Location

Newton, Kan.

Newton is a city in and the county seat of Harvey County, Kansas. As of the 2010 census, the city population was 19,132. Newton is located 25 miles north of Wichita. The city of North Newton is located immediately north, existing as a separate political entity.

Sand Creek Station Golf Club

Sand Creek Station Golf Course just outside Newton, Kan., is a links-style 18-hole public golf course with a bent grass playing surface designed by architect Jeff Brauer. Unique features include an active railway running through the course, Sand Creek bordering four holes, and 11 custom ponds. A wooden cart bridge spans Sand Creek, and a concrete underpass allows carts to travel under the Burlington Northern Santa Fe railroad tracks. A biking/walking path runs along the tracks from the course to Southwest 14th Street.

Participants

Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons

North Dakota State Bison

Oral Roberts Golden Eagles

South Dakota State Jackrabbits

North Dakota Fighting Hawks

South Dakota Coyotes

Western Illinois Fighting Leathernecks

Schedule

The view requested (1) is not available
Date Home Score Away Score Time Links
 
September
Sep. 02     NDSU @ Turning Stone-Tiger Intercollegiate (Verona, N.Y.)  
Sep. 03     NDSU @ Turning Stone-Tiger Intercollegiate (Verona, N.Y.) 2nd of 18
Sep. 08     Purdue Fort Wayne @ Fuzzy Zoeller Intercollegiate (Henryville, Ind.)  
Sep. 08     Western Illinois @ Fuzzy Zoeller Invitational (Henryville, Ind.)
Sep. 08     SDSU @ Badger Invitational (Madison, Wis.)  
Sep. 09     South Dakota @ Golfweek Program Challenge (Myrtle Beach, S.C.)  
Sep. 09     Purdue Fort Wayne @ Fuzzy Zoeller Intercollegiate (Henryville, Ind.) 9th of 13
Sep. 09     Western Illinois @ Fuzzy Zoeller Invitational (Henryville, Ind.) 13th of 13
Sep. 09     SDSU @ Badger Invitational (Madison, Wis.) 11th of 12
Sep. 10     South Dakota @ Golfweek Program Challenge (Myrtle Beach, S.C.)  
Sep. 11     South Dakota @ Golfweek Program Challenge (Myrtle Beach, S.C.) T6th of 14
Sep. 17     Denver @ Ram Masters Invitational (Fort Collins, Colo.)  
Sep. 17     Purdue Fort Wayne @ Crusader Collegiate (Chesterton, Ind.)  
Sep. 17     NDSU @ Ram Masters Invitational (Fort Collins, Colo.)  
Sep. 17     Omaha @ Ram Masters Invitational (Fort Collins, Colo.)  
Sep. 17     Oral Roberts @ Memphis Invitational (Memphis, Tenn.)  
Sep. 17     North Dakota @ Crusader Collegiate (Chesterton, Ind.)  
Sep. 17     Western Illinois @ Crusader Collegiate (Chesterton, Ind.)  
Sep. 17     SDSU @ Ram Masters Invitational (Fort Collins, Colo.)  
Sep. 17     South Dakota @ Ram Masters Invitational (Fort Collins, Colo.)  
Sep. 18     Denver @ Ram Masters Invitational (Fort Collins, Colo.) 4th of 17
Sep. 18     Purdue Fort Wayne @ Crusader Collegiate (Chesterton, Ind.) T3rd of 13
Sep. 18     NDSU @ Ram Masters Invitational (Fort Collins, Colo.) 15th of 17
Sep. 18     Omaha @ Ram Masters Invitational (Fort Collins, Colo.) 17th of 17
Sep. 18     Oral Roberts @ Memphis Invitational (Memphis, Tenn.) 3rd of 10
Sep. 18     North Dakota @ Crusader Collegiate (Chesterton, Ind.) 11th of 13
Sep. 18     Western Illinois @ Crusader Collegiate (Chesterton, Ind.) T9th of 13
Sep. 18     SDSU @ Ram Masters Invitational (Fort Collins, Colo.) 13th of 17
Sep. 18     South Dakota @ Ram Masters Invitational (Fort Collins, Colo.) 3rd of 17
Sep. 23     Oral Roberts @ Trinity Forest Invitational (Dallas, Texas)  
Sep. 24     Omaha @ Derek Dolenc Invitational (Edwardsville, Ill.)  
Sep. 24     Oral Roberts @ Trinity Forest Invitational (Dallas, Texas)  
Sep. 24     Western Illinois @ Derek Dolenc Invitational (Edwardsville, Ill.)  
Sep. 25     Omaha @ Derek Dolenc Invitational (Edwardsville, Ill.) 2nd of 17
Sep. 25     Oral Roberts @ Trinity Forest Invitational (Dallas, Texas) 12th of 13
Sep. 25     Western Illinois @ Derek Dolenc Invitational (Edwardsville, Ill.) 12th of 17
Sep. 28     Denver @ Tucker Invitational (Albuquerque, N.M.)  
Sep. 29     Denver @ Tucker Invitational (Albuquerque, N.M.) T11th of 17
Sep. 30     Omaha @ The Jackrabbit (Valentine, Neb.)  
Sep. 30     North Dakota @ The Jackrabbit (Valentine, Neb.)  
Sep. 30     SDSU hosts The Jackrabbit (Valentine, Neb.)  
 
October
Oct. 01     NDSU @ Zach Johnson Invitational (Des Moines, Iowa)  
Oct. 01     Omaha @ The Jackrabbit (Valentine, Neb.)  
Oct. 01     North Dakota @ The Jackrabbit (Valentine, Neb.)  
Oct. 01     Western Illinois @ Zach Johnson Invitational (Des Moines, Iowa)  
Oct. 01     SDSU hosts The Jackrabbit (Valentine, Neb.)  
Oct. 01     South Dakota @ Zach Johnson Invitational (Des Moines, Iowa)  
Oct. 02     NDSU @ Zach Johnson Invitational (Des Moines, Iowa) 2nd of 12
Oct. 02     Omaha @ The Jackrabbit (Valentine, Neb.) 12th of 13
Oct. 02     North Dakota @ The Jackrabbit (Valentine, Neb.) 13th of 13
Oct. 02     Western Illinois @ Zach Johnson Invitational (Des Moines, Iowa) 8th of 12
Oct. 02     SDSU hosts The Jackrabbit (Valentine, Neb.) 7th of 13
Oct. 02     South Dakota @ Zach Johnson Invitational (Des Moines, Iowa) 7th of 12
Oct. 06     Oral Roberts @ David Toms Intercollegiate (Baton Rouge, La.)  
Oct. 07     Oral Roberts @ David Toms Intercollegiate (Baton Rouge, La.) 11th of 14
Oct. 07     SDSU @ Franklin American Mortgage Intercollegiate (College Grove, Tenn.)  
Oct. 08     Denver hosts The Paintbrush Invitational (Parker, Colo.)  
Oct. 08     Purdue Fort Wayne @ Tom Tontimonia Invitational (Westlake, Ohio)  
Oct. 08     SDSU @ Franklin American Mortgage Intercollegiate (College Grove, Tenn.)  
Oct. 08     South Dakota @ The Paintbrush Invitational (Parker, Colo.)  
Oct. 09     Denver hosts The Paintbrush Invitational (Parker, Colo.) 12th of 12
Oct. 09     Purdue Fort Wayne @ Tom Tontimonia Invitational (Westlake, Ohio) 4th of 11
Oct. 09     SDSU @ Franklin American Mortgage Intercollegiate (College Grove, Tenn.) 13th of 13
Oct. 09     South Dakota @ The Paintbrush Invitational (Parker, Colo.) 9th of 12
Oct. 15     Purdue Fort Wayne @ Dayton Flyer Invitational (Kettering, Ohio)  
Oct. 15     Oral Roberts @ Herb Wimberly Intercollegiate (Las Cruces, N.M.)  
Oct. 15     Western Illinois @ Herb Wimberly Intercollegiate (Las Cruces, N.M.)  
Oct. 16     Western Illinois @ Herb Wimberly Intercollegiate (Las Cruces, N.M.) 11th of 11
Oct. 16     Purdue Fort Wayne @ Dayton Flyer Invitational (Kettering, Ohio) 4th of 12
Oct. 16     Oral Roberts @ Herb Wimberly Intercollegiate (Las Cruces, N.M.) 3rd of 11
Oct. 20     Oral Roberts @ Redhawk Invitational (Las Cruces, N.M.)  
Oct. 21     NDSU @ ORU Outer Banks Intercollegiate (Powells Point, N.C.)  
Oct. 21     Omaha @ ORU Outer Banks Intercollegiate (Powells Point, N.C.)  
Oct. 21     Oral Roberts @ Redhawk Invitational (Las Cruces, N.M.) 5th of 8
Oct. 22     NDSU @ ORU Outer Banks Intercollegiate (Powells Point, N.C.)  
Oct. 22     Omaha @ ORU Outer Banks Intercollegiate (Powells Point, N.C.)  
Oct. 23     NDSU @ ORU Outer Banks Intercollegiate (Powells Point, N.C.) T8th of 18
Oct. 23     Omaha @ ORU Outer Banks Intercollegiate (Powells Point, N.C.) T8th of 18
Oct. 25     South Dakota @ Pacific Visit Stockton Invitational (Stockton, Calif.)  
Oct. 26     South Dakota @ Pacific Visit Stockton Invitational (Stockton, Calif.)  
Oct. 27     South Dakota @ Pacific Visit Stockton Invitational (Stockton, Calif.) T13th of 18
Oct. 28     Denver @ Warrior Princeville Makai Invitational (Princeville, Hawaii)  
Oct. 28     Purdue Fort Wayne @ FGCU Classic (Estero, Fla.)  
Oct. 28     North Dakota @ James S. Litz Memorial (San Antonio, Texas)  
Oct. 29     Denver @ Warrior Princeville Makai Invitational (Princeville, Hawaii)  
Oct. 29     Purdue Fort Wayne @ FGCU Classic (Estero, Fla.) 6th of 9
Oct. 29     North Dakota @ James S. Litz Memorial (San Antonio, Texas)  
Oct. 30     Denver @ Warrior Princeville Makai Invitational (Princeville, Hawaii) T15th of 20
Oct. 30     North Dakota @ James S. Litz Memorial (San Antonio, Texas) 7th of 7
 
January
Jan. 28     Denver @ Arizona Intercollegiate (Tucson, Ariz.)  
Jan. 29     Denver @ Arizona Intercollegiate (Tucson, Ariz.) 15th of 16
 
February
Feb. 10     Purdue Fort Wayne @ UNCG Banyan Creek Collegiate (Palm City, Fla.)  
Feb. 10     South Dakota @ UNCG Banyon Creek Collegiate (Palm City, Fla.)  
Feb. 11     Purdue Fort Wayne @ UNCG Banyan Creek Collegiate (Palm City, Fla.)  
Feb. 11     Oral Roberts @ Sports Authority Intercollegiate (Mobile, Ala.)  
Feb. 11     South Dakota @ UNCG Banyon Creek Collegiate (Palm City, Fla.)  
Feb. 11     SDSU @ Thunderbird Invitational (St. George, Utah)  
Feb. 12     Purdue Fort Wayne @ UNCG Banyan Creek Collegiate (Palm City, Fla.) 9th of 13
Feb. 12     Oral Roberts @ Sports Authority Intercollegiate (Mobile, Ala.) T7th of 15
Feb. 12     South Dakota @ UNCG Banyon Creek Collegiate (Palm City, Fla.) 8th of 13
Feb. 12     SDSU @ Thunderbird Invitational (St. George, Utah) 9th of 11
Feb. 16     Omaha @ The Invitational at Savannah Harbor (Savannah, Ga.)  
Feb. 16     NDSU @ The Invitational at Savannah Harbor (Savannah, Ga.)  
Feb. 17     Omaha @ The Invitational at Savannah Harbor (Savannah, Ga.) 16th of 18
Feb. 17     NDSU @ The Invitational at Savannah Harbor (Savannah, Ga.) 3rd of 18
Feb. 18     North Dakota @ Atchafalaya Intercollegiate (Patterson, La.)  
Feb. 19     North Dakota @ Atchafalaya Intercollegiate (Patterson, La.) 12th of 12
Feb. 22     Denver @ Wyoming Desert Intercollegiate (Palm Springs, Calif.)  
Feb. 22     SDSU @ Wyoming Desert Intercollegiate (Palm Springs, Calif.)  
Feb. 23     Denver @ Wyoming Desert Intercollegiate (Palm Springs, Calif.)  
Feb. 23     South Dakota @ Loyola (Md.) Intercollegiate  
Feb. 23     SDSU @ Wyoming Desert Intercollegiate (Palm Springs, Calif.)  
Feb. 24     Denver @ Wyoming Desert Intercollegiate (Palm Springs, Calif.) T13th of 21
Feb. 24     South Dakota @ Loyola (Md.) Intercollegiate  
Feb. 24     SDSU @ Wyoming Desert Intercollegiate (Palm Springs, Calif.) 17th of 21
Feb. 25     NDSU @ Colin Montgomerie Invitational (Spring, Texas)  
Feb. 25     Oral Roberts @ Louisiana Classic (Lafayette, La.)  
Feb. 25     North Dakota @ Colin Montgomerie Invitational (Spring, Texas)  
Feb. 25     South Dakota @ Loyola (Md.) Intercollegiate T10th of 17
Feb. 26     NDSU @ Colin Montgomerie Invitational (Spring, Texas) T2nd of 16
Feb. 26     Oral Roberts @ Louisiana Classic (Lafayette, La.) 7th of 15
Feb. 26     North Dakota @ Colin Montgomerie Invitational (Spring, Texas) 16th of 16
 
March
Mar. 04     Purdue Fort Wayne @ Lonnie Barton Invitational (Daytona Beach, Fla.)  
Mar. 04     Omaha @ Sacramento State Invitational (Elk Grove, Calif.)  
Mar. 05     Purdue Fort Wayne @ Lonnie Barton Invitational (Daytona Beach, Fla.) 13th of 21
Mar. 05     Omaha @ Sacramento State Invitational (Elk Grove, Calif.) 13th of 15
Mar. 07     Purdue Fort Wayne @ Gary Freeman Spring Invitational (Daytona Beach, Fla.)  
Mar. 08     Purdue Fort Wayne @ Gary Freeman Spring Invitational (Daytona Beach, Fla.) 5th of 16
Mar. 08     South Dakota @ Jackrabbit Invitational (Boulder City, Nev.)  
Mar. 08     NDSU @ Jackrabbit Invitational (Boulder City, Nev.)  
Mar. 08     SDSU @ Jackrabbit Invitational (Boulder City, Nev.)  
Mar. 09     NDSU @ Jackrabbit Invitational (Boulder City, Nev.) T9th of 14
Mar. 09     South Dakota @ Jackrabbit Invitational (Boulder City, Nev.) 5th of 14
Mar. 09     SDSU @ Jackrabbit Invitational (Boulder City, Nev.) T6th of 14
Mar. 10     Denver @ Bandon Dunes Championship (Bandon, Ore.)  
Mar. 10     North Dakota @ Bash at the Beach (North Myrtle Beach, S.C.)  
Mar. 11     Denver @ Bandon Dunes Championship (Bandon, Ore.)  
Mar. 11     Oral Roberts @ Border Olympics (Laredo, Texas)  
Mar. 11     North Dakota @ Bash at the Beach (North Myrtle Beach, S.C.) 12th of 13
Mar. 12     Denver @ Bandon Dunes Championship (Bandon, Ore.) 2nd of 17
Mar. 12     Oral Roberts @ Border Olympics (Laredo, Texas) 9th of 16
Mar. 15     NDSU @ Grand Canyon Invitational (Phoenix, Ariz.)  
Mar. 15     Omaha @ Grand Canyon Invitational (Phoenix, Ariz.)  
Mar. 16     NDSU @ Grand Canyon Invitational (Phoenix, Ariz.) T7th of 18
Mar. 16     Omaha @ Grand Canyon Invitational (Phoenix, Ariz.) T13th of 18
Mar. 17     North Dakota @ Cape Fear Intercollegiate (Leland, N.C.)  
Mar. 18     North Dakota @ Cape Fear Intercollegiate (Leland, N.C.) T6th of 9
Mar. 25     Denver @ The Duck Invitational (Eugene, Ore.)
Mar. 25     Oral Roberts @ The Duck Invitational (Eugene, Ore.)  
Mar. 26     Denver @ The Duck Invitational (Eugene, Ore.) 10th of 16
Mar. 26     Oral Roberts @ The Duck Invitational (Eugene, Ore.) 11th of 16
Mar. 30     Western Illinois @ UNI Invitational (Cedar Falls, Iowa)  
Mar. 31     Western Illinois @ UNI Invitational (Cedar Falls, Iowa) 1st of 5
 
April
Apr. 01     Purdue Fort Wayne @ Butler Invitational (Indianapolis, Ind.)  
Apr. 01     Omaha @ Bubba Barnett Intercollegiate (Jonesboro, Ark.)  
Apr. 02     Purdue Fort Wayne @ Butler Invitational (Indianapolis, Ind.) 2nd of 8
Apr. 02     Omaha @ Bubba Barnett Intercollegiate (Jonesboro, Ark.) 9th of 11
Apr. 08     Omaha @ Ryman Hospitality Intercollegiate (Nashville, Tenn.)  
Apr. 08     NDSU @ Ryman Hospitality Intercollegiate (Nashville, Tenn.)  
Apr. 08     South Dakota @ Missouri Tiger Invitational (Columbia, Mo.)  
Apr. 08     SDSU @ Missouri Tiger Invitational (Columbia, Mo.)  
Apr. 09     Omaha @ Ryman Hospitality Intercollegiate (Nashville, Tenn.) 9th of 16
Apr. 09     NDSU @ Ryman Hospitality Intercollegiate (Nashville, Tenn.) 13th of 16
Apr. 09     South Dakota @ Missouri Tiger Invitational (Columbia, Mo.) 9th of 15
Apr. 09     SDSU @ Missouri Tiger Invitational (Columbia, Mo.) 13th of 15
Apr. 13     Omaha @ Husker Invitational (Lincoln, Neb.) 4th of 6
Apr. 13     SDSU @ Husker Invitational (Lincoln, Neb.) 3rd of 6
Apr. 14     Purdue Fort Wayne @ Wright State Invitational (Dayton, Ohio)  
Apr. 15     Denver @ Bayou City Collegiate (Houston, Texas)  
Apr. 15     South Dakota @ Mississippi State Old Waverly Collegiate (West Point, Miss.)  
Apr. 15     Purdue Fort Wayne @ Wright State Invitational (Dayton, Ohio) T5th of 12
Apr. 15     UND at Beu Mussatto Invitational (Macomb, Ill.)  
Apr. 15     Western Illinois at Beu Mussatto Invitational (Macomb, Ill.)  
Apr. 16     Denver @ Bayou City Collegiate (Houston, Texas) T10th of 14
Apr. 16     South Dakota @ Mississippi State Old Waverly Collegiate (West Point, Miss.) 14th of 15
Apr. 16     UND at Beu Mussatto Invitational (Macomb, Ill.) 10th of 11
Apr. 16     Western Illinois at Beu Mussatto Invitational (Macomb, Ill.) 3rd of 11
Apr. 19     Denver @ BYU Cougar Classic (Salt Lake City, Utah)  
Apr. 20     Denver @ BYU Cougar Classic (Salt Lake City, Utah) 5th of 15
Apr. 20     Oral Roberts @ The Hawkeye Invitational (Iowa City, Iowa)  
Apr. 20     SDSU @ The Hawkeye Invitational (Iowa City, Iowa)  
Apr. 21     Oral Roberts @ The Hawkeye Invitational (Iowa City, Iowa)  
Apr. 21     SDSU @ The Hawkeye Invitational (Iowa City, Iowa)  
Apr. 28     2019 Summit League Men's Golf Championship: Round One (Newton, Kan.)   All Day
Apr. 29     2019 Summit League Men's Golf Championship: Round Two (Newton, Kan.)   All Day
Apr. 30     2019 Summit League Men's Golf Championship: Round Three (Newton, Kan.)   All Day

Social