Cross Country Statistics

 

2017

 

FINAL

 

SCHEDULE/RESULTS

 

MEN

WOMEN

Fort Wayne

Fort Wayne

North Dakota State

North Dakota State

Oral Roberts

Omaha

South Dakota

Oral Roberts

South Dakota State

South Dakota

Western Illinois

South Dakota State

 

Western Illinois

 

TEAM STATISTICS

 

MEN

WOMEN

Fort Wayne

Fort Wayne

North Dakota State

North Dakota State

Oral Roberts

Omaha

South Dakota

Oral Roberts

South Dakota State

South Dakota

Western Illinois

South Dakota State

 

Western Illinois

 

 

 


 

MEN’S TOP TIMES (6k)

 

Rk.

Time

Name

School

Date

Meet

1.

19.21.9

Lukas Nelson

SDSU

9/1

Bison Open

2.

19:25.2

Sebastian Sowada

SDSU

9/1

Bison Open

3.

19:28.3

Brant Gilbertson

NDSU

9/1

Bison Open

4.

19:29.4

Alex Bartholomay

NDSU

9/1

Bison Open

5.

19:29.5

Tim Heikkila

NDSU

9/1

Bison Open

6.

19:30.2

Evan Kottsick

NDSU

9/1

Bison Open

7.

19:34.9

Elliott Stone

NDSU

9/1

Bison Open

8.

19:49.3

Sam Ivanecky

SDSU

9/1

Bison Open

9.

21:19.8

Bryce Choate

ORU

9/2

Bob Timmons Classic

10.

21:41.0

Caleb Turnbow

ORU

9/2

Bob Timmons Classic

 

MEN’S TOP TIMES (8k)

 

Rk.

Time

Name

School

Date

Meet

1.

24:13.6

Chase Cayo

SDSU

10/14

Pre-National

2.

24:20.8

Kyle Burdick

SDSU

10/14

Pre-National

3.

24:44.78

Chase Cayo

SDSU

10/28

Summit League Championship

4.

24:47.42

Kyle Burdick

SDSU

10/28

Summit League Championship

5.

24:52.3

Eldon Warner

USD

10/13

Bradley “Pink” Classic

6.

24:52.7

Lukas Nelson

SDSU

10/14

Pre-National

7.

24:52.8

Elliott Stone

NDSU

10/14

Ron Pynn Classic

8.

24:52.9

Eldon Warner

USD

10/28

Summit League Championship

9.

25:12.7

Lukas Nelson

SDSU

10/28

Summit League Championship

10.

25:13.3

Kyle Burdick

SDSU

9/29

SDSU Classic

 

MEN’S TOP TIMES (10k)

 

Rk.

Time

Name

School

Date

Meet

1.

29:35.7

Kyle Burdick

SDSU

11/10

NCAA Midwest Regional

2.

30:06.2

Chase Cayo

SDSU

11/10

NCAA Midwest Regional

3.

30:15.4

Eldon Warner

USD

11/10

NCAA Midwest Regional

4.

30:17.9

Tim Heikkila

NDSU

11/10

NCAA Midwest Regional

5.

30:18.0

Brice Cowman

USD

11/10

NCAA Midwest Regional

6.

30:33.2

Brant Gilbertson

NDSU

11/10

NCAA Midwest Regional

7.

30:41.8

Lukas Nelson

SDSU

11/10

NCAA Midwest Regional

8.

30:49.0

Elliott Stone

NDSU

11/10

NCAA Midwest Regional

9.

31:03.4

Alex Bartholomay

NDSU

11/10

NCAA Midwest Regional

10.

31:05.5

Sam Ivanecky

SDSU

11/10

NCAA Midwest Regional

 


 

WOMEN’S TOP TIMES (5k)         

 

Rk.

Time

Name

School

Date

Meet

1.

16:44.6

Emma Rafuse

FW

9/1

Crusader Open

2.

17:00.59

Emma Rafuse

FW

9/30

Greater Louisville Classic

3.

17:24.3

Emma Rafuse

FW

9/9

Bluegrass Invitational

4.

17:44.1

Kelby Anderson

NDSU

10/14

Ron Pynn Classic

5.

17:44.8

Megan Billington

USD

9/1

Augustana Twilight

6.

17:51.56

Rachel King

SDSU

9/29

SDSU Classic

7.

17:53.24

Erin Wetzstein

USD

9/1

Augustana Twilight

8.

17:54.4

Annika Rotvold

NDSU

10/14

Ron Pynn Classic

9.

17:59.19

Lindsay Joyce

USD

9/1

Augustana Twilight

10.

18:01.17

Jonna Bart

USD

9/1

Augustana Twilight

 

WOMEN’S TOP TIMES (6k)         

 

Rk.

Time

Name

School

Date

Meet

1.

20:28.2

Rachel King

SDSU

11/10

NCAA Midwest Regional

2.

20:50.5

Kelby Anderson

NDSU

11/10

NCAA Midwest Regional

3.

20:53.54

Rachel King

SDSU

10/28

Summit League Championship

4.

20:55.9

Rachel King

SDSU

10/14

Pre-National

5.

21:02.68

Emma Rafuse

FW

10/28

Summit League Championship

6.

21:06.0

Emma Rafuse

FW

10/13

Bradley “Pink” Classic

7.

21:08.43

Kelby Anderson

NDSU

10/28

Summit League Championship

8.

21:10.6

Megan Billington

USD

11/10

NCAA Midwest Regional

9.

21:11.6

Megan Billington

USD

10/13

Bradley “Pink” Classic

10.

21:12.7

Kianna Stewart

USD

11/10

NCAA Midwest Regional

 

 

 


 

Archived Statistics

 

2016: HTML
2015:
HTML
2014:
PDF
2013:
PDF
2012:
PDF
2011:
PDF
2010:
PDF