2019 Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Aug. 30 North Dakota 1 New Orleans 3 Final
  UNO Invitational
Aug. 30 Abilene Christian 0 Omaha 3 Final
  Omaha Challenge
Aug. 30 Western Illinois 3 Mississippi Val. 0 Final
  @ Starkville, Miss.
Aug. 30 South Dakota State 1 Memphis 3 Final
  EIU Panther Invitational @ Charleston, Ill.
Aug. 30 Oral Roberts 2 Louisiana Tech 3 Final
  42nd Annual SHSU Invitational @ Huntsville, Texas
Aug. 30 Ark.-Pine Bluff 1 North Dakota 3 Final
  UNO Invitational New Orleans, La. @ New Orleans, La.
Aug. 30 Chattanooga 3 Western Illinois 0 Final
  @ Starkville, Miss.
Aug. 30 South Dakota 3 IUPUI 1 Final
  IUPUI Invitational
Aug. 30 North Dakota State 3 Toledo 0 Final
  Toledo Blue & Gold Tournament
Aug. 30 Western Mich. 3 Purdue Fort Wayne 2 Final
  Purdue Fort Wayne Invitational Presented by Hyatt Place
Aug. 30 South Dakota State 3 Eastern Illinois 1 Final
  EIU Panther Invitational
Aug. 30 Idaho St. 0 Omaha 3 Final
  Omaha Challenge
Aug. 30 San Francisco 1 Denver 3 Final
Aug. 31 North Dakota State 1 Loyola (Ill.) 3 Final
  Toledo Blue & Gold Tournament @ Toledo, Ohio
Aug. 31 Valparaiso 1 South Dakota 3 Final
  IUPUI Invitational @ Indianapolis, Ind.
Aug. 31 Prairie View 0 Oral Roberts 3 Final
  42nd Annual SHSU Invitational @ Huntsville, Texas
Aug. 31 South Alabama 1 Purdue Fort Wayne 3 Final
  Purdue Fort Wayne Invitational Presented by Hyatt Place
Aug. 31 North Dakota 3 ULM 1 Final
  UNO Invitational New Orleans, La. @ New Orleans, La.
Aug. 31 Southern Miss. 0 Denver 3 Final
Aug. 31 South Dakota State 1 Drake 3 Final
  EIU Panther Invitational @ Charleston, Ill.
Aug. 31 Western Illinois 2 Mississippi St. 3 Final
Aug. 31 Western Ky. 3 North Dakota State 0 Final
  Toledo Blue & Gold Tournament @ Toledo, Ohio
Aug. 31 South Dakota 3 Murray St. 0 Final
  IUPUI Invitational @ Indianapolis, Ind.
Aug. 31 Northern Ky. 3 Purdue Fort Wayne 0 Final
  Purdue Fort Wayne Invitational Presented by Hyatt Place
Aug. 31 Oral Roberts 3 Sam Houston St. 1 Final
  Huntsville, Texas / 42nd Annual SHSU Invitational
Aug. 31 Albany (N.Y.) 2 Omaha 3 Final
  Omaha Challenge
Aug. 31 Seattle U 0 Denver 3 Final
  Denver Invitational
 
September
Sep. 01 North Dakota 3 Mississippi Val. 0 Final
Sep. 03 Missouri St. 2 Oral Roberts 3 Final
  Aerobics Center
Sep. 03 Kansas 3 Omaha 0 Final
  @ Omaha, Neb.
Sep. 03 South Dakota 0 Iowa St. 3 Final
Sep. 05 Central Ark. 1 Omaha 3 Final
  K-State Invitational @ Manhattan, Kan.
Sep. 05 SMU 3 Oral Roberts 2 Final
  Aerobics Center
Sep. 05 Denver 3 Sacramento St. 0 Final
  @ Honolulu, Hawaii
Sep. 06 UIC 2 North Dakota State 3 Final
  Central Michigan Tournament @ Mount Pleasant, Mich.
Sep. 06 Evansville 2 Western Illinois 3 Final
  @ Cape Girardeau, Mo.
Sep. 06 South Dakota State 3 ULM 2 Final
  Katrinka Crawford Invitational @ Beaumont, Texas
Sep. 06 Omaha 3 Clemson 0 Final
  K-State Invitational @ Manhattan, Kan.
Sep. 06 Tulsa 0 South Dakota 3 Final
  UMKC Classic @ Kansas City, Mo.
Sep. 06 Purdue Fort Wayne 0 Nevada 3 Final
  University of San Francisco Tournament @ San Francisco, Calif.
Sep. 06 North Dakota 0 Villanova 3 Final
  Hampton Inn-Vitational @ Smithfield, R.I.
Sep. 06 North Dakota 0 Bryant 3 Final
Sep. 06 North Dakota State 2 Central Mich. 3 Final
  Central Michigan Tournament
Sep. 06 South Dakota 3 Kansas City 0 Final
  KC Roos Klassic
Sep. 06 South Dakota State 0 Lamar 3 Final
  Katrinka Crawford Invitational
Sep. 06 Western Illinois 0 Southeast Mo. St. 3 Final
Sep. 06 Illinois State 3 Oral Roberts 0 Final
  Aerobics Center / ORU Invitational
Sep. 06 Omaha 2 Kansas St. 3 Final
  K-State Invitational
Sep. 06 Purdue Fort Wayne 0 San Francisco 3 Final
  University of San Francisco Tournament
Sep. 06 Army West Point 0 Denver 3 Final
  Rainbow Wahine Invitational @ Honolulu, Hawai'i
Sep. 07 North Dakota 3 Marist 2 Final
  Hampton Inn-vitational @ Smithfield, R.I.
Sep. 07 Prairie View 0 South Dakota State 3 Final
  Katrinka Crawford Invitational @ Beaumont, Texas
Sep. 07 Jackson St. 0 Western Illinois 3 Final
  @ Cape Girardeau, Mo.
Sep. 07 Little Rock 0 Oral Roberts 3 Final
  Aerobics Center / ORU Invitational
Sep. 07 South Dakota 3 Louisiana Tech 0 Final
  UMKC Classic @ Kansas City, Mo.
Sep. 07 North Dakota State 3 Eastern Illinois 2 Final
  Central Michigan Tournament @ Mount Pleasant, Mich.
Sep. 07 Purdue Fort Wayne 3 UC Riverside 2 Final
  University of San Francisco Tournament @ San Francisco, Calif
Sep. 07 Air Force 3 Oral Roberts 2 Final
  Aerobics Center / ORU Invitational
Sep. 08 North Dakota 1 Brown 3 Final
Sep. 08 Denver 1 Hawaii 3 Final
  Rainbow Wahine Invitational
Sep. 10 IUPUI 3 Purdue Fort Wayne 1 Final
Sep. 10 Drake 3 Western Illinois 1 Final
Sep. 11 Tulsa 3 Oral Roberts 1 Final
  Aerobics Center
Sep. 12 North Dakota 3 North Carolina Central 1 Final
Sep. 13 Denver 3 Loyola Marymount 2 Final
  @ Lincoln, Nebraska
Sep. 13 Citadel 1 North Dakota 3 Final
  Comfort Inn Fuquay Invitational @ Buies Creek, N.C.
Sep. 13 South Dakota State 0 Northern Ariz. 3 Final
  Northern Arizona Tournament
Sep. 13 UC Davis 0 South Dakota 3 Final
  South Dakota Classic
Sep. 13 Western Illinois 0 Toledo 3 Final
  @ Dayton, Ohio
Sep. 13 Oral Roberts 2 Little Rock 3 Final
  UCA Invitational
Sep. 13 South Dakota State 1 Fresno St. 3 Final
  Northern Arizona Tournament @ Flagstaff, Ariz.
Sep. 13 Purdue Fort Wayne 1 Evansville 3 Final
  Evansville Tournament
Sep. 13 North Dakota 0 Campbell 3 Final
  Comfort Inn Fuquay Invitational
Sep. 13 Omaha 0 Creighton 3 Final
  Bluejay Invitational
Sep. 13 California 3 North Dakota State 1 Final
  NDSU Classic
Sep. 13 Wyoming 1 South Dakota 3 Final
  South Dakota Classic
Sep. 13 Denver 0 Nebraska 3 Final
Sep. 14 North Dakota 3 South Carolina St. 0 Final
  Comfort Inn Fuquay Invitational @ Buies Creek, N.C.
Sep. 14 Buffalo 2 North Dakota State 3 Final
  NDSU Invitational
Sep. 14 Eastern Illinois 1 Purdue Fort Wayne 3 Final
  Evansville Tournament
Sep. 14 Omaha 1 Washington 3 Final
  Bluejay Invitational @ Omaha, Neb.
Sep. 14 LSU 3 South Dakota State 0 Final
  Northern Arizona Tournament @ Flagstaff, Ariz.
Sep. 14 Oral Roberts 2 Central Ark. 3 Final
  Conway, Ark. / UCA Invitational
Sep. 14 Western Illinois 0 Wright St. 3 Final
Sep. 14 Oral Roberts 1 Mississippi 3 Final
  UCA Invitational @ Conway, Ark.
Sep. 14 Middle Tenn. 3 Purdue Fort Wayne 2 Final
  Evansville Tournament
Sep. 14 Western Illinois 0 Indiana St. 3 Final
  @ Fairborn, OH
Sep. 14 High Point 3 Denver 0 Final
  @ Lincoln, Nebraska
Sep. 14 Wis.-Green Bay 0 North Dakota State 3 Final
  NDSU Classic
Sep. 14 Drake 0 Omaha 3 Final
  Bluejay Invitational @ Omaha, Neb.
Sep. 14 Iowa 2 South Dakota 3 Final
  South Dakota Classic
Sep. 15 High Point 3 Omaha 2 Final
Sep. 17 Purdue Fort Wayne 1 Eastern Mich. 3 Final
Sep. 19 Eastern Wash.   North Dakota   7:00 PM
  UND Classic
Sep. 19 Denver   Air Force   7:00 PM
Sep. 20 Western Illinois   Tennessee Tech   12:00 PM
  Golden Eagle Invitational Presented by Quality Inn
Sep. 20 Northern Ill.   South Dakota   12:00 PM
  Bradley Classic @ Peoria, Ill.
Sep. 20 Wis.-Milwaukee   South Dakota State   12:00 PM
  Jackrabbit Invitational
Sep. 20 Lamar   North Dakota   12:30 PM
  UND Classic
Sep. 20 Georgia Southern   North Dakota State   2:30 PM
  Tennessee Classic @ Knoxville, Tenn.
Sep. 20 Presbyterian   Purdue Fort Wayne   3:00 PM
  SIUE Tournament @ Edwardville, Ill.
Sep. 20 Valparaiso   South Dakota State   4:00 PM
  Jackrabbit Invitational
Sep. 20 Omaha   Idaho   4:30 PM
  GCU Invite @ Phoenix, Ariz.
Sep. 20 Clemson   Oral Roberts   5:00 PM
  Diet Coke Classic @ Minneapolis, Minn.
Sep. 20 South Dakota   Bradley   7:00 PM
  Bradley Classic
Sep. 20 Santa Clara   Denver   7:00 PM
Sep. 20 Akron   North Dakota   7:30 PM
  UND Classic
Sep. 21 North Dakota State   East Tenn. St.   10:00 AM
  Tennessee Classic @ Knoxville, Tenn.
Sep. 21 CSUN   Omaha   10:00 AM
  GCU Invite @ Phoenix, Ariz.
Sep. 21 Kansas City   South Dakota State   12:00 PM
  Jackrabbit Invitational
Sep. 21 Southern Ill.   Western Illinois   12:30 PM
  @ Cookeville, Tenn.
Sep. 21 Purdue Fort Wayne   Central Ark.   2:30 PM
  SIUE Tournament @ Edwardville, Ill.
Sep. 21 Western Illinois   Middle Tenn.   5:00 PM
  @ Cookeville, Tenn.
Sep. 21 North Dakota State   Tennessee   6:00 PM
  Tennessee Classic
Sep. 21 Purdue Fort Wayne   SIUE   6:00 PM
Sep. 21 Oral Roberts   Minnesota   7:00 PM
  Minneapolis, Minn. / Diet Coke Classic
Sep. 21 Montana   Denver   7:00 PM
Sep. 21 Omaha   Grand Canyon   9:00 PM
  Grand Canyon Classic
Sep. 24 Western Illinois *   Purdue Fort Wayne   5:00 PM
Sep. 27 Denver *   Purdue Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
Sep. 27 North Dakota *   Omaha   7:00 PM
Sep. 27 North Dakota State *   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
Sep. 27 Oral Roberts *   South Dakota   7:00 PM
  Vermillion, S.D.
Sep. 29 North Dakota *   South Dakota   1:00 PM
Sep. 29 Western Illinois *   South Dakota State   1:00 PM
Sep. 29 North Dakota State *   Omaha   1:00 PM
Sep. 29 Denver *   Oral Roberts   2:00 PM
  Aerobics Center
 
October
Oct. 01 Omaha *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  Aerobics Center
Oct. 04 Western Illinois *   North Dakota   4:00 PM
Oct. 04 Purdue Fort Wayne *   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
Oct. 04 Omaha *   South Dakota   7:00 PM
Oct. 04 South Dakota State *   Denver   8:00 PM
Oct. 06 Purdue Fort Wayne *   North Dakota   1:00 PM
Oct. 06 Western Illinois *   North Dakota State   1:00 PM
Oct. 06 South Dakota State *   Oral Roberts   1:00 PM
  Aerobics Center
Oct. 06 South Dakota *   Denver   1:00 PM
Oct. 08 South Dakota *   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
Oct. 11 Denver *   North Dakota   3:00 PM
Oct. 11 Oral Roberts *   Purdue Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
  Fort Wayne, Ind.
Oct. 11 Omaha *   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
Oct. 11 South Dakota *   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
Oct. 13 North Dakota *   South Dakota State   1:00 PM
Oct. 13 Purdue Fort Wayne *   Omaha   1:00 PM
Oct. 13 Denver *   North Dakota State   1:00 PM
Oct. 13 Oral Roberts *   Western Illinois   2:00 PM
  Macomb, Ill.
Oct. 15 North Dakota State *   North Dakota   7:00 PM
Oct. 15 Denver *   Omaha   7:00 PM
Oct. 18 Purdue Fort Wayne *   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
Oct. 18 Western Illinois *   South Dakota   7:00 PM
Oct. 18 North Dakota *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  Aerobics Center
Oct. 20 Purdue Fort Wayne *   South Dakota   1:00 PM
Oct. 20 Western Illinois *   Denver   1:00 PM
Oct. 20 North Dakota State *   Oral Roberts   2:00 PM
  Aerobics Center
Oct. 21 South Dakota State *   Omaha   7:00 PM
Oct. 22 Purdue Fort Wayne *   Western Illinois   6:00 PM
Oct. 25 South Dakota State *   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
Oct. 25 South Dakota *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  Aerobics Center
Oct. 25 Purdue Fort Wayne *   Denver   8:00 PM
Oct. 26 Omaha *   North Dakota   11:00 AM
Oct. 27 South Dakota *   North Dakota   1:00 PM
Oct. 27 South Dakota State *   Western Illinois   1:00 PM
Oct. 27 Omaha *   North Dakota State   1:00 PM
Oct. 27 Oral Roberts *   Denver   3:00 PM
  Denver, Colo.
Oct. 29 Oral Roberts *   Omaha   7:00 PM
  Omaha, Neb.
 
November
Nov. 01 North Dakota State *   Purdue Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
Nov. 01 South Dakota *   Omaha   7:00 PM
Nov. 01 North Dakota *   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
Nov. 01 Denver *   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
Nov. 03 North Dakota *   Purdue Fort Wayne   12:00 PM
Nov. 03 Denver *   South Dakota   12:00 PM
Nov. 03 North Dakota State *   Western Illinois   1:00 PM
Nov. 03 Oral Roberts *   South Dakota State   1:00 PM
  Brookings, S.D.
Nov. 05 South Dakota State *   South Dakota   7:00 PM
Nov. 07 Omaha *   Purdue Fort Wayne   7:00 PM
Nov. 08 Western Illinois *   Oral Roberts   5:00 PM
  Aerobics Center
Nov. 08 North Dakota State *   South Dakota   7:00 PM
Nov. 08 North Dakota *   Denver   8:00 PM
Nov. 10 South Dakota State *   North Dakota   1:00 PM
Nov. 10 Purdue Fort Wayne *   Oral Roberts   1:00 PM
  Aerobics Center
Nov. 10 North Dakota State *   Denver   2:00 PM
Nov. 11 Western Illinois *   Omaha   12:00 PM
Nov. 12 North Dakota *   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
Nov. 15 South Dakota State *   Purdue Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
Nov. 15 South Dakota *   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
Nov. 15 Oral Roberts *   North Dakota   7:00 PM
  Grand Forks, N.D.
Nov. 15 Omaha *   Denver   8:00 PM
Nov. 17 South Dakota *   Purdue Fort Wayne   12:00 PM
Nov. 17 Denver *   Western Illinois   12:00 PM
Nov. 17 Omaha *   South Dakota State   1:00 PM
Nov. 17 Oral Roberts *   North Dakota State   1:00 PM
  Fargo, N.D.
* Conference