Location

Stapleton Tennis Pavilion

The Stapleton Tennis Pavilion is home to the Denver men's and women's tennis programs.

Denver, Colo.

Denver, the Mile High City, is the capital of the state of Colorado and has a population of 649,495. The city averages 300 days of sunshine, a thriving cultural scene, diverse neighborhoods, and natural beauty that combine for the world's most spectacular playground. A young, active city at the base of the Colorado Rocky Mountains, Denver's stunning architecture, award-winning dining and unparalleled views are all here, year-round.

Participants

Schedule

The view requested (1) is not available
Date Home Score Away Score Time Links
 
September
Sep. 21 Ark.-Fort Smith   Oral Roberts   TBA
Sep. 29 ITA All-American   Oral Roberts   TBA
Sep. 30 ITA All-American   Oral Roberts   TBA
 
October
Oct. 01 ITA All-American   Oral Roberts   TBA
Oct. 02 ITA All-American   Oral Roberts   TBA
Oct. 12 Oral Roberts   ORU Invite   TBA
Oct. 13 Oral Roberts   ORU Invite   TBA
Oct. 18 ITA Regionals   Oral Roberts   TBA
Oct. 19 ITA Regionals   Oral Roberts   TBA
Oct. 20 ITA Regionals   Oral Roberts   TBA
Oct. 21 ITA Regionals   Oral Roberts   TBA
Oct. 22 ITA Regionals   Oral Roberts   TBA
 
January
Jan. 19 Oklahoma St. 7 Omaha 0 Final
Jan. 19 Drake 4 Northern Ill. 3 Final
Jan. 19 Wichita St. 5 Denver 2 Final
Jan. 19 Drake 6 Tennessee Tech 1 Final
Jan. 20 Drake 4 Purdue 2 Final
Jan. 20 Oklahoma 7 Omaha 0 Final
Jan. 20 Drake 5 Illinois State * 2 Final
Jan. 21 Illinois State 0 Tennessee Tech 4 Final
Jan. 23 Denver 7 Northern Colo. 0 Final
Jan. 25 Iowa 7 North Dakota 0 Final
Jan. 25 Omaha 4 Northern Ill. 1 Final
Jan. 25 Oral Roberts 7 Ark.-Pine Bluff 0 Final
Jan. 25 Valparaiso 7 Cardinal Stritch 0 Final
Jan. 25 Omaha 4 Northern Ill. 3 Final
Jan. 26 Oklahoma 4 Drake 0 Final
Jan. 26 Denver 7 Colorado St.-Pueblo 0 Final
Jan. 26 Illinois State 7 Illinois Tech 0 Final
Jan. 26 Illinois State 7 Illinois Tech 0 Final
Jan. 26 Oral Roberts 0 Abilene Christian 7 Final
Jan. 26 Denver 5 Weber St. 2 Final
Jan. 27 Carleton 1 North Dakota 8 Final
Jan. 27 Tulsa 7 Omaha 0 Final
Jan. 27 Drake 2 Vanderbilt 4 Final
Jan. 27 Abilene Christian 4 Omaha 1 Final
 
February
Feb. 01 Illinois State 6 Chicago State 1 Final
Feb. 01 Valparaiso 6 Wis.-Green Bay 1 Final
Feb. 01 Denver 7 Air Force 0 Final
Feb. 01 Chicago State 0 Illinois State 6 Final
Feb. 01 Tulsa 7 Oral Roberts 0 Final
Feb. 02 North Dakota 5 Gust. Adolphus 2 Final
Feb. 02 Illinois State 4 Kansas City 3 Final
Feb. 03 Illinois State 3 Northern Ill. 4 Final
Feb. 03 Valparaiso 2 Marquette 5 Final
Feb. 03 Arkansas 7 Omaha 0 Final
Feb. 08 Illinois State 5 Ill.-Springfield 2 Final
Feb. 08 Illinois State 6 Eastern Illinois 1 Final
Feb. 09 Nebraska 4 Denver 3 Final
Feb. 09 Valparaiso 6 Youngstown St. 1 Final
Feb. 09 Oral Roberts 0 Kansas City 4 Final
Feb. 10 Drake 3 Dartmouth 4 Final
Feb. 10 Nebraska 4 Omaha 0 Final
Feb. 15 Tennessee St. 0 North Dakota 7 Final
Feb. 15 Valparaiso 6 Eastern Illinois 1 Final
Feb. 15 Iowa 5 Omaha 2 Final
Feb. 15 Drake 5 Utah St. 2 Final
Feb. 16 Lipscomb 5 North Dakota 2 Final
Feb. 16 Drake 4 Indiana 1 Final
Feb. 17 Chattanooga 7 North Dakota 0 Final
Feb. 17 Denver 5 Valparaiso * 2 Final
Feb. 17 Illinois State 6 Wis.-Green Bay 1 Final
Feb. 17 Drake 4 UC Santa Barb. 3 Final
Feb. 22 Drake 1 Oregon 6 Final
Feb. 22 Oral Roberts 1 Valparaiso * 6 Final
Feb. 22 Drake 6 Omaha * 1 Final
Feb. 23 North Dakota 1 Nebraska 4 Final
Feb. 23 Lamar 0 Valparaiso 7 Final
Feb. 23 Drake 6 North Dakota * 1 Final
Feb. 23 Brigham Young 5 Denver 2 Final
Feb. 23 Drake 5 Nebraska 2 Final
Feb. 24 Oral Roberts 4 Lamar 1 Final
Feb. 27 Saint Louis 0 Illinois State 7 Final
Feb. 28 Valparaiso 3 Western Mich. 4 Final
 
March
Mar. 01 Utah St. 6 Denver 1 Final
Mar. 01 Creighton 2 Omaha 5 Final
Mar. 01 Drake 6 Oral Roberts * 1 Final
Mar. 01 Wichita St. 4 Drake 2 Final
Mar. 02 Omaha 6 Chicago State 1 Final
Mar. 02 Wis.-Green Bay 3 North Dakota 4 Final
Mar. 02 Ill.-Chicago 3 Illinois State 4 Final
Mar. 03 Utah 4 Denver 0 Final
Mar. 03 Minnesota 6 Drake 1 Final
Mar. 04 Valparaiso 7 Hampton 0 Final
Mar. 05 Valparaiso   Furman   Cancelled
Mar. 06 Rollins 1 Valparaiso 6 Final
Mar. 07 Appalachian State 1 Valparaiso 6 Final
Mar. 08 Kansas City 3 Omaha 4 Final
Mar. 08 Iowa 4 Drake 3 Final
Mar. 09 Valparaiso 5 Northern Ill. 2 Final
Mar. 09 Florida Southern 3 North Dakota 4 Final
Mar. 09 UNLV 1 Denver 4 Final
Mar. 10 Western Mich. 1 Drake 6 Final
Mar. 10 Omaha 4 Air Force 3 Final
Mar. 10 Stetson 7 North Dakota 0 Final
Mar. 10 Omaha 6 Midland University 1 Final
Mar. 10 Cal Poly 6 Denver 1 Final
Mar. 10 Oklahoma St. 4 Oral Roberts 0 Final
Mar. 10 Michigan St. 3 Drake 4 Final
Mar. 11 Illinois State 5 Southern Utah 2 Final
Mar. 12 North Dakota 2 Samford 5 Final
Mar. 12 UNLV 5 Illinois State 2 Final
Mar. 12 Oral Roberts   Ark.-Fort Smith   Postponed
Mar. 13 USC Upstate 1 North Dakota 4 Final
Mar. 14 UC Riverside 6 Illinois State 1 Final
Mar. 14 Boise St.   Denver   Cancelled
Mar. 15 Hawaii 6 Oral Roberts 1 Final
Mar. 15 Bethune-Cookman 1 North Dakota 4 Final
Mar. 15 Denver   UTSA   Cancelled
Mar. 16 Tulsa 5 Drake 2 Final
Mar. 17 Grand Canyon 7 Oral Roberts 0 Final
Mar. 17 Denver 3 Northern Ariz. 4 Final
Mar. 18 Drake 4 New Mexico 1 Final
Mar. 19 Hawaii Pacific 3 Oral Roberts 4 Final
Mar. 19 Azusa Pacific 6 Omaha 1 Final
Mar. 20 Arizona 4 Drake 0 Final
Mar. 20 Pepperdine 7 Omaha 0 Final
Mar. 22 Tulane 4 Drake 2 Final
Mar. 23 San Diego St. 4 Drake 1 Final
Mar. 23 Valparaiso 4 Butler 3 Final
Mar. 23 North Dakota 5 Illinois State * 2 Final
Mar. 24 Drake 1 Wichita St. 4 Final
Mar. 29 North Dakota 6 Augustana (S.D.) 1 Final
Mar. 29 North Dakota 7 Concordia-M'head 0 Final
Mar. 29 Omaha 3 Oral Roberts * 4 Final
Mar. 30 Denver 4 Drake * 3 Final
Mar. 30 Illinois State 2 Valparaiso * 5 Final
Mar. 30 Omaha 1 Marquette 6 Final
Mar. 30 Illinois State 7 Prairie State College 0 Final
Mar. 31 Denver 1 UC Santa Barb. 4 Final
Mar. 31 Louisville 5 Illinois State 1 Final
 
April
Apr. 01 Oral Roberts 7 John Brown 0 Final
Apr. 05 Oral Roberts 1 Temple 4 Final
Apr. 06 Valparaiso 1 Drake * 6 Final
Apr. 06 Oral Roberts 2 Denver * 5 Final
Apr. 06 Omaha 4 Illinois State * 3 Final
Apr. 06 Creighton 4 North Dakota 3 Final
Apr. 06 DePaul 1 Drake 4 Final
Apr. 07 Omaha 2 North Dakota * 5 Final
Apr. 07 Creighton 5 Illinois State 2 Final
Apr. 12 Illinois State 1 Denver * 6 Final
Apr. 13 North Dakota 3 Oral Roberts * 4 Final
Apr. 13 Valparaiso 7 Omaha * 0 Final
Apr. 13 Old Dominion 3 Drake 4 Final
Apr. 14 North Dakota 1 Denver * 6 Final
Apr. 14 Notre Dame 7 Omaha 0 Final
Apr. 18 Northern Colo. 4 Omaha 3 Final
Apr. 19 Denver 6 Omaha * 1 Final
Apr. 20 Illinois State 4 Oral Roberts * 3 Final
Apr. 20 Valparaiso 6 North Dakota * 1 Final
Apr. 21 Chicago State 4 North Dakota 3 Final
Apr. 21 Denver 4 New Mexico 3 Final
Apr. 21 Iowa 6 Illinois State 1 Final
Apr. 26 Denver 4 Oral Roberts % 1 Final
Apr. 26 Drake 4 Valparaiso % 1 Final
Apr. 27 Denver 3 Drake % 4 Final
 
September
Sep. 14 UCO Invite   Oral Roberts   TBA
Sep. 15 UCO Invite   Oral Roberts   TBA
Sep. 21 UCA Invite   Oral Roberts   TBA
Sep. 22 UCA Invite   Oral Roberts   TBA
 
October
Oct. 05 Ft. Smith Invite   Oral Roberts   TBA
Oct. 06 Ft. Smith Invite   Oral Roberts   TBA
Oct. 12 ITA Regionals   Oral Roberts   TBA
Oct. 13 ITA Regionals   Oral Roberts   TBA
Oct. 14 ITA Regionals   Oral Roberts   TBA
Oct. 15 ITA Regionals   Oral Roberts   TBA
Oct. 16 ITA Regionals   Oral Roberts   TBA
 
January
Jan. 12 Wyoming 6 Oral Roberts 0 Final
Jan. 13 Oral Roberts 1 Louisiana Tech 5 Final
Jan. 13 Tulsa 6 Oral Roberts 0 Final
Jan. 18 Omaha 0 Air Force 7 Final
Jan. 19 Missouri   Western Illinois   Postponed
Jan. 19 Kansas State 7 South Dakota 0 Final
Jan. 19 Oklahoma 5 Oral Roberts 0 Final
Jan. 20 Omaha 4 Northern Iowa 3 Final
Jan. 20 Oral Roberts 6 Ark.-Pine Bluff 1 Final
Jan. 20 Tulsa 4 Oral Roberts 0 Final
Jan. 25 Wisconsin 7 Omaha 0 Final
Jan. 25 Oregon 0 Denver 4 Final
Jan. 26 Carleton 1 North Dakota 8 Final
Jan. 26 Milwaukee 5 Omaha 2 Final
Jan. 26 SIUE 4 Western Illinois 0 Final
Jan. 26 South Dakota 1 Iowa State 6 Final
Jan. 27 Drake 4 South Dakota 2 Final
Jan. 27 Northern Iowa 5 North Dakota 2 Final
Jan. 27 Wis.-Green Bay 1 Western Illinois 6 Final
Jan. 27 Denver 0 Pepperdine 4 Final
 
February
Feb. 01 Denver 4 New Mexico 0 Final
Feb. 02 South Dakota 6 Kansas City 1 Final
Feb. 02 Bradley 6 Omaha 1 Final
Feb. 02 Denver 5 Brigham Young 2 Final
Feb. 02 Oral Roberts 1 Central Arkansas 4 Final
Feb. 02 North Dakota 7 Bemidji State 0 Final
Feb. 03 Eastern Illinois 2 Omaha 5 Final
Feb. 03 Nebraska 4 South Dakota 0 Final
Feb. 03 Denver 7 Northern Colo. 0 Final
Feb. 08 Missouri St. 4 Western Illinois 0 Final
Feb. 08 Minnesota 7 South Dakota 0 Final
Feb. 08 Chicago State 6 North Dakota 1 Final
Feb. 09 Bradley 4 North Dakota 3 Final
Feb. 09 Western Illinois 1 Creighton 6 Final
Feb. 09 Arkansas State 6 Oral Roberts 1 Final
Feb. 09 Omaha 1 Kansas City 6 Final
Feb. 09 Omaha 6 McPherson 1 Final
Feb. 10 Northern Ill. 3 North Dakota 4 Final
Feb. 10 Denver 7 Colorado 0 Final
Feb. 15 Western Illinois 7 St. Ambrose 0 Final
Feb. 15 Denver 5 Wisconsin 2 Final
Feb. 16 North Dakota 7 Gust. Adolphus 0 Final
Feb. 16 Missouri St. 4 Omaha 3 Final
Feb. 17 Southeast Mo. St. 4 Omaha 0 Final
Feb. 17 Denver 7 DePaul 0 Final
Feb. 22 Oral Roberts 1 Tarleton State 4 Final
Feb. 22 Denver 4 Georgia St. 2 Final
Feb. 22 Abilene Christian 4 Oral Roberts 0 Final
Feb. 22 Nebraska 7 North Dakota 0 Final
Feb. 22 Boise St. 7 South Dakota 0 Final
Feb. 23 North Dakota 0 Colorado St. 7 Final
Feb. 23 South Dakota 2 University of Colorado 5 Final
Feb. 23 Bradley 4 Western Illinois 0 Final
Feb. 23 UCF 5 Denver 2 Final
Feb. 23 Iowa State 7 Omaha 0 Final
Feb. 24 Drake 6 Omaha 1 Final
 
March
Mar. 01 Rice 4 Denver 3 Final
Mar. 01 Quincy 1 Western Illinois 6 Final
Mar. 02 Omaha 3 Chicago State 4 Final
Mar. 02 Minnesota 1 Denver 6 Final
Mar. 02 Wis.-Green Bay 0 North Dakota 7 Final
Mar. 02 Illinois State 4 Western Illinois 0 Final
Mar. 02 Omaha 0 Marquette 4 Final
Mar. 03 Milwaukee 5 North Dakota 2 Final
Mar. 04 Findlay 0 South Dakota 7 Final
Mar. 05 South Dakota 6 Hampton 0 Final
Mar. 06 Minnesota State 0 South Dakota 7 Final
Mar. 07 South Dakota 4 Norfolk St. 0 Final
Mar. 08 Denver 7 Oral Roberts * 0 Final
Mar. 09 Bethune-Cookman 2 North Dakota 5 Final
Mar. 09 Northern Colo. 4 Oral Roberts 3 Final
Mar. 10 Stetson 6 North Dakota 1 Final
Mar. 12 North Dakota 4 Florida A&M 3 Final
Mar. 15 Denver 7 Omaha * 0 Final
Mar. 15 Oral Roberts 5 Western Illinois * 2 Final
Mar. 16 Oral Roberts 2 North Dakota * 5 Final
Mar. 17 North Dakota 7 Western Illinois * 0 Final
Mar. 17 Air Force   South Dakota   Postponed
Mar. 18 Oral Roberts 1 Fordham 6 Final
Mar. 18 New Haven 0 Oral Roberts 7 Final
Mar. 18 CSULA 6 Omaha 1 Final
Mar. 19 CSUN 6 Omaha 1 Final
Mar. 19 Oral Roberts 6 Denison 1 Final
Mar. 20 Western Illinois   University of Missouri - St. Louis   Cancelled
Mar. 23 North Dakota 0 Utah St. 7 Final
Mar. 24 Creighton 6 North Dakota 1 Final
Mar. 29 Omaha 4 Oral Roberts * 3 Final
Mar. 29 South Dakota 7 Western Illinois * 0 Final
Mar. 30 Omaha 3 Western Illinois * 4 Final
Mar. 30 North Dakota 0 Denver * 7 Final
Mar. 30 South Dakota 6 Oral Roberts * 1 Final
 
April
Apr. 01 Oral Roberts 6 John Brown 1 Final
Apr. 02 Denver 4 Utah 0 Final
Apr. 03 South Dakota 1 Creighton 6 Final
Apr. 05 Omaha 1 Creighton 6 Final
Apr. 06 Arizona 4 Denver 3 Final
Apr. 06 Omaha 7 Southwest Minn. St. 0 Final
Apr. 06 North Dakota 6 U-Mary 1 Final
Apr. 07 Arizona State 4 Denver 3 Final
Apr. 07 Missouri 4 Western Illinois 0 Final
Apr. 07 Arkansas 5 Oral Roberts 0 Final
Apr. 12 Omaha 1 North Dakota * 6 Final
Apr. 13 Western Illinois 0 Denver * 7 Final
Apr. 13 South Dakota 3 North Dakota * 4 Final
Apr. 17 Oral Roberts 5 Missouri St. 2 Final
Apr. 17 Omaha 5 South Dakota * 2 Final
Apr. 17 Denver   Wyoming   Cancelled
Apr. 19 Denver 7 South Dakota * 0 Final
Apr. 20 Kansas City 4 Oral Roberts 1 Final
Apr. 20 Saint Louis 4 Oral Roberts 1 Final
Apr. 20 Western Illinois   Lindenwood   Cancelled
Apr. 26 Denver 4 South Dakota % 0 Final
Apr. 26 North Dakota 2 Omaha % 4 Final
Apr. 27 Denver 5 Omaha % 0 Final
* Conference
% Post season

Social