2020 Indoor Track & Field All-League Teams announced

2020 Indoor Track & Field All-League Teams announced

SIOUX FALLS, S.D. – The Summit League officially announced the 2020 Indoor Track & Field All-League team Tuesday, with a total of 105 student-athletes earning recognition for their performances during the championships.

To receive the accolade a student-athlete must finish in the top three in an event category at the league championship meet. Leading the way this year was the North Dakota State Bison, who had a total of 35 student-athletes earn the accolade. The South Dakota Coyotes and the South Dakota State Jackrabbits followed with 28 and 21 honorees apiece, respectively.

2020 #SummitITF Women's All-League Team (52)
North Dakota
Hannah Anderson (DMR)
Erin Brown (60mH)
Erica Eades (DMR, 800m)
Madison Jerome (DMR)
Hannah Oscarson (3000m, 5000m)
Madison Overby (DMR)
Lucy Steinmeyer (400m) 

North Dakota State
Kelby Anderson (3000m, mile, 5000m)
Katie Bye (DMR)
Bailey Cowling (high jump)
Alaysia Freetly (DMR)
Peyton Frolek (DMR, 800m)
Nell Graham (4x4)
Shelby Gunnells (shot put, weight throw)
Paige Harris (4x4)
Amy Herrington (weight throw)
Kendra Kelley (200m)
Jenna Kes (pentathlon)
Alyssa Lind (400m, 4x4)
Jodi Lipp (long jump, triple jump)
Akealy Moton (shot put)
Maddy Nilles (shot put, weight throw)
Erin Valgardson (DMR)
Grace Zimmerman (4x4) 

Oral Roberts
Gabrielle Gibson (60mH)
Alexa Granderson (4x4)
Victoria Neville (4x4)
Kayvon Stubbs (60m, 200m, 4x4)
Sasha Wells (60m, 200m, 60mH, 4x4) 

South Dakota
Haley Arens (DMR)
Jonna Bart (3000m, mile, 5000m)
Hannah Draayer (DMR)
Helen Falda (pole vault)
Holly Gerberding (pentathlon)
Tasheka Gordon (60m)
Helen Gould (DMR)
Carly Haring (high jump)
Kelsi Kearney (DMR)
Landon Kemp (pole vault)
Britny Kerr (triple jump)
Deidra Marrison (pole vault)
Samara Spencer (triple jump)
Danielle Thompson (400m)

South Dakota State
Rich-Ann Archer (4x4)
Oksana Covey (800m, 4X4)
Addison Eisenbeisz (high jump)
Ellie Friesen (mile)
Lauren Van Dyke (4x4)
Annie Wendt (long jump)
Hannah Whitbread (4x4)

Western Illinois
Bo Brasseur (long jump)
Michaela Busch (pentathlon)

2020 #SummitITF Men's All-League Team (53)
North Dakota State
Alex Bartholomay (3000m)
Beau Brannan (DMR, 800m)
Trent Davis (DMR)
Luke Foertsch (long jump)
Keiser Freetly (DMR)
Adrian Harris (4x4)
Tim Heikkila (DMR, mile)
Michael Keogan (weight throw)
Ben Klimpke (heptathlon)
Josh Knutson (4x4)
Maxwell Otterdahl (shot put, weight throw)
Cody Roder (4x4)
Jacob Rodin (800m, 4x4)
Josh Samyn (800m)
Alex Talley (shot put, weight throw)
Kristoffer Thomsen (shot put)
Guillaume Viault (60m, 200m)
Marcus Walton (triple jump) 

Oral Roberts
Aaron Charlton (4x4)
Bradley Dormeus (400m, 4x4)
Kevin Jackson (60m)
Cameron Neely (4x4)
Devin Simon (200m, 400m, 4x4)
Joshua Tabla (triple jump) 

South Dakota
Zack Anderson (long jump, high jump)
Alec Atwood (DMR)
Ethan Bray (pole vault)
Jack Durst (high jump)
Merga Gemeda (5000m)
Kenneth McMahan (heptathlon)
Hugo Morvan (60mH)
Chris Nilsen (pole vault)
Braden Peters (DMR)
Zach Renken (DMR)
Brithton Senior (60mH)
Cole Streich (DMR)
William Stupalsky (triple jump)
Blake Vande Hoef (high jump) 

South Dakota State
Caleb Bray (400m, 4x4)
Tom Breuckman (DMR)
Daniel Clarke (long jump)
Trent Francom (pole vault)
Evan Hieber (heptathlon)
Blake Iverson (DMR, 4x4)
Carter Knaus (DMR)
Cameron Kuil (DMR)
Landon Larson (4x4)
Micah Mather (5000m)
Joseph Minor-Williams (5000m)
Lukas Nelson (3000m, mile)
Nick Wessels (60mH)
Joshua Yeager (3000m, mile)
Sam Zenner (60m, 200m, 4x4)

Follow The Summit League
SOCIAL: Twitter | Facebook | Instagram
JOIN THE CONVERSATION: #ReachTheSummit | #SummitITF