2019 Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Aug. 17 Western Illinois   Northern Ill.   3:00 PM
Aug. 30 North Dakota   New Orleans   11:00 AM
  University of New Orleans Tournament
Aug. 30 Abilene Christian   Omaha   12:30 PM
  Omaha Challenge
Aug. 30 Western Illinois   Mississippi Val.   2:30 PM
  @ Starkville, Miss.
Aug. 30 Memphis   South Dakota State   3:00 PM
  EIU Panther Invitational @ Charleston, Ill.
Aug. 30 Louisiana Tech   Oral Roberts   3:30 PM
  42nd Annual SHSU Invitational @ Huntsville, Texas
Aug. 30 Ark.-Pine Bluff   North Dakota   5:00 PM
  University of New Orleans Tournament @ New Orleans, LA.
Aug. 30 Western Illinois   Chattanooga   5:00 PM
  @ Starkville, Miss.
Aug. 30 South Dakota   IUPUI   5:30 PM
  IUPUI Invitational
Aug. 30 North Dakota State   Toledo   6:00 PM
  Toledo Blue & Gold Tournament
Aug. 30 South Dakota State   Eastern Illinois   6:00 PM
  EIU Panther Invitational
Aug. 30 Idaho St.   Omaha   7:00 PM
  Omaha Challenge
Aug. 30 Western Mich.   Purdue Fort Wayne   7:00 PM
  Purdue Fort Wayne Invitational Presented by Hyatt Place
Aug. 30 San Francisco   Denver   7:00 PM
Aug. 31 Valparaiso   South Dakota   9:00 AM
  IUPUI Invitational @ Indianapolis, Ind.
Aug. 31 Loyola (Ill.)   North Dakota State   9:30 AM
  Toledo Blue & Gold Tournament @ Toledo, Ohio
Aug. 31 Prairie View   Oral Roberts   9:30 AM
  42nd Annual SHSU Invitational @ Huntsville, Texas
Aug. 31 South Alabama   Purdue Fort Wayne   11:00 AM
  Purdue Fort Wayne Invitational Presented by Hyatt Place
Aug. 31 North Dakota   ULM   12:00 PM
  University of New Orleans Tournament @ New Orleans, LA.
Aug. 31 Southern Miss.   Denver   1:00 PM
Aug. 31 Drake   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
  EIU Panther Invitational @ Charleston, Ill.
Aug. 31 Western Illinois   Mississippi St.   2:00 PM
Aug. 31 North Dakota State   Western Ky.   3:30 PM
  Toledo Blue & Gold Tournament @ Toledo, Ohio
Aug. 31 South Dakota   Murray St.   3:30 PM
  IUPUI Invitational @ Indianapolis, Ind.
Aug. 31 Oral Roberts   Sam Houston St.   6:30 PM
  Huntsville, Texas / 42nd Annual SHSU Invitational
Aug. 31 Albany (N.Y.)   Omaha   6:30 PM
  Omaha Challenge
Aug. 31 Northern Ky.   Purdue Fort Wayne   7:00 PM
  Purdue Fort Wayne Invitational Presented by Hyatt Place
Aug. 31 Seattle U   Denver   8:00 PM
  Denver Invitational
 
September
Sep. 01 North Dakota   Mississippi Val.   12:00 PM
Sep. 03 Missouri St.   Oral Roberts   6:00 PM
  Aerobics Center
Sep. 03 Kansas   Omaha   6:30 PM
Sep. 03 South Dakota   Iowa St.   6:30 PM
Sep. 05 Central Ark.   Omaha   4:00 PM
  K-State Invitational @ Manhattan, Kan.
Sep. 05 Sacramento St.   Denver   9:45 PM
  @ Honolulu, Hawaii
Sep. 06 ULM   South Dakota State   TBA
  Katrinka Crawford Invitational @ Beaumont, Texas
Sep. 06 Evansville   Western Illinois   TBA
  @ Cape Girardeau, Mo.
Sep. 06 Western Illinois   Jackson St.   TBA
  @ Cape Girardeau, Mo.
Sep. 06 UIC   North Dakota State   9:00 AM
  Central Michigan Tournament @ Mount Pleasant, Mich.
Sep. 06 Omaha   Clemson   10:00 AM
  K-State Invitational @ Manhattan, Kan.
Sep. 06 Purdue Fort Wayne   San Francisco   10:00 AM
  University of San Francisco Tournament
Sep. 06 Tulsa   South Dakota   10:30 AM
  UMKC Classic @ Kansas City, Mo.
Sep. 06 Villanova   North Dakota   1:00 PM
  Hampton Inn-Vitational @ Smithfield, R.I.
Sep. 06 Purdue Fort Wayne   Nevada   1:00 PM
  University of San Francisco Tournament @ San Francisco, Calif.
Sep. 06 North Dakota   Bryant   5:00 PM
Sep. 06 North Dakota State   Central Mich.   6:30 PM
  Central Michigan Tournament @ Mount Pleasant, Mich.
Sep. 06 South Dakota   Kansas City   7:00 PM
  Kangaroo Klassic
Sep. 06 Illinois State   Oral Roberts   7:30 PM
  Aerobics Center / ORU Invitational
Sep. 06 Omaha   Kansas St.   7:30 PM
  K-State Invitational
Sep. 06 Army West Point   Denver   9:45 PM
  @ Honolulu, Hawaii
Sep. 07 South Dakota State   Prairie View   TBA
  Katrinka Crawford Invitational @ Beaumont, Texas
Sep. 07 South Dakota State   Lamar   TBA
  Katrinka Crawford Invitational
Sep. 07 Western Illinois   Southeast Mo. St.   TBA
Sep. 07 Little Rock   Oral Roberts   11:00 AM
  Aerobics Center / ORU Invitational
Sep. 07 Louisiana Tech   South Dakota   11:00 AM
  UMKC Classic @ Kansas City, Mo.
Sep. 07 North Dakota State   Eastern Illinois   12:00 PM
  Central Michigan Tournament @ Mount Pleasant, Mich.
Sep. 07 Purdue Fort Wayne   UC Riverside   3:00 PM
  University of San Francisco Tournament @ San Francisco, Calif.
Sep. 07 Air Force   Oral Roberts   7:30 PM
  Aerobics Center / ORU Invitational
Sep. 08 North Dakota   Brown   11:00 AM
Sep. 08 Denver   Hawaii   9:00 PM
Sep. 10 Drake   Western Illinois   6:00 PM
Sep. 10 IUPUI   Purdue Fort Wayne   7:00 PM
Sep. 11 Tulsa   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  Aerobics Center
Sep. 12 North Dakota   North Carolina Central   4:00 PM
Sep. 13 Denver   Loyola Marymount   10:00 AM
  @ Lincoln, Neb.
Sep. 13 Citadel   North Dakota   11:00 AM
  Comfort Inn Fuquay Invitational @ Buies Creek, N.C.
Sep. 13 UC Davis   South Dakota   12:00 PM
  South Dakota Classic
Sep. 13 South Dakota State   Northern Ariz.   12:00 PM
  Northern Arizona Tournament
Sep. 13 Little Rock   Oral Roberts   4:00 PM
  UCA Invitational @ Conway, Ark.
Sep. 13 Western Illinois   Toledo   4:00 PM
Sep. 13 Fresno St.   South Dakota State   5:00 PM
  Northern Arizona Tournament @ Flagstaff, Ariz.
Sep. 13 North Dakota   Campbell   6:00 PM
  Comfort Inn Fuquay Invitational
Sep. 13 Omaha   Creighton   6:00 PM
  Bluejay Invitational
Sep. 13 California   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
  NDSU Classic
Sep. 13 Purdue Fort Wayne   Evansville   7:00 PM
  Evansville Tournament
Sep. 13 Wyoming   South Dakota   7:00 PM
  South Dakota Classic
Sep. 13 Denver   Nebraska   7:30 PM
Sep. 14 North Dakota   South Carolina St.   9:00 AM
  Comfort Inn Fuquay Invitational @ Buies Creek, N.C.
Sep. 14 Buffalo   North Dakota State   10:00 AM
  NDSU Invitational
Sep. 14 Washington   Omaha   10:00 AM
  Bluejay Invitational @ Omaha, Neb.
Sep. 14 South Dakota State   LSU   10:00 AM
  Northern Arizona Tournament @ Flagstaff, Ariz.
Sep. 14 Oral Roberts   Central Ark.   10:30 AM
  Conway, Ark. / UCA Invitational
Sep. 14 Eastern Illinois   Purdue Fort Wayne   11:00 AM
  Evansville Tournament @ Evansville, Ind.
Sep. 14 Western Illinois   Wright St.   12:30 PM
Sep. 14 Mississippi   Oral Roberts   4:00 PM
  UCA Invitational @ Conway, Ark.
Sep. 14 Purdue Fort Wayne   Middle Tenn.   4:30 PM
  Evansville Tournament @ Evansville, Ind.
Sep. 14 Indiana St.   Western Illinois   4:30 PM
  @ Cape Girardeau, Mo.
Sep. 14 High Point   Denver   5:00 PM
  @ Lincoln, Neb.
Sep. 14 Wis.-Green Bay   North Dakota State   5:00 PM
  NDSU Classic
Sep. 14 Omaha   Drake   5:00 PM
  Bluejay Invitational @ Omaha, Neb.
Sep. 14 Iowa   South Dakota   6:30 PM
  South Dakota Classic
Sep. 15 High Point   Omaha   1:00 PM
Sep. 17 Purdue Fort Wayne   Eastern Mich.   6:00 PM
Sep. 19 Eastern Wash.   North Dakota   7:00 PM
  UND Classic
Sep. 19 Denver   Air Force   7:00 PM
Sep. 20 Western Illinois   Tennessee Tech   12:00 PM
  Tennessee Tech Tournament
Sep. 20 Northern Ill.   South Dakota   12:00 PM
  Bradley Classic @ Peoria, Ill.
Sep. 20 Wis.-Milwaukee   South Dakota State   12:00 PM
  Jackrabbit Invitational
Sep. 20 Lamar   North Dakota   12:30 PM
  UND Classic
Sep. 20 Georgia Southern   North Dakota State   2:30 PM
  Tennessee Classic @ Knoxville, Tenn.
Sep. 20 Presbyterian   Purdue Fort Wayne   4:00 PM
  SIUE Tournament @ Edwardville, Ill.
Sep. 20 Valparaiso   South Dakota State   4:00 PM
  Jackrabbit Invitational
Sep. 20 Omaha   Idaho   4:30 PM
  GCU Invite @ Phoenix, Ariz.
Sep. 20 Clemson   Oral Roberts   5:00 PM
  Diet Coke Classic @ Minneapolis, Minn.
Sep. 20 South Dakota   Bradley   7:00 PM
  Bradley Classic
Sep. 20 Santa Clara   Denver   7:00 PM
Sep. 20 Akron   North Dakota   7:30 PM
  UND Classic
Sep. 21 Western Illinois   Middle Tenn.   TBA
Sep. 21 Southern Ill.   Western Illinois   TBA
  @ Cookeville, Tenn.
Sep. 21 North Dakota State   East Tenn. St.   10:00 AM
  Tennessee Classic @ Knoxville, Tenn.
Sep. 21 CSUN   Omaha   10:00 AM
  GCU Invite @ Phoenix, Ariz.
Sep. 21 Kansas City   South Dakota State   12:00 PM
  Jackrabbit Invitational
Sep. 21 Purdue Fort Wayne   Central Ark.   2:30 PM
  SIUE Tournament @ Edwardville, Ill.
Sep. 21 North Dakota State   Tennessee   6:00 PM
  Tennessee Classic
Sep. 21 Oral Roberts   Minnesota   7:00 PM
  Minneapolis, Minn. / Diet Coke Classic
Sep. 21 Purdue Fort Wayne   SIUE   7:00 PM
  SIUE Tournament
Sep. 21 Montana   Denver   7:00 PM
Sep. 21 Omaha   Grand Canyon   9:00 PM
  GCU Invitational
Sep. 24 Western Illinois *   Purdue Fort Wayne   TBA
Sep. 27 North Dakota *   Omaha   TBA
Sep. 27 North Dakota State *   South Dakota State   TBA
Sep. 27 Denver *   Purdue Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
Sep. 27 Oral Roberts *   South Dakota   7:00 PM
  Vermillion, S.D.
Sep. 29 North Dakota *   South Dakota   TBA
Sep. 29 North Dakota State *   Omaha   TBA
Sep. 29 Western Illinois *   South Dakota State   TBA
Sep. 29 Denver *   Oral Roberts   2:00 PM
  Aerobics Center
 
October
Oct. 01 Omaha *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  Aerobics Center
Oct. 04 Western Illinois *   North Dakota   TBA
Oct. 04 Purdue Fort Wayne *   North Dakota State   TBA
Oct. 04 Omaha *   South Dakota   TBA
Oct. 04 South Dakota State *   Denver   8:00 PM
Oct. 06 Purdue Fort Wayne *   North Dakota   TBA
Oct. 06 Western Illinois *   North Dakota State   TBA
Oct. 06 South Dakota State *   Oral Roberts   1:00 PM
  Aerobics Center
Oct. 06 South Dakota *   Denver   1:00 PM
Oct. 08 South Dakota *   South Dakota State   TBA
Oct. 11 South Dakota *   North Dakota State   TBA
Oct. 11 Omaha *   Western Illinois   TBA
Oct. 11 Denver *   North Dakota   3:00 PM
Oct. 11 Oral Roberts *   Purdue Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
  Fort Wayne, Ind.
Oct. 13 North Dakota *   South Dakota State   TBA
Oct. 13 Omaha *   Purdue Fort Wayne   TBA
Oct. 13 Denver *   North Dakota State   1:00 PM
Oct. 13 Oral Roberts *   Western Illinois   2:00 PM
  Macomb, Ill.
Oct. 15 North Dakota State *   North Dakota   TBA
Oct. 15 Denver *   Omaha   7:00 PM
Oct. 18 Purdue Fort Wayne *   South Dakota State   TBA
Oct. 18 Western Illinois *   South Dakota   TBA
Oct. 18 North Dakota *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  Aerobics Center
Oct. 20 South Dakota State *   Omaha   TBA
Oct. 20 Purdue Fort Wayne *   South Dakota   TBA
Oct. 20 Western Illinois *   Denver   1:00 PM
Oct. 20 North Dakota State *   Oral Roberts   2:00 PM
  Aerobics Center
Oct. 22 Purdue Fort Wayne *   Western Illinois   TBA
Oct. 25 Omaha *   North Dakota   TBA
Oct. 25 South Dakota State *   North Dakota State   TBA
Oct. 25 South Dakota *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  Aerobics Center
Oct. 25 Purdue Fort Wayne *   Denver   8:00 PM
Oct. 27 South Dakota *   North Dakota   TBA
Oct. 27 Omaha *   North Dakota State   TBA
Oct. 27 South Dakota State *   Western Illinois   TBA
Oct. 27 Oral Roberts *   Denver   3:00 PM
  Denver, Colo.
Oct. 29 Oral Roberts *   Omaha   7:00 PM
  Omaha, Neb.
 
November
Nov. 01 North Dakota *   Western Illinois   TBA
Nov. 01 North Dakota State *   Purdue Fort Wayne   TBA
Nov. 01 South Dakota *   Omaha   TBA
Nov. 01 Denver *   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
Nov. 03 North Dakota *   Purdue Fort Wayne   TBA
Nov. 03 North Dakota State *   Western Illinois   TBA
Nov. 03 Denver *   South Dakota   12:00 PM
Nov. 03 Oral Roberts *   South Dakota State   1:00 PM
  Brookings, S.D.
Nov. 05 South Dakota State *   South Dakota   TBA
Nov. 08 North Dakota State *   South Dakota   TBA
Nov. 08 Purdue Fort Wayne *   Omaha   TBA
Nov. 08 Western Illinois *   Oral Roberts   5:00 PM
  Aerobics Center
Nov. 08 North Dakota *   Denver   8:00 PM
Nov. 10 South Dakota State *   North Dakota   TBA
Nov. 10 Western Illinois *   Omaha   TBA
Nov. 10 Purdue Fort Wayne *   Oral Roberts   1:00 PM
  Aerobics Center
Nov. 10 North Dakota State *   Denver   2:00 PM
Nov. 12 North Dakota *   North Dakota State   TBA
Nov. 15 South Dakota State *   Purdue Fort Wayne   TBA
Nov. 15 South Dakota *   Western Illinois   TBA
Nov. 15 Oral Roberts *   North Dakota   7:00 PM
  Grand Forks, N.D.
Nov. 15 Omaha *   Denver   8:00 PM
Nov. 17 Omaha *   South Dakota State   TBA
Nov. 17 South Dakota *   Purdue Fort Wayne   TBA
Nov. 17 Denver *   Western Illinois   12:00 PM
Nov. 17 Oral Roberts *   North Dakota State   2:00 PM
  Fargo, N.D.
* Conference