2018 Cross Country Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
Fri., Aug. 31 vs. North Dakota @ Bison Open (Fargo, N.D.) TBA
  vs. North Dakota State Bison @ Bison Open (Fargo, N.D.) TBA
  vs. Omaha @ Augustana Twilight (Sioux Falls, S.D.) 8:30 p.m.
  vs. Purdue Fort Wayne @ Butler Twilight (Indianapolis, Ind.) TBA
  vs. South Dakota @ Augustana Twilight (Sioux Falls, S.D.) 8:30 p.m.
  vs. South Dakota State @ Bison Open (Fargo, N.D.) 5 p.m.
  vs. Western Illinois @ WIU Early Bird (Macomb, Ill.) TBA
Sat., Sep. 01 vs. Oral Roberts @ Bob Timmons Classic (Lawrence, Kan.) TBA
Sat., Sep. 08 vs. Oral Roberts @ UCA Cross Country Challenge (Conway, Ark.) TBA
Fri., Sep. 14 vs. Purdue Fort Wayne @ Spartan Invitational (East Lansing, Mich.) TBA
  vs. Western Illinois @ Bradley Intercollegiate (Peoria, Ill.) TBA
Sat., Sep. 15 vs. North Dakota @ Greeno/Dirksen Invite (Lincoln, Neb.) 10 a.m.
  vs. North Dakota State @ Greeno/Dirksen Invite (Lincoln, Neb.) 10 a.m.
  vs. Omaha @ Greeno/Dirksen Invite (Lincoln, Neb.) 10 a.m.
  vs. South Dakota @ Greeno/Dirksen Invite (Lincoln, Neb.) 10 a.m.
  vs. South Dakota State @ Greeno/Dirksen Invite (Lincoln, Neb.) 10 a.m.
Sat., Sep. 22 vs. Oral Roberts @ Chile Pepper Festival (Fayetteville, Ark.) TBA
Fri., Sep. 28 vs. Omaha @ Joe Piane Invitational (South Bend, Ind.) 1 p.m.
  vs. Purdue Fort Wayne @ Joe Piane Invitational (South Bend, Ind.) 1 p.m.
Sat., Sep. 29 vs. North Dakota @ Roy Griak Invitational (Minneapolis, Minn.) TBA
  vs. North Dakota State @ Roy Griak Invitational (Minneapolis, Minn.) TBA
  vs. South Dakota @ Roy Griak Invitational (Minneapolis, Minn.) TBA
  vs. South Dakota State @ Roy Griak Invitational (Minneapolis, Minn.) TBA
  vs. Western Illinois @ Roy Griak Invitational (Minneapolis, Minn.) TBA
  vs. Oral Roberts @ Rim Rock Farm Collegiate Classic (Lawrence, Kan.) TBA
Fri., Oct. 12 vs. Omaha @ Bradley Pink Classic (Peoria, Ill.) 3:15 p.m.
  vs. Purdue Fort Wayne @ Bradley Pink Classic (Peoria, Ill.) 3:15 p.m.
  vs. South Dakota @ Bradley Pink Classic (Peoria, Ill.) 3:15 p.m.
  vs. Western Illinois @ Bradley Pink Classic (Peoria, Ill.) 3:15 p.m.
Sat., Oct. 13 vs. North Dakota @ UND Ron Pynn Classic (Grand Forks, N.D.) 12:30 p.m.
  vs. North Dakota State @ UND Ron Pynn Classic (Grand Forks, N.D.) 12:30 p.m.
  vs. South Dakota State @ Pre-National Invitational (Madison, Wis.) 11 a.m.
  vs. South Dakota State @ UND Ron Pynn Classic (Grand Forks, N.D.) 12:30 p.m.
  vs. Oral Roberts @ Little Rock Invitational (Little Rock, Ark.) TBA
Fri., Oct. 19 vs. Western Illinois @ Illini Open (Champaign, Ill.) TBA
Sat., Oct. 27 vs. Summit League Championships % @ (Omaha, Neb.) TBA
Fri., Nov. 09 vs. NCAA Midwest Regional % @ (Peoria, Ill.) TBA
  vs. NCAA Great Lakes Regional % @ (Terre Haute, Ind.) 12:15 p.m.
Sat., Nov. 17 vs. NCAA Championships % @ Madison, Wis. TBA
% Postseason