2019 Summit League
Tennis Championships

April 26-27, 2019

Location

ONEOK Sports Complex

The ONEOK Sports Complex is home to the Oral Roberts Golden Eagles' men's and women's tennis programs. It features six illuminated, outdoor tennis courts with grandstand seating for 300 spectators.

Tulsa, Okla.

Tulsa is the second-largest city in the state of Oklahoma and 47th-most populous city in the United States. As of July 2015, the population was 403,505. It is the principal municipality of the Tulsa Metropolitan Area. The city serves as the county seat of Tulsa County, the most densely populated county in Oklahoma, with urban development extending into Osage, Rogers, and Wagoner counties.

Schedule

The view requested (1) is not available
Date Home Score Away Score Time Links
 
September
Sep. 14 UCO Invite   Oral Roberts   TBA
Sep. 15 UCO Invite   Oral Roberts   TBA
Sep. 21 UCA Invite   Oral Roberts   TBA
Sep. 22 UCA Invite   Oral Roberts   TBA
 
October
Oct. 05 Ft. Smith Invite   Oral Roberts   TBA
Oct. 06 Ft. Smith Invite   Oral Roberts   TBA
Oct. 12 ITA Regionals   Oral Roberts   TBA
Oct. 13 ITA Regionals   Oral Roberts   TBA
Oct. 14 ITA Regionals   Oral Roberts   TBA
Oct. 15 ITA Regionals   Oral Roberts   TBA
Oct. 16 ITA Regionals   Oral Roberts   TBA
 
January
Jan. 12 Wyoming 6 Oral Roberts 0 Final
Jan. 13 Oral Roberts 1 Louisiana Tech 5 Final
Jan. 13 Tulsa 6 Oral Roberts 0 Final
Jan. 18 Omaha   Air Force   3:00 PM
Jan. 19 Missouri   Western Illinois   Postponed
Jan. 19 Kansas State   South Dakota   1:00 PM
Jan. 19 Oklahoma   Oral Roberts   4:00 PM
Jan. 20 Omaha   Northern Iowa   10:00 AM
Jan. 20 Oral Roberts   Ark.-Pine Bluff   11:00 AM
Jan. 20 Tulsa   Oral Roberts   1:00 PM
Jan. 25 Wisconsin   Omaha   12:00 PM
Jan. 26 Carleton   North Dakota   10:00 AM
Jan. 26 Milwaukee   Omaha   1:00 PM
Jan. 26 SIUE   Western Illinois   2:30 PM
Jan. 26 South Dakota   Iowa State   4:00 PM
Jan. 27 Drake   South Dakota   9:00 AM
Jan. 27 Northern Iowa   North Dakota   10:00 AM
Jan. 27 Wis.-Green Bay   Western Illinois   10:00 AM
 
February
Feb. 01 Denver   New Mexico   2:00 PM
Feb. 02 Oral Roberts   Central Arkansas   TBA
Feb. 02 South Dakota   Kansas City   10:00 AM
Feb. 02 Bradley   Omaha   10:00 AM
Feb. 02 Denver   Brigham Young   12:00 PM
Feb. 02 North Dakota   Bemidji State   3:30 PM
Feb. 03 Nebraska   South Dakota   4:00 PM
Feb. 03 Denver   Northern Colo.   5:00 PM
Feb. 08 Missouri St.   Western Illinois   10:00 AM
Feb. 08 Minnesota   South Dakota   10:00 AM
Feb. 08 Chicago State   North Dakota   1:00 PM
Feb. 09 Arkansas State   Oral Roberts   TBA
Feb. 09 Bradley   North Dakota   10:00 AM
Feb. 09 Western Illinois   Creighton   11:00 AM
Feb. 09 Omaha   Kansas City   1:00 PM
Feb. 10 Northern Ill.   North Dakota   9:00 AM
Feb. 10 Denver   Colorado   5:30 PM
Feb. 15 Denver   Wisconsin   6:30 PM
Feb. 16 North Dakota   Gust. Adolphus   11:30 AM
Feb. 17 Denver   DePaul   3:00 PM
Feb. 22 Abilene Christian   Oral Roberts   TBA
Feb. 22 Oral Roberts   Tarleton State   TBA
Feb. 22 Denver   Georgia St.   1:00 PM
Feb. 22 Nebraska   North Dakota   5:00 PM
Feb. 22 Boise St.   South Dakota   5:30 PM
Feb. 23 North Dakota   Colorado St.   10:00 AM
Feb. 23 South Dakota   University of Colorado   11:00 AM
Feb. 23 Bradley   Western Illinois   12:00 PM
Feb. 23 UCF   Denver   12:00 PM
 
March
Mar. 01 Rice   Denver   2:00 PM
Mar. 01 Quincy   Western Illinois   5:00 PM
Mar. 02 Omaha   Chicago State   9:00 AM
Mar. 02 Minnesota   Denver   11:00 AM
Mar. 02 Wis.-Green Bay   North Dakota   1:00 PM
Mar. 02 Illinois State   Western Illinois   1:00 PM
Mar. 02 Omaha   Marquette   4:00 PM
Mar. 03 Milwaukee   North Dakota   12:00 PM
Mar. 04 Findlay   South Dakota   TBA
Mar. 05 South Dakota   Hampton   TBA
Mar. 06 Minnesota State   South Dakota   TBA
Mar. 07 South Dakota   Norfolk St.   TBA
Mar. 08 Denver   Oral Roberts *   2:00 PM
Mar. 09 Northern Colo.   Oral Roberts   TBA
Mar. 09 Bethune-Cookman   North Dakota   10:00 AM
Mar. 10 North Dakota   Florida A&M   TBA
Mar. 15 Denver   Omaha *   2:00 PM
Mar. 15 Oral Roberts   Western Illinois *   4:00 PM
Mar. 16 North Dakota   Western Illinois   TBA
Mar. 16 Oral Roberts   North Dakota   12:00 PM
Mar. 16 Denver   South Dakota *   12:00 PM
Mar. 17 Air Force   South Dakota   6:00 PM
Mar. 18 Oral Roberts   Fairfield   TBA
Mar. 18 CSULA   Omaha   1:30 PM
Mar. 19 Oral Roberts   Denison   TBA
Mar. 19 CSUN   Omaha   11:00 AM
Mar. 20 Western Illinois   University of Missouri - St. Louis   2:00 PM
Mar. 23 North Dakota   Utah St.   2:00 PM
Mar. 24 Creighton   North Dakota   11:00 AM
Mar. 29 Omaha   Oral Roberts   TBA
Mar. 29 South Dakota   Western Illinois   2:30 PM
Mar. 30 Omaha   Western Illinois *   12:00 PM
Mar. 30 South Dakota   Oral Roberts   1:00 PM
Mar. 30 North Dakota   Denver *   2:00 PM
 
April
Apr. 02 Denver   Utah   5:30 PM
Apr. 03 South Dakota   Creighton   12:00 PM
Apr. 05 Omaha   Creighton   TBA
Apr. 06 Arizona   Denver   1:00 PM
Apr. 06 Omaha   Southwest Minn. St.   2:00 PM
Apr. 06 North Dakota   U-Mary   5:00 PM
Apr. 07 Arkansas   Oral Roberts   TBA
Apr. 07 Arizona State   Denver   12:00 PM
Apr. 07 Missouri   Western Illinois   4:00 PM
Apr. 10 Oral Roberts   Missouri St.   4:00 PM
Apr. 12 Omaha   North Dakota *   3:00 PM
Apr. 13 Western Illinois   Denver *   TBA
Apr. 13 South Dakota   North Dakota   1:00 PM
Apr. 13 Western Illinois   Dubuque   3:00 PM
Apr. 17 Omaha   South Dakota *   3:00 PM
Apr. 17 Denver   Wyoming   5:30 PM
Apr. 20 Kansas City   Oral Roberts   TBA
Apr. 20 Saint Louis   Oral Roberts   TBA
Apr. 20 Western Illinois   Lindenwood University-Belleville   1:00 PM
Apr. 26 Oral Roberts   Summit League Championship Semifinal   TBA
Apr. 27 Oral Roberts   Summit League Championship Final   TBA
 
September
Sep. 21 Ark.-Fort Smith   Oral Roberts   TBA
Sep. 29 ITA All-American   Oral Roberts   TBA
Sep. 30 ITA All-American   Oral Roberts   TBA
 
October
Oct. 01 ITA All-American   Oral Roberts   TBA
Oct. 02 ITA All-American   Oral Roberts   TBA
Oct. 12 Oral Roberts   ORU Invite   TBA
Oct. 13 Oral Roberts   ORU Invite   TBA
Oct. 18 ITA Regionals   Oral Roberts   TBA
Oct. 19 ITA Regionals   Oral Roberts   TBA
Oct. 20 ITA Regionals   Oral Roberts   TBA
Oct. 21 ITA Regionals   Oral Roberts   TBA
Oct. 22 ITA Regionals   Oral Roberts   TBA
 
January
Jan. 19 Oklahoma St.   Omaha   TBA
Jan. 19 Drake   Northern Ill.   1:00 PM
Jan. 19 Wichita St.   Denver   2:00 PM
Jan. 19 Drake   Tennessee Tech   6:00 PM
Jan. 19 Drake   Illinois State *   6:00 PM
Jan. 20 Drake   Purdue   11:00 AM
Jan. 20 Oklahoma   Omaha   4:00 PM
Jan. 21 Illinois State   Tennessee Tech   10:00 AM
Jan. 23 Denver   Northern Colo.   6:30 PM
Jan. 25 Iowa   North Dakota   11:00 AM
Jan. 25 Oral Roberts   Ark.-Pine Bluff   1:30 PM
Jan. 25 Valparaiso   Cardinal Stritch   6:00 PM
Jan. 26 Oklahoma   Drake   11:00 AM
Jan. 26 Denver   Colorado St.-Pueblo   12:00 PM
Jan. 26 Illinois State   Detroit Mercy   2:00 PM
Jan. 26 Illinois State   Illinois Tech   2:00 PM
Jan. 26 Oral Roberts   Abilene Christian   6:00 PM
Jan. 26 Denver   Weber St.   6:30 PM
Jan. 27 Carleton   North Dakota   9:00 AM
Jan. 27 Tulsa   Omaha   9:00 AM
Jan. 27 Abilene Christian   Omaha   12:00 PM
Jan. 27 Chicago State   Illinois State   6:00 PM
 
February
Feb. 01 Illinois State   Chicago State   10:00 AM
Feb. 01 Omaha   Northern Ill.   2:00 PM
Feb. 01 Valparaiso   Wis.-Green Bay   4:00 PM
Feb. 01 Denver   Air Force   5:30 PM
Feb. 01 Tulsa   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
Feb. 01 Omaha   Saint Louis   7:00 PM
Feb. 02 North Dakota   Gust. Adolphus   11:30 AM
Feb. 02 Tennessee   Drake   1:00 PM
Feb. 02 Illinois State   Kansas City   3:00 PM
Feb. 03 Illinois State   Northern Ill.   1:00 PM
Feb. 03 Valparaiso   Marquette   1:00 PM
Feb. 03 Arkansas   Omaha   5:00 PM
Feb. 08 Illinois State   Ill.-Springfield   1:00 PM
Feb. 08 Illinois State   Eastern Illinois   7:00 PM
Feb. 09 Nebraska   Denver   TBA
Feb. 09 Valparaiso   Youngstown St.   1:00 PM
Feb. 09 Oral Roberts   Kansas City   2:00 PM
Feb. 10 Drake   Dartmouth   11:00 AM
Feb. 10 Iowa   Omaha   5:00 PM
Feb. 15 Tennessee St.   North Dakota   11:00 AM
Feb. 15 Nebraska   Omaha   12:00 PM
Feb. 15 Valparaiso   Eastern Illinois   3:00 PM
Feb. 15 Drake   Utah St.   6:00 PM
Feb. 16 Lipscomb   North Dakota   5:00 PM
Feb. 16 Drake   Indiana   6:00 PM
Feb. 17 Chattanooga   North Dakota   10:00 AM
Feb. 17 Denver   Valparaiso *   12:00 PM
Feb. 17 Illinois State   Wis.-Green Bay   3:00 PM
Feb. 17 Drake   UC Santa Barb.   4:00 PM
Feb. 22 Drake   Oregon   2:00 PM
Feb. 22 Oral Roberts   Valparaiso *   4:00 PM
Feb. 22 Drake   Omaha *   5:00 PM
Feb. 23 North Dakota   Nebraska   9:00 AM
Feb. 23 Lamar   Valparaiso   12:00 PM
Feb. 23 Drake   North Dakota *   1:00 PM
Feb. 23 Brigham Young   Denver   3:00 PM
Feb. 23 Drake   Nebraska   6:00 PM
Feb. 24 Oral Roberts   Lamar   12:00 PM
Feb. 27 Saint Louis   Illinois State   1:00 PM
Feb. 28 Valparaiso   Western Mich.   4:00 PM
 
March
Mar. 01 Creighton   Omaha   TBA
Mar. 01 Drake   Oral Roberts *   12:00 PM
Mar. 01 Wichita St.   Drake   2:00 PM
Mar. 02 Omaha   Chicago State   12:00 PM
Mar. 02 Wis.-Green Bay   North Dakota   4:00 PM
Mar. 02 Ill.-Chicago   Illinois State   6:00 PM
Mar. 03 Utah   Denver   1:00 PM
Mar. 03 Minnesota   Drake   3:00 PM
Mar. 04 Valparaiso   Hampton   TBA
Mar. 05 Valparaiso   Furman   TBA
Mar. 06 Rollins   Valparaiso   2:00 PM
Mar. 07 Appalachian State   Valparaiso   TBA
Mar. 08 Kansas City   Omaha   5:00 PM
Mar. 08 Iowa   Drake   6:00 PM
Mar. 09 Valparaiso   Northern Ill.   TBA
Mar. 09 Florida Southern   North Dakota   10:00 AM
Mar. 09 UNLV   Denver   3:00 PM
Mar. 10 Western Mich.   Drake   10:00 AM
Mar. 10 Omaha   Air Force   10:00 AM
Mar. 10 Stetson   North Dakota   1:00 PM
Mar. 10 Cal Poly   Denver   2:00 PM
Mar. 10 Oklahoma St.   Oral Roberts   5:00 PM
Mar. 10 Michigan St.   Drake   5:00 PM
Mar. 11 Illinois State   Southern Utah   TBA
Mar. 12 North Dakota   Samford   TBA
Mar. 12 UNLV   Illinois State   11:00 AM
Mar. 12 Oral Roberts   Ark.-Fort Smith   4:00 PM
Mar. 13 USC Upstate   North Dakota   8:30 AM
Mar. 14 UC Riverside   Illinois State   10:00 AM
Mar. 14 Boise St.   Denver   2:30 PM
Mar. 15 Hawaii   Oral Roberts   TBA
Mar. 15 Bethune-Cookman   North Dakota   10:00 AM
Mar. 15 Denver   UTSA   2:00 PM
Mar. 17 Grand Canyon   Oral Roberts   TBA
Mar. 17 Denver   Northern Ariz.   11:00 AM
Mar. 18 Drake   New Mexico   4:00 PM
Mar. 19 Hawaii Pacific   Oral Roberts   TBA
Mar. 19 Azusa Pacific   Omaha   4:30 PM
Mar. 20 Arizona   Drake   12:00 PM
Mar. 20 Pepperdine   Omaha   7:00 PM
Mar. 23 Valparaiso   Butler   2:00 PM
Mar. 23 North Dakota   Illinois State *   5:00 PM
Mar. 29 Omaha   Oral Roberts *   TBA
Mar. 29 North Dakota   Augustana (S.D.)   10:30 AM
Mar. 29 North Dakota   Concordia-M'head   6:00 PM
Mar. 30 Denver   Drake *   12:00 PM
Mar. 30 Illinois State   Valparaiso *   1:00 PM
Mar. 30 Omaha   Marquette   4:00 PM
Mar. 30 Illinois State   Prairie State College   6:00 PM
Mar. 31 Denver   UC Santa Barb.   1:00 PM
Mar. 31 Louisville   Illinois State   5:00 PM
 
April
Apr. 05 Oral Roberts   Temple   3:00 PM
Apr. 06 Valparaiso   Drake *   10:00 AM
Apr. 06 Oral Roberts   Denver *   1:00 PM
Apr. 06 Omaha   Illinois State *   2:00 PM
Apr. 06 Creighton   North Dakota   2:00 PM
Apr. 06 DePaul   Drake   6:00 PM
Apr. 07 Omaha   North Dakota *   11:00 AM
Apr. 07 Creighton   Illinois State   12:00 PM
Apr. 12 Illinois State   Denver   12:00 PM
Apr. 12 Illinois State   Denver   1:00 PM
Apr. 13 North Dakota   Oral Roberts *   11:30 AM
Apr. 13 Valparaiso   Omaha *   1:00 PM
Apr. 13 Old Dominion   Drake   2:00 PM
Apr. 14 North Dakota   Denver *   10:00 AM
Apr. 14 Notre Dame   Omaha   4:00 PM
Apr. 18 Northern Colo.   Omaha   TBA
Apr. 19 Denver   Omaha *   6:30 PM
Apr. 20 Illinois State   Oral Roberts *   9:00 AM
Apr. 20 Valparaiso   North Dakota *   2:00 PM
Apr. 21 Chicago State   North Dakota   9:00 AM
Apr. 21 Denver   New Mexico   2:00 PM
Apr. 21 Iowa   Illinois State   5:00 PM
Apr. 26 Oral Roberts   Summit League Championship Semifinal   TBA
Apr. 27 Oral Roberts   Summit League Championship Final   TBA
* Conference

Social