Cross Country Statistics

2016

updated 11/1

SCHEDULE/RESULTS

MEN

WOMEN

Fort Wayne

Fort Wayne

IUPUI

IUPUI

North Dakota State

North Dakota State

Oral Roberts

Omaha

South Dakota

Oral Roberts

South Dakota State

South Dakota

Western Illinois

South Dakota State

 

Western Illinois

TEAM STATISTICS

MEN

WOMEN

Fort Wayne

Fort Wayne

IUPUI

IUPUI

North Dakota State

North Dakota State

Oral Roberts

Omaha

South Dakota

Oral Roberts

South Dakota State

South Dakota

Western Illinois

South Dakota State

 

Western Illinois


MEN’S TOP TIMES (8k)

Rk.

Time

Name

School

Date

Meet

1.

24:23.6

Robert Murphy

IUPUI

10/15

Indiana State Invitational

2.

25:11.8

Robert Murphy

IUPUI

10/29

Summit League Championship

3.

25:19.2

Joel Reichow

SDSU

10/29

Summit League Championship

4.

25:24.2

Ayub Kassim

SDSU

10/29

Summit League Championship

5.

25:27.7

Damon Pruett

IUPUI

10/29

Summit League Championship

6.

25:29.0

Derek Warner

NDSU

9/16

Bill Dellinger Invitational

7.

25:31.22

Joel Reichow

SDSU

10/1

SDSU Classic

8.

25:35.29

Ayub Kassim

SDSU

10/1

SDSU Classic

9.

25:36.04

Robert Murphy

IUPUI

9/16

Indiana Intercollegiates

10.

25:40.8

Evan Kottsick

NDSU

9/16

Bill Dellinger Invitational


MEN’S TOP TIMES (6k)

Rk.

Time

Name

School

Date

Meet

1.

18:22.3

Robert Murphy

IUPUI

9/2

Butler Opener

2.

18:34.4

Damon Pruett

IUPUI

9/2

Butler Opener

3.

18:37.0

Dakota Dubbs

IUPUI

9/2

Butler Opener

4.

18:38.7

Abiel Mogos

IUPUI

9/2

Butler Opener

5.

19:06.6

Jeremy Breedlove

IUPUI

9/2

Butler Opener

6.

19:07.9

Kyle Lewis

IUPUI

9/2

Butler Opener

7.

19:15.6

Grant Kaiser

WIU

9/2

WIU Early Bird Invite

8.

19:19.6

Brendan Sage

SDSU

9/2

Bison Open

9.

19:22.0

Micah Mather

SDSU

9/2

Bison Open

10.

19:27.7

Evan Kottsick

NDSU

9/2

Bison Open


WOMEN’S TOP TIMES (6k)        
 

Rk.

Time

Name

School

Date

Meet

1.

21:05.9

Emily Donnay

SDSU

10/29

Summit League Championship

2.

21:12.8

Rachel King

SDSU

10/29

Summit League Championship

3.

21:30.5

Julia Noah

USD

10/29

Summit League Championship

4.

21:46.1

Erin Wetzstein

USD

10/29

Summit League Championship

5.

21:47.0

Erin Wetzstein

USD

10/1

Iowa Invitational  

6.

21:49.1

Megan Billington

USD

10/1

Iowa Invitational  

7.

21:49.4

Zoey Johnson

IUPUI

10/29

Summit League Championship

8.

21:53.5

Brittany Brownotter

NDSU

10/29

Summit League Championship

9.

21:54.2

Emily Berzonsky

SDSU

10/29

Summit League Championship

10.

21:58.5

Julia Noah

USD

10/1

Iowa Invitational  


WOMEN’S TOP TIMES (5k)         

Rk.

Time

Name

School

Date

Meet

1.

17:37.2

Zoey Johnson

IUPUI

9/30

Notre Dame Invitational

2.

17:38.4

Brittany Brownotter

NDSU

9/16

Bill Dellinger Invitational

3.

17:45.9

Brittany Brownotter

NDSU

10/15

Ron Pynn Classic

4.

17:50.60

Rachel King

SDSU

10/1

SDSU Classic

5.

17:52.56

Emily Donnay

SDSU

10/1

SDSU Classic

6.

17:53.5

Taylor Janssen

NDSU

10/15

Ron Pynn Classic

7.

17:56.0

Emma Kusch Dahle

NDSU

10/15

Ron Pynn Classic

8.

18:04.9

Taylor Janssen

NDSU

9/16

Bill Dellinger Invitational

9.

18:11.6

Melina Kuerschner

NDSU

10/15

Ron Pynn Classic

10.

18:12.7

Emma Kusch Dahle

NDSU

9/16

Bill Dellinger Invitational


WOMEN’S TOP TIMES (4k)         

Rk.

Time

Name

School

Date

Meet

1.

14:38.5

Brittany Brownotter

NDSU

9/2

Bison Open

2.

14:46.7

Taylor Janssen

NDSU

9/2

Bison Open

3.

14:51.9

Kayla Huhnerkoch

NDSU

9/2

Bison Open

4.

14:55.9

Abigail Richter

WIU

9/2

WIU Early Bird Invite

5.

14:58.2

Nicole Beebe

WIU

9/2

WIU Early Bird Invite

6.

15:02.4

Jenny Guibert

NDSU

9/2

Bison Open

7.

15:03.1

Annika Rotvold

NDSU

9/2

Bison Open

8.

15:04.4

Madison Lefler

WIU

9/2

WIU Early Bird Invite

9.

15:11.2

Emma Rafuse

FW

9/2

WIU Early Bird Invite

10.

15:12.4

Emma Kusch

NDSU

9/2

Bison Open


Archived Statistics

2015: HTML
2014: PDF
2013: PDF
2012: PDF
2011: PDF
2010: PDF