2018-19 Summit League
Women's Basketball Championship

March 9-12, 2019

Location

Denny Sanford PREMIER Center

The Denny Sanford PREMIER Center is the region's newest and largest sports and entertainment venue, hosting a variety of events including concerts, hockey, indoor football, Division I basketball, rodeos, family programs and much more. The facility features two public and two private clubs and offers premium seating including private suites, loge boxes, and club seats. The Denny Sanford PREMIER Center opened Sept. 19, 2014. For more information, visit www.dennysanfordpremiercenter.com.

Sioux Falls, S.D.

Sioux Falls is the largest city in South Dakota with 178,500 people and the regional hub to live, work, and play. It's the home to a hopping downtown, multiple flourishing industries, a growing arts and music scene, incredible restaurants, big-city sports and entertainment, and more but still has a small-town feel. Sioux Falls also has more than 80 parks, including the centrally located Falls Park with a beautiful waterfall in the heart of the city.

Participants

Schedule

The view requested (1) is not available
Date Home Score Away Score Time Links
 
November
Nov. 06 Oral Roberts   Harris-Stowe   7:00 PM
Nov. 09 South Dakota State   FGCU   4:00 PM
  Omaha   USC Upstate   7:00 PM
  Iowa   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  Denver   Kansas City   8:00 PM
Nov. 13 Kansas   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
Nov. 16 Omaha   CSUN   7:00 PM
Nov. 17 Oral Roberts   Tulsa   2:00 PM
Nov. 19 Denver   American   2:00 PM
Nov. 20 Oral Roberts   Kansas City   7:00 PM
Nov. 23 University of the Pacific   North Dakota State   5:00 PM
Nov. 24 Texas State   Oral Roberts   12:00 PM
  Purdue Fort Wayne   SIUE   1:00 PM
  Denver   St. Bonaventure   2:30 PM
  South Dakota State   Buffalo   7:00 PM
Nov. 27 Rhode Island   North Dakota   6:00 PM
Nov. 28 Arkansas   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
 
December
Dec. 01 Oral Roberts   Southern Utah   2:00 PM
Dec. 02 North Dakota State   Kansas City   1:00 PM
Dec. 03 Oral Roberts   Cent. Christian (Kan)   12:00 PM
Dec. 06 Oral Roberts   UTA   7:00 PM
Dec. 09 Omaha   CSU Bakersfield   2:00 PM
Dec. 11 New Mexico St.   Denver   7:00 PM
Dec. 14 Sam Houston St.   Oral Roberts   6:30 PM
Dec. 16 Houston Baptist   Oral Roberts   2:00 PM
Dec. 19 Stetson   North Dakota   12:00 PM
Dec. 21 Oklahoma St.   Oral Roberts   TBA
  Stetson   North Dakota State   10:00 AM
  Western Illinois   Furman   4:30 PM
Dec. 28 Omaha   Denver *   TBA
  North Dakota State   Purdue Fort Wayne *   TBA
  Western Illinois   South Dakota State *   TBA
Dec. 30 Western Illinois   Denver *   TBA
  North Dakota   Purdue Fort Wayne *   TBA
  North Dakota State   South Dakota *   TBA
  Omaha   Oral Roberts *   2:00 PM
 
January
Jan. 02 Purdue Fort Wayne   South Dakota State *   TBA
  Oral Roberts   North Dakota *   7:00 PM
Jan. 03 Denver   South Dakota *   TBA
Jan. 05 Denver   North Dakota *   TBA
  Oral Roberts   Western Illinois *   2:00 PM
Jan. 06 Omaha   North Dakota State *   TBA
  South Dakota   South Dakota State *   TBA
Jan. 09 South Dakota State   Denver *   TBA
  North Dakota   Omaha *   TBA
  Purdue Fort Wayne   Oral Roberts *   6:00 PM
Jan. 11 North Dakota State   Western Illinois *   TBA
Jan. 12 South Dakota   Purdue Fort Wayne *   TBA
  South Dakota State   Oral Roberts *   2:00 PM
Jan. 13 North Dakota   Western Illinois *   TBA
Jan. 16 Western Illinois   Omaha *   TBA
Jan. 17 Denver   North Dakota State *   TBA
Jan. 18 North Dakota   South Dakota State *   TBA
  Oral Roberts   South Dakota *   7:00 PM
Jan. 19 Western Illinois   Purdue Fort Wayne *   TBA
Jan. 20 North Dakota State   North Dakota *   TBA
  Omaha   South Dakota *   TBA
  Denver   Oral Roberts *   2:00 PM
Jan. 23 Purdue Fort Wayne   Omaha *   TBA
  South Dakota State   North Dakota State *   TBA
Jan. 24 North Dakota   South Dakota *   TBA
Jan. 26 Purdue Fort Wayne   Denver *   TBA
  South Dakota   Western Illinois *   TBA
  South Dakota State   Omaha *   TBA
  Oral Roberts   North Dakota State *   2:00 PM
Jan. 30 Oral Roberts   Purdue Fort Wayne *   7:00 PM
Jan. 31 Denver   South Dakota State *   TBA
 
February
Feb. 01 Western Illinois   North Dakota *   TBA
Feb. 02 Purdue Fort Wayne   South Dakota *   TBA
  Oral Roberts   South Dakota State *   2:00 PM
Feb. 03 Western Illinois   North Dakota State *   TBA
  Omaha   North Dakota *   TBA
Feb. 06 South Dakota   Omaha *   TBA
  Oral Roberts   Denver *   7:00 PM
  Purdue Fort Wayne   Western Illinois *   7:00 PM
Feb. 07 North Dakota   North Dakota State *   TBA
Feb. 09 North Dakota State   Denver *   TBA
  Omaha   Western Illinois *   TBA
  South Dakota State   North Dakota *   TBA
  South Dakota   Oral Roberts *   1:00 PM
Feb. 13 Denver   Purdue Fort Wayne *   TBA
  Omaha   South Dakota State *   TBA
  North Dakota State   Oral Roberts *   7:00 PM
Feb. 16 North Dakota   Oral Roberts *   TBA
  Omaha   Purdue Fort Wayne *   TBA
  Western Illinois   South Dakota *   TBA
  North Dakota State   South Dakota State *   TBA
Feb. 20 South Dakota State   Purdue Fort Wayne *   TBA
Feb. 21 South Dakota   Denver *   TBA
Feb. 23 North Dakota   Denver *   TBA
  North Dakota State   Omaha *   TBA
  Western Illinois   Oral Roberts *   4:30 PM
Feb. 24 South Dakota State   South Dakota *   TBA
Feb. 28 Denver   Western Illinois *   TBA
  Purdue Fort Wayne   North Dakota *   TBA
  South Dakota   North Dakota State *   TBA
  Oral Roberts   Omaha *   5:00 PM
 
March
Mar. 02 Denver   Omaha *   TBA
  Purdue Fort Wayne   North Dakota State *   TBA
  South Dakota State   Western Illinois *   TBA
  South Dakota   North Dakota *   TBA
* Conference

Local Guide

Videos

Social