Wyoming   7:30 PM
  Rumble in the Rockies
  North Dakota State   Arizona State   9:00 PM
  Sun Devils Volleyball Classic
Aug. 26 S.C. Upstate   Denver   8:30 AM
  College of Charleston Tournament @ Charleston, S.C.
  Portland   South Dakota   11:00 AM
  Rumble in the Rockies @ Laramie, Wyo.
  Idaho St.   South Dakota State   11:00 AM
  CEFCU Invitational @ Milwaukee, Wis.
  SIUE   Fort Wayne   11:00 AM
  Omaha   Iowa St.   12:00 PM
  Iowa State Classic
  Cleveland St.   Oral Roberts   12:00 PM
  Purdue Mortar Board @ West Lafayette
  Chicago St.   Western Illinois   2:00 PM
  Hampton Inn Leatherneck Invitational
  Weber St.   North Dakota State   4:00 PM
  Sun Devils Volleyball Classic @ Tempe, Ariz.
  Kent St.   Omaha   4:00 PM
  Iowa State Classic @ Ames, Iowa
  Denver   Col. of Charleston   5:00 PM
  College of Charleston Tournament
  Abilene Christian   South Dakota   6:00 PM
  Rumble in the Rockies @ Laramie, Wyo.
  Evansville   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
  Hampton Inn Leatherneck Invitational
  Toledo   Fort Wayne   7:00 PM
  Fort Wayne Invitational
Aug. 29 IUPUI   Fort Wayne   7:00 PM
Aug. 31 Utah   South Dakota   9:45 PM
  Hawaiian Airlines Rainbow Wahine Classic @ Honolulu, Hawaii
 
September
Sep. 01 Saint Mary's   Oral Roberts   10:00 AM
  Ameritas Players Challenge @ Lincoln, Neb.
  Bradley   Fort Wayne   12:00 PM
  Ball State Tournament @ Muncie, Ind.
  Omaha   Iowa   12:00 PM
  Hawkeye Classic
  Indiana St.   Omaha   5:00 PM
  Hawkeye Classic @ Iowa City, Iowa
  Navy   Fort Wayne   5:00 PM
  Ball State Tournament @ Muncie, Ind.
  Northern Colo.   North Dakota State   6:00 PM
  NDSU Classic
  UC Davis   Denver   6:00 PM
  Pioneer Classic
  CSU Bakersfield   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
  Hampton Inn Jackrabbits Invitational
  Oral Roberts   Nebraska   7:30 PM
  Ameritas Players Challenge / BTN Plus
  South Dakota   Hawaii   11:55 PM
  Hawaiian Airlines Rainbow Wahine Classic
  South Dakota   Hawaii   12:00 AM
Sep. 02 San Francisco   North Dakota State   10:00 AM
  NDSU Classic
  Valparaiso   South Dakota State   10:30 AM
  Hampton Inn Jackrabbits Invitational
  Austin Peay   Western Illinois   11:00 AM
  UAB Blazer Invitational @ Birmingham, Ala.
  Niagara   Denver   11:30 AM
  Pioneer Classic
  UMBC   Oral Roberts   11:30 AM
  Ameritas Players Challenge @ Lincoln, Neb.
  Indiana St.   Omaha   12:00 PM
  Hawkeye Classic @ Iowa City, Iowa
  Charleston So.   Western Illinois   3:00 PM
  UAB Blazer Invitational @ Birmingham, Ala.
  Western Caro.   South Dakota   5:00 PM
  Hawaiian Airlines Rainbow Wahine Classic @ Honolulu, Hawaii
  Eastern Illinois   Denver   6:00 PM
  Pioneer Classic
  Northern Ariz.   South Dakota State   6:00 PM
  Hampton Inn Jackrabbits Invitational
  Florida A&M   North Dakota State   6:00 PM
  NDSU Classic
  Fort Wayne   Ball St.   7:00 PM
  Ball State Tournament
Sep. 03 Western Illinois   UAB   12:00 PM
  UAB Blazer Invitational
Sep. 04 Western Illinois   Southeast Mo. St.   4:00 PM
Sep. 05 Oral Roberts   Arkansas   7:00 PM
  SECN+
  Wright St.   Fort Wayne   7:00 PM
Sep. 06 North Dakota State   North Dakota   7:00 PM
Sep. 07 Minnesota   Denver   9:00 AM
  American Campus Classic @ Austin, Texas
  Denver   Texas   6:00 PM
  American Campus Classic
  Omaha   Drake   7:00 PM
  Drake Tournament
Sep. 08 Appalachian St.   South Dakota State   9:00 AM
  UND Classic @ Grand Forks, N.D.
  Fort Wayne   Youngstown St.   12:00 PM
  San Jose St.   Omaha   1:00 PM
  Drake Tournament @ Des Moines, Iowa
  South Dakota   Kansas City   1:00 PM
  Kangaroo Klassic
  Fla. Atlantic   Oral Roberts   2:30 PM
  USF Invitational @ Tampa, Fla.
  Texas A&M-Corpus Christi   Denver   4:00 PM
  American Campus Classic @ Austin, Texas
  George Washington   South Dakota State   4:30 PM
  UND Classic @ Grand Forks, N.D.
  UNI   South Dakota   4:30 PM
  Kangaroo Klassic @ Kansas City, Mo.
  Montana   Omaha   5:00 PM
  Drake Tournament @ Des Moines, Iowa
  Chicago St.   Western Illinois   6:00 PM
  EIU Panther Invite @ Charleston, Ill.
  Akron   Fort Wayne   7:00 PM
  YSU Invitational @ Youngstown, Ohio
Sep. 09 Bethune-Cookman   Oral Roberts   10:00 AM
  USF Invitational @ Tampa, Fla.
  George Washington   North Dakota State   10:00 AM
  NDSU Invitational
  Alabama A&M   Western Illinois   10:00 AM
  EIU Panther Invite @ Charleston, Ill.
  Rutgers   South Dakota   11:00 AM
  Kangaroo Klassic @ Kansas City, Mo.
  South Dakota State   North Dakota   11:00 AM
  UND Classic
  St. Francis (Pa.)   Fort Wayne   1:30 PM
  YSU Invitational @ Youngstown, Ohio
  Southeast Mo. St.   Omaha   1:30 PM
  Drake Tournament @ Des Moines, Iowa
  Oral Roberts   South Fla.   6:00 PM
  USF Invitational
  Appalachian St.   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
  NDSU Invitational
  Western Illinois   Eastern Illinois   7:00 PM
  EIU Panther Invite
Sep. 12 Saint Louis   Western Illinois   6:00 PM
  Fort Wayne   Eastern Mich.   6:00 PM
Sep. 13 South Dakota State   Ill.-Chicago   6:00 PM
Sep. 14 Kansas St.   Omaha   7:00 PM
  Omaha Challenge
Sep. 15 Bethune-Cookman   North Dakota State   9:00 AM
  FAU Invitational @ Boca Raton, Fla.
  South Dakota State   Bradley   10:00 AM
  CEFCU Invitational
  Ark.-Pine Bluff   South Dakota   11:00 AM
  Northern Colorado Tournament @ Greeley, Colo.
  Valparaiso   Western Illinois   12:00 PM
  Buffalo Wild Wings Invitational
  Towson   Fort Wayne   3:00 PM
  Oakland Invitational @ Rochester, Mich.
  Grand Canyon   South Dakota State   3:30 PM
  CEFCU Invitational @ Peoria, Ill.
  North Dakota State   Fla. Atlantic   6:00 PM
  FAU Invitational
  Gonzaga   Denver   6:00 PM
  Denver Invitational
  Drake   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
  Buffalo Wild Wings Invitational
  UNI   Omaha   7:00 PM
  Omaha Challenge
  Tulsa   Oral Roberts   7:30 PM
  ORU Invitational
  South Dakota   Northern Colo.   8:00 PM
  Northern Colorado Tournament
Sep. 16 Stetson   North Dakota State   9:00 AM
  FAU Invitational @ Boca Raton, Fla.
  McNeese St.   Western Illinois   9:00 AM
  Buffalo Wild Wings Invitational
  Air Force   South Dakota   11:00 AM
  Northern Colorado Tournament @ Greeley, Colo.
  Central Ark.   Oral Roberts   11:00 AM
  ORU Invitational
  Fort Wayne   Oakland   12:00 PM
  Oakland Invitational
  UC Riverside   Denver   12:30 PM
  Denver Invitational
  Kansas City   South Dakota State   3:30 PM
  CEFCU Invitational @ Peoria, Ill.
  Kent St.   Fort Wayne   5:00 PM
  Oakland Invitational @ Rochester, Mich.
  San Diego St.   Denver   7:00 PM
  Denver Invitational
  Nebraska   Omaha   7:30 PM
  Omaha Challenge
  Wyoming   Oral Roberts   8:00 PM
  ORU Invitational
Sep. 22 Western Illinois *   South Dakota   7:00 PM
  South Dakota State *   Omaha   7:00 PM
  Fort Wayne *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
Sep. 23 North Dakota State *   South Dakota   7:00 PM
Sep. 24 Western Illinois *   Oral Roberts   1:00 PM
  Fort Wayne *   Denver   2:00 PM
  North Dakota State *   South Dakota State   5:00 PM
Sep. 29 South Dakota *   Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
  Omaha *   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
  Denver *   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
  Oral Roberts *   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
 
October
Oct. 01 Omaha *   Fort Wayne   12:00 PM
  Oral Roberts *   North Dakota State   1:00 PM
  Denver *   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
Oct. 03 Denver *   Omaha   7:00 PM
  Oral Roberts *   South Dakota   7:00 PM
Oct. 06 North Dakota State *   Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
  South Dakota State *   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
Oct. 07 South Dakota *   Omaha   5:00 PM
  Denver *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
Oct. 08 Western Illinois *   Fort Wayne   12:00 PM
Oct. 13 South Dakota State *   South Dakota   7:00 PM
  Omaha *   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
  Western Illinois *   Denver   8:00 PM
Oct. 14 Fort Wayne *   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
Oct. 15 Western Illinois *   North Dakota State   1:00 PM
  Omaha *   Oral Roberts   1:00 PM
  South Dakota *   Denver   2:00 PM
Oct. 17 South Dakota State *   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
Oct. 20 Oral Roberts *   Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
  South Dakota *   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
  Omaha *   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
Oct. 21 Denver *   Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
Oct. 22 South Dakota *   North Dakota State   1:00 PM
  Oral Roberts *   Western Illinois   1:00 PM
Oct. 27 Fort Wayne *   South Dakota   7:00 PM
  Western Illinois *   Omaha   7:00 PM
  North Dakota State *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  South Dakota State *   Denver   8:00 PM
Oct. 28 Fort Wayne *   Omaha   5:00 PM
Oct. 29 South Dakota State *   Oral Roberts   1:00 PM
  North Dakota State *   Denver   2:00 PM
 
November
Nov. 03 Omaha *   South Dakota   7:00 PM
  Fort Wayne *   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
  Oral Roberts *   Denver   8:00 PM
Nov. 04 Western Illinois *   South Dakota State   6:00 PM
Nov. 05 South Dakota *   Oral Roberts   2:00 PM
  Omaha *   Denver   3:00 PM
Nov. 07 Fort Wayne *   Western Illinois   6:00 PM
  South Dakota *   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
Nov. 10 Denver *   South Dakota   6:00 PM
  North Dakota State *   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
  Oral Roberts *   Omaha   7:00 PM
Nov. 11 South Dakota State *   Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
Nov. 12 North Dakota State *   Omaha   1:00 PM
  Denver *   Western Illinois   1:00 PM
* Conference