Cross Country Statistics

2015

updated 10/31

SCHEDULE/RESULTS

MEN

WOMEN

Fort Wayne

Fort Wayne

IUPUI

IUPUI

North Dakota State

North Dakota State

 

Omaha

Oral Roberts

Oral Roberts

South Dakota

South Dakota

South Dakota State

South Dakota State

Western Illinois

Western Illinois


TEAM STATISTICS

MEN

WOMEN

Fort Wayne

Fort Wayne

IUPUI

IUPUI

North Dakota State

North Dakota State

Oral Roberts

Omaha

South Dakota

Oral Roberts

South Dakota State

South Dakota

Western Illinois

South Dakota State

 

Western Illinois


MEN’S TOP TIMES (8k)

Rk.

Time

Name

School

Date

Meet

1.

23:51.0

Trent Lusignan

SDSU

10/16

Wisconsin Adidas Invitational

2.

24:09.2

Mubarik Musa

USD

10/17

Bradley Pink Classic

3.

24:21.5

Damon Pruett

IUPUI

10/17

Pre-Nationals

4.

24:25.8

Damon Pruett

IUPUI

10/2

Notre Dame Invite

5.

24:26.0

Robert Murphy

IUPUI

10/17

Pre-Nationals

6.

24:29.70

Trent Lusignan

SDSU

10/31

Summit League Championship

7.

23:34.40

Joel Reichow

SDSU

10/31

Summit League Championship

8.

24:34.7

Brendan Skime

NDSU

9/26

Stanford Invitational

9.

24:36.1

Elliott Stone

NDSU

9/26

Stanford Invitational

10.

24:40.2

Dakota Dubbs

IUPUI

10/17

Pre-Nationals


MEN’S TOP TIMES (6k)

Rk.

Time

Name

School

Date

Meet

1.

18:40.6

Trent Lusignan

SDSU

9/11

Oz Memorial

2.

18:43.4

Mubarik Musa

USD

9/4

Bison Open

3.

18:55.4

Elliott Stone

NDSU

9/4

Bison Open

4.

18:57.2

Connor Sorrells

IUPUI

9/5

Butler Opener

5.

18:57.8

Peyton Reed

IUPUI

9/5

Butler Opener

6.

18:58.0

Joey Zielinski

IUPUI

9/5

Butler Opener

7.

18:58.2

Damon Pruett

IUPUI

9/5

Butler Opener

8.

18:58.2

Robert Murphy

IUPUI

9/5

Butler Opener

9.

18:58.8

Dakota Dubbs

IUPUI

9/5

Butler Opener

10.

19:02.9

Brendan Skime

NDSU

9/4

Bison Open

 


WOMEN’S TOP TIMES (6k)

Rk.

Time

Name

School

Date

Meet

1.

20:06.8

Erin Teschuk

NDSU

9/26

Stanford Invitational

2.

20:11.8

Amber Eichkorn

USD

10/17

Bradley Pink Classic

3.

20:43.91

Erin Teschuk

NDSU

10/31

Summit League Championship

4.

21:07.43

Amber Eichkorn

USD

10/31

Summit League Championship

5.

21:10.3

Katie Wetzstein

USD

10/17

Bradley Pink Classic

6.

21:26.1

Leah Brooks

IUPUI

10/17

Bradley Pink Classic

7.

21:38.0

Zoey Johnson

IUPUI

10/17

Bradley Pink Classic

21:38.0

Kristen Anderson

SDSU

10/16

Wisconsin Adidas Invitational

9.

21:43.9

Alexis Lewandowski

IUPUI

10/17

Bradley Pink Classic

10.

21:44.75

Brittany Brownotter

NDSU

10/31

Summit League Championship


WOMEN’S TOP TIMES (5k) 

Rk.

Time

Name

School

Date

Meet

1.

17:24.72

Amber Eichkorn

USD

10/3

SDSU Classic

2.

17:30.61

Katie Wetzstein

USD

10/3

SDSU Classic

3.

17:34.3

Brittany Brownotter

NDSU

10/17

UND Ron Prynn Classic

4.

17:45.95

Brittany Brownotter

NDSU

10/3

SDSU Classic

5.

17:48.3

Taylor Janssen

NDSU

10/17

UND Ron Prynn Classic

6.

17:52.99

Taylor Janssen

NDSU

10/3

SDSU Classic

7.

17:53.81

Kelsey Barrett

USD

10/3

SDSU Classic

8.

17:54.0

Leah Brooks

IUPUI

10/2

Notre Dame Invite

9.

17:55.5

Alexis Lewandowski

IUPUI

10/2

Notre Dame Invite

10.

18:00.4

Zoey Johnson

IUPUI

10/2

Notre Dame Invite


WOMEN’S TOP TIMES (4k)        

Rk.

Time

Name

School

Date

Meet

1.

13:58.0

Amber Eichkorn

USD

9/4

Bison Open

2.

14:08.5

Katie Wetzstein

USD

9/4

Bison Open

3.

14:14.0

Taylor Janssen

NDSU

9/4

Bison Open

4.

14:15.5

Emily Donnay

SDSU

9/4

Bison Open

5.

14:19.4

Rachel King

SDSU

9/4

Bison Open

6.

14:23.5

Brittany Brownotter

NDSU

9/4

Bison Open

7.

14:35.4

Kelsey Barrett

USD

9/4

Bison Open

8.

14:52.6

Megan Billington

USD

9/4

Bison Open

9.

14:56.9

Emma Kusch Dahle

NDSU

9/4

Bison Open

10.

15:02.1

Jenny Guibert

NDSU

9/4

Bison Open

 


Archived Statistics

2014: PDF
2013: PDF
2012: PDF
2011: PDF
2010: PDF

MEN’S TOP TIMES (8k)

Rk.

Time

Name

School

Date

Meet

1.

24:25.8

Damon Pruett

IUPUI

10/2

Notre Dame Invite

2.

24:34.7

Brendan Skime

NDSU

9/26

Stanford Invitational

3.

24:36.1

Elliott Stone

NDSU

9/26

Stanford Invitational

4.

24:45.6

Robert Murphy

IUPUI

10/2

Notre Dame Invite

5.

24:54.8

Dakota Dubbs

IUPUI

10/2

Notre Dame Invite

6.

24:58.7

Connor Sorrells

IUPUI

10/2

Notre Dame Invite

7.

25:01.5

Joey Zielinski

IUPUI

10/2

Notre Dame Invite

8.

25:11.4

Mubarik Musa

USD

9/26

Roy Griak Invitational

9.

25:17.7

Brant Gilbertson

NDSU

9/26

Stanford Invitational

10.

25:20.5

Peyton Reed

IUPUI

10/2

Notre Dame Invite


MEN’S TOP TIMES (6k)

Rk.

Time

Name

School

Date

Meet

1.

18:40.6

Trent Lusignan

SDSU

9/11

Oz Memorial

2.

18:43.4

Mubarik Musa

USD

9/4

Bison Open

3.

18:55.4

Elliott Stone

NDSU

9/4

Bison Open

4.

18:57.2

Connor Sorrells

IUPUI

9/5

Butler Opener

5.

18:57.8

Peyton Reed

IUPUI

9/5

Butler Opener

6.

18:58.0

Joey Zielinski

IUPUI

9/5

Butler Opener

7.

18:58.2

Damon Pruett

IUPUI

9/5

Butler Opener

8.

18:58.2

Robert Murphy

IUPUI

9/5

Butler Opener

9.

18:58.8

Dakota Dubbs

IUPUI

9/5

Butler Opener

10.

19:02.9

Brendan Skime

NDSU

9/4

Bison Open