Cross Country Statistics

 

2018 Cross Country Statistics

updated 11/7

SCHEDULE/RESULTS

MEN

WOMEN

North Dakota

North Dakota

North Dakota State

North Dakota State

Oral Roberts

Omaha

Purdue Fort Wayne

Oral Roberts

South Dakota

 Purdue Fort Wayne

South Dakota State

South Dakota

 Western Illinois

South Dakota State

 

Western Illinois

 

TEAM STATISTICS

MEN

WOMEN

North Dakota

North Dakota

North Dakota State

North Dakota State

Oral Roberts

Omaha

Purdue Fort Wayne

Oral Roberts

South Dakota

Purdue Fort Wayne

South Dakota State

South Dakota

 Western Illinois

South Dakota State

 

Western Illinois

 

 


 

MEN’S TOP TIMES (6k)

Rk.

Time

Name

School

Date

Meet

1.

18:31.0  Evan Kottsick NDSU 8/31 Bison Open

2.

18:55.2 Micah Mather SDSU 8/31 Bison Open

3.

19:03.5 Gabe Peters SDSU 8/31 Bison Open

4.

19:12.0 Elliott Stone NDSU 8/31 Bison Open

5.

19:13.4 Tom Breuckman SDSU 8/31 Bison Open

6.

19:18.9  Alex Bartholomay NDSU 8/31 Bison Open

7.

19:21.8 Ben Olson SDSU 8/31 Bison Open

8.

19:23.9 Tim Heikkila NDSU 8/31 Bison Open

9.

19:24.7 Joesph Minor-Williams SDSU 8/31 Bison Open

10.

19:27.6 Jakob Hanna NDSU 8/31 Bison Open

 

MEN’S TOP TIMES (8k)

Rk.

Time

Name

School

Date

Meet

1.

24:48.5 Chase Cayo SDSU 10/13 Wisconsin Pre Nationals

2.

24:52.9 Eldon Warner USD 10/12 Bradley Pink Classic

3.

24:58.0 Kyle Burdick SDSU 10/13 Wisconsin Pre Nationals

4.

24:58.59 Eldon Warner USD  10/27 Summit League Championships

5.

25:01.1 Chase Cayo SDSU 9/29 Roy Griak Invitational    

6.

25:01.5 Eldon Warner USD 9/29 Roy Griak Invitational    

7.

25:06.0 Micah Mather SDSU 9/29 Roy Griak Invitational    

8.

25:10.9 Kyle Burdick SDSU 9/29 Roy Griak Invitational    

9.

25:12.15 Chase Cayo SDSU 10/27 Summit League Championships

10.

25:12.9 Gabe Peters SDSU 9/15 Woody Greeno/Jay Dirksen Invitational

 


 

WOMEN’S TOP TIMES (5k)

Rk.

Time

Name

School

Date

Meet

1.

16:58.9 Emma Rafuse Purdue-FW 9/28 Joe Piane - Notre Dame Invitational

2.

17:12.5 Megan Billington USD 8/31 Augustana Twilight

3.

17:17.5 Emma Rafuse Purdue-FW 8/31 Butler Open  

4.

17:20.0 Kelby Anderson NDSU 10/13 Ron Pynn Classic

5.

17:22.8 Madeline Huglen USD 8/31 Augustana Twilight

6.

17:33.5 Laura Nelson USD 8/31 Augustana Twilight

7.

17:55.9 Jonna Bart USD 8/31 Augustana Twilight

8.

17:59.3 Jen Dufner NDSU 10/13 Ron Pynn Classic
9. 18:03.0 Annika Rotvold NDSU 10/13 Ron Pynn Classic

10.

18:06.9 Madison Overby UND 10/13 Ron Pynn Classic

 

WOMEN’S TOP TIMES (6k)

Rk.

Time

Name

School

Date

Meet

1. 20:32.92 Emma Rafuse PUR-FW 10/27 Summit League Championships
2. 20:41:46 Kelby Anderson NDSU 10/27 Summit League Championships
 3. 20:44.5 Emma Rafuse PUR-FW 9/14 MSU Spartan Invitational
4. 20:45.9 Emma Rafuse PUR-FW 10/12 Bradley Pink Classic
5. 20:55.9 Rachel King SDSU 10/13 Wisconsin Pre Nationals
6. 21:04.55 Rachel King SDSU 10/27 Summit League Championships
7. 21:07.5 Madeline Huglen USD 10/12 Bradley Pink Classic    
8. 21:08.45 Megan Billington USD 10/27 Summit League Championships
9. 21:17.6 Megan Billington USD 10/12 Bradley Pink Classic    
10. 21:24.30 Annika Rotvold NDSU 10/27 Summit League Championships

 

 


 

Archived Statistics

2017: HTML
2016:
HTML
2015:
HTML
2014:
PDF
2013:
PDF
2012:
PDF
2011:
PDF
2010:
PDF