May 29, 2020 Five recognized with Academic All-District honors Five Summit League student-athletes were selected by the College Sports Information Directors of America (CoSIDA) to be...
May 26, 2020 Five repeat honorees highlight Baseball Academic All-League Team A total of nine student-athletes have been named to the 2020 Summit League Baseball Academic All-League Team as voted on...
May 26, 2020 Two repeat honorees highlight Softball Academic All-League Team A total of nine student-athletes have been named to the 2020 Summit League Softball Academic All-League Team as voted on...
May 26, 2020 Ten individuals receive USTFCCCA All-America accolades The Summit League had ten student-athletes claim All-America status for their respective performances during the 2019-20...
May 21, 2020 UND's Amano, SDSU's Bormann named to CoSIDA Academic All-District 6 Women's At-Large Team UND women's tennis athlete Kaede Amano and SDSU women's golfer Sydney Bormann were named to the 2020 CoSIDA Academic...
May 21, 2020 South Dakota Swimmer Josh Sorbe earns CoSIDA All-District honor South Dakota swimming and diving team member Josh Sorbe has been named to the CoSIDA Academic All-District...
May 21, 2020 Four-time honoree Stone highlights Outdoor Academic All-League Team A total of 33 Summit League outdoor track and field student-athletes, 17 men and 16 women, have been named to the 2020...
May 19, 2020 Four repeat honorees highlight Golf Academic All-League Team A total of 11 Summit League golfers, six men and five women, have been named to the 2020 Summit League Academic...
May 18, 2020 Denver's Summers claims ITA Regional accolade Junior Matt Summers of the Denver Pioneers men's tennis team was named ITA Mountain Region Player to Watch,...
May 18, 2020 Two Pioneers, Mavericks recognized with ITA Regional awards Denver's Taylor Melville, Britt Pursell and the Omaha squad earn ITA Regional honors.

Championships

  • Nov 2
    Cross Country Rose Creek Golf Course, Fargo, N.D., Hosted by North Dakota State
  • Nov 7 & 9
    Women's Soccer Fishback Soccer Complex, Brookings, S.D., Hosted by South Dakota State
  • Nov 14 & 16
    Men's Soccer Univeristy of Denver Soccer Stadium, Denver, Col., Hosted by Denver
  • Nov 22-24
    Volleyball Hamilton Gymnasium, Denver, Colo., Hosted by Denver
  • Feb 19-22
    Swimming & Diving Midco Aquatic Center, Sioux Falls, S.D., Hosted by South Dakota State
  • Feb 28-29
    Indoor Track & Field Lutheran Health Fieldhouse, Fort Wayne, Ind., Hosted by Purdue Fort Wayne
  • Mar 7-10
    Women's Basketball Denny Sanford PREMIER Center, Sioux Falls, S.D., Hosted by Sioux Falls Sports Authority
  • Mar 7-10
    Men's Basketball Denny Sanford PREMIER Center, Sioux Falls, S.D., Hosted by Sioux Falls Sports Authority
  • Apr 24-25
    Tennis Denver Tennis Park, Denver, Colo., Hosted by Denver
  • Apr 26-28
    Women's Golf Sand Creek Station, Newton, Kan., Hosted by The Summit League
  • May 3-5
    Men's Golf Sand Creek Station Golf Club, Newton, Kan., Hosted by The Summit League
  • May 6-9
    Softball Tharaldson Park, Fargo, N.D., Hosted by North Dakota State
  • May 14-16
    Outdoor Track & Field Lillibridge Track Complex, Vermillion, S.D., Hosted by South Dakota
  • May 20-23
    Baseball TBD, Omaha, Neb., Hosted by Omaha

Standings

Conf All
Omaha 0-0 10-4
North Dakota State 0-0 8-9
Oral Roberts 0-0 6-10
Purdue Fort Wayne 0-0 5-10
South Dakota State 0-0 5-12
Western Illinois 0-0 0-13