Cross Country Statistics

 

2019 Cross Country Statistics

SCHEDULE/RESULTS

MEN

WOMEN

North Dakota

North Dakota

North Dakota State

North Dakota State

Oral Roberts

Omaha

Purdue Fort Wayne

Oral Roberts

South Dakota

 Purdue Fort Wayne

South Dakota State

South Dakota

 Western Illinois

South Dakota State

 

Western Illinois

 

TEAM STATISTICS

MEN

WOMEN

North Dakota

North Dakota

North Dakota State

North Dakota State

Oral Roberts

Omaha

Purdue Fort Wayne

Oral Roberts

South Dakota

Purdue Fort Wayne

South Dakota State

South Dakota

 Western Illinois

South Dakota State

 

Western Illinois

 

 


 

MEN’S TOP TIMES (6k)

Rk.

Time

Name

School

Date

Meet

1.

18:18.1  Micah Mather SDSU 8/30 NDSU Bison Open

2.

18:24.8 Ben Olson SDSU 8/30 NDSU Bison Open

3.

18:34.5 Alex Bartholomay NDSU 8/30 NDSU Bison Open

4.

18:36.1 Gabe Peters SDSU 8/30 NDSU Bison Open

5.

18:36.8 Tom Breuckman SDSU 8/30 NDSU Bison Open

6.

18:43.0 Tim Heikkila NDSU 8/30 NDSU Bison Open

7.

18:44.8 Joseph Minor-Williams SDSU 8/30 NDSU Bison Open

8.

18:46.5 Lukas Nelson SDSU 8/30 NDSU Bison Open

9.

18:49.7 Joe Rush SDSU 8/30 NDSU Bison Open

10.

18:50.0 Clayton Whitehead

USD

8/30 NDSU Bison Open

 

MEN’S TOP TIMES (8k) 

Rk.

Time

Name

School

Date

Meet

1.

 25:11.7  Joseph Minor-Williams  SDSU  9/28  Roy Griak Invitational

2.

 25:15.3  Merga Gemeda  USD  10/5  Chile Pepper Festival

3.

 25:20.2  Micah Mather  SDSU  9/28  Roy Griak Invitational

4.

 25:21.56  Tim Heikkila  NDSU  9/13  SDSU Classic

5.

 25:23.0  Alex Bartholomay   NDSU  9/28  Roy Griak Invitational

6.

 25:23.2  Gabe Peters  SDSU  928  Roy Griak Invitational

7.

 25:25.17  Tom Breuckman  SDSU  9/13  SDSU Classic

8.

 25:30.6  Merga Gemeda  USD  9/21  Woody Greeno Invitational

9.

 25:30.95  Chase Cayo  SDSU  10/5  Briar Cliff Invitational

10.

 25:31.37  Gabe Peters  SDSU  9/13  SDSU Classic  
 

 

WOMEN’S TOP TIMES (5k)

Rk.

Time

Name

School

Date

Meet

1.

16:45.5* Abby Ripperda USD 10/5 Chile Pepper Festival

2.

17:06.31^ Emily Johnson UNO 9/6 Augustana Twilight

3.

17:16.6 Abby Ripperda USD 9/21 Woody Greeno Invitational

4.

17:36.8 Kianna Stewart USD 10/5 Chile Pepper Festival

5.

17:46.3 Nicole Beebe WIU 9/20 Bradley Intercollegiate

6.

17:47.91 Laura Nelson USD 9/6 Augustana Twilight  

7.

17:50.75 Maddie Lavin USD 9/6 Augustana Twilight  

8.

17:56.8 Jonna Bart USD 10/5 Chile Pepper Festival

9.

18:01.53 Heidi Hall UNO 10/4 Joe Piane Invitational

10.

18:03.19 Kelsi Kearney USD 9/6 Augustana Twilight  

 *Second-fastest time in league history

^10th-fastest time in league history

WOMEN’S TOP TIMES (6k)

Rk.

Time

Name

School

Date

Meet

1. 21:03.7 Kelby Anderson NDSU 9/28 Roy Griak Invitational
2. 22:22.5 Hannah Oscarson UND 9/28 Roy Griak Invitational
3. 21:35.0 Anna Donnay  SDSU 9/28 Roy Griak Invitational
4. 22:22.5 Hannah Oscarson UND 9/28 Roy Griak Invitational
5. 22:42.6 Jen Dufner NDSU 9/28 Roy Griak Invitational
6. 22:45.6 Ellie Friesen SDSU 9/28 Roy Griak Invitational
7. 22:48.6 Cailee Peterson  SDSU 9/28 Roy Griak Invitational
8. 22:49.9 Leah Hansen SDSU 9/28 Roy Griak Invitational
9. 22:51.4 Brynnan Covington NDSU 9/28 Roy Griak Invitational
10. 22:53.9 Nicole Beebe WIU 9/6 NIU Huskie Challenge

 


 

Archived Statistics

2018: HTML
2017: HTML
2016:
HTML
2015:
HTML
2014:
PDF
2013:
PDF
2012:
PDF
2011:
PDF
2010:
PDF